Scottish National 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
11 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:18Mark MitchellSENM  Forres/Birchfield H
2112:19David VernonU20M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni
3 12:21Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
4 12:24Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
5 12:25Scott McDonaldU23M Derek EastonCentral
6212:26Luke TraynorU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
7 12:30Michael CrawleySENM  Durham/Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8312:35Neil GourleyU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North
9 12:36Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
10 12:37Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
11 12:40Wegene TafeseU20M  Cambuslang/Ethiopia
12 12:43Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
13412:49Cameron BoyekU20M David LowesShildon/Central
14 12:49Lewis MillarSENM  Central
15 12:51Kerrick HesseU23M  Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares &
16 12:52Paul SorrieSENM  Shettleston
17 12:54Max RalstonU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
18 12:55Ben HukinsSENM Terence KerrCambuslang
19 12:58David MunroSENM David MunroCambuslang
20 13:00Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
21513:03Jamie CroweU20M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
22 13:04James JoyU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
23613:06Jack HamiltonU20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
24 13:08Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
25713:09Howell CraskeU20M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
26 13:10Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
27 13:11Myles EdwardsSENM Mel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni
28 13:15Conor McNultySENM John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
29 13:16Greg TurnerU23M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni
30 13:17Bryan MackieSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
31813:18Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
32 13:22Mark PollardSENM Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
33113:22Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
34 13:25Sean ReillyU23M  Central/Forth Valley
35913:25Zachary DelaneyU20M Ron MorrisonFife
36 13:25Brian McGarritySENM  Shettleston
371013:27Adam MagowanU20M Gordon RobertsonStirling Uni
38 13:27Ewan StarkSENM  Corstorphine
39 13:31Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
40 13:32Adam PetersU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
411113:33Michael FergusonU20M Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
421213:33Greg WilliamsU20M  Inverclyde
43 13:35Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
441313:35Michael HoustonU20M Mark PollardInverclyde
451413:37Jake WightmanU20M Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
461513:38Chris PontonU20M  Edinburgh AC
47 13:41Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
481613:41Ethan Sloan-DennisonU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
49 13:41Kevin BrydonSENM John MontgomeryTrafford/Shettleston
501713:41Peter BowmanU20M  Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni
51213:45Colin McGillV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
52 13:46John CookeU23M  Inverclyde
53 13:47Alistair CampbellSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
54313:47Tom FerringtonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
55 13:49Scott MacAulayU23M  Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
561813:51Andrew ClarkU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North
571913:51Andrew ChristyU20M  Corstorphine
592013:55Sam BurgessU20M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
60 13:57Shaun LyonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
61 13:57Neil CalderSENM  Edinburgh AC
62 14:01David HendersonSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
632114:03Tom WatsonU20M  Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
64 14:09Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
65414:14Gordon BarrieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
66 14:16Adam PriestleySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
67 14:16Jamie ClementsU23M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
68 14:19Niall WalkerU23M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
69514:22Steven CampbellV35M  Greenock Glenpark
70 14:26Tom JamiesonSENM  Inverclyde
71 14:31Graeme OudneySENM  Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni
72 14:33Chris ClarkeU23M John MontgomeryChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni
73614:36Stephen MulrineV40M  Garscube
742214:38Ewan PatonU20M  Fife
75 14:38Andrew HarkinsSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
76 14:41Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
77 14:42Gregor StewartSENM  Westerlands
78714:43Brian MackieSENM  Springburn
792314:43Sean WestU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen
80 14:43Neil JaffreySENM  Metro Aberdeen
81 14:45Christopher MacdonaldSENM  Motherwell
82 14:50Chris DevineSENM  Garscube/Newry
83 14:54Tom LaucknerSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
84814:54Graeme ForbesV40M  Inverclyde AC
852414:54Callum HeirsU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
86 14:56John MorrisSENM  Edinburgh AC
87914:56Andrew MccafferyV45M  Calderglen
88 14:58Justin KangarlooSENM  Aberdeen AAC
89 15:01George PettitSENM  Cambuslang
901015:04Scott HunterV35M  Cambuslang
912515:05Roy ShanklandU20M Graham RichmondKilmarnock
921115:05Gerard ScullionV45M  Bellahouston RR
93 15:05Ross ConnellyU23M Graham RichmondKilmarnock
941215:08Howard C ElliottV40M  Kirkintilloch
95 15:08Randy Howard Smith JnrSENM  Garscube Harriers
961315:08Alick WalkinshawV50M  Cambuslang
971415:09Martin DuthieV50M  Calderglen
98 15:11Nicholas HughesSENM  Motherwell
991515:15Andrew WhiteV40M  Greenock Glenpark
100 15:15David GormanU23M  East Kilbride
1011615:17Ken MortimerV50M  Edinburgh AC
1021715:17Derek WatsonV50M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H
1032615:17David LindsayU20M  Central/Stirling Uni
104 15:19Ross VallanceSENM  Ochil Hill Runners
1052715:21Ross HillU20M Patrick KellyLaw
1061815:22Richard DavidsonV50M  Greenock Glenpark
107 15:24Stephen ReillyU23M  Calderglen
1081915:26Daniel NewmanV45M  Fife
109 15:30Michael PaxtonSENM  Shettleston
1102015:34Anthony HigginsV40M  Law
111 15:36Grant CairnsSENM  Springburn
112 15:42James CallenderSENM  Westerlands
113 15:42Stephen PorteousSENM  Garscube
114 15:44David ThomsonSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
115 15:50Craig LamontSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
1162115:56Simon BarlowV40M  Central
1172215:58Gary MckendrickV45M  Inverclyde
1182815:58Cameron MackieU20M Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire
119 15:58Alan McRaeSENM  Bellahouston Road Runners
1202316:01Kevan McCartneyV35M  Greenock Glenpark
1212416:02Jonathan BarlowSENM  Central
122 16:05Daniel BurnsSENM  Garscube
1232516:09Edward ReidV45M  Calderglen
124 16:10Ruairidh MacdonaldSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
1252616:14Ollie ScottV35M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
126 16:19Duncan AndersonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
127 16:23Fraser McGillivraySENM Ken HoggAberdeen
1282716:33Stuart WatsonV50M  Central
129 16:34Robert RossboroughSENM  Cambuslang
1302816:39Alasdhair LoveV35M Ken HoggAberdeen
1312916:39John QuinnV50M  Westerlands
1323016:41Scott AndersonV40M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
1333116:43John SmillieV50M  Inverclyde
1343216:43Andy HendersonV55M  Calderglen
1353316:46Stewart MulhollandV55M  Bellahouston Harriers
1363416:47Jim HolmesV40M  Calderglen
1373516:49Tony McGaleV40M  Springburn
1383617:02Matthew PurserSENM  Motherwell
1393717:09David HerbertsonV40M  Calderglen
1403817:11Paul MckendryV50M  Clydesdale
141 17:11Joe ChambersSENM  Springburn
142 17:14Andrew Ferguson JnrSENM  Banchory Stonehaven AC
1433917:27John Gordon MurrayV35M  Garscube
1444017:30Robert PattinsonV40M  Motherwell
1454117:42George StewartV45M  Calderglen
1462917:45Garry MasonU20M  Shettleston
147 17:49Steven MccawSENM  Motherwell
1484217:57Peter BlackmoreV35M  Motherwell
1494317:59Colin SimpsonV50M  Kirkintilloch
1504418:09Scott ForrestV40M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
151 18:14Chris KilshawSENM  Garscube
1524518:21Gerry KaneV40M  Clydesdale Harriers
1534618:39Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
1544718:56Michael McGillV40M  Springburn
1554819:07Richard Edward LawtonV35M  Calderglen
1564919:14David WardropeV40M  Calderglen
1575019:22John McbrideV50M  Calderglen
1585119:53Hugh SimpsonV50M  Calderglen
1595222:43Russell CouperV45M  Calderglen
1605328:03William DrysdaleV75M  Law
5818TBCAn OtherSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:28Alastair StanleyU17M2Rob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
2 6:35Lguilit KahiluU17M  Shettleston Harriers
3 6:39Callum DrummondU17M2John McLarenShettleston
4 6:47David RobertsonU17M1David RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
5 6:49Ryan FlanaganU17M1John McLarenShettleston
6 6:52Callum HunterU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde
7 7:05Robert ToddU17M2 Inverclyde
8 7:08Murray McGivenU17M1John McLarenShettleston
9 7:34Aidan KaneU17M1 Kirkintilloch
10 7:47Ryan MillerU17M1 Cambuslang
11 7:48Kieran PughU17M2 Kirkintilloch
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:39Euan TroutU15M2 Kilbarchan
2 6:47Euan McKerralU15M  Kilbarchan AAC
3 7:27Fraser AuldU15M2 Kilbarchan
4 7:29Adam DuffU15M  Garscube Harriers
5 7:52Lewis CollinsU15M1 Shettleston
6 8:01Darren McgowanU15M2 Garscube
7 8:05Aidan McCaffreyU15M1 Kirkintilloch
8 8:08Calum EslerU15M1 Garscube
9 10:26Richard GillanU15M  Inverclyde AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:52Ross ChapmanU13M1 Garscube
2 8:07Jamie BlackhallU13M2 Shettleston
3 8:09Christopher ReillyU13M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
4 8:13Sammy HearlU13M2 Inverclyde
5 8:31Arun SmithU13M  Garscube Harriers
6 8:33Luke McCaffreyU13M1 Kirkintilloch
7 8:34Craig WestonU20M8 Garscube
8 8:36Eamon CarrU13M2 Cambuslang
9 8:37Cameon PurvesU13M2 Inverclyde
10 8:47Lewis RaeburnU13M2John MacKayShettleston
11 9:12Matthew Craig U13M1Keith GardnerKirkintilloch
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1113:57Rhona AucklandU20W Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni
2 14:15Elspeth CurranSENW Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
3214:29Laura MuirU20W Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni
4 14:32Gillian PalmerSENW  Edinburgh AC
5 14:45Jennifer WettonSENW  Central/Arran
6 14:53Eilis McKechanieSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
7 14:54Christina RankinU23W  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
8 14:57Helen SharpeSENW Ron MorrisonFife
9115:08Jennifer MacleanV35W  Edinburgh AC
10315:11Emma DunnettU20W Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland
11 15:13Gemma CormackU23W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
12 15:21Natalie SharpU23W Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
13415:22Kathryn PennelU20W John MontgomeryPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
14 15:25Kara TaitSENW  Kilmarnock/Law
15 15:29Michelle SandisonSENW  Springburn
16515:31Sarah PotterU20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
17615:33Alexandra LamondU20W  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni
18715:35Oonagh DunnettU20W Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland
19 15:40Jessica BrydonSENW John MontgomeryTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston
20815:41Katy BrownU20W Michael LoveStewartry
21 15:43Jenny TanU23W Liz NuttallFife/Dundee Uni
22 15:51Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
23915:57Halina ReesU20W Ron MorrisonFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics
24 15:58Natalie MilneSENW  Unattached
25 16:05Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
261016:08Katie BristowU20W Michael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang
27 16:09Jade MacLarenSENW Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
28 16:19Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
29 16:54Jennifer HannahU23W  Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park
30 17:01Donna FinlaysonSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
31 17:06Carole SetchellSENW  Shettleston
32 17:09Claire HoustonSENW  Central
33 17:23Julie BeveridgeSENW  Calderglen
34 17:45Kristina GreigU23W  Bellahouston Harriers
35217:51Patricia MilneV50W  Central
36318:05Laura MahadyV50W Ken HoggAberdeen
371118:09Laura GibsonU20W Steven DoigFife
38418:13Clare BarrV40W  Motherwell
39 18:17Suzanne CoyleSENW  Greenock Glenpark
40518:25Ausrine WardV35W  Kirkintilloch
41 18:31Joanne McEvoySENW  Calderglen
42618:33Fiona WrightV35W  Portobello
44 18:39Lynne RogersSENW  Greenock Glenpark
45 18:45Jo SuttonU23W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Tynedale/Macclesfiel
461218:49Sarah-Ann MillarU20W  Cambuslang
47818:52Marina McCallumV40W  Clydesdale
48918:53Frances MaxwellV45W  Calderglen
491018:58Jenni OwensV35W  Portobello
501119:09Gillian McClureV35W  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
511219:18Rose McRobertV35W  Bellahouston Road Runners
521319:19Louise RossV35W  Bellahouston RR
531419:20Judith MacgregorV35W  Bellahouston RR
54 19:21Donna ClarkSENW  Greenock Glenpark
43719:36Lorna CoyleV50W  Greenock Glenpark
55 19:40Natasha MulrineSENW  Garscube
561519:43Yvonne GreenV45W  Clydesdale
571619:54Gaynor GillespieV35W  Westerlands XC Club
58 20:22Joanne HarkinsSENW Thomas PattersonShettleston
591721:46Debs LindsayV45W  Kirkintilloch
Page: 1 2