Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:09Meles OkbazghiSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC/Eritrea
2 33:14James WilkinsonU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
3 33:25Jonathan BrownleeU23M  Bingley/Leeds Uni
4 33:29Marc ScottU20M Steve GulleyRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni
5 33:34Jonathan ThewlisSENM John NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni
6 34:17Dan GarbuttSENM Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 34:28Jack SimpsonSENM  Leeds City
8 34:37Alan BuckleyV35M  Leeds City
9 34:39Mike BurrettV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
10 34:45Ian MitchellV35M  Tipton/Longwood
11 35:03Matt WhitfieldV35M  Notts/Royal Air Force
12 35:08Philip HooleSENM Peter ShawRotherham
13 35:10Jack HallasU23M Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
14 35:23Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
15 35:45Richard AndersonU23M  Holmfirth
16 35:49David WatsonV40M  Holmfirth
17 36:02Ian HolmesV45M  Bingley
18 36:07Tom JenkinsV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
19 36:08Michael WoodU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni
20 36:09Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
21 36:11Nick HookerSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
22 36:19Peter BranneySENM  Leeds City
23 36:27Robert LittleSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
24 36:29Chris BirchallSENM  Leeds City
25 36:41Ben CrowtherSENM  Halifax
26 36:46Matthew PiersonSENM  Holmfirth
27 36:56Phillip TeddV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester
28 37:01Will SmithV35M  Keighley & Craven
29 37:02Michael WilliamsU23M  Leeds City/Liverpool Uni
30 37:04Chris MillerSENM  Harrogate
31 37:07Mark BryantV40M  Leeds City
32 37:19Martin HiltonV35M  Leeds City/Civil Service
33 37:20Tom EdwardsSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
34 37:22Alexander DavySENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
35 37:27Kevin OgdenV40M  Spenborough/Hyde Park Harriers
36 37:33Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
37 37:37Stewart MacDonaldV45M  Bingley
38 37:37Chris ThorntonSENM Andrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
39 37:39Joe CrossfieldU20M Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
40 37:43Scott WilsonV40M  Hallamshire
47 37:57Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
48 38:04John ConveryV50M Aaron ThomasBingley
49 38:06Simon MidwoodSENM  Valley Striders
50 38:06Daniel FisherSENM  Valley Striders/Leeds City
51 38:10Nicholas CharlesworthV45M  Wharfedale
52 38:19John YoungSENM John YoungHarrogate
53 38:22Andy MayV35M  Valley Striders
54 38:24Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
55 38:28Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
56 38:29Craig ShearerSENM  Keighley & Craven
57 38:32Nick ZisslerSENM  Richmond & Zetland
58 38:39Andy BrownV40M  Bingley
59 38:42Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
41 38:45Douglas RobertsU23M Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
42 38:46Greg HullV45M  Leeds City
60 38:46Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
43 38:48Dennis SpeckV35M Ian WilcockPocklington/Civil Service
44 38:48Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
45 38:49Sam WatsonSENM  Wharfedale
61 38:49Alistair ReesV40M  Holmfirth
46 38:50Ben BeattieSENM  Hallamshire
62 38:56Trevor WilksV40M  Leeds City
63 39:02Stephen BaileyV35M  Bingley
64 39:05David DriverSENM  Barnsley AC
65 39:07Neil NorthropSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak
66 39:14Jamie RobinsonV35M  Bingley
67 39:20Andrew BuckleyV35M  Richmond & Zetland
68 39:23Chris RobertsSENM Peter SchofieldKnavesmire
69 39:30Chris WardSENM Jack HoweyWakefield
70 39:32Alistair LangronSENM  Holmfirth
71 39:34Jack WoodSENM  Ilkley
72 39:37Peter SteelV35M  Leeds City
73 39:43Andrew ThorpeV40M  Halifax
74 39:44Gareth HirdSENM  Wharfedale
75 39:45James SeniorV35M  Bingley
76 39:45David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
77 39:46Paul KaiserSENM  Valley Striders
78 39:47Jerry WatsonV50M Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid
79 39:48Andrew CartwrightV35M Jack HoweyRothwell
80 39:48Richard BewellV45M  Wetherby
81 39:49Alan AshcroftU23M  Richmond & Zetland/Howgill
82 39:53Lee MorleyV35M  Ilkley
83 39:56Dean WinterV35M  Askern/Civil Service
84 39:59Craig BoggonU20M  Holmfirth
85 40:00Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
86 40:01Gwilym ThomasV35M  Valley Striders
87 40:05Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
88 40:06Paul CollingwoodV35M  Askern/Civil Service
89 40:07Ben DysonSENM  Derby/Leeds City
90 40:08Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
91 40:11Martin FarranV50M  Leeds City
92 40:14James WilkinsonSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
93 40:19Jonathan BradshawU20M  Wharfedale
94 40:22Sean CotterV45M  Leeds City
95 40:22Steve WebbV50M  Valley Striders/Civil Service
96 40:29David McGuireV40M  Hyde Park Harriers
98 40:36Jamie DilasserV40M  Harrogate/Unattached
99 40:42Paul FotherbyV35M  Valley Striders
100 40:45Jon GreenwellV35M  Leeds City
101 40:47Niall BourkeSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
102 40:49Philip HewittSENM  Kirkstall
103 40:56Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
104 40:57Jason HemsleyV40M  Wharfedale
105 40:59Shaun DimelowV40M  Barnsley AC
106 41:00Simon CollinsSENM  Knavesmire
107 41:03Neil BarkerV40M  Spenborough
108 41:05Tadeusz ZarankoV50M  Richmond & Zetland
109 41:08Zak MellardSENM  Hallamshire
110 41:11John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
111 41:20Michael SavageV50M  Steel City
112 41:21Ryan BarkerV40M  Halifax
113 41:26James FulcherSENM  Steel City
114 41:27Wayne MartisonSENM Wayne MartisonAskern
115 41:30Jonathon ForeyV40M  Skyrac
116 41:31David WestheadV45M  Ilkley
117 41:33Scott HendersonV35M  Hyde Park Harriers
118 41:40David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
119 41:44Paul SutcliffeV40M  Halifax
120 41:49Tim HarveyV35M  Nidd Valley
121 41:49Sam CleggSENM  Bingley
122 41:50Ian Alexander-BarnesV50M  Sheffield RC
123 41:54Robert BrownV35M  Keighley & Craven
124 41:58Barry AtkinsonV50M  Knavesmire
125 42:00Paul GobleV40M  City of York/York Acorn
126 42:04Harry DalbySENM  Pudsey & Bramley
127 42:05Lee SmithV35M  Barnsley H
128 42:18James AtkinsSENM  Harrogate
129 42:19Mark LawrenceSENM  Knavesmire
130 42:19John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
131 42:21Benjamin MahoneySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
132 42:32Lukas LeeV40M  Keighley & Craven
133 42:37Jonathon SykesV45M  Holmfirth
134 42:45Ben WhitingV35M  Wetherby
135 42:48Paul StockburnV55M  Harrogate
136 42:54Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
137 42:57Darren HendleyV40M  Knavesmire
138 42:59Mark IleyV50M  Ilkley
139 43:06Paul CrabtreeSENM  Wharfedale Harriers
140 43:08John BroomV40M  Barnsley H
141 43:19Tom WilliamsV35M  Hyde Park Harriers
142 43:20Kevin McMullanV40M  Valley Striders
143 43:22Andy ToddV45M  Nidd Valley
144 43:23David WilliamsV50M  Holmfirth
145 43:25David PotterV50M  Bingley
146 43:29Mike RaynesV35M  York Acorn
147 43:30Nigel BattyV45M Tim AgarSkyrac
148 43:33Paul WindleV45M  Wetherby
149 43:39Iain AndrewsV40M  Wetherby
150 43:45Liam SpencerV35M  Keighley & Craven
151 43:46Martin KirbyV45M  York Acorn
152 43:48Paul BrownV45M  Rothwell
153 43:54Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
154 43:59Nick PearceV55M  Ilkley
155 44:00Dave AskewV50M  Harrogate
156 44:08Jim BullerV40M  Wetherby
157 44:22Arthur ReillyV45M  Ilkley
158 44:25John BevanV45M  Knavesmire
159 44:28Sam EllisSENM  Knavesmire
160 44:40Gerard SkippinsV35M  Spenborough
161 44:41Brian MillerV55M  Harrogate
162 44:48Pete DownesV50M  Knavesmire
163 44:49Jason BuckleySENM  Kirkstall
164 44:49Richard SunleyV45M  Horsforth Harriers
165 44:59David PenmanSENM  Valley Striders
166 45:03David HackV35M  Richmond & Zetland
167 45:05Michael GillV45M  Harrogate
168 45:07Mike SchofieldV40M  City of York/York Acorn
169 45:11Simon WatsonV50M  Harrogate
170 45:15Adam MogerV35M  Kirkstall
171 45:19Liam FletcherU23M  Richmond & Zetland
172 45:24Matthew JonesSENM Peter ShawRotherham
173 45:26Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
174 45:27Steve DarbyV45M Steve DarbyBarnsley H
175 45:29Jon BlaneV50M  Harrogate
176 45:34Paul StalkerV35M  Nidd Valley
177 45:39Ralph BarkerV55M  Denby Dale
178 45:48Lee WelsbyV45M  Nidd Valley
179 45:51John ShanksSENM  Valley Striders
180 45:53Ian OgdenV40M  Spenborough
181 45:56Christopher BeadleV40M  Holmfirth
182 45:59David CrossleyV35M  Barnsley AC
183 46:03Kevin YewlettV60M  Holmfirth
184 46:12Mark DyeV45M  Knavesmire
185 46:17Matthew WoodhouseSENM  Kirkstall/Leeds Uni
186 46:26Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
187 46:39John-Paul HopkinsonV40M  Keighley & Craven
188 46:50Darren CoxV35M  Richmond & Zetland
189 46:53Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
190 46:54Alan DavidsonV45M  Nidd Valley
191 46:58Richard NorgateSENM  Longwood
192 47:05Christopher GloverV50M  Kirkstall
193 47:09Simon ClaridgeV45M  Harrogate
194 47:11John McNerneyV35M  Harrogate
195 47:18Patrick BrewV55M  Harrogate
196 47:25Martin HawkinsV40M Tim AgarSkyrac
197 47:49Tim BroomfieldV55M  Harrogate
198 47:52Paul HallidayV40M  Wetherby/Harrogate
199 47:57Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
200 48:01Kieran O'BrienV35M  Kirkstall
201 48:18Paul GearySENM  Harrogate
202 48:18Keith JonesV45M  Wakefield
203 48:19Nick AndralojcV50M  Harrogate
204 48:28Anthony BissellSENM  Barnsley H
205 48:40Ken FoxV50M  Hyde Park Harriers
206 49:19Maurice KellyV50M  Nidd Valley
207 49:27Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
208 49:32Gordon CrawfordV60M  Hyde Park Harriers
209 49:48Craig BurrowsSENM  Sheffield RC
210 50:02Fred GibbsV70M  Bingley/Northern Vets
211 50:29Richard BellV45M  Wetherby
212 50:39Stephen GowSENM  Knavesmire
213 50:41Dave SternSENM  Kimberworth Striders
214 50:49Jonny PyeSENM  Knavesmire
215 50:52Patrick O'ConnorV45M  Wakefield
216 51:09David WomersleyV60M  Hyde Park Harriers
217 51:26Mark SeymourV50M  Harrogate
218 51:53Mick CollinsonV55M  Denby Dale
219 51:58Phil RobinsonV50M  Nidd Valley
220 52:00Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
221 52:05David BalfourV40M  Wetherby
222 52:08Christopher Lee TaylorSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
223 52:10Andrew NealeV35M  Knavesmire
224 52:13Russell James StevensonV35M  Steel City
225 52:25John FieldsSENM  Holmfirth
226 52:39Rick PullanSENM  Hyde Park
227 52:45Edward WilkinsonSENM  Spenborough
228 53:05Brian SherwoodV45M  Nidd Valley
229 53:07Frank ReddingtonV60M  Spenborough
230 53:12Ian BithellV65M  Knavesmire
231 53:16Christopher BuckSENM  Nidd Valley
232 53:31Simon EdwardsV35M Simon EdwardsHolmfirth
233 54:14Alex BoryslawskySENM  Spenborough
234 55:09David HowesSENM  Barnsley H
235 55:22Matthew RoseV40M  Holmfirth
236 55:54James ScholesSENM  Longwood
237 57:30Stephen LeylandV35M  Askern
238 57:42Tony Ledwaba-ChapmanV70M  Nidd Valley
239 61:26Justin GoodyearV40M  Barnsley H
240 65:05Peter AndrewsV65M  Denby Dale
97 TBCAndrew NormandaleV55M  City of York/York Acorn
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:44Tom BainsU20M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 27:56Thomas Traviss-PollardU20M2Don PeckittHolmfirth/Loughborough Students
3 28:28Bertie HoughtonU20M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
4 28:37Matthew O'ConnorU20M1Jack HoweyWakefield
5 28:54Fergus RobertsU20M1 Richmond & Zetland
6 29:06Bradley TravissU20M1Bradley TravissHalifax
7 29:11Jack RobertsonU20M1Darren MiddletonScarborough
8 29:21Daniel OverinU20M1 Richmond & Zetland
9 29:41Joshua Woodcock-ShawU20M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
10 30:18Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU20M2Brian BurginHalifax
Page: 1 2 3