British Masters Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Mar 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.04iChris SymondsSBV35M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets4:16.543:54.4
24:19.85iStuart FlackSBV35M4 Epsom & Ewell4:19.854:19.6
34:21.41iDavid Allworthy V35M2David SmithColchester H4:11.894:11.89
1500 M40 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.39iSteve HallasSBV40M1 Preston/Civil Service/Northern Vets4:24.764:01.96
24:40.55iStephen WinterSBV40M2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:37.564:37.56
1500 M45 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.27iSimon Anderson V45M5 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:13.134:03.3
24:22.98iRobert MaherSBV45M1 Ireland4:22.984:16.80
34:34.07iPaul SpowageSBV45M5 Colchester H/Eastern Masters4:29.734:20.87
1500 M50 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.68iGuy BrackenPBV50M2 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:18.54:11.87
24:22.95iStephen SmithSBV50M4 Preston/Northern Vets4:22.954:06.80
34:24.24iAndy CunninghamSBV50M2 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets4:24.244:20.88
44:29.07iTony TuohySBV50M1 Dulwich/Veterans4:26.884:26.88
54:35.81iPatrick O'Grady V50M  IRL  
64:38.11iJohn Healy V50M  IRL  
74:38.65iAndy KelleherSBV50M2 Barnet4:38.654:16.99
84:40.16iPhil Crane V50M3 Neath/Welsh Masters4:35.24:19.9
94:41.24iAlex BryceSBV50M3 Falkirk/Southern Counties Vets4:36.274:10.35
104:51.58iRichard JenkinSBV50M4Arran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets4:51.584:20.35
114:52.99iSteven Doxey V50M3 Swinton/Northern Vets4:51.874:33.70
124:59.04iLance BirkbySBV50M1Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:59.044:43.00
135:06.76iMichael MaherSBV50M1 Ireland5:06.764:45.51
1500 M55 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.42iDavid WilcockSBV55M5Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:38.424:06.58
24:39.25iMichael BridgelandSBV55M1 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters4:37.04:33.6
34:41.01iDavid Bedwell V55M5 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.4
44:45.44iKevin ArcherSBV55M5 Weymouth/South West Vets4:45.444:11.75
55:03.04iHenry Heavisides V55M4 Ilkley/Northern Vets5:01.114:58.55
1500 M60 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.52iDavid OxlandSBV60M2 Notts/Midland Masters4:35.524:29.69
24:36.04iDavid Butler V60M1 Billericay/Eastern Masters4:32.484:32.48
34:37.04iMike HagerSBV60M3 Tipton/Kettering4:37.044:30.53
45:00.42iPeter Kennedy V60M2 Lewes/South West Vets4:55.444:29.91
55:02.34iStewart ThorpPBV60M1 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:02.345:02.34
65:02.87iDerek LeitchSBV60M1 East Kilbride/Scottish Vets H5:02.874:20.54
75:02.95iIan JohnstonePBV60M2 Inverness5:02.955:02.95
85:24.46iJon HancockSBV60M1 Oswestry5:24.464:33.52
95:35.70iArchie JenkinsSBV60M1 Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H5:35.704:26.14
105:39.02iMike Mann V60M5 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.524:33.1
115:42.27iChris ReedSBV60M3 Pitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets5:42.273:55.2
1500 M65 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:25.55iPeter HamiltonSBV65M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:25.554:36.87
25:36.44iDave BeattieSBV65M1Peter BennettCrawley/Southern Counties Vets5:36.445:18.4
35:42.24iMichael Smedley V65M1 Derby/Midland Masters5:33.454:55.4
46:05.39iMike DixonSBV65M4 Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets6:05.394:37.42
56:31.69iWilliam ScottSBV65M1 Holme Pierrepont/Midland Masters6:31.696:15.5
1500 M70 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:31.43iPete Cartwright V70M1 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H5:26.505:02.53
26:26.13iEric HughesSBV70M4 Bridgend/Welsh Masters6:26.135:10.2
36:37.00iMike Duggan V70M3 Northbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland6:36.385:23.93
1500 M75 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:38.77iRodney Mills V75M2 Ripon/Northern Vets6:17.836:12.19
1500 M80 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:29.22iJohn CullinghamSBV80M1 Reading AC/Veterans8:29.226:21.23
1500 W35 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.20iLouise Rudd V35W4David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets4:36.114:32.24
24:47.06iJo LockerSBV35W2Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:38.264:35.51
1500 W40 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.99iNicky Neill V40W2 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:11.164:48.2
25:15.84iSteph Spencer V40W1 Derby/Midland Masters5:14.284:55.8
35:16.03iNicola RichmondPBV40W3 Dulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H5:08.705:05.43
1500 W45 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.32iLisa WebbSBV45W3 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans4:57.644:22.9
26:11.42iChar BurkeyPBV45W1 Team Bath/South West Vets6:11.426:11.42
1500 W50 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.16iKaren Brooks V50W4 Harborough/Midland Masters5:09.75:06.60
25:22.58iSusie TawneySBV50W4 Leamington/Midland Masters5:22.585:01.62
35:36.04iDiane FarmerPBV50W4Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes5:36.045:36.04
46:34.43iLynne Marr V50W2 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H6:20.85:02.71
1500 W55 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:43.79iAndrea Sanders-ReeceSBV55W3Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans5:39.75:36.82
1500 W60 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.49iNancy HitchmoughSBV60W3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:24.495:00.16
26:01.17iRos TaborSBV60W4 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:56.45:30.40
36:44.11iSue James V60W3Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:40.45:39.22
1500 W65 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:39.96iAngela Copson V65W1Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:36.885:20.22
1500 W70 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:18.36iIris HornseySBV70W1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:18.366:08.07
28:06.30iBetty StraceySBV70W4 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:06.306:38.31