West Glamorgan League External Results
Margam
13 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:12James HockinSENM Celtic Tri
2127:17Deri StewartU17M Neath/Celtic Tri
3 27:21Ashleigh HarperU23M Cardiff/Swansea Uni
4 27:25Matthew WellsSENM Bridgend
5 27:32Richard MannU23MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
6128:20David ReesV35M Les Croupiers
7 28:24Ian HarrisSENM 3M Gorseinon
8 28:26Matthew ThomasU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
9228:32Zak LewisU17M Llanelli
10 28:38Ross SimpsonSENMKevin CorcoranSwansea
11128:39Eamonn KirkV40MKevin CorcoranSwansea
12 28:40Gareth AyresSENM Port Talbot
13 28:40Daniel GurminSENM Swansea
14228:46Nik RocheV40MKevin CorcoranSwansea
15228:47Richard LewisV35M Celtic Tri
16128:49Alan DaviesV60M 3M Gorseinon
17 29:03Paul SpeyerV35M Brackla Harriers
18 29:07Daniel BodmanU23M Aberdare Valley
19129:14Simon WilsonV45M Swansea
20 29:17Raul ReismannV35MKevin CorcoranSwansea
21229:25Chris ParkerV45M Port Talbot
22329:35Alex WilliamsV45MAlex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
23129:42Steve SmithV50M Swansea
24329:46Jake WatsonU20M Harborough/Swansea Uni
25 29:50John MorrisSENM Amman Valley
26 29:57Christopher JenkinsV35M Porthcawl Runners
27330:20Geraint LewisV35M Porthcawl Runners
28 30:20Lee MorrisSENM 3M Gorseinon
29 30:21Daniel DaviesSENM Pembrokeshire
30430:24Charles WalshV35M Neath
31 30:28Carl EllisV35M Port Talbot/Neath
32 30:30Steven RichardsSENM Swansea
33230:31Peter CraneV50M Neath/Welsh Masters
34 30:36Andrew GeorgeSENM Celtic Tri
35430:41Nigel BarnesV45M Port Talbot
36330:47Lynsey ChristopherV40MKevin CorcoranSwansea
37430:55Kieran JohnU20M Neath
38330:57Peter OsborneV50M Llanelli
39430:59Anthony PowellV40MAnthony PowellPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters
40 31:02Gareth ElliottSENMLaurence WorthPembrokeshire
41531:03Darren EdwardsV35M Celtic Tri
42 31:07Adam NewtonSENM Celtic Tri
43 31:24Gareth PostonSENM Port Talbot
44431:28David CraneV50M Neath
45 31:29Jack JonesSENM Guest
46 31:33Alex LewisSENM Neath
47 31:36Michael RoderickU23M Swansea
48531:37Ben CrossU20M Swansea Uni
49 31:39Kristo HolmU23M Swansea Uni
50531:42Andrew JenkinsV50M Tata Multisport
51 31:46Mathew PowellSENM Celtic Tri
52631:50Daniel LewisU20M Neath
53 31:56Mark GosneySENM 3M Gorseinon
54631:59Richard JonesV50M Svets
55632:00Christopher DixonV35M Pembrokeshire
56532:06Ceri GriffithsV45M Brackla Harriers
57532:08Mike GleesonV40MKevin CorcoranSwansea
58 32:09Anthony CarpenterSENM Neath
59732:10Kevin LewisV50M Neath
60 32:20Andrew EdwardsSENM Celtic Tri
61 32:23Jonathan WilliamsSENM Llanelli/Swansea
62 32:28Luke JonesV35M Brackla Harriers
63632:32Ian OgilvieV45M Brackla Harriers
64 32:38Martin GeorgeV35MMartin GeorgeSospan
65632:53Robert SandlesV45M 3M Gorseinon
66 32:55Hugh PascoeSENM Celtic Tri
67 32:57Karl EenmaaV40M Port Talbot
68732:58Gary DaviesV45M Celtic Tri
69833:00Neil DaviesV50M Cornelly
70733:04David EdwardsV40M Porthcawl Runners
71833:05Paul DavisV45M Run 4 All
72933:07Kevin McintoshV45M Port Talbot
73933:14Stephen WilliamsV50M Neath
74833:18Adrian PearceV40M Tata Steel Multisport
751033:20Jeff ThomasV45M Bridgend
761133:22David HeskethV45M Cornelly
77733:24Shayne PriorU20M Afan Nedd Tawe Schs
78133:24Julian MaineV55M Porthcawl Runners
791233:35Laurence WorthV45MLaurence WorthPembrokeshire
801333:37Leighton J GardnerV45MKevin CorcoranSwansea
81833:39Will JeanesU20M Swansea Uni
821033:42Hywel JonesV50M Amman Valley
83234:00Paul BelcherV60M Guest
84934:06Jason GriffithsV40M Tata Steel Multisport
851434:11Kris DenholmV45M Brackla Harriers
86 34:16Rony SeamonsSENM Celtic Tri
871034:24Hugh JanneyV40M Amman Valley
88 34:27Michael HalsallV35M Llanelli
89 34:30Andrew Steven MundyV35M Brackla Harriers
901134:39Neil HarrisV50M Porthcawl Runners
91234:41Allan Stephen JonesV55M Brackla Harriers
921234:44Neil HorsleyV55M Run4All
93334:49Howard CarpenterV55M Neath
941334:58John HopkinsV50M PT Wizards
951135:02Phil ProtheroeV40M Porthcawl Runners
96335:09Alan PerkinsV60M Port Talbot
971535:11Dave HughesV45M Bridgend/Cornelly
981635:25Dave GriffithsV45M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Pembrokeshire
991435:34Wayne FrewenV50M Brackla Harriers
100 35:43Darren LyonsV35M Porthcawl Runners
101735:50Calvin HoldV35MKevin CorcoranSwansea
1021736:03David CornishV45M Port Talbot
103 36:04Steven GibbonsSENM Port Talbot Harriers
104 36:06Richard JonesV35M Cornelly
1051836:10Ian RobinsonV45MKevin CorcoranSwansea
1061936:12Martin EnnisV45M Unattached
107936:19Dominic ColmanU20M Pembrokeshire
1082036:27Andy BartlettV45M Neath Jaguars
1091236:53Richard HarrisV40M Celtic Tri
1101336:56Huw MathiasV40M Unattached
1111436:58Heath WilliamsV40M Celtic Tri
112 36:59Luke MorsonSENM Guest
113 37:05Barry MorganV35M Brackla Harriers
1142137:07Mario RabaiottiV45M Port Talbot
1151037:10Ben WilliamsU17M Neath
1161537:30Paul ArnoldV40M Celtic Tri
117 37:32Mark EdwardsSENM Celtic Tri
1182237:32Martin TurtonV45M Guest
119 37:50Paul HamblyV35M Port Talbot
1201637:51Andrew HazellV40M PC Runners Masters
121437:52Peter DeaconV55M PT Wizards
1221537:59Garry JonesV50MGarry JonesPort Talbot
1231638:14Mike NashV50M 3M Gorseinon
1242338:19Andrew WilliamsV45M PC Runners Masters
1252438:20John PrestonV45M Tata Multisport
1261738:20Kerry JonesV50M Celtic Tri
1272538:40Geraint H JenkinsV45M Amman Valley
128 38:51Simon CarterV35M Brackla Harriers
1291139:04Damian JohnsonU20M Guest
1301839:07Mark JonesV50M Run 4 All
131139:14Tony BurtV70M Brackla Harriers
132 39:16Dan MadgeSENM Guest
1332639:21Antony PhillipsV45M Porthcawl Runners
1342739:24Ray JamesV50M Port Talbot
1352839:24Neil MarvinV45M PT Wizards
136 39:28Steve EllisSENM Run 4 All
1372939:37Andrew DunscombeV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
138439:43Uku KumariV60MKevin CorcoranSwansea
139 39:45Russ BurtV35M Run4All
1401939:52Paul ColmanV50M Pembrokeshire
141839:55Lee KwokV35M Run4All
1423040:07John AyresV45M PT Wizards
143940:12Geraint EvansV35M PC Runners Masters
144 40:23Christopher JohnsonSENM Porthcawl Runners
1451740:31Ian StrattonV45M Brackla Harriers
146540:49Alan FurnellV60M PT Wizards
147 40:55Darren HallSENM 3m
148 41:13Owain PriceSENM Tata Multisport
149 41:14Gareth DaviesSENM Guest
150541:35Ken NilliganV55M Celtic Tri
151641:46Malcolm JonesV60M Brackla Harriers
152742:04John DaviesV60M Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
153642:38Anthony HollingV55M Port Talbot
1541842:39Christopher WatkinsV45M Run4All
1553142:50Richard PearsonV45M Brackla Harriers
156142:53Keith TreharneV65M Brackla Harriers
157 43:10Alan RobertsSENM PT Wizards
1582043:25Steven PerksV50M Run 4 All
159243:48Robert FowlerV65M Amman Valley
1603243:55Mark FinnV45M Tata Multisport
161 43:57Joe CookSENM Tata Multisport
1622144:22Raymond BoyceV50M Cornelly
1633345:14Huw WilliamsV45M Guest
164845:19Ian SwansonV60M Port Talbot
1652245:44Nigel JonesV50M Guest
166 57:26Leigh KorsmanSENM Guest
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1131:31Clare PhillipsV40W Port Talbot
2 33:00Carol GloverSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea
3 33:24Gabriella BoothSENW Les Croupiers
4133:45Deborah MatthewsV45W 3M Gorseinon
5234:04Celia WhiteV45W Ingli
6 34:32Helen MarshallSENW Aberystwyth
7334:49Carol MoseleyV35W Port Talbot
8435:07Jenny PhillipsV45WAlastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters
9535:14Charlotte JohnsV45W Brackla Harriers
10235:26Leann GibbsV40W Celtic Tri
11335:31Gina HardmanV40W Guest
12135:47Emma LinchV35W Brackla
13 36:08Michelle GreySENW 3M Gorseinon
14436:10Sharon FordV40W Porthcawl Runners
15536:15Jayne ArnoldV40W Celtic Tri
16636:31Mandy MorrisV40W Port Talbot
17136:53Sian PhillipsV50WKevin CorcoranSwansea
18 37:20Celia O'BrienSENW Tata Multisport
19 37:22Sian TraceU23W Amman Valley
20237:32Lisa WilliamsV35W 3M Gorseinon
21637:35Judith OakleyV45W Port Talbot
22737:36Andrea StarrittV45W Brackla Harriers
23737:55Louise MiskellV40W 3M Gorseinon
24 37:56Hayley GriffithsSENW Celtic Tri
25838:04Nicola ThomasV45W Porthcawl Runners
26938:27Caroline SandlesV45W 3M Gorseinon
271039:18Libby LavisV55W Brackla Harriers
28239:20Linda ReesV50W 3M Gorseinon
29839:22Lisa KethroV40W Celtic Tri
30339:46Christine JonesV50W Celtic Tri
31440:06Pauline WillaimsV50W Port Talbot Harriers
32140:19Hannah AustinU17W Pembrokeshire
331140:30Alison Lewis WongV45W Run 4 All
34 40:33Louise PierpointSENW Run 4 All
35940:38Alys CarlisleV40W Tata Steel Multisport
361041:09Lesley MainwaringV40W Run 4 All
371241:26Penny KennedyV45WKevin CorcoranSwansea
38141:45Patricia JonesV55W Brackla Harriers
39 42:23Trudi CookV40W 3M Gorseinon
401143:24Rhian Price-EvansV40W Guest
41343:59Tammy RaznickV35W Brackla
421244:06Alison GriffithsV40W Pembrokeshire
43144:17Christine HurdidgeV60W 3M Gorseinon
441344:35Jill ColmanV45W Pembrokeshire
451344:40Jo MatherV40W Run 4 All
46 44:49Sian RobertsSENW Celtic Tri
471445:12Karen PhillipsV40W Portcawl Runners
48 45:17Kimberley EvansSENW Guest
49 45:31Nia SingletonSENW Tata Multisport
50 45:39Megan Clark-ReidSENW Run 4 All
51 45:56Heather RowlandSENW Tata Multisport
52 46:25Laura ChappleSENW Celtic Tri
53 47:21Nadine HookSENW Tata Multisport
541447:43Julie Todd NobleV45W Celtic Tri
55247:45Madeleine BlandV60W Pembrokeshire
56447:48Sian WadhamV35W Run4All
571547:51Amanda GilbertV45W Celtic Tri
581548:18Kay BarnesV40W Run 4 All
59248:36Linda WallerV55W 3M Gorseinon
60348:44Linda OwensV60W 3M Gorseinon
61 49:48Amy SeppmanSENW Celtic Tri
62150:08Barbara ThomasV65W Pembrokeshire
63 51:17Verity WatsonSENW Tata Multisport
64551:40Pauline CharletteV50W Pembroke Harriers
65 51:59Tara WattSENW Celtic Tri
66251:59Jan BellV65W Pembrokeshire
67653:02Alyson ThomasV50W Tata Multisport
68455:48Julie DaviesV60W 3M Gorseinon
69758:14Catherine RichardsV50W Tata Steel Multisport
70858:16Shirley DaviesV45W Tata Steel Multisport