Buckinghamshire Cross Country Championships External Results
Milton Keynes
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 40:06Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern
2 40:19Fabian DownsSENM Fabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC
3 40:30Charlie MaySENM  Vale of Aylesbury
4 41:07Tom ComerfordSENM Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes
5 41:41Phil HollandV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
6 42:06Steven TuttleSENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes
7 42:14Benjamin TannerU23M Martin KnowlesLeicester Uni
8 42:20Matt TaylorSENM  Belgrave
9142:31Keith MillerV45M  Redway Runners
10243:11Justin FowlerV40M  Chiltern
11 43:18Stephen GreenSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
12343:47Richard AshtonV45M  Newham & Essex Beagles/Marshall Milton Keynes
13443:48Frank FulcherV40M Frank FulcherHandy Cross
14 43:53Rob TaylorV35M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
15544:14Stephen HerringV40M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
16 44:20Sam DeatheU23M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
17 44:28Simon BeedellSENM  Chiltern
18 44:31Mark DowsonV35M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
19 44:59Max DillonSENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
20 45:04Thomas WatsonSENM  Olney
21 45:04Jeremy VickSENM Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
22 45:23James DownSENM  Redway Runners
23 45:28George AshdownSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
24 45:29Gary BlaberV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
25 45:37Ross ThrelfallSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
26145:56Derek BrownV50M  Chiltern
27646:09Declan HamblinV40M  Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
28 46:35Jonathan TaylorSENM  Chiltern
29 47:00Andrew KirschnerSENM  Shenley
30 47:08Stephen PateyV35M  Redway Runners
31 47:10James FergusonU23M  Oxford Brookes Uni
32 47:14Sean WilsonSENM Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
33 47:24Chris SimsmSENM  Vegan Runners UK
34747:32Henrik HartmannV40M  Vale of Aylesbury
35847:42Kevin P MinterV45M  Olney
36 47:46Lewis MeredithSENM  Vale of Aylesbury
37948:17Robin DowswellV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
38 48:42Thomas InchleySENM  Leighton Buzzard
39 49:13Alec PattersonV35M  Olney
40 49:22Andrew R WasdellV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
41 50:11Spencer OllingtonSENM  Redway Runners/Unattached
421050:37Stuart WoodruffV40M  Olney/Shires Triers
43250:54Nigel SheppardV50M  Redway Runners
44 51:02Douglas ChrystieV35M  Olney
45 51:06Neil JonesV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
461151:08Chris CahillV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
47 51:40James WardSENM  Redway Runners
481251:42Henry Edwardes-EvansV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
49 52:03Dean SartinV35M  Redway Runners
50 52:30Chris YouensSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
51 52:32Ashley BourneSENM  Redway Runners
521352:44Martin ErasmusV45M  Team Milton Keynes/Marshall Milton Keynes/Vegan
531453:02Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
54 53:17Mike PezaroV35M  Olney
55353:19Clive CohenV55M  Tring RC
561553:40Julius FawcettV40M  Chiltern
57453:46Mervyn PhillipsV55M  Marshall Milton Keynes/Sevenoaks/Royal Mail
581653:50Chris MahonV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
591754:27Garry BiddleV45M  Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick
601854:45Tony DaglishV45M  Redway Runners
61554:55Steve RiceV55M  Olney
62655:46Peter SimpsonV50M  Vegan
63756:16Martin McPheatV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes
641956:45Gareth SnelsonV40M  Redway Runners
65856:47Terry D DownV55M  Marshall Milton Keynes
66957:50Martin LawrenceV50M  Redway Runners
672059:30Christopher Michael BarnesV45M  Olney
682159:38Steve DicksV40M  Olney
691059:53Derek SlannV55M  Redway Runners
702264:11Glenn DickinsonV45M  Redway Runners
71 66:48Christopher AmesburyV35M  Redway Runners
721178:03Bob VarneyV50M  Redway Runners
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:45Alex GoodallU20M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 31:42Mateusz SliwimskiU20M1 Wycombe
3 32:53Alex BamptonU20M1Simon BurleySwindon
4 33:07Kieran GilfedderU20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
5 33:12Ryan BurlingU20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
6 33:15Liam McDonaldU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern
7 33:56George GillingwaterU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern
8 34:45Sam ReddingU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 35:45Luke EltonU20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
10 36:33George LangstonU20M1 Vale of Aylesbury
11 36:51Tom CoxU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 40:25Steve CoxU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:51Ben SutherlandU17M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
2 19:54James McCarthyU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern
3 20:09James DavisU17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
4 20:23Bradley LawrenceU17M1Janet NashWycombe
5 20:37Kieran WyeU17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 21:15Patrick TaylorU17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
7 21:19Michael GoddardU17M2Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
8 24:28Michael GreenerU17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
9 28:19Matt RobinsonU17M1 Vale of Aylesbury
10 28:19Daniel CravenU17M  Unattached
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:36Louis ClarkeU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
2 15:57Callum BamptonU15M2 Swindon
3 16:13Bill HughesU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 16:29Owen SeamarkU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5 16:34Joe ThrushU15M2Janet NashWycombe
6 17:02Toby Herdman-SmithU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 17:03Luke PaulleyU15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8 17:24Dominic MurphyU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 17:25Richard SladeU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
10 17:27Charles WheelerU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 17:33Jack BlythU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 17:38Samuel HenningU15M1 Chiltern
13 17:46James KingstonU15M2 Wycombe
14 17:55Harri KaneU15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
15 18:10George GlinskiU15M2Fiona Darling-GlinskiMarshall Milton Keynes
16 18:21Benjamin MinterU15M2 Olney
17 18:32Daniel WeathersU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
18 18:50Jacob TreshamU15M1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs
19 19:29Oli BrownU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
20 20:03Will OleksiukU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
21 21:32David ClarkU15M2 Wycombe
22 21:41Harry FordU15M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
23 21:59James MottramU15M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:59Alfred YabsleyU13M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
2 10:03Ben SmithU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern/London Schs
3 10:18Cameron AlmandU13M3Richard ClaessensWycombe
4 10:19Angus Denison-SmithU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
5 10:30Theo KontosU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
6 10:34Cameron ReidU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
7 10:46Jake CoxU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 10:56Harvey GreenU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 11:12Sebastian MillsU13M  Unattached
10 11:13Maximus GilhespyU13M1 Bedford & County
11 11:20Matthew BirdU13M  Vale of Aylesbury AC
12 11:24Shea MintyU13M2 Vale of Aylesbury
13 11:40James MinterU13M3Kevin P MinterOlney
14 11:43Ewan ForsytheU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15 11:44Finn BellU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
16 11:45Sammy TaylorU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
17 11:55Harry BrandonU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
18 11:59Alex RiceU13M3 Vale of Aylesbury
19 12:02Joshua BrownU13M  Vale of Aylesbury AC
20 12:02Oliver JacksonU13M1 Chiltern
21 12:08Edward JenningsU13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
22 12:10Freddie Thornton-BettU13M  Marshall Milton Keynes
23 12:11Phoenix EverissU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
24 12:19Kristian EverissU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
25 12:21Edward WatsonU13M  Chiltern Harriers AC
26 12:24Tom NorfolkU13M3Richard ClaessensWycombe
27 12:24Jack MeijerU13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
28 12:28Alex BoydU13M1 Chiltern
29 12:32Charley MadginU13M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
30 12:33Ollie SaundersU13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
31 12:43Charlie SandersU13M  Marshall Milton Keynes
32 12:44Max HornshawU13M  Marshall Milton Keynes
33 13:03Marcus LovellU13M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
34 13:10Redford DensonU13M1 Chiltern
35 13:14James DowsettU13M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
36 13:27Timothy McElligottU13M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
37 13:31Arron WootonU13M  Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1136:33John SkeltonV60M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters
2239:26Kelvin SmithV60M4Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
3341:07Paul MasonV60M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
4442:17Dave Findel-HawkinsV60M2 Marshall Milton Keynes
5546:25Trevor BrawnV60M4 Chiltern
6650:01Brian LaytonV60M2 Tring RC
7152:06Fred AshfordV75M17 Handy Cross
8263:34Jim McKellarV75M17 Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:43Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
2122:59Juliette MinterV40W  Olney
3 23:09Wendy WebberSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes
4 23:43Lucy RogersU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
5124:07Julia AustinV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
6 24:31Iona CraftSENW  Tring RC
7 24:32Sophie DelderfieldSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
8225:15Alexandra KnowlesV45W  Marshall Milton Keynes
9326:04Francis MalinV45W  Wootton RR/Marshall Milton Keynes
10426:49Julie JonesV45W  Marshall Milton Keynes
11226:52Debbie ChannerV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
12326:54Abigail GoochV35W  Redway Runners/Police
13427:15Claire DohertyV40W  Tring RC
14527:25Mary WardV45W  Tring RC
15527:45Ellen FulcherV45W  Handy Cross
16627:47Sarah BirdV40W  Redway Runners
17728:01Kirsten LawtonV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
18628:09Rachel EdwardsV45W  Redway Runners
19828:14Maria CalleiaV40W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
20929:02Julie-Ann HammondV35W  Unattached
21 29:03Victoria BerrySENW  Redway Runners
22729:15Victoria SheldonV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
231030:09Johann VickV35W  Marshall Milton Keynes
24830:19Heather FallaizeV50W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
251131:19Julie MartinV40W  Redway Runners
26931:19Veritie YatesV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
271232:53Dawn BlaberV35W  Redway Runners
28132:58Ursula GhalebV55W  Marshall Milton Keynes
291333:13Theresa Catherine ShollV40W  Redway Runners
30 33:46Donna LawSENW  Redway Runners
311034:02Vanessa StrideV50W  Redway Runners
321134:15Annie HullyV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
331434:43Portia SimondV35W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
341234:46Karen LawrenceV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
35237:01Riitta Liisa WoodV55W  Redway Runners
36339:41Pat CardV55W  Vale of Aylesbury
371341:24Debbie DickinsonV45W  Redway Runners
381441:45Leigh SteereV45W  Shenley/Redway Runners
391542:20Karen BugajV50W  Redway Runners
401644:35Rose BiddleV45W  Redway Runners
41 44:35Fay ChesterSENW  Redway Runners
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:19Maryse HaynesU20W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2122:34Connie LewisU17W-2 Chiltern
3224:58Jasmine FinlayU17W-1Jasmine FinlayMarshall Milton Keynes
4324:59Sophia CliffeU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5425:35Jess HallU17W-1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6525:52Fern YullU17W-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7626:22Emma BarracloughU17W-2Steve PerkinChiltern
8226:30Georgina RussellU20W1Janet NashWycombe
9727:22Amy BothamU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
10827:29Emily BousfieldU17W-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11929:56Chelsea HuntU17W-1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
121031:47Sophie CrispU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:25Amy RadfordU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
2 18:27Hannah ThearU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
3 19:10Alice WrightU15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
4 19:17Eliza Taswell-FryerU15W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
5 19:23Katie BenchU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
6 19:30Amy GantU17W3 Buckinghamshire Schs
7 19:47Sophie BothamU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 19:53Natasha TaylorU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
9 21:03Megan StylesU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
10 21:09Isabella Thornton-BettU15W  Marshall Milton Keynes
11 22:23Katie McCartneyU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
12 22:41Iona NorwoodU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
13 22:46Izabella HodgsonU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
14 23:23Alexandra Hughes-MorganU15W1 Chiltern
15 23:37Georgina BarnettU15W1 Chiltern
16 23:58Jade BrownU15W1Fiona Darling-GlinskiMarshall Milton Keynes
17 24:16Elise CrawleyU15W  Thornton College
18 26:12Louise GallavanU15W  Thornton College
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:20Emma MearsU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
2 11:21Jessica OrrU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
3 11:29Olivia LowrieU13W1 Wycombe
4 11:37Lizzie BarracloughU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
5 11:58Orla FawcettU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
6 12:09Caroline SpenceU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 12:10Katie JonesU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury
8 12:11Anna CroftU13W3Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 12:20Mimi Houlihan-BurneU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
10 12:21Madeleine LaceyU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs
11 12:26Abigail FrickerU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 12:28Charlotte MoyseU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
13 12:33Sandie PohlmanU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham
14 12:33Magda RospedzihowskU13W1 Chiltern
15 12:40Maisie PennantU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
16 12:53Cleo PryorU13W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
17 13:00Anna RadfordU13W  Thornton College
Page: 1 2