English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
5-6 Jul 13

To view all the results posted so far for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=77825&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.49William Paulson U20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.483:42.23
23:59.62Robbie Fitzgibbon U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97
33:59.79James Lamswood U20M2Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.44
44:00.19Dominic Brown U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:54.073:46.62
54:00.75Scott Halsted U20M1 Bracknell AC3:57.213:47.70
64:00.80James Stockings U20M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.593:50.18
74:01.90Callum Jones U20M2Peter MeredithCornwall3:59.613:52.37
84:02.97Michael Harrison U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.723:52.23
94:03.37Ross Tennant U20M1 Ipswich4:01.433:50.06
104:07.52Rory Mudd U20M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:57.843:57.84
114:10.69Daniel Jarvis U20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82
1500 U20M h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.02James McMurray U20M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:43.083:40.95
23:54.68James WestPBU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge3:48.473:39.65
33:54.70Juan del Azar U20M2 Bracknell AC3:53.613:53.54
43:55.29Ryan Moore U20M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:53.953:53.95
53:55.57Matthew Shirling U20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11
63:55.88Thomas GeorgePBU20M1Paul de-CampsGloucester3:55.883:49.30
74:00.95Richard Powell U20M2Steve GreenTrafford3:59.833:51.62
84:04.29Andrew Revell U20M2 Ipswich4:00.694:00.40
94:07.89David Sheldon U20M2John DanahayCity of Stoke3:59.183:48.92
104:09.96Paddy Clark U20M1Trevor MuxlowNotts3:59.533:53.78
1500 U15M h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.71Tom Dodd U15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.873:48.47
24:13.72Canaan Solomon U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.293:56.35
34:13.89Harry ReynoldsPBU15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly4:11.924:11.92
44:15.12Rob Huckle U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:10.653:58.31
54:16.48Isaac AkersPBU15M2Bill BoydCorby4:14.503:59.1
64:16.84Hugo MilnerPBU15M2 Derby4:16.523:54.22
74:18.13Cameron TappPBU15M2Brian O'HareTiverton4:18.134:18.13
84:18.95Jamie GoodgePBU15M2 Tonbridge4:18.954:04.3
94:19.81Archie Rayner U15M2Richard MasseyMansfield4:14.403:48.26
104:20.64Jack BoswellPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.124:04.04
114:21.23Ben Goldie U15M2 Coventry4:19.14:15.19
124:21.98Tom AngellPBU15M2 Bedford & County4:19.694:09.97
134:22.52Tyler HutchinsonPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:22.524:20.6
144:22.91Cameron AlmandPBU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe4:22.914:16.3
154:40.16Scott Wilson U15M2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:22.294:17.0
1500 U15M h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.64Ben Dijkstra U15M2Ben DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill4:04.503:53.0
24:14.89Robert EtheringtonPBU15M2 Wetherby4:13.204:01.81
34:15.09Oliver Dane U15M2 City of Sheffield4:10.204:05.27
44:15.61Paul BurgessPBU15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:15.614:15.61
54:17.17Luke SpearPBU15M2John WhiteCity of Norwich4:17.173:57.69
64:18.04Alasdair KinlochPBU15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:18.043:53.11
74:18.71Will Perkin U15M2 Chiltern4:15.463:53.17
84:20.71Robbie Brown U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch4:20.064:07.56
94:22.00Terence Fawden U15M2 Highgate4:21.694:05.99
104:22.71Ryan Ashforth U15M2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford4:19.24:10.1
114:23.19Tom BlackfordPBU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.86
124:25.63Stan Willis U15M2Colin LancasterBedford & County4:17.13:57.10
134:26.99Harry Leeming U15M2David BedwellBristol & West4:24.124:10.58
144:30.62Max Pearson U15M1Peter VenusTynedale4:25.33:58.72
154:39.45Jake Lonsdale U15M2Neil CanhamTrafford4:16.773:57.31
1500 U17W h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.09Philippa Stone U17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:36.794:26.39
24:39.43Katie Rowe U17W1Alan RoweGuernsey4:34.924:34.92
34:39.74Lydia Hallam U17W2Dave NaylorHavering4:31.924:25.52
44:40.13Katie Gerrard U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:38.494:26.24
54:40.80Hannah GauntPBU17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon4:40.804:40.80
64:41.09Sophie MontgomerySBU17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:32.44:32.4
74:45.16Georgia Fear U17W1 Highgate4:41.634:35.29
84:46.30Eloise Davison U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.694:39.70
94:48.96Rebecca Firth U17W2 Wakefield4:48.494:39.08
104:49.69Eleanor Curran U17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:44.294:39.00
114:52.42Molly Betmead U17W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:44.84:41.02
124:55.92Catrina Thomas U17W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:45.744:25.0
1500 U17W h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.81Harriet Knowles-Jones U17W1Russell TartWarrington AC4:25.654:13.59
24:35.41Hannah Nuttall U17W2Bill FosterCharnwood4:24.364:16.49
34:35.77Gemma HollowaySBU17W2 Thurrock4:35.774:18.46
44:45.17Sophie Tarver U17W1Bill FosterWirral4:40.34:28.64
54:47.70Charlotte Tara Murphy U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:39.824:32.37
64:48.67Rebecca Killip U17W2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.264:33.96
74:50.66Natalie Connor U17W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.494:41.07
84:51.29Katie Grinyer U17W2Steve HollierNorth Somerset4:45.384:45.38
94:51.84Lucy Robinson U17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.654:29.94
104:52.98Sophie Burnett U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:44.34:26.7
115:01.01Rebecca Buchanan U17W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:46.54:46.5
1500 U17W h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.92Gemma Shepherd U17W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.224:20.62
24:35.01Rosie Johnson U17W1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:25.114:15.32
34:35.47Amy Hinchly U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:31.134:25.76
44:36.08Victoria WeirPBU17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:36.084:28.72
54:37.90Hollie ParkerSBU17W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:37.904:19.37
64:51.66Hannah Morton U17W1 Chiltern4:45.824:44.34
74:58.45Yasmin Ryder U17W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:44.74:38.15
84:59.99Anina Atkinson U17W2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:47.24:44.4
95:01.48Ellie Welch U17W2Bill BoydCorby4:44.254:42.0
105:06.65Ella Shirley U17W2William Alan WinterLeicester4:45.344:45.34
1500 U15W h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.43Holly PagePBU15W1Jason MarchantDartford H4:35.434:35.09
24:37.76Saskia MillardPBU15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:37.764:37.76
34:39.66Sophie Tooley U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:34.404:29.77
44:40.11Hope Goddard U15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:36.94:36.9
54:40.81Beth BarlowPBU15W1Carl John SummersManchester H4:40.814:24.31
64:43.60Kate Waugh U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead4:40.94:31.84
74:47.23Yasmin Watling U15W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:41.374:41.37
84:47.61Bethan Strange U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:46.354:42.74
94:48.56Emma Clapton U15W2Andrew HendersonScarborough4:46.364:39.24
104:53.56Eugenie Cockle U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.284:28.54
114:56.34Eva Wade U15W1 Telford AC4:54.64:50.01
124:58.64Emily Simpson U15W1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield4:48.44:35.96
1500 U15W h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.58Elena CareyPBU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC4:38.584:38.58
24:38.63Katie LoweryPBU15W2Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:33.734:29.23
34:39.50Lucy Jones U15W2Patrick MageeCharnwood/Temple Uni4:33.354:31.2
44:41.15Niamh BrownPBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.90
54:43.60Ellie Wallace U15W2Steve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:40.364:32.16
64:44.99Olivia SykesPBU15W2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth4:44.994:32.22
74:50.28Nella WaltersPBU15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:50.284:50.28
84:52.17Jessamie Rattray U15W1 Charnwood4:45.24:45.2
94:57.44India Weir U15W1Roy ClarridgeThames Valley4:47.54:30.82
105:03.68Olivia Bateman U15W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:52.94:50.3
115:05.61Abigail Saker U15W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen4:47.74:46.61
1500 U15W h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.11Sabrina Sinha U15W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:24.624:17.48
24:43.53Grace Goddard U15W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:40.34:40.3
34:43.96Jessica Keene U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:38.154:29.69
44:46.86Holly DaviesPBU15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:46.864:38.08
54:48.60Ellie Leather U15W2Jason MichaelYate/Westbury4:47.334:39.41
64:49.25Jordan Waine U15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester4:48.084:45.60
74:51.31Emily GrayPBU15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:51.314:47.84
84:52.81Amelia Lancaster U15W1 City of Sheffield4:48.244:41.27
94:56.61Lily Carmichael U15W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:46.044:44.0
105:00.47Jodie Judd U15W2 Chelmsford4:44.254:24.36