English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
5-6 Jul 13

To view all the results posted so far for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=77825&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Dudley Mason U20M2 Southampton1:50.681:50.68
21:54.43Jack Gleave U20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC1:53.221:53.22
31:55.02Michael Wilson U20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:53.581:49.76
41:56.14Scott Greeves U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49
51:56.67Christopher Allison U20M1Russell ProsserNene Valley1:54.371:54.37
61:57.26Jack Robertson U20M2Darren MiddletonScarborough1:56.191:52.91
71:57.96Jerome Castelow U20M1Brian BurginHalifax1:57.671:56.00
800 U20M h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.72Theo BlundellPBU20M1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43
21:52.88Andrew Worden U20M2Peter MeredithCornwall1:52.431:52.43
31:53.89Jonny Monk U20M2William Alan WinterLeicester1:52.551:48.68
41:53.97Joseph Lancaster U20M1 City of Sheffield1:51.161:50.43
51:55.18Aaron Turmel U20M2Geoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands1:54.441:53.29
61:55.63Andrew Smith U20M1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.39
71:58.35Oliver Jones U20M2 Ipswich1:56.651:56.65
82:03.67Jonathan Currie U20M1Peter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
800 U20M h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.02Patrick Taylor U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:50.33
21:56.32William Reynolds U20M2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.161:53.71
31:56.67Cameron Laleye U20M1 Herts Phoenix1:53.901:53.90
41:56.67Dominic Chambers U20M1David SunderlandDerby1:54.411:51.37
51:56.92Kane LeePBU20M2Neil MillerYate/Westbury1:56.921:55.04
61:58.00Michael Costante U20M1 Notts1:55.751:55.75
800 U17M (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89Joseph O'HaraPBU17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:52.281:48.88
21:54.23Daniel RowdenPBU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:46.64
31:54.33James McCarthyPBU17M2Gary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
41:55.45Jamal LewisPBU17M1Catrina LewisLuton1:54.801:52.45
51:59.99Billy Kelsey U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
62:00.05Ciaran Cooper U17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:58.281:51.84
72:00.35Harry Mahoney U17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:57.381:57.38
82:01.05Adam Wright U17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:57.11:51.1
800 U17M h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.84Jamal Lewis U17M1Catrina LewisLuton1:54.801:52.45
21:58.03James McCarthy U17M2Gary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
31:58.36Jeremy Barnes U17M2Paul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
41:58.41Henry Johnson U17M1George ReidGateshead1:57.21:57.2
51:58.65Dominic Taylor U17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton1:58.271:55.90
61:59.65Ben Read U17M1Tracy MitchellWakefield1:58.901:54.38
71:59.94Ben Lewis U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York1:58.001:58.00
82:04.59Matthew Ward U17M1Jeremy HallDerby2:00.51:53.61
800 U17M h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.95Spencer Thomas U17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:47.83
21:57.99Joseph O'Hara U17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:52.281:48.88
31:58.48Timothy Cobden U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
41:58.90Ciaran Cooper U17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:58.281:51.84
51:59.09Harry Mahoney U17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:57.381:57.38
61:59.33Archie Rippin U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.33
71:59.98James Currah U17M2Mike MilesWitney1:56.641:56.64
82:02.49Aaron Thorpe U17M2Jamie RussellRotherham1:59.921:54.31
800 U17M h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.91Christian Von Eitzen U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88
21:59.19Ryan Green U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:57.131:50.56
31:59.30George Elliott U17M1Martin BrownChelmsford1:56.921:53.84
41:59.49Sam EfiongPBU17M2 Halesowen1:59.41:56.57
51:59.74Daniel Neal U17M2Andy BibbyPreston1:56.601:53.65
62:00.80Robert Umeokafor U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:59.011:50.05
72:01.39Edan Whitelaw U17M2Alastair WhitelawHalifax1:58.931:57.73
82:02.39Connor Harrison-MilnesPBU17M2 South Yorkshire Schs2:02.392:02.39
800 U17M h4 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.05Billy White U17M2 Brighton Phoenix1:54.521:54.52
21:58.15Edward Olsen U17M1 Herne Hill1:56.001:56.00
31:58.42Adam Wright U17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:57.11:51.1
41:58.46Bradley Yates U17M1Albert SeddonSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.3
51:58.80James McCrae U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley1:57.31:53.58
62:00.45Christopher Brown U17M1Blake EllisTrafford1:59.091:58.93
72:00.78Adam GibbsPBU17M1 Wallsend1:59.01:54.3
82:03.74Joseph Aherne U17M2Gary HowellsChiltern2:00.42:00.0
800 U17M h5 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.20George Chapman U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.471:54.56
21:58.35Jethro McGraw U17M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:56.021:53.48
31:58.41Daniel Rowden U17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:46.64
41:58.76Billy Kelsey U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
51:59.00Jacob Platt U17M1Helen DobinsonAndover1:57.01:57.0
61:59.47Cameron McKiePBU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:59.471:54.12
71:59.74Elliott Roberts U17M2Andy BibbyPreston1:57.031:56.25
82:00.74Tom Clarke U17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:59.291:52.99
92:00.80Joel Mann U17M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:00.371:56.8
800 U17M s1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.37Christian Von Eitzen U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88
21:55.80Spencer ThomasPBU17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:47.83
31:56.45Timothy CobdenPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
41:56.97Bradley Yates U17M1Albert SeddonSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.3
51:57.85Jacob Platt U17M1Helen DobinsonAndover1:57.01:57.0
61:58.73Edward Olsen U17M1 Herne Hill1:56.001:56.00
72:01.50Sam Efiong U17M2 Halesowen1:59.41:56.57
82:02.13Jeremy Barnes U17M2Paul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
800 U17M s2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.66Billy White U17M2 Brighton Phoenix1:54.521:54.52
21:56.73Jethro McGraw U17M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:56.021:53.48
31:57.13Ryan GreenPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:57.131:50.56
41:57.71George ChapmanPBU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.471:54.56
51:58.31George Elliott U17M1Martin BrownChelmsford1:56.921:53.84
62:01.40James McCrae U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley1:57.31:53.58
72:02.08Henry Johnson U17M1George ReidGateshead1:57.21:57.2
82:02.48Dominic Taylor U17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton1:58.271:55.90
800 U15M h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17Thomas RandolphPBU15M2Simon KingTamworth1:58.141:54.82
22:01.19Markhim Lonsdale U15M2 Crook1:55.81:46.97
32:01.39Archie StonemanPBU15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:00.562:00.56
42:02.00Paul BlezardPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston1:59.981:55.08
52:04.25Cameron BellPBU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:03.571:51.60
62:06.09Matthew Boxall U15M2Mark BestCrawley2:02.702:01.18
72:08.19Feysel Nadew U15M2 Herne Hill1:59.961:53.94
82:09.98Matthew Jackson U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:08.912:08.91
92:12.27Matthew Thompson U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle2:06.572:02.62
800 U15M h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.70James Fradley U15M2Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9
22:02.04Archie Davis U15M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.801:49.69
32:02.33George MillsPBU15M2Jon IrelandHarrogate2:00.561:48.36
42:02.80Thomas KendrickPBU15M1 Tonbridge2:00.461:56.53
52:05.15Joseph Bouakaze-Khan U15M2 Surrey Schs2:00.81:59.2
62:07.24Luke Thompson U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:04.842:01.52
72:09.66Callum Outterside U15M2John MacphailBlaydon2:07.952:07.95
82:13.85James Bridge U15M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:03.521:56.68
800 U20W h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.67Georgie Hartigan U20W1Norma PughCoventry2:08.082:06.48
22:13.26Lindsay Morgan U20W1 Chesterfield2:10.362:10.36
32:14.02Loren Bleaken U20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:05.182:04.59
42:15.67Lucy Hayes U20W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:11.322:11.32
52:16.30Chloe Loredo U20W1 North Shields Poly2:13.482:13.08
62:17.96Rachael Scott U20W1 Preston2:11.482:10.14
800 U20W h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.45Beth Ansell U20W2 City of Sheffield2:10.372:07.93
22:12.54Kaylee Dodd U20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
32:12.96Sophie Billington U20W1Catrina LewisLuton2:09.862:07.99
42:13.35Megan Steer U20W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15
52:17.95Naomi Collier U20W2 Grantham AC2:16.632:12.74
800 U17W s1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.90Ellie Baker U17W1Christian DaillyHerts Phoenix2:07.592:04.67
22:14.26Molly Long U17W2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
32:14.46Megan BatesSBU17W2Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.31
42:14.93Rosie Dale U17W1 Lancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.52
52:15.17Elmena SaundersPBU17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.17
62:16.88Lauren RussellSBU17W1Coral NourriceBedford & County2:11.632:11.63
72:16.91Megan Humphreys U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:14.982:14.98
82:19.06Steffi Paraskevas U17W2John ClementsBrighton & Hove2:16.02:16.0
800 U17W s2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74Isobel Ives U17W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.432:07.43
22:16.18Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17W2Peter MeredithCornwall2:07.682:05.73
32:16.42Caelidh Ross U17W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
42:17.35Millie Howard U17W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:16.52:06.22
52:17.41Grace Maddox U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:14.492:13.99
62:17.67Rebecca CroftSBU17W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.62:05.81
72:17.73Hannah KnaptonPBU17W1David VosserWinchester2:17.732:17.73
82:24.91Alice Chandler U17W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.282:15.25
800 U17W h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.24Ellie Baker U17W1Christian DaillyHerts Phoenix2:07.592:04.67
22:15.69Megan Bates U17W2Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.31
32:15.92Megan Humphreys U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:14.982:14.98
42:16.64Elmena SaundersSBU17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.17
52:17.94Hannah KnaptonPBU17W1David VosserWinchester2:17.732:17.73
62:18.23Amber CormackPBU17W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:18.232:18.23
72:18.47Rebecca CoopePBU17W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:18.472:18.47
82:19.17Jess Strang U17W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.062:17.06
800 U17W h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.95Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17W2Peter MeredithCornwall2:07.682:05.73
22:18.10Alice Chandler U17W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.282:15.25
32:18.11Caelidh Ross U17W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
42:18.28Sophie MansfieldPBU17W1Mark BestCrawley2:18.282:07.40
52:18.69Mari Smith U17W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:09.672:04.19
62:18.87Isabel Dye U17W1Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:17.52:11.12
72:19.69Emma Delgado U17W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:18.912:17.81
82:19.73Bethany Blackwell U17W1Andy BibbyPreston2:17.52:17.5
800 U17W h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.25Molly Long U17W2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
22:18.41Lauren Russell U17W1Coral NourriceBedford & County2:11.632:11.63
32:18.44Rosie Dale U17W1 Lancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.52
42:18.71Abigail Linney U17W1Stephen CarrollSale Harriers Manchester2:18.502:15.22
52:19.14Helena Keenan U17W2Bill BoydCorby2:16.612:16.36
62:19.33Molly Webster U17W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:15.92:15.9
72:19.75Aimee Pratt U17W1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.32:12.25
82:20.89Bryony Gunn U17W1Peter StewartKidderminster & Stourport2:20.52:11.2
800 U17W h4 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.86Isobel Ives U17W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.432:07.43
22:16.97Grace Maddox U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:14.492:13.99
32:17.10Millie Howard U17W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:16.52:06.22
42:17.71Rebecca CroftSBU17W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.62:05.81
52:18.09Steffi Paraskevas U17W2John ClementsBrighton & Hove2:16.02:16.0
62:18.76Georgia HarveyPBU17W1 Abingdon2:18.682:18.68
72:19.58Pheobe Law U17W2 Hull Achilles2:18.82:18.8
82:20.18Hannah Novakovic U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.702:16.39
800 U15W s1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.11Khahisa MhlangaPBU15W1Mick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
22:14.84Ellie BrazilSBU15W2 Notts2:11.422:11.42
32:15.28Anna Nicole Rowe U15W2Robert RobertsLiverpool H2:11.642:11.64
42:15.80Niamh EmersonPBU15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley2:14.022:10.63
52:19.38Marella Whitfield U15W2Peter BarryHarrow2:17.022:15.0
62:21.40Laura Mullin U15W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:18.22:10.24
72:23.56Megan Wilson U15W2Peter BarryHarrow2:20.232:16.52
82:25.74Clara Grinyer U15W2Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:16.882:16.88
800 U15W s2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.49Katy-Ann McDonald U15W1Phillip KissiHerne Hill2:10.992:05.03
22:17.01Emma Alderson U15W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.31
32:17.37Emma Perks U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.022:16.02
42:19.26Aine CunninghamPBU15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.2
52:19.38Katie Hughes U15W2 Staffordshire Moorlands2:17.12:17.1
62:20.31Tiarna Guest U15W1 City of Stoke2:18.272:18.27
72:24.03Rebecca Lord U15W2Chris JacksonLeamington2:16.742:16.74
82:25.08Lucy-Erin Hunter U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:21.012:14.41
800 U15W h1 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.45Emma Alderson U15W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.31
22:17.85Katie Hughes U15W2 Staffordshire Moorlands2:17.12:17.1
32:18.27Tiarna GuestPBU15W1 City of Stoke2:18.272:18.27
42:19.80Aine Cunningham U15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.2
52:22.35Abbie Oliver U15W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:18.52:17.38
62:22.41Tamsin McGrawPBU15W1 Amber Valley2:22.412:11.25
72:24.08Emily Bond U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.13
82:27.85Taylor Hammond U15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:21.622:13.50
800 U15W h2 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.60Katy-Ann McDonald U15W1Phillip KissiHerne Hill2:10.992:05.03
22:20.35Emma Perks U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.022:16.02
32:21.04Rebecca Lord U15W2Chris JacksonLeamington2:16.742:16.74
42:21.06Megan Wilson U15W2Peter BarryHarrow2:20.232:16.52
52:21.52Melissa Boyer U15W1Russell TartWarrington AC2:18.792:15.5
62:21.66Maddie Shaw U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.062:13.41
72:21.99Shannon Riskey U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.20
800 U15W h3 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.51Anna Nicole Rowe U15W2Robert RobertsLiverpool H2:11.642:11.64
22:20.57Laura Mullin U15W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:18.22:10.24
32:21.65Niamh Emerson U15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley2:14.022:10.63
42:22.08Libby HedgerPBU15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:22.02:18.4
52:22.76Sophie Davies U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.52:15.5
62:23.10Amelia Robinson U15W2Terence StoneKingston upon Hull2:19.52:19.5
72:25.78Rebecca Mott U15W2Bryan MackayDurham2:22.42:22.4
82:27.35Hannah Thear U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:15.812:15.4
800 U15W h4 (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.28Ellie BrazilSBU15W2 Notts2:11.422:11.42
22:16.88Clara GrinyerPBU15W2Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:16.882:16.88
32:16.90Khahisa Mhlanga U15W1Mick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
42:19.46Marella Whitfield U15W2Peter BarryHarrow2:17.022:15.0
52:21.01Lucy-Erin HunterPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:21.012:14.41
62:21.47Alice Bain U15W2 Jersey2:21.332:21.33
72:22.63Ellie MahonPBU15W2John StephensonGateshead2:22.632:17.3
82:22.69Natasha Taylor U15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:19.902:19.90