English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
5-6 Jul 13

To view all the results posted so far for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=77825&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.13Theo Blundell U20M1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43
21:55.53Jack Gleave U20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC1:53.221:53.22
31:55.63Jonny Monk U20M2William Alan WinterLeicester1:52.551:48.68
41:56.02Dudley Mason U20M2 Southampton1:50.681:50.68
51:56.41Patrick Taylor U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:50.33
61:57.31Andrew Worden U20M2Peter MeredithCornwall1:52.431:52.43
71:58.02William Reynolds U20M2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.161:53.71
82:06.90Joseph Lancaster U20M1 City of Sheffield1:51.161:50.43
800 U17M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.37Christian Von EitzenPBU17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88
21:53.75Daniel RowdenPBU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:46.64
31:53.82Joseph O'HaraPBU17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:52.281:48.88
41:54.52Billy WhitePBU17M2 Brighton Phoenix1:54.521:54.52
51:54.65Spencer ThomasPBU17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:47.83
61:54.80Jamal LewisPBU17M1Catrina LewisLuton1:54.801:52.45
71:55.47James McCarthy U17M2Gary HowellsChiltern1:53.261:49.09
81:56.02Jethro McGrawPBU17M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:56.021:53.48
800 U15M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.77James FradleyPBU15M2Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9
21:58.14Thomas RandolphPBU15M2Simon KingTamworth1:58.141:54.82
31:58.68Markhim Lonsdale U15M2 Crook1:55.81:46.97
42:00.30Archie Davis U15M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.801:49.69
52:00.56Archie StonemanPBU15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:00.562:00.56
62:00.56George MillsPBU15M2Jon IrelandHarrogate2:00.561:48.36
72:03.41Paul Blezard U15M2Peter CrookPreston1:59.981:55.08
82:03.46Thomas Kendrick U15M1 Tonbridge2:00.461:56.53
800 U20W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.44Loren Bleaken U20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:05.182:04.59
22:07.02Kaylee DoddPBU20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
32:09.33Georgie Hartigan U20W1Norma PughCoventry2:08.082:06.48
42:09.86Sophie BillingtonPBU20W1Catrina LewisLuton2:09.862:07.99
52:10.36Lindsay MorganPBU20W1 Chesterfield2:10.362:10.36
62:10.37Beth AnsellPBU20W2 City of Sheffield2:10.372:07.93
72:14.86Lucy HayesSBU20W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:11.322:11.32
82:15.62Megan Steer U20W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15
800 U17W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.07Molly Long U17W2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
22:07.43Isobel IvesPBU17W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.432:07.43
32:07.59Ellie BakerPBU17W1Christian DaillyHerts Phoenix2:07.592:04.67
42:08.28Caelidh RossPBU17W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
52:11.87Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU17W2Peter MeredithCornwall2:07.682:05.73
62:13.31Megan BatesPBU17W2Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.31
72:14.85Rosie Dale U17W1 Lancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.52
82:25.72Elmena Saunders U17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.17
800 U15W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.42Ellie BrazilPBU15W2 Notts2:11.422:11.42
22:11.64Anna Nicole RowePBU15W2Robert RobertsLiverpool H2:11.642:11.64
32:12.32Khahisa MhlangaPBU15W1Mick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
42:12.36Katy-Ann McDonald U15W1Phillip KissiHerne Hill2:10.992:05.03
52:13.21Emma AldersonPBU15W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.31
62:18.31Emma Perks U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:16.022:16.02
72:19.06Niamh Emerson U15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley2:14.022:10.63
82:21.63Aine Cunningham U15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.2