External Results
Watford
23 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:37.0Ian BonehamSBU23M Notts8:37.08:13.43
2 8:37.6Rob ElmorePBSENM Leighton Buzzard8:37.68:37.6
3 8:39.9Johnny Gilby SENM Derby/Birmingham Uni8:31.188:22.76
4 8:42.2Daryn CastlePBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes8:42.28:42.2
5 8:44.9Scott HazellPBSENMScott HazellCoventry8:44.98:34.20
6 8:46.5Stephen AmesPBU20M Bedford & County8:46.58:46.5
7 8:48.4James HorsmanPBU20M Bedford & County8:48.48:48.4
8 8:52.6Terry StanleyPBU17M Bedford & County8:52.68:43.13
9 8:59.8Andrew InskipSBU17M Bedford & County8:59.88:59.72
10 9:05.4Matthew BlandPBV35MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters9:05.49:05.4
11 9:08.1Garon HeslopSBV40M Chelmsford9:08.18:47.4
12 9:14.9Russell ForsbrookSBSENM Cheltenham9:14.98:56.0
13 9:17.4Iwan JonesPBSENM Coventry9:17.49:17.4
14 9:19.9Ryan Prout U23MJeremy FreemanThrift Green8:58.818:45.36
15 9:31.6Alex DavidsonSBV40M Highgate9:31.68:51.3
16 9:40.6Brian ColellaPBV40M Scottish Vets H9:40.69:40.6
17 9:41.4P Bridgman U17M AFD  
18 9:42.5T Parkin SENM Unknown  
19 9:42.7Tim CookSBSENM Bedford & County9:42.78:58.8
20 9:45.8Keith McLellan V45MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners9:40.38:44.52
3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 9:21.0Rob McTaggartPBU20MRoderick LockBournemouth9:21.08:34.25
2 9:37.3Ian PheaseyPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes9:37.39:37.3
3 9:39.1Vince CarrollPBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9:39.19:39.1
4 9:40.6Chris PurduePBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet9:40.69:40.6
5 9:41.1T Williams SENM SBH  
6 9:52.9J Parlow U17M D&T  
719:57.5Emma PallantPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.59:07.28
8210:01.2Alexa JoelSBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students10:01.29:04.78
9310:03.8Sara Ponsford U17W Independent Intelligent Fitness9:53.679:53.67
10 10:13.4Sam Hall U20M Shaftesbury Barnet9:10.098:59.1
11 10:14.1Joe HallPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet10:14.110:14.1
12 10:18.8Jacob SzikoraPBU15M Daventry10:18.810:18.8
13 10:22.0Sam TrowbridgeSBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness10:22.09:39.98
14410:24.7? Unknown SENW    
15 10:32.4Tom EmmettPBU15M Independent Intelligent Fitness10:32.410:32.4
16510:35.0Michelle SpellerSBSENW Havant10:35.010:03.24
17610:50.3Sarah Tedd U17W Independent Intelligent Fitness10:25.710:10.95
18 10:55.8Ian CastlePBU15M Oxford City10:55.810:55.8
19 11:31.4Aaron SimpsonSBU13M Oxford City11:31.410:02.03
20712:00.1Leanne FullerPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12:00.112:00.1
21 12:00.4Bob FullerPBV45M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12:00.412:00.4