Box Hill Fell Race (7.5M/1739ft) External Results
Dorking
19 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  54:19Harold WyberSENM Serpentine RC
2 155:20Mike FanningV45M Borrowdale/Sevenoaks
3  56:20Ben StevensSENM OUOC
4  56:25Ryan HarrisV35M Reigate Priory
5  58:07Neil CookV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6  58:29Pau HerreroV35MUrban BettagSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain
7  58:58Alan CherryU23M Ayr Seaforth/Oxford Uni
8  59:04Neil McGounSENMClive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
9  59:49John MillenV35M Tring RC
10  59:58Nathan MartinSENMMarc WoodallHolmfirth/Wharfedale
11  60:08Jonny MuirSENM Herne Hill
12  60:17Paul ButlerV35M Reigate Priory
13  60:18Duncan SteenSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
14 161:30Paul JeggoV50M Springfield
15  61:33James CallenderSENM Westerlands
16  61:37Peter MillsSENM Tadworth
17  61:47Nicola Barberis NegraSENM Serpentine/Italy
18 261:54Kevin HardingV50M Tring RC
19  62:27Dan Findlay-RobinsonSENM London Heathside
20  62:40Tim BealeSENM Maidenhead
21 262:41Christian PoultonV45MChristian PoultonCambridge H
22  62:43Alun MyersSENMAlun MyersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
23 362:58John AtyeoV45M Oxford City/Witney
24 463:08Chris ChambersV40MChris ChambersEastleigh RC
25  63:09Alastair LockeSENM Dulwich
26  63:10Ian LukeV35M Poole Runners
27 563:38Henry Keighley ElstubV40M Wimbledon Windmilers
28  63:42Tim ReidSENM Unattached
29 363:49Clem DixonV50M Cambridge H
30  63:59Simon HawkesworthSENM IND
31 664:04Edmond JacksonV45M Fell Runners Association
32  64:10Gary BlakeSENM Unattached
331164:27Victoria BasquillV40W Serpentine
34  64:51Simon BarnettSENM Tring RC
35 764:53Ian HelmV40M Unattached
36  65:00Melville ThomasSENM Unattached
37  65:01Rupert NashSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich
38  65:04James BurrowsSENMSteve SmytheDulwich
39  65:14Tim OliverU23M Serpentine
40 865:15Graeme MackayV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
41 465:19Michael BurgessV50M Tring RC
42 965:26Colin BennettV45M Lewes
43 565:54Stephen LowV55M Blackwater Valley Runners
44  65:58Piotr CzabanU23M OUOC
45  66:11Christian FroggattV35M Reigate Priory
46  66:16Andrew HillSENM Tring RC
47  66:35Pete MilesSENM Trent Park
48  66:55James EdgarSENM Serpentine
49  67:02Alastair WattsU23M OUOC
50  67:04Tim HogbinV35M Unattached
51 1067:21Mark NelsonV40M Unattached
52  67:21Jon MarsdenSENM OUOC
53 1167:22Jason JusticeV40M Unattached
54 668:00Trevor LarkV50M Tring RC
55 768:02Steve BushV45M Dorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H
562 68:09Ruth HolmesSENW Southern Navigators
573268:24Julie RayfieldV40WJulie RayfieldReading AC
58  68:27Ed ShattockSENM Incline Accelerators
59  68:37Dave RobinsonV35MDave RobinsonSerpentine
60 1268:38Paul CurtisV40M Unattached
61 869:25Jonathan R HaynesV55M Bishops Stortford
624 69:38Sophie MartinSENWGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni
63  69:44Vi ChuSENM Cambridge H
64  70:22Jon ByfordV35M Springfield
65  70:23Simon MartinSENM Headington
66 1370:51Simon AlderdiceV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
67 1471:02Paul LedinghamV40M Serpentine
68 1571:08Martin AireyV40M Reigate Priory
69 971:15Stephen WickhamV55M Erewash Valley
70 1671:24Warren PoleV40M Unattached
715 71:27Anna GilmoreSENW Viceroys
726 71:36Shona McIntoshSENWSteve SmytheHunters Bog Trotters
73 1771:41Graeme BlairV40M Serpentine
747371:46Judy HowellsV40W Wharfedale/Sevenoaks
75  72:10Benjamin FentonSENM Unattached
76 1872:16Chris RogersV40M Cambridge H
77  72:31Darren OverV35M Serpentine
78  72:40Adam HecquetV35M Elmbridge/Serpentine
79 1972:42David LobleyV40M 7Oaks Tri Club
80 1072:45Alex HallV50M Cambridge H
81 1172:48Andrew FoxV55M Glossopdale
82  72:53Robert WhitmarshSENM Serpentine
83 172:56Geoff NewtonV65M Tadworth
84  73:00Mark DiplockSENM Unattached
85  73:02Simon WebsterSENM Striders of Croydon
86 2073:07Paul BarnesV40M AFC Charvil
87 1273:11Lance QuiricoV55M East Grinstead
888 73:14Carla DennenySENW Serpentine
89 2173:23David SandhamV40M Horsham Joggers
90  73:30Stephane SchneiderSENM Serpentine/France
91 1373:32Alan HatvanyV50M Sheen
92  73:40Alex ElferinkV35M Serpentine
939 73:44Deanna LaforetSENW Serpentine
94 1474:07Paul Holmes ChandlerV55M Reigate Priory
95 2274:19Mark HedgecockV40M Unattached
96  74:33Stephen PassmoreSENM Unattached
9710 75:07Anna ThomasSENW Dulwich
98 2375:20Jim FerrisV40M Unattached
99 1575:28David FisherV55M Tadworth
100 2475:40Andrew CollingsV50M Tring RC
101  75:50Michael EyreSENM Serpentine/New Zealand
102 2575:55Patrick AustinV45M Cambridge H
103 1676:09Steve BrownV50M Cambridge H
104  76:19Tom SuddabySENM Serpentine
105  76:37Sam BennettSENM 7Oaks Tri Club
106 1776:41Jay WillisV50M Unattached
10711 76:44Rachel FlanniganV35W Pitsea RC
108 1876:57Colin JacksonV50M Unattached
109 1977:08Charles RedfearnV50M Unattached
11012477:11Hilary WarrellV45W Tring RC
111  77:30Ben MossSENM Arup Aces
112 2677:35Ian MacaraV40M Worthing/Unattached
113 2077:49Nigel KippaxV55M Tring RC
114 2777:51Adam FordV40M Unattached
115 2877:56Ian HewsV40M Unattached
116 2177:57Phil HarrisV55M Fittleworth
11713 78:17Holly MartinSENW Pennine Fell Runners
118 2278:23Tim BrockingtonV55M Springfield
119 278:47Steve SandhamV60M Stragglers
120 379:03Ian MarshallV65M Cambridge H
121 2379:21Neil BradleyV55M Springfield
12214579:30Miriam Martinez TamarV40W goThe Stragglers RC
123 2479:46Chris HugginsV50M Pitsea RC
12415179:49Katherine HarveyV50W Altrincham/Pennine
125 2980:04Darran HullV40M Springfield
126  80:20Simon CatonV35M Epsom Oddballs
127 3080:29Tim BestV40M East Grinstead
128  80:30Paul BayleyV35M Tring RC
129 2580:33Chris BrollyV50M Bishops Stortford
130 3181:46Peter WarlandV40M SOS
131 3281:52Mark HarberV40M Tring RC
132 3382:05Robin HolmesV45M South London
13316 82:06Roz TuckerSENW Cambridge H
134 3482:08Gary ForemanV40M Unattached
135 2682:43Mark ThomasV50M Stragglers
136 3583:32John RandallV40M Serpentine
13717283:46Hazel ImesonV55W Tadworth
138  84:14James HarringtonSENM Unattached
13918384:57Jane PorteousV50W Tring RC
14019 85:02Sarah EdmundsV35W Serpentine
141  85:06Elinzano JeggiSENM Incline Accelerators
142 3685:15Ian CurtisV40M Unattached
14320 85:18Joanne Shelton-PeredaV35W Dulwich
14421485:22Joanna GemmillV50W Springfield Striders RC
14522685:25Karen WalshV45W Wimbledon Windmilers
14623 86:07Jo Walsh-PickerillSENW Unattached
147 2786:13Richard LangronV50M Unattached
148 486:22Graham DecourcyV60M Cambridge H
149  86:47Arne RoexSENM Unattached
150 586:57Chris ShawV60M HAVOC
151 2887:13Jeff ArmitageV50M Thames Hare & Hounds
15224 87:14Nicola HansonU23W Wimbledon Windmilers
153 2987:16Tony MaycraftV50M Dark Peak Fell Runners
154 3787:20Gerry MaguireV40M Serpentine
155 687:32Les ThurstonV60M Bishops Stortford
156  87:33Neil CarterSENM SUFFOC
157 3087:41Mark SykesV50M Haywards Heath
158 3188:37Mark NewellV50MMark NewellCambridge H/Uknetrunner
15925788:58Linda SimmonsV40W Reigate Priory AC
160 788:59Paul SimmonsV60M Reigate Priory
161 3889:08Alistair GearV45M Serpentine
162 3289:19Paul ChanningV55M Portsmouth JC
163  89:31Nigel DavisonSENM Unattached
164 890:55Peter HadleyV65M Cambridge H
165 3391:49Paul CrouchV50M Larkfield
16626891:57Helen MacbainV40W Unattached
167 992:16Brian LaytonV60M Tring RC
168 3992:50Simon Coppen-GardnerV40M Unattached
169 4092:54Mark TraversV45M Tring RC
170 1093:02Peter BatesV60M Pitsea RC
171  93:17Dominic LeungSENM Incline Accelerators
17227 93:19Harriet CawleySENW Incline Accelerators
173 1194:03Mike AireyV60M Brighton & Hove
17428994:04Valerie MetcalfV45W Serpentine
175 4194:15Antony ReadV55M Reigate Priory
17629 94:16Sigrid StanglV35W Serpentine/Austria
177 3496:05James TrevelyanV50M Unattached
178  96:06Graham BaileySENM Unattached
17930 96:14Amber JessopU20W Tring RC
180 4296:15Simon JessopV40M Tring RC
18131597:45Anne KippaxV50W Tring RC
182 3598:47David YettonV50M Portsmouth Joggers
183 1299:53Chris HackV60M Portsmouth JC
184  1:42:55Laurie Lathom-SharpSENM Unattached
185 431:43:34Sahan JinadasaV40M Unattached
18632101:45:00Jane McTaggartV45W Oxted
1873361:45:01Valerie PlaceV50WJane GreenfieldOxted
18834 1:45:41Rachael HolmesSENW SLOW
189  1:45:42Nick BadgerSENM Unattached
190  1:52:13Dominic JoynerSENM Incline Accelerators
19135 1:52:47Linda ByrneSENW Incline Accelerators
19236 1:53:47Beatrice BonelloV35W Serpentine/France
193  1:53:50Tim GurrSENM Crawley Triathlon Club
194 441:55:28Lee KillV40M Unattached
19537 1:58:15Valerie NicolleSENW Crystal Palace Fun Runners