Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackpool
25-26 May 13

To view the full results of this meeting, please use the following link http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=78601&top=1100
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.8Luke Minns SENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:46.783:46.78
24:00.2Ryan FaircloughPBSENM Andrew FoxNorthern (Isle of Man)3:57.883:57.88
34:07.7Andrew Barron SENM  Manx4:05.114:05.11
44:10.4Mark GardnerPBSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe4:10.44:10.4
54:10.8Dominic WaltonSBU23M  Rossendale4:10.83:57.02
65:10.6David PriestleyPBV55M  Manchester H/Northern Ireland Masters5:01.375:01.37
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.9Jamaine ColemanPBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston3:51.513:48.37
24:11.0Daniel BebbingtonPBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston4:11.03:50.25
34:11.9Adam SciaccaPBU20M2 Chorley ATC4:09.74:02.63
44:15.7Stephen GarrettPBU20M1Andrew FoxManx4:15.014:00.33
54:19.4Jason Moore U20M1 Western4:19.054:17.7
64:25.5Shaun MoorePBU20M1 Western4:16.094:16.09
74:29.8Harry PaigePBU20M1Don LennonBlackburn4:29.84:13.7
84:32.5Adam Weightman U20M3Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.594:16.59
94:59.5Robert SavageSBU20M1Michael SolomonRossendale/Blackburn4:59.54:45.4
105:00.3Jak MorrisSBU20M1 Western5:00.34:30.5
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.4Patrick Dever U17M2Andy BibbyPreston3:56.433:44.36
24:16.5Darius BoardmanPBU17M2 Pendle4:16.54:16.5
34:22.0Christopher Durney U17M1Andy BibbyPreston4:10.553:53.64
44:22.1Fabrice KiselaSBU17M1Andy BibbyPreston4:22.14:03.21
54:37.1Daniel WhitlockPBU17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:33.874:22.16
64:55.6William MoynihanSBU17M1David MoynihanHyndburn4:55.64:39.6
75:10.5Greg CrebbinPBU17M1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)5:10.55:10.5
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.0Jake LonsdalePBU15M2Neil CanhamTrafford4:16.773:57.31
24:24.4Luke ThompsonPBU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs4:20.74:13.52
34:28.9Matthew Thompson U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:22.24:22.2
44:34.9Matthew Barnes U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:25.594:02.18
54:35.3Samuel MatthewsPBU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:35.34:32.0
64:39.3David MullarkeyPBU15M1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)4:39.33:57.07
74:39.7Nathan DunnPBU15M1Peter CrookWigan & District4:36.04:01.85
84:45.9Thomas MatthewsPBU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:45.94:45.9
94:54.2Thomas Marchant U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:29.574:22.04
104:55.4George DickinsonPBU15M1 Manx4:49.44:22.4
115:10.2Alexander HamiltonSBU15M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:10.25:08.4
125:13.2Alexander BellPBU15M1 Western5:13.24:25.40
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.2Kai Atkins U13M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:55.64:10.53
24:58.7Christian LintonPBU13M2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:58.74:58.7
35:00.5George Robinson U13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.44:28.2
45:12.2Kieron BlackburnPBU13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe5:07.05:07.0
55:14.2Shaun BeckettPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston5:14.24:50.6
65:40.3Scott Gouldthorpe U13M1 Chorley ATC5:33.75:33.7
75:44.8Tyler Hanafin U13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe5:37.65:37.6
85:53.8Jayden FayleSBU13M2Graham DaviesManx5:53.85:18.5
1500 SW (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.1Rachael Franklin U23W Andrew FoxManx4:29.374:22.30
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.8Molly BetmeadSBU17W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:44.84:41.02
24:47.1Katie AstinPBU17W1Mick WoodsManx4:47.14:45.4
34:49.7Bethany BlackwellPBU17W1Andy BibbyPreston4:49.74:49.7
44:59.2Amelia Wood U17W2Don LennonRibble Valley4:49.834:41.38
55:01.7Emma HargreavesPBU17W2Andy BibbyPreston5:01.75:01.7
65:10.7Rebecca Flanagan U17W2 Rossendale5:07.45:04.5
75:24.7Georgina Smith U17W1Don LennonRibble Valley5:09.185:09.18
85:37.7Ellie GlasseyPBU17W1 Manx5:30.45:30.4
95:55.5Shona Monks U17W1Michael SolomonRossendale5:37.95:13.5
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.7Elizabeth Greenwood U15W2Richard TaylorBlackburn4:48.34:45.9
24:57.3Grace HandleyPBU15W2Richard TaylorBlackburn4:52.94:52.9
35:08.9Eleanor BoltonPBU15W2Don LennonRibble Valley5:08.94:58.2
45:10.5Morag MolyneuxPBU15W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:05.05:02.4
55:12.3Jessica RogersPBU15W2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:12.34:50.35
65:13.3Charlotte MawdsleyPBU15W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:13.35:13.3
75:15.8Deni Impett U15W2 Blackburn5:08.35:07.4
85:16.9Elisha Lyttle U15W2Peter CrookPreston5:14.15:14.1
95:20.2Laura DickinsonPBU15W1 Manx5:12.45:00.6
105:32.6Emma GuilfoylePBU15W2 Hyndburn5:32.65:22.6
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.9Jasmine Jolly U13W1Peter CrookPreston5:07.24:53.9
25:10.0Ella DowdsPBU13W2 Lytham St. Annes5:10.04:45.16
35:14.8Jessica HillPBU13W2 Northern (Isle of Man)5:14.85:14.8
45:28.7Angela AumonierPBU13W2 Manx5:27.05:27.0
55:30.7Sydnie BairstowPBU13W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:21.55:00.9
65:37.0Danielle WhippPBU13W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:27.75:01.78
75:43.0Georgia TanseySBU13W2Don LennonRibble Valley5:43.05:04.9
85:48.3Megan LockwoodPBU13W1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)/Manx5:46.35:39.1
96:02.7Hollie GlasseyPBU13W1 Manx5:58.35:29.0
106:28.2Dhoona LeecePBU13W2 Western6:28.26:28.2
116:29.4Aalin CainPBU13W1 Western6:29.46:29.4