External Results
Watford
20 Aug 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
  4:05.85Bill FosterSBV45M4509.08.58 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4:05.853:44.9
1500 A1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:11.20Ahmed OsmanPBU15M1321.12.89 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:11.204:11.20
214:18.40Jade WrightPBU23W2009.01.83 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:18.404:18.40
724:45.00Claire ThornePBU23W2027.08.82 Team Southampton/Southampton Uni4:45.004:45.00
834:49.50Gillian Moss U15W1406.10.88 West Norfolk4:39.454:39.45
1044:50.30Nicola Rogers U23W2028.05.83 Colchester & Tendring4:48.194:27.19
1500 B1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:55.2Lucy YatesPBU15W1323.04.90George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:55.24:26.47
2 4:58.0Ronnie Sparke U13M1219.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:52.33:46.15
314:58.9Joanne SmithSBV35W3609.02.67 Chelmsford4:58.94:54.00
4 4:59.8Tanya TaylorPBU15W1319.05.90Mick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.84:46.3
5 5:00.4Jake Coyle U13M1211.12.90 Lincoln Wellington4:57.54:57.5
625:01.2Annette BellSBV35W3805.09.64 Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force5:01.24:56.24
? 5:09.6William Barnes-Smith U15M   Ipswich5:01.224:33.3
?35:30.3Janet WilliamsPBV40W4103.01.62 Orion5:30.35:30.3
1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:57.57Colin Miles SENM2520.12.77 Southend3:55.363:49.86
2 3:58.36Ian Hough SENM2514.09.77 City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone3:58.003:57.2
3 3:58.39Barry RoydenSBV35M3615.12.66 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets3:58.393:45.7
4 3:59.45Craig IvemyPBU20M1728.03.86 Hailsham3:59.453:58.8
5 4:00.46Richard Lee U23M2125.12.81 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.793:54.18
6 4:00.73Rich Airey SENM2420.06.79 Brighton & Hove3:58.813:58.81
7 4:00.78Chris LambPBU20M1811.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton4:00.783:58.82
8 4:01.96Phil WicksPBU20M1914.03.84Keith DonkinBelgrave4:01.963:47.56
9 4:02.09Darrel MaySBSENM2315.05.80 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:02.094:02.0
10 4:03.25Chris Symonds SENM   Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:02.83:54.4
11 4:04.58Dave Ragan U23M2026.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.203:48.85
12 4:05.58Pat CurranSBSENM2615.12.76 Medway & Maidstone4:05.583:59.6
13 4:05.85Bill FosterSBV45M4509.08.58 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4:05.853:44.9
1500 D
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:03.47Liam Smyth U20M1723.10.85 Bedford & County4:02.03:55.55
2 4:03.58Gavin SmithSBU20M1815.02.85 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:03.584:01.03
3 4:04.84Scott HazellPBSENM2326.08.79Scott HazellCoventry4:04.844:03.2
4 4:04.86Iskender Ibrahim U20M1715.03.86 London Heathside4:03.064:02.52
5 4:07.50Edd AlexanderSBSENM2426.08.78 Marshall Milton Keynes4:07.504:05.88
6 4:07.98Tom Bolton U23M1924.11.83 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Exeter Uni4:05.24:02.84
12 4:12.27Martin Mashford U17M1603.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.93:45.6
14 4:14.30Andrew Inskip U17M1602.02.87 Bedford & County4:11.184:06.10
1500 E
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:11.24Richard FranzesePBU17M1622.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow4:11.243:55.20
2 4:17.83Mark WoodleyPBU17M1507.03.88Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:17.833:48.46
3 4:19.41Matthew CareyPBU17M1614.11.86Tony BushHarrow4:19.413:56.58
1500 F
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:26.34Richard WoldPBV40M4416.12.58 Felixstowe4:26.344:26.34
1 4:30.24Steve Wells V35M   Team Trisports4:28.44:28.4
Men 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:41.0Tom Mayo SENM2602.05.77 Cannock & Stafford3:38.183:38.18
2 3:44.9Michael Skinner SENM2321.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley3:44.513:42.35
3= 3:46.2Jermaine Mays U23M2023.12.82Kenneth PikeKent3:44.823:39.84
3= 3:46.2Steve Sharp SENM2731.12.75 Belgrave3:44.713:43.42
3= 3:46.2Adam ZawadzkiSBSENM2819.12.74 Belgrave3:46.23:42.32
6 3:46.4Chris ReynoldsPBU20M1823.01.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:46.43:46.4
7 3:46.7Phillip Tulba SENM2920.09.73 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:44.943:42.3
8 3:47.4Mark SanfordPBSENM2519.04.78 Basildon3:47.43:46.01
9= 3:47.9Neil Gamester U23M2015.02.83 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:46.523:44.39
9= 3:47.9Richard Ward U23M2105.05.82 Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:47.013:44.96
11 3:48.3Tom SnowPBU20M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:48.33:45.65
12 3:48.8Chris Warburton U23M1923.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:47.583:39.50
13 3:49.2Colin McCourt U20M1811.12.84Craig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:45.093:37.06
14 3:49.5Steve BodySBSENM2706.11.75 Bedford & County3:49.53:47.01
15 3:49.7Alex HodgkinsonPBU20M1801.12.84 Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.73:49.13
16 3:51.7Steve Vernon SENM2217.10.80David TurnbullStockport3:51.203:48.08
17 3:58.2Kevin Nash SENM2606.02.77 Belgrave3:55.863:55.86
Men 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:52.63Nick Samuels U23M2213.06.81George GandyBlackburn3:52.263:44.2
2 3:52.84Clayton Bannon SENM2615.03.77 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.113:49.5
3 3:53.39Steve AblittPBU23M1916.11.83 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.393:51.42
4 3:53.47Tom DoeSBU23M2101.06.82Tom DoeLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:53.473:48.73
5 3:53.49Ian Boneham U23M2030.09.82 Notts3:52.513:51.06
6 3:53.99Paul Moores U20M1903.08.84 Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:53.643:49.85
7 3:54.15Simon Plummer SENM2425.06.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.913:49.69
8 3:54.42Russell Bentley U23M2228.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley3:52.43:52.4
9 3:54.72James Williams U23M2117.07.82 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.833:49.11
10 3:54.82Andrew DunwoodyPBSENM2706.02.76 Annadale/Kent3:54.663:52.7
11 3:55.61Matt Barnes-SmithPBU20M1705.10.85 Ipswich3:55.613:51.66
12 3:55.87Steffan North SENM2719.07.76 Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.443:51.24
13 3:57.10Nick BromleySBU23M   Australia3:57.103:39.12
14 3:57.48David MoultonSBU23M2107.09.81 Blackheath & Bromley3:57.483:55.13
15 3:59.65Neil Miller SENM3128.03.72 Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.573:52.71
16 4:00.66  SENM      
Women 1500
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:25.00Jo AnkierSBU23W2105.08.82 Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.004:19.9
2 4:26.27Louise Damen U23W2012.10.82Louise DamenBournemouth4:24.254:24.25
3 4:27.15Hannah DoranPBU20W1924.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood4:27.154:13.72
4 4:34.69Gemma Marrs U20W1931.07.84 Coventry/Warwick Uni4:33.744:29.23
5 4:40.05Helen BrancoSBU23W   Team Southampton/Oxford Uni4:40.054:31.55
6 4:40.86Louise Watson-KnightSBSENW3113.12.71 Medway & Maidstone/Stragglers4:40.864:25.3
7 4:41.41Lorna Vyse U20W1802.12.84 Woking/Birmingham Uni4:38.664:34.19
8 4:41.69Vicky TesterPBSENW2311.04.80 Wells City4:41.694:36.22
9 4:41.96Alice NaylorPBSENW2202.12.80 Rugby & Northampton4:41.964:41.96
10 4:45.75Bethan StrangePBU17W1607.03.87Phil BanningCardiff4:45.754:32.49
11 4:57.27Laura Brenton U20W1720.06.86 Team Southampton/Loughborough Students4:49.204:33.83