External Results
Watford
20 Aug 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:55.14Sam CoombesSBU23M2208.08.81 Dartford H/Brunel Uni1:55.141:50.7
2 1:56.05Tom PenfoldSBU20M1904.05.84 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:56.051:53.16
3 1:56.28Matt WoodsPBSENM2311.05.80 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.281:56.28
4 1:56.41Richard Hill U20M1712.02.86Darrell MaynardNotts1:55.251:45.10
5 1:57.10Karl McCulloch U20M1802.01.85 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:55.971:54.4
6 1:58.02Paul Lipman U20M1702.09.85 Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.91:52.5
7 1:58.18John Hutchins U23M2122.11.81Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni1:56.711:55.8
8 1:58.43Matthew Harkerss U23M   New Zealand1:55.31:55.3
9 1:58.45Matt Furber U20M1828.10.84 Worthing1:55.91:52.57
10 1:58.60Paul Miles U20M1928.04.84 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:55.861:51.44
11 1:59.70Louis Jones SENM2306.11.79 Crawley1:57.71:57.27
800 A1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:10.44Robert Rice U15M1423.02.89 Harrow2:05.891:59.0
? 2:13.81Matthew Bennett U15M1411.10.88Roderick LockChiltern2:07.601:59.29
?12:13.84Leonie SmithPBU17W1620.12.86Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Iona Col2:13.842:11.22
?22:15.23Rosanna Iannone SENW  Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:13.992:13.99
? 2:18.34Grant TilleyPBU13M1202.07.91 Marshall Milton Keynes2:18.341:57.02
? 2:19.62Greg SmithPBU15M1416.10.88 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:19.622:19.62
?32:20.03Bianca Stock U15W1404.12.88 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:17.62:17.6
800 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:57.44Paul ErwoodPBU20M1726.03.86James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni1:57.441:52.28
2 1:58.07Eamonn PrendergastPBSENM2703.10.75 Blackheath & Bromley1:58.071:58.07
3 1:58.44Paul Couldridge SENM2909.05.74 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:56.91:54.8
4 1:58.66Robert DennesSBU20M1901.03.84 Shaftesbury Barnet1:58.471:56.6
5 1:58.73Sean Dixon U20M1901.08.84 London Heathside/Enfield & Haringey1:58.371:54.2
6 1:58.85Bryan Brett U23M1906.10.83 Brighton & Hove1:58.61:56.92
7 1:59.76Jamie Smith U23M2005.11.82 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.151:57.15
8 1:59.81Robert Hughes SENM3413.03.69 Thames Valley1:58.41:58.4
9 2:00.50Craig Bravington U17M1609.12.86 Bournemouth1:58.041:58.04
10 2:00.62Peter NorrisSBU23M2019.08.83Tony BushHarrow/Brighton Uni2:00.622:00.0
800 B1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
112:21.65Claire Cann SENW3120.07.72 Datchet2:20.152:16.8
2 2:21.80Ben Coldray U13M1109.11.91Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:19.731:51.23
322:21.85Nicky Neill SENW   City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Vets2:18.72:15.8
432:22.43Mary Edwards V35W3802.11.64 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:17.12:11.5
542:22.74Stacey Preston U15W1412.05.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:22.32:16.74
652:22.97Sarah Bell U23W1920.09.83 Harrow/Cardiff2:21.202:14.19
762:23.11Sally Bigham SENW2511.04.78 Hillingdon/Poole Runners2:21.832:21.83
872:23.42Clare AcfordSBV35W   Rugby & Northampton2:23.422:21.7
9 2:24.86Lee WilsonPBU13M1229.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:24.862:24.86
10 2:25.37Christian Roberts U13M1218.10.90 Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire2:17.841:57.41
800 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:59.51Peter ClinchSBSENM3116.12.71 Ilford1:59.511:58.9
2 2:00.16Shaun MulliganPBU20M1706.02.86 Kent1:58.281:58.28
3 2:00.63Adam WeedonPBU17M1629.10.86 Wycombe/Vale of Aylesbury2:00.631:58.20
4 2:01.18Richard KinnersleySBU20M1925.07.84Rob McKimReading AC2:01.181:57.96
5 2:01.76James WrightSBU20M1819.04.85 Marshall Milton Keynes2:01.761:59.99
800 C1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:21.44Richard Farrow U13M1220.09.90 Gloucester2:20.932:05.6
212:21.81Jessica DunnPBU17W1525.11.87 Chelmsford/Loughborough Students2:21.812:17.57
322:23.00Carley RosePBU15W1416.01.89 City of Norwich2:23.002:18.23
432:23.46L RagniPBSENW   Warwick Uni2:23.462:23.46
542:25.02Lesley Felton V40W4421.03.59 Havering2:23.92:19.91
652:26.53Rachel Davies U13W1202.11.90Gary TelferHarrow2:24.52:17.4
7 2:26.70Robert Miles U13M1211.09.90 Shaftesbury Barnet2:23.032:23.03
862:28.85Annie Wilde U15W1412.01.89 Bedford & County2:27.52:27.5
972:36.22Cherry StockPBU13W1105.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:34.42:31.9
800 E
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
??2:43.18Margaret JarvisPBV45W4801.03.55 Chelmsford/Okehampton2:43.182:43.18
800 E1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
? 2:36.57Hollie Hamilton U13W1212.11.90 Harrow2:36.12:27.6
?12:36.67Kathleen Warhurst V40W4031.07.63 Lincoln Wellington2:35.402:30.0
? 2:49.04Martyn CartwrightPBV60M   Chiltern2:49.042:49.04
800 I
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:57.00Oliver MyttonSBSENM2326.12.79 Nene Valley/Oxford Uni1:57.001:56.15
2 1:57.63Ian Barrett U23M2126.05.82 Crawley1:57.61:57.44
3 1:57.79Martyn GibbonsPBU17M1507.09.87Trevor MuxlowNotts1:57.791:51.77
4 1:58.11Chris SmithSBSENM2603.03.77 Thames Valley1:58.111:57.0
5 1:59.51Tom GrahamSBU20M1924.04.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.511:56.08
6 1:59.72Gary TaylorPBU20M1705.07.86 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.721:59.72
9 2:01.34Joe Golding U17M1620.11.86 Havering1:59.261:59.26
800 J
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
2 2:01.43Larry MangelshotSBV40M4028.05.63 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.431:50.5
800 K
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:01.42Steven HillPBU17M1601.09.86 Harrow2:01.231:59.5
? 2:02.73Steve LowePBV40M4110.03.62 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.72:01.7
? 2:04.00Neil AyrtonSBV40M4111.02.62 Blackheath & Bromley2:04.002:01.0
? 2:04.43David Barrett V40M4126.06.62 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.912:01.7
? 2:05.07Tom O'Loughlin U17M1615.01.87 London Heathside2:03.12:02.6
?12:05.14Lucy Vaughan SENW3420.04.69 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.52:03.5
800 L
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:04.64Terry StanleyPBU17M1619.06.87 Bedford & County2:04.642:01.20
? 2:06.31Matthew Young U15M1406.07.89 Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.12:02.3
? 2:08.19Kevin Pye V40M4322.02.60 Charnwood/Midland Masters2:06.842:04.2
800 M
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:05.68Robert SparrowPBU17M1525.11.87 Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.192:05.19
? 2:06.54Dave Barlow V40M4417.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:06.01:52.1
800 N
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:09.05Kevin Steed V40M4331.05.60 Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets2:08.42:08.4
? 2:14.69Robert Briggs V45M4916.01.54 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:13.82:13.54
800 O
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:13.98Terry AkiensSBV50M5221.11.50 Rugby & Northampton2:13.982:11.8
Men 800 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:50.25Tim Bayley U23M2104.10.81 Belgrave/Iona Col1:48.681:46.64
2 1:50.32Andy Baddeley U23M2120.06.82 Harrow/St. Mary's Uni1:50.11:46.32
3 1:50.44James Thie SENM2527.06.78James ThieCardiff1:49.821:49.82
4 1:50.46Terry Feasey SENM2605.08.77 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.921:48.92
5 1:51.03Steve Turvill SENM2817.02.75 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
6 1:52.06Andrew DeanPBU23M1925.09.83 Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.061:51.6
7 1:52.43Neil Dougal SENM2307.03.80 Motherwell1:49.921:47.20
8 1:52.59Brendan O'Shea SENM   Ireland1:48.871:48.5
9 1:52.63Martin Airey SENM3228.10.70 Blackheath & Bromley1:52.541:50.2
10 1:53.11Andy Knight SENM3426.10.68 Cambridge H1:52.571:48.38
Men 800 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:51.44Adam BowdenPBU23M2105.08.82Tony BushHarrow1:51.441:50.70
2 1:52.56Brian StopherPBSENM2308.04.80 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:52.561:52.56
3 1:52.82Adrian McGarva SENM2817.12.74 Ealing, Southall & Middx1:51.551:51.55
4 1:52.88Martin Flook U23M2120.12.81 Bristol & West/Bath Uni1:52.591:52.36
5 1:52.93Oliver Barrett U20M1825.12.84 Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
6 1:53.24James HaydenPBSENM2421.11.78Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.241:53.24
7 1:53.44Pat DavisPBSENM2714.12.75 Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.441:51.68
8 1:53.66Mark WiscombeSBSENM2925.01.74 Wells City/Yeovil1:53.661:50.82
9 1:54.17Robert TobinSBU23M1920.12.83Todd BennettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.171:53.6
10 1:54.71Richard Griffiths SENM3011.04.73 Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.271:54.18
11 1:56.63Fraser DowlingPBSENM   Australia1:56.631:56.63
Men 800 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:54.02James Hogg U23M2013.10.82 Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:53.141:53.14
2 1:54.48Laurence Chandy SENM2304.06.80 Thames Valley1:53.811:53.20
3 1:55.09Matthew JonesSBU23M2010.10.82 City of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:54.091:54.09
4 1:55.26David Reader SENM3016.10.72 Blackpool & Fylde1:55.231:53.1
5 1:55.32Alex TannerSBSENM2429.12.78 Bedford & County1:55.321:52.11
6 1:55.88Danny Crates T46 SENM3009.02.73Ayo FalolaThurrock1:55.511:53.27
7 1:56.99Nick GoldSBSENM3118.08.72 Highgate/Heaton1:56.231:55.9
8 1:57.72Steve CooperSBSENM3008.10.72 Blackheath & Bromley1:57.721:54.17
9 2:00.77Damien Moss U23M2002.09.82Damien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:56.271:47.29
10 2:00.95Kojo Kyereme SENM2823.12.74Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet1:54.51:52.90
Women 800 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:03.93Rachael OgdenPBSENW2423.07.79 Worthing2:03.932:03.14
2 2:06.33Jane McKay SENW2622.04.77 City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.072:06.07
3 2:06.41Helena TobinPBSENW2314.07.80Allison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:06.412:05.72
4 2:08.94Tina Brown SENW2622.08.76Glynn TromansCoventry2:08.52:07.63
5 2:12.79Elle Vernon (was Baker) U23W1911.12.83David TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni2:10.942:08.8
6 2:14.76Chloe AitkenPBSENW2618.04.77 Thames Valley2:14.762:12.75
7 2:15.90Eleanor Sherrard-Smith U23W1918.10.83 Swansea/Cardiff Uni2:14.42:10.70
8 2:16.69Sarah Fensome SENW2328.09.79 Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.292:13.29
9 2:20.65Hayley Rule U17W1611.10.86 Herts Phoenix2:16.982:16.67
Women 800 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:15.84Katherine MarchPBSENW2310.09.79 Barnet2:15.842:15.15
2 2:15.89Josephine Rhodes U20W1722.03.86 White Horse/Swindon2:15.22:12.05
3 2:16.64Jessica Sparke U17W1526.12.87Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester2:16.272:05.80
4 2:16.95Lucy DowsettPBU15W1312.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:16.952:06.35
5 2:23.30Sally Olorenshaw SENW2603.09.76 Coventry2:19.62:19.6