North East Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
16-17 Feb 13

Field events Saturday. Track events Sunday.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.16iPaul Allen SENM Peter StanleyGateshead/Sunderland Uni7.337.35
26.78iSuote Nyananyo SENM Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Teeside Uni6.897.34
36.69iJames Andrew U23M Jacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni6.907.02
45.19iAidan Gaddass SENM  Darlington H5.225.64
54.81iDaniel NjaiPBSENM Daniel NjaiBlyth5.585.98
LJ U20M (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.36iAdam Simpson U20M1 Gateshead6.526.55
LJ U17M (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.31iZachary HaddonPBU17M2Matthew WoodGateshead6.316.31
26.20iReuben Cole U17M1Derek WilcoxGateshead6.386.39
35.42iBen MitchellPBU17M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers5.426.20
45.37iDaniel NaylorSBU17M1 New Marske5.375.49
55.34iSamuel Day U17M1Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.286.45
65.29iCarl DietrichPBU17M1 Gateshead/Germany5.295.29
74.91iBryn MordeyPBU17M1Doug MaxwellTynedale5.215.52
LJ U15M (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.01iJack Colmer U15M2Ian CowellTynedale5.426.44
24.71iJason NicholsonPBU15M2Janice KaufmanGateshead4.715.76
34.32iKieran Pinkney U15M1 Chester-le-Street4.834.83
LJ U13M (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.53iCameron McKnightSBU13M2Andy WoodwardGateshead4.535.36
24.23iOliver HerringPBU13M2Sam StanislausGateshead4.826.54
34.11iJoseph Downing U13M2 Durham4.485.66
43.86iDominic O'ConnorPBU13M2Carol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.314.31
53.82iSamuel Doherty U13M2 Jarrow & Hebburn3.934.54
63.26iThomas AdamsPBU13M2Stephen MitchellEllenborough/Team North Cumbria3.263.26
LJ M35 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.88iIan Cowell V50M17Ian CowellTynedale5.125.32
LJ SW (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.81iAndrea JesudasonPBU23W Peter WilemanDurham/Durham Uni5.105.64
24.25iTania Hall U23W  Seaton4.494.78
LJ U17W (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.93iBeth PringleSBU17W1Janice KaufmanGateshead4.975.21
24.93iEmma Johnson U17W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn5.125.18
34.69iMelissa RainePBU17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn4.825.26
44.49iAmy Barron U17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn4.825.22
54.49iJane FeenanPBU17W1 Chester-le-Street5.015.43
64.45iRachel Carter U17W2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.515.22
74.32iGrace Lovell U17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn4.634.74
74.27iBeth Long U17W2 New Marske4.764.76
84.16iRosie Groves U17W2 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4.334.75
93.03iChloe SimpsonSBU17W1Ian CowellTynedale3.033.61
LJ U15W (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.94iEmily GarganPBU15W2Sam StanislausGateshead5.255.68
24.74iAnnalise JamesPBU15W2Sam StanislausGateshead4.744.74
34.40iLauren HowellsSBU15W2Glynn WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.404.63
44.30iHannah RainePBU15W1 New Marske4.414.52
54.04iCourtnie Mills U15W2Charlie MeiteShildon4.524.61
63.98iEllie FranksPBU15W2Ian CowellTynedale3.983.98
73.78iAmy RickettsPBU15W2Ian CowellTynedale3.783.78
83.75iHolly AdamsPBU15W1Stephen MitchellEllenborough/Team North Cumbria3.753.75
92.71iEmily Stewart T38/F38PBU15W2Janice KaufmanGateshead2.713.84
LJ U13W (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.38iCharlotte PatersonPBU13W2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.504.99
24.35iAmelia BatemanPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn4.455.10
34.03iEleanor ColmerPBU13W2 Tynedale4.274.51
43.83iAimee BarlowPBU13W1 Sedgefield3.884.40
53.79iEllen Ricketts U13W2 Tynedale4.015.02
63.79iRachel BennettPBU13W1Darren HirstShildon3.793.79
73.67iEmma ScarboroughSBU13W2Janice KaufmanSedgefield4.435.23
83.58iAmy Carter U13W2Billy BinghamNew Marske4.174.60
93.49iJade Rochelle Hepple U13W2 Shildon4.154.28
LJ W35 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.11iElizabeth Page V50W17 Houghton Harriers3.383.38