Mickleden Straddle (14.3M/2431ft) External Results
Langsett Barn
3 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  99:27Tim EllisSENM Calder Valley
2  1:41:10Ben MounseySENM Stainland/Calder Valley
3  1:42:52Tom BruntV35M Dark Peak
4  1:50:07John LloydV35M Todmorden/Salford H
5  1:50:21Thomas WebbSENM Dark Peak
6 11:50:28David TaylorV45M Dark Peak
7 21:50:44Alastair ReesV40M Homfirth
8 31:50:53Sean WillisV45M Saddleworth
9  1:51:00Antony MossSENM Totley
10  1:51:21Daniel HardySENM Totley
11  1:51:24Nick BarberV35M Todmorden
12 41:52:54Stephen PopeV40M  
13  1:53:25Tim BlackSENM Calder Valley
141 1:54:24Helen FinesV35W Holmfirth/Calder Valley
15  1:54:38Ian SymingtonSENM Calder Valley
16 51:54:41Ed GambleV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
17  1:54:48Graeme BrownSENM Calder Valley
18 61:55:07Alastair CowellV40M Glossopdale
19  1:55:24Chris WardSENMJack HoweyWakefield
20  1:56:15Ben DysonSENM Derby/Leeds City
21 71:56:20Craig StansfieldV45M Todmorden
22  1:57:05Daniel PageSENM  
23  1:57:15Jon HargreavesSENM  
24 11:57:22Julien MinshallV50M Glossopdale
25 81:57:28Paul BranniganV45M Todmorden
26 92:00:20Stephen SmithiesV40M Calder Valley
27  2:00:29Jon PembertonSENM Dark Peak
28 102:00:52Mike NelsonV45M Macclesfield
29 112:02:14Simon BrowneV40M DDT
30 122:03:09Richard BradburyV40M Dark Peak
31 132:03:10Mark EllithornV45M Chorley ATC
32  2:03:25Robert ParadiseSENM Calder Valley
33 142:03:48Ian GeeV40M Todmorden
34 22:04:05John HewittV45M Glossopdale
35212:04:56Judith JepsonV45W Dark Peak
36 152:05:12Darren FishwickV40M Chorley ATC
37  2:05:52Dave EvansSENM KCAC
38  2:06:12Ross McClellendSENM DDT
39 32:06:40Thornton TaylorV55M Rossendale
40 162:07:22Mark WhartonV40M Calder Valley
41 172:07:38Lee RawsonV40M Kimberworth/Fell Runners Association
42 182:07:45Howard WhittakerV40M Fat Boys
43  2:07:56Colin BrearleySENM  
44 192:08:14Martyn HuddlestonV40M Calder Valley
45 42:08:27Stephen BoothV50M  
46 202:08:33Tom McnallyV40M DDT
47  2:08:40Dan CalverleySENM Glossopdale
48  2:08:50Dan J TaylorSENM Todmorden
49 212:09:02Neil ThompsonV40M Stockport
50 222:09:25Karl MarshallV45M Dark Peak
51 232:10:44Ian FraserV40M FRA
52 242:11:11Rob HigginsonV40M Fat boys
53 252:11:46Carl BedsonV40M Glossopdale
54  2:11:59Robert TysonSENM Todmorden
55  2:12:08James PierceV35M Penistone
56 262:12:34Richard HowcroftV40M Kimberworth
57 272:13:06Simon AndersonV40M Otley
58 52:13:24Jim BellV40M Dark Peak
59 282:13:28Brian HorsfallV45M Wakefield
60 62:13:40David HoggV55M Glossopdale
61 292:13:51Stephen KenworthyV40M  
62 72:13:54Brian MillerV55M Harrogate
63  2:13:56Kristian GroomSENM  
64 302:13:56Marwarn KhqeiryV40M Holmfirth
65 312:14:28Ian ShawV40M Rugby & northampton
66 82:14:40Ralph BarkerV50M DDT
67 322:14:45Phil ScarfV40M Calder Valley
68 12:14:54Bob TaylorV60M Pennine
69 332:15:07Andrew ThompsonV45M Wakefield Triathlon Club
70 92:15:10Dave CollinsV55M Todmorden
71 342:15:15Paul OrtonV40M Southwell
72  2:15:29Dave CresswellSENM Wakefield Triathlon Club
73 352:15:33Jimmy RhodesV40M Bowland
74 362:15:34Paul MinnsV45M Wakefield
75 372:15:40Andrew Lee ChalkleyV45M Kingstone
76 382:15:49Chris GorseV40M Wakefield Triathlon Club
77 102:16:00Shaun HogtonV50M Kimberworth
78  2:16:03Craige SpencerSENMDavid OldfieldKimberworth
79 392:16:15Ian HaighV45M Southwell
80  2:16:18Richard SutherlandSENM Calder Valley
81  2:16:30Robert CrawfordSENM Coniston
82  2:16:55Justin LewisSENM  
83  2:16:59Luke FieldSENM  
84 402:17:06Paul FordhamV40M Barnsley H
85 412:17:20Robin D CloughV40M Penistone
86 112:17:50John SpencerV50M Rotherham
87 422:18:08Tim BrooksV40M Calder Valley
88  2:18:15John RobinsonV35M Holmfirth
89 432:18:29Richard AndrewsV40M Southwell
90 122:18:52Andrew BibbyV55M Todmorden
91322:18:56Jo BoltonV45W Kingstone/Kimberworth
92  2:19:06Tom SkeltonSENM Wakefield Triathlon
93 442:19:10Ian SutcliffeV40M Stadium Runners
94 452:19:22Nick KellyV45M Horwich
95 462:19:40Michael DeanV40M Calder Valley
96 22:20:28Brian HorsleyV60M Calder Valley
97 472:20:42Logan AndersonV40M Unattached
98  2:21:09Malcolm McMillanSENM  
994 2:21:11Catherine FauxSENW Belgrave
1005 2:21:16Renee SaxtonSENW Otley
101 132:21:34John JodrellV50M Pennine
102 482:21:35Duncan DrasdoV45M Trafford
103  2:21:43Phil EllisSENM DDT
104 142:21:45Mike WardleV50M Calder Valley
105 492:21:46Hanno TornV40M Pennine
106  2:21:52Chris MartinSENM Fat Boys
107  2:21:53Michael RaynorSENM Penistone
108 32:22:03Mick CochraneV65M Rotherham/Dark Peak
109 502:22:22Andrew GreenV40M DDT
110 152:22:35Mark GoodisonV50M Totley
111 512:22:39Dave CoppingV40M KCAC
112 522:22:51Ian MasonV45M Askern/Kingstone
113 532:22:56Ian VannV40M Newport & District
114  2:23:09James BriscoeSENM  
115 162:23:24Stephen MetzV50M Porter Valley
116 542:23:35Andrew ThorpeV45M Calder Valley
117 552:23:49Rob BolamV40M Wakefield Triathlon
118 562:24:24David TiptonV40M Ackworth
119 172:24:26Steve BennettV50M North Derbyshire
1206 2:25:27Helen KirkSENW Dark Peak
121 572:25:31Jon HowardV40M Wakefield Triathlon
122 582:25:43Lee WeatherallV40M Kimberworth
1237 2:25:45Jacqui KnoxSENW Wirksworth
124 182:25:47Stewart KempV55M Kendal
125 192:26:04Ron ReesV50M Pennine
126 592:26:31Simon GallowayV45M Todmorden
127832:26:40Melanie BlackhurstV45W Todmorden
128  2:26:54Ryan ColbeckSENM Calder Valley
129 602:27:04Michael BourneV45M Dark Peak
130912:27:26Jackie ScarfV50W Calder Valley
131  2:28:10Hugo Miquel FilipeSENM  
132 612:28:12Lyndon StocksV45M Southwell
133  2:28:18Andy GlydeV35M Todmorden
134 622:28:30Paul PycroftV40M Dark Peak
13510 2:28:45Helen BuchanSENW Calder Valley
136 632:28:48Tim RaynorV45M Mansfield
1371142:28:50Kate MansellV40W Calder Valley
1381252:29:02Alison WainwrightV40W Staffordshire Moorlands
1391362:29:08Susan ClaphamV45W Glossopdale/Fell Runners Association
140 202:29:12Pat RooneyV55M Kimberworth
141  2:29:29Charles EatonV35M Glossopdale
1421472:29:39Penny SadlerV40W Totley
143 212:29:53Martin OddyV50M Valley Striders
144 642:29:59Mike SymonsV40M Manchester YMCA
145 652:30:04Rob HarrisonV40M  
146 662:30:23Christopher DeaconV45M Penistone
147 222:30:38Ian RingroseV50M  
148 42:30:45John GormanV60M North Derbyshire
149 232:31:21Michael HugginsV50M Rossendale
1501582:31:26Jacqueline RedmayneV40W Chorley ATC
151 672:31:48Philip GuestV40M Mansfield
152  2:32:40Tom HawkinsSENM Wirksworth
153 242:32:57Martin WhiteheadV50M Calder Valley
154  2:34:06Joe DanielsV35M Todmorden
155 252:34:14Kenny TurnerV50M Dark Peak
156 682:34:25Paul CruthersV45M Todmorden
157  2:35:34Stefan AdamskiSENM  
158 692:35:41Tim ShilesV40M Totley
159  2:36:10Matthew WellsSENM  
1601692:36:22Lucy HobbsV40W Todmorden
161 702:36:35Peter GloverV40M FRA
162 52:36:43Steven MossV60M FRA
163  2:37:02Adam SmartSENM Wakefield Triathlon Club
164 712:37:37Scot KellyV40M Wakefield Triathlon
165 722:37:56Nigel KitchenV40M Wakefield Triathlon Club
1661722:38:01Jane LeonardV55W Todmorden
167 262:38:12Dave CulpanV50M Calder Valley
16818102:38:38Donna ClaridgeV45W City of Sheffield/Dark Peak
169 732:38:46Mark DaviesV40M Mercia
170 742:39:11Steven GrovesV40M Belper
171  2:39:15Paul SteadV35M Northbrook
172 752:39:29Jimmy OldfieldV40M Calder Valley
17319 2:39:36Caroline HardingV35W Pudsey & Bramley
174 272:39:44Adrian BakerV50M Manx
175 62:39:45Chris DrinkwaterV60M Todmorden
176 282:39:59S MilnerV50M Wharfdale
17720112:40:18Louise Marix EvansV40W Calder Valley
178 292:41:26Steven HemingwayV50M Spenborough
179 302:41:35Tony StewardV50M Calder Valley
1802132:41:43Pat GoodallV55W Totley
18122122:41:50Lindsay PalmerV45W Glossopdale/Fell Runners Association
182 312:42:09Brent LindsayV50M Penistone
183 762:42:11James RileyV40M Todmorden
184 772:42:54Alan SpurrV45M Wakefield
185 782:43:07John WilsonV40M Wakefield Triathlon
186 792:43:13Andrew BrankinV45M Kingstone
187 802:43:21Mark UtlexV40M Kimberworth
188 322:43:23Geoffrey DimelowV55M Penistone
189 72:43:25David ParryV60M Steel City
19023 2:43:58Cheryl BrownV35W Long Eaton
191 812:44:28Gary AtkinsonV40M  
192 822:44:56Peter John ClaydonV45M Penistone
193 12:45:09Malcolm ColesV70M Skyrac/Valley Striders
1942442:45:20Karen SinkinsonV50W Holmfirth
195 832:45:54Brian WainV40M Wakefield Triathlon
19625 2:47:12Isobel PollardV35W Todmorden
197 842:47:14Peter KennyV45M Dark Peak
198 82:47:54Jeremy BrayshawV65M Totley
19926132:48:12Suzanne DarkeV40W Saddleworth
200 332:48:24Trevor MilnerV50M Dark Peak
201  2:49:25Paul DaviesSENM  
202  2:50:20Matt BrownSENM Dark Peak
20327142:50:32Gillian WisbeyV40W Calder Valley
204 852:50:43Toby SydesV40M Calder Valley
20528152:50:50Sharon WilliamsV45W Abbey Runners Leeds
2062952:51:06Elise MilnesSENW Todmorden
207 92:52:34David FosterV60M Penistone
208 862:52:46David HennessyV40M Wakefield Triathlon Club
20930 2:52:48Claire ChapmanV35W Kimberworth
21031162:52:49Samantha WeatherallV45W Kimberworth
21132172:52:56Adele MorrisV45W Kimberworth/Totley
212 872:52:57Erwin Van VroenhovenV40M  
2133362:53:06Sheelagh RatcliffV50W Abbey Runners Leeds
214 882:55:08Dean FeethamV45M Wakefield Triathlon Club
215 342:56:40Mick FowlerV50M  
216 892:57:20Sean BensonV40M Barnsley H
21734 2:57:47Suzy CoatesSENW Wakefield Triathlon
21835 2:57:48Heather SImpsonV35W Penistone
219 352:58:20Tim AtkinV50M Dark Peak
22036182:58:42Helen SoirisV45W Belper
22137192:59:54Sarah LeamV40W Stockport
222 103:00:08Patric GilchristV65M Keswick
22338203:00:36Helen Elizabeth WilsonV45W Todmorden
22439 3:01:14Sarah Jones-MorrisV35W Penistone
2254013:01:41Barbara HaighV65W Penistone
22641213:02:44Sarah CloughV40W Penistone
227 903:03:22Shaun ClarksonV45M Barnsley H
22842 3:03:23Jamie Louise RichardsonV35W Barnsley H
22943223:03:35Sarah HalsteadV45W Penistone
23044233:04:13Annie LightowlerV40W Penistone
231 913:04:14Shaun DimelowV40M Barnsley AC
23245243:07:25Julie LaverockV45W Salford H
23346253:10:37Sally Patricia RobinsonV40W Bingley
23447263:12:34Helen CutmoreV45W Kimberworth
2354823:13:11Alexis DinsmorV60W Stockport/Pennine
23649 3:13:21Claire WilkinsonSENW DDT
2375073:13:28Rosalind BedfordV50W DDT
238 363:14:26Tim FishV50M Barnsley H
2395183:16:10Rachel NothardV50W Barnsley H
240  3:16:11Anthony BissellSENM Barnsley H
241 373:16:12Tim WadeV55M Kingstone
24252 3:16:13Jo BissellSENW Barnsley H
243 113:17:40Peter EhrhardtV65M Todmorden
2445393:17:41Trish MellorV50W Penistone
245  3:20:15Daniel MortimerSENM Robberttown
246 383:22:24David WilsonV55M Todmorden
247 123:22:25Ray PoulterV60M Todmorden
248 393:25:55Stewart YatesV50M DDT