Carnethy 5 Hill Race (6.2M/2493ft) External Results
Penicuik
16 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  49:46Finlay WildSENM Lochaber
2  50:47Rob JebbV35M Bingley
3  51:13Mark AddisonSENM Helm Hill
4  51:23Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
5  52:38Prasad PrasadV35M Clydesdale
6 152:44Kenny RichmondV40M Shettleston
7  52:51Alasdair AnthonyV35M Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
8  53:12Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
9  53:16Oleg ChepelinSENM Shettleston/Edinburgh Uni
10 253:33Jim DaviesV45M Borrowdale
11 154:45Stewart WhitlieV50M Carnethy
12  55:14Andrew GilmoreSENM Carnethy/Stirling Uni
13  55:17Paul FaulknerV35M Carnethy
14  55:20Charles HutchinsonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
15  55:35Gareth GreenV35M Portobello
16  55:41Dave EiserV35M Ochil
17  55:44David FultonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
18  56:00Iain StewartSENM Westerlands
191156:03Angela MudgeV40W Carnethy
20  57:08Craig MattocksV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
21  57:14Graeme CampbellV35M Carnegie
22  57:33Iain WhitesideSENM Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23  57:39Paul TierneySENM Ambleside A.C
24  57:44Gary MacdonaldSENM Lochaber AC
25  57:59Stephen RawlinsonSENM Lochtayside
26 258:02Alan SmithV50M Deeside Runners
27 358:16Jon GaySENM Lochaber
28  58:17Stuart SmithSENM Cosmic
29  58:18Sebastien SillitoSENM Helm Hill
30  58:26Fergus JohnstonSENM Gala
31  58:32Grant MacdonaldSENM Bellahouston RR
32  58:39Tim DarlowV35M Carnethy
33  58:42Graeme TaylorU23MSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
34 358:52Adrian DavisV50M Carnethy/Fife
35  58:53Lee ProcterSENM Helm Hill
36 459:23Jon AscroftSENM Carnethy
37 559:30Roger Van GompelV40M Dundee Hawkhill
38 459:39Des CroweV50M Dundee Hawkhill
39  59:43Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
40  59:45James CallenderSENM Westerlands
41 559:47Adam WardV50M Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
42 659:54Steven MacinnesV40M Carnethy HRC
43  60:04Phil WilliamsV35M Central
442 60:05Sarah McCormackSENW Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland
453 60:10Charlotte MorganV35W Carnethy
46  60:12John AskhamSENM Haddington RC
47  60:14Grant StewartSENM Ochil HR
48  60:16Michael GeogheganSENM North Derbyshire/Portobello
49 760:18Bill BreckenridgeV45M Shettleston
50  60:20James HardieSENM Carnethy
51 860:28Andrew SchofieldV45M Borrowdale
52  60:31Fraser ScottSENM Lomond
53 160:32Iain GilmoreU20M Carnethy/Stirling Uni
54 660:32Duncan BallV50M Penicuik
55 960:36Greig GlendinningV40MJohn MontgomeryBellahouston RR
56 1060:37Graham NashV40M Carnethy
57 1160:41Brian BonnymanV40M Westerlands/Forfar
58  60:42Michael SweeneySENM Westerlands
594160:43Scout AdkinU20W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
605 60:45Elke PrasadV35W Bellahouston RR/Squadra Porcini/Germany
61 1260:51John BinnieV40M Lochaber
62 1360:55Julian WarmanV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
63 761:00Steven FallonV45M Carnethy
64 861:04Billy ProcterV55M Helm Hill
65 1461:06Chris TomlinV40M Cosmic
66  61:11Alistair CoxSENM Tinto Hill Runners
67 961:18Peter BuchananV50M Portobello
68 1561:19Cameron WatsonV40M Lomond Hill Runners
69  61:20John HammondSENM Carnethy
70 1661:21Richard CunninghamV40M Carnegie
71 1761:32Matthew DavisV40M Carnethy HRC
72  61:47Coll WilliamsonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
73 1862:00Cameron MurrayV40M Carnethy HRC
74  62:02Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
75  62:04William NicholsonSENM Haddington RC
76  62:06Peter MackieV35MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
77  62:07Chris LongstaffSENM Carnethy HRC
78 1962:08Craig LoveV40M Dundee Hawkhill
79 2062:09Andy BirnieV40M Bellahouston RR
80 2162:19Gary FraserV35M Ochil
81  62:24Richard OsmanSENM Penicuik Harriers
826 62:41Jill MykuraV35W Carnethy
83  62:47Steve BestSENM Carnethy HRC
84  62:50Glenn DonnellySENM Sperrin
85  62:51Phil EdgleySENM Unattached
86 1062:56John HepburnV45M Lochaber
87 1163:03John StevensonV50M Falkirk/Ochil
88 1263:03Andy SpenceleyV40M Carnethy
89 2263:05Neil BurnettV40M Carnethy HRC
90  63:06Tom MartynSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
917263:09Shona RobertsonV40W Shettleston
92 2363:11Darren FishwickV40M Chorley ATC
93 1363:14Peter SimpsonV50M Carnegie
94 2463:17Simon TitmussV40M Carnethy
95  63:29Luke DainesSENM Unattached
96 2563:30James HaworthV40M Galloway/Keswick
97 2663:31Bruce MalcolmV45MBruce MalcolmCorstorphine
98  63:32Alex McVeySENM Carnethy
99 2763:39Jon CrossV45M Forth Valley
100  63:40Jonas AnderssonSENM Carnethy HRC
101 2863:42Bruce SmithV45M Standard Life/Carnethy
102  63:47Paul MacLeanV35M Lochaber
103  63:50Matthew LongdenSENM Calderdale Tri Club
104  64:05Neil ColquhounSENM Edinburgh University H & H
105 2964:06Craig GrieveV45M Teviotdale
106  64:14David MarshallSENM Cosmic
107 3064:24Chris DaviesV40M Carnethy HRC
108 3164:27David WhiteV40M Helm Hill
109 3264:29Neil GilmoreV45M Carnethy
110 1464:31Bill MaxwellV50M Shettleston
111  64:36Richard ParsonSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
112 3364:37Grant BaxterV35M Ochil
113  64:39Nicolas FournierSENM Carnethy HRC
114 3464:41Stewart WilsonV40M Inverness
115 3564:43Adam AndersonSENM Carnethy
116 1564:43Ali WelshV50M Bowland
117 3664:44Stephen HogarthV40M Lithgae Harriers
118 3764:46Alastair PringleV40M Shettleston
119 3864:49Alan GilkisonV40M Westerlands
1208 64:52Claire GordonV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
121 1664:53Russell AndersonV50M Moorfoot
1229 64:54Helen BonsorSENW Carnethy
123 3964:56Andrew GreavesV40M Strathearn Harriers
124 1764:59Marc RoperV40M Giffnock North
125 4065:00Gordon ClementsV35M Bellahouston RR
126 1865:03Ali KennedyV50M Lochaber
127  65:08Tim KieniewiczSENM Carnethy HRC
128 4165:09Gary TompsettV40M Strathaven Striders
129  65:13Gregor StewartSENM Westerlands
130 165:15Ewan PatersonV60M Moray/Garscube
131 4265:19Mark AlexanderV40M Ballymena Runners
132 1965:20Eugene McCannV50M  
133 4365:21Luke ArnottV35M Westerlands
134  65:23Konrad RawlikSENM Carnethy
135 4465:26John TollittV45M Tyne Bridge
136 2065:30Shaun AddisonV50M Helm Hill
137 4565:31Ian SillsV45M Dunbar RC
138 265:39Jackie WinnV60MJackie WinnEllenborough
139 4665:40Bernard DevoyV45M Portobello
14010365:41Shileen O'KaneV40W Lagan Valley
141  65:51John MalcolmSENM Lothian
142  65:55John RyanSENM Carnethy HRC
143 4765:59Nick MardallV40M Deeside Runners
14411 66:02Kirsten StrainSENW Edinburgh University H & H
145 4866:04Neil HastieV40M H.E.L.P.
146 4966:07Keith MurrayV40M Teviotdale
147 5066:09David WhiteV40M Kilmarnock
148 5166:25Sandy BennetV40M Unattached
149 2166:28Timothy McCallV50M Norham
15012 66:32Morag McCrackenSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
151 2266:34Nick PearceV55M Ilkley
152 5266:37Mark SnodgrassV40M Penicuik Harriers
153  66:40Billy GibsonV35M Dundee Hawkhill
154 2366:42Hugh BuchananV50M Central
155  66:44Gareth BrownSENM North Ayrshire
156  66:50Lewis TaylorU23M Stockport/Keswick
157 5366:54Steve MatthewsV40M Dundee Hawkhill
158  66:55Andrew SimsV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
159  66:56Steven YuleSENM Carnethy HRC
160  67:01Tom WilsonSENM Unattached
161 5467:01Tom KielyV40M Edinburgh AC/Ireland
16213467:04Veronique OldhamV45W Aberdeen/Cosmic
163 2467:13Gordon PrydeV50M Lomond
164  67:19Cameron BurtSENM Westerlands
16514 67:22Ciara LargeySENW Cosmic Hill Bashers
166 5567:28Michael GallowayV40M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
167  67:31Stuart HutchisonSENM Saddleworth
168 5667:39Craig MalcolmsonV35M Dumfries RC
169  67:42Daniel J BeckettV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
170 5767:43Colin LarmourV45M Cosmic
17115 67:44Ellen HomewoodV35W Westerlands
172 5867:50Matthew GroveV40M Carnethy
17316567:55Jacqui HigginbottomV45W Carnethy
174 367:56Gordon WatsonV60M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
175  68:00Graeme RossSENM Interlopers OC
176 2568:01Robin OrrV50M Bellahouston Road Runners
177 5968:03Gregor HeronSENM Carnethy
178 2668:16David CowanV50M Fife
179 6068:20Alex OliverV40M Musselburgh
180 6168:23William PikettV40M Norham AC
181 2768:24Les TurnbullV55M Norham
182 6268:30Roddy McRaeV40M Carnethy HRC
183  68:32Dave WardSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
184 468:41John Blair-FishV60M Carnethy
185 6368:45Tony JackV45M Metro Aberdeen
186 6468:49Mike BrooksV45M Penicuik/Police
187 6568:50Rob WilsonV40M Penicuik Harriers
18817 68:55Lindsay SugdenSENW Carnethy
189  68:56James BowdenSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
190  68:56Stuart McIntoshSENM Unattached
191 6668:58Dan WatsonV40M Annan
192  69:03Stuart ForrestSENM Highland HR
193 6769:11David MasonV40M Linlithgow AAC
19418 69:18Rose NicholsonSENW Woking/Hunters Bog Trotters
195  69:19Johnny McbainSENM Dundee Hawkhill
196 2869:33Laurie AndersonV50M Lomond
19719 69:42Lisa GambleSENW Fife
198  69:42Matthew CurrySENM Carnethy HRC
199 2969:45Bruce MilneV50M Carnethy HRC
200 3069:46David ScottV50M Ochil
201 3169:51Syd CoxonV50M Tynedale
202 3269:57Dave MitchellV50M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
203  70:01John McrobertSENM Hardrock Hoodlums
204 3370:17Sebastian PflanzV50M Dumfries Running Club
205 6870:18John DuffyV45M Shettleston
206 6970:20Alister StewartV40M Tinto Hill Runners
207 7070:25Alasdair MurrayV40M Kilmarnock
20820670:26Karen RobertsonV40W Tynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners
209 7170:28Brian DavidsonV40M Dunbar RC
210 7270:28Euan MackinnonV40M Carnethy HRC
211  70:33Ali BlackSENM Carnethy
212 7370:34Paul DudchenkoV40M Linlithgow
213  70:35Mark StocktonSENM Cosmic Hill Bashers
214  70:35Carl ProctorSENM Penicuik Harriers
215  70:39Stuart MathiesonSENM Bellahouston RR
216 7470:40David WalshV40M Unattached
217 7570:41Paul YoungV40M Lothian
218 3470:46Jim GalbraithV50M Giffnock North
219 7670:49David MaliaV40M Mercia Fell Runners
220  70:52Andrew WebsterSENM Solway
221  71:01Ally WightSENM Hardrock Hoodlums
22221771:08Amanda BlackhallV40W Lochaber
223 7771:18Alistair HindleV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
224  71:20Andy EdwardsSENM Westerlands
225  71:21Steven PetersSENM Dundee RR
226 7871:36Eddie BalfourV40M Moorfoot Runners
227  71:43Angus DavidsonSENM Carnethy HRC
228 7971:47Mike CreamerV40M Unattached
229 8071:51Duncan RiddellV40M Westerlands CCC
230 8171:51David GreigV40M Carnegie
231  71:53James CargillSENM Bellahouston Harriers
232 3571:55Steve KennedyV50M Lochaber AC
233 8271:56Gavin RoutledgeV40M Unattached
234 3672:01Terence BrannanV50M Lothian RC
235 8372:03Mike LynchV40M Carnethy HRC
23622 72:09Alayne FinlaySENW Ochil
23723 72:23Elise AchesonSENW Edinburgh AC
23824 72:31Julia ConnorV35W Moorfoot
23925872:35Anne SandfordV45W Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
240 8472:36Steven OrdV45M Garioch
241 3772:39Ian HawkinsV50M Fife
242  72:48Richard MassonV35M Plymouth Musketeers
243 3872:49Geoff DavisV50M Northumberland FR
244 572:51Murdo MacLeodV55M Westerlands
245  72:56Russell SommerfordSENM Carnethy HRC
246 3973:04Richard ShawV55M Anster Haddies
247  73:08Euan InnesSENM Carnethy HRC
248 4073:09Willie GibsonV50M Carnethy HRC
249 4173:16Stephen McculloughV50M Edinburgh RC
250 4273:22Simon FoxV45M Fife
Page: 1 2 3