Settle Hills Intercounties Championships (7M/1312ft) External Results
Settle
19 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 46:06Wegene TafeseU20M Cambuslang/Ethiopia
2 46:23Nick SwinburnSENM Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
3 48:22Tom AdamsSENM Ilkley
4 48:54Rob HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
5 48:59Tim DaviesSENM North Wales
6 49:02Jack SimpsonSENM Leeds City
7 49:03Richard BurneyV35M Liverpool H
8 49:25Adam OsborneV35MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
9 49:41Gary PriestleySENMBashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
10 49:59Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
11 50:04Richard RobertsSENM North Wales
12150:11Darren KayV40M Greater Manchester
13250:35Gavin MulhollandV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
14350:49Karl GrayV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
15 50:55Mark AddisonSENM Yorkshire
16451:04Shaun GodsmanV40M Lancashire
17551:12James LogueV40M Horwich/Calder Valley
18 51:24Richard PhillipsV35M Serpentine/Kent
19 51:31Alastair WeymouthU20M Border
20 51:36William NeillU23MWilliam NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
21 51:49Tristan WindleySENM Springfield
22 51:56James WaldieU23M Cornwall/Carnethy
23 51:57Andrew SiggersSENM Kenilworth Runners
24 52:17Harry MatthewsSENM North Wales
25 52:23Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
26 52:32Nick LeighV35M Altrincham
27 52:46Danny HopeU23M Sale Harriers Manchester
28 52:50Allan BogleSENM City of Derry
29 53:01Steve CaleSENM Shropshire
30 53:06Mark McGoldrickSENM Wharfedale
31 53:14Jon BowieSENM Trismart
32 53:22Peter HarrisonU20M Border
33 53:26Chris SellensSENMPeter WestColchester H
34 53:30Alastair MurrayV35M Horwich
35 53:42Grant CunliffeU23M Rossendale
36653:43Paul JonesV40MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
37753:50Martin CoxV40M Leicestershire
38 53:56Anthony DaltonU20M Lancashire
39 54:01Adam TaylorSENMAdam TaylorDark Peak/Garscube
40 54:06Andrew BlackettSENM Durham Fell Runners
41 54:12David ParrishSENM Dumfries RC
42 54:25Daniel BrazierSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
43854:26John HuntV45M Wirral/Dark Peak
44 54:30David McneillySENM Newcastle & District
45 54:35Nathan JonesU20M North Wales
46954:52Alistair ReesV40M Gloucestershire
471055:46Lee BennettV40M North East Counties
48 55:51Andrew GilmoreSENM Carnethy/Stirling Uni
49 56:13Joe CrossfieldU20MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
501156:16Gareth BriggsV40M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
51 56:22Stephen WinterV35M Shettleston
52156:39Quentin HardingV50M Bowland
53 56:45Gary JonesSENMGary JonesMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
54 57:01Stuart HendersonV35M Corsham/Army
551257:56John MasonV50M Wakefield
56 58:55An UnknownU20M Scotland East
57 59:14Matt LitchfieldSENM Nottinghamshire
58 59:18Paul JeggoV50M Springfield
591359:47Robin HopeV40MRobin HopeStaffordshire Moorlands
60 60:06Glen SpeakSENM Shropshire
61 60:14John SmithSENM Calder Valley Fell Runners
62 60:21Geoff EllisSENM Wiltshire
63 60:27Fred MaierU23M Eryri
64 60:35Rob MintonV35M Stratford-upon-Avon
65 60:43Derek ReillyV40M Darwen Dashers
66 60:44Gavin PoyntonV35M Wreake Runners
67 60:45Pete MatthewsSENMRob MintonKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell
681460:53Alan AshtonV40M Liverpool H
69261:03Peter ChapmanV50M Ripley Running Club
701561:33Mark WhartonV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
71 61:37Philip CritchlowSENM Leicestershire
72 62:19Christopher SmithU20MJulian Charles FieldWarrington AC
731662:19Paul LambertV45M Wharfedale
74 62:38James WrightSENM Unattached
75362:43Arwel LewisV50M Eryri
76462:50Steve McLeanV50M Southport Waterloo
77563:10Shaun AddisonV50M Helm Hill
78 63:51Sean BollandV40M Lancaster & Morecambe/Bowland
79664:04Keith ThomasV55M Burnden
801764:38Paul JenkinsonV45M Eryri
81 64:42Peter DavisonSENM Penistone/Durham Uni
82164:44Mike WalshV60M Kendal
83764:45Neil GilmoreV50M Carnethy
84 64:49Sam DalbyV35M Settle
85 64:52Rob CrawfordSENM Coniston Fell Runners
861864:55Colin SmithV40M SYO
871965:25Jamie BaronV45M Black Combe
882066:17Ian HaighV40M Nottinghamshire
89 67:27Oliver CarterSENM Spenborough
90267:45Andy WattsV60M Cheshire Hill Racers
91868:01Ian HutchinsonV50M Bowland Fell Runners
922170:02Nigel CrossfieldV45M Halifax
93970:04Richard WilkinsonV50M Long Eaton
942270:06Adrian WalkerV40M Royal Navy AC
952370:41Jamie WoodyardV45M Springfield
962472:31Justin EckersleyV40M Unattached
971072:36Andrew DugdaleV50M Clayton le Moors
98373:10Graham SchofieldV60M Chorley ATC
992573:14Mark CharnleyV40M Unattached
1002673:21R LeckyThompsonV40M Ambleside Ac
101173:26Norman BushV70M Ilkley
102474:27John WilliamsV60M Springfield
1032774:45Morgan WilliamsV45M Ambleside
1042875:51John OrrellV45M Blackburn
1051175:55Julian CatmullV50M FRA
106575:58Steven MossV60M FRA
1071276:00Graeme WoodwardV50M Calder Valley
108676:11David GouldV60M West Bromwich/Mercia Fell
109776:25Ian Richard SmithV55M Bolton
1102976:57Jon LeggeV40M FRA
1111377:33Kieran HorriganV50M Unattached
1121477:36Glyn DenverV50M Chorley ATC
113 77:53Philip MakinSENM Nottinghamshire
1143079:06Richard TaylorV45MRichard TaylorBlackburn
1153179:51John MuirheadV40M Unattached
116881:55Dave TimmonsV60M FRA
1171582:58Kevin BarnesV50M Hereford
1181684:37John HazellV50M FRA
1191799:01Tim BrockingtonV55M Springfield
12091:42:32Gordon KayeV60M Bingley
121101:45:34Nazir HussainV60M Spenborough & Dist Ac
ZFL U18M
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:17Max WhartonU17MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
2 26:19Iolo HughesU17MAndrew WallingMenai
3 27:29James HallU20M City of York
4 28:15Aidan SmithU20M Hallamshire/South Yorkshire Schs
5 28:26William JacksonU20M Helm Hill
6 29:05Danny WalshU20M Rossendale
7 29:23Sam HaggarU20M Ilkley/Wharfedale
8 30:00Declan BulmerU17M Pendle
9 30:12Jacob GriffithU20M North Wales
10 30:18Adam SciaccaU20M Chorley ATC
11 31:55Joe WoodleyU17M Skyrac
12 32:38Mabon LlyrU17M Eryri
13 32:40Joseph HoweU17M Blackburn
14 34:25Gavin LLoydU17M Ambleside
ZFL U16M
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:08Jack WillisU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland
2 27:11Lewis ByramU15MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
3 28:32Jack HindleU17M Blackburn
4 29:26Callum DavidsonU17M Rossendale
5 30:01Jack DentonU15MAlastair WhitelawCalder Valley/Halifax
6 30:20Thomas PeelU15MJohn WoodHowgill
7 30:31Oscar MeanwellU17M Borrowdale
8 30:35Gregory CookeU17MRichard ShearerSouthport Waterloo
9 30:35James MarchantU15MEdmund FinucanePendle
10 30:38Liam BurthemU17MJulian Charles FieldWarrington AC
11 31:11Matthew SeniorU15M Helm Hill
12 31:20Mark SullivanU17M Kendal
13 33:34Benn HeywoodU17M Bury
14 45:38Edan WhitelawU17MAlastair WhitelawHalifax
ZFL SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 54:33Emma ClaytonSENWAndrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 54:43Victoria WilkinsonSENW Bingley
3 56:24Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
4 57:19Anna LuptonSENW Barrow & Furness
5 58:24Helen FinesV35W Holmfirth/Calder Valley
6 60:38Emma GouldU23W West Bromwich/Mercia Fell
7 60:51Annie ConwaySENW Ambleside
8 61:10Sally RatcliffeU20WAndrew OwenStockport/Loughborough Students
9 61:31Hollie OrrSENW Barrow & Furness
10 61:34Sarah CaskeyU23W Peterborough/Bangor Uni
11 61:43Dionne AllenU23WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
12161:50Clare McKeownV40W Border/Northern Vets
13 63:02Lindsey BrindleSENW Horwich
14 63:40Pauline GriffinSENW Manchester TC
15 63:46Lucy CrookesU20WGreg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni
16 64:18Zoe HardingU20W Bowland Fell Runners
17 66:29Zoe ProctorSENW Leicestershire
18266:46Rachel HillV40W Wharfedale
19 67:15Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)SENW Border/Leeds Beckett Uni
20 67:19Nikki BrockbankSENW Springfield
21 67:34Nichola JacksonU20WAndy BibbyPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull
22 67:53Eloise LeeSENWRichard CarneyBRAT
23 69:21Sarah KearneyV35W Wirral
24 69:58Beckie TaylorU20WJackie TaylorBlackburn/Bangor Uni
25 70:03Nicola RhoderSENW Leicestershire
26 70:38Sarah TomsU23WSarah TomsRossendale
27172:10Lynn HiggsV50W Colchester H
28 72:43Clara EvansU20WVictor TarrantHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)
29 73:48Sally Elizabeth HopkinsSENW Mansfield
30 74:57Laura DavisonV35W West End
31 75:03Caroline LambertU20WIan LeggWetherby/Loughborough Students
32275:18Karen TaylorV55W Rossendale
33376:34Jackie TaylorV45W Blackburn
34 77:09Arwen MakinV35W Holme Pierrepont
35 77:34Michelle SpencerV35W Southport Waterloo
36 79:34Ruth BrandonV40W Holme Pierrepont
37481:51Angela WhiteV40W Unattached
38 83:18Tracey AllanSENWTracey AllanSouthport Waterloo
39383:46Lynn WhittakerV50W Wharfedale
40184:36Jean RawlinsonV60W Clayton le Moors
41486:54Nichola HorsfallV50W Clayton le Moors
42594:18Janet HillV50W Essex
43296:55Ann SmithV60W LOC
4461:41:25Jackie CarterV50W Spenborough
4551:42:48Sally Patricia RobinsonV40W Bingley
ZFL U18W
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:43Annabel MasonU17W Wakefield
2 30:37Georgia MalirU17WAndrew HendersonIlkley
3 32:39Zara KnappyU17WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven
4 34:10Lydia SharpeU20W Eryri
5 34:30Shannon JohnsonU20W Bolton
6 35:16Sarah HodgsonU20WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
7 37:03Rebecca FlanaganU17W Rossendale
8 40:44Arren KearneyU17WGraham PattersonWirral
ZFL U16W
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:50Elizabeth GreenwoodU15WRichard TaylorBlackburn
2 33:42Ellie LambertU15W Wharfedale
3 35:19Bronwen JenkinsonU17W Eryri
4 35:57Ellen DownsU17WPete TorranceStockport
5 36:54Jennifer WillisonU15W Derby
6 36:58Rhiannon WickhamU15W Blackburn
7 37:11Lucy WilliamsonU15W Ilkley
8 37:19Rebecca CoopeU17W Pudsey & Bramley
9 37:23Sarah ThompsonU15W Kendal
10 37:41Heidi MurrayU15W Kendal
11 39:21Katie OakleyU15WIan JakewayBolton
12 40:10Phoebe HoweU15W Blackburn