UK European Championship Trial (uphill Only) External Results
Keswick
25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 54:18Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
2 54:24Orlando EdwardsV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
3 55:50Robbie SimpsonU23M Martin CoxDeeside Runners
4 55:57Chris SmithV35M Philip O'DellThames Valley
5 56:26Brian MacMahonSENM  Clonliffe/Ireland
6156:51Billy BurnsV40M  Salford H
7257:29Morgan DonnellyV40M  Borrowdale
8 57:47Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
9 58:01Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
10 58:19Joe SymondsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
11 58:50Joe MorwoodU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
12 59:03Gary PriestlySENM  Salford
13 59:14Andrew DaviesSENM Steve VernonMaldwyn
14 59:42Richard PhillipsV35M  Serpentine/Kent
15 59:58Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
16 60:26Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
17 60:38James McMullanSENM Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
18 61:45Sam HeslingSENM  Carnethy
19 62:01William NeillU23M William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
20362:09Lloyd TaggartV40M  Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
21 62:31Alex O'GormanSENM David TurnbullStockport
22 62:43Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM  Borrowdale
23 63:21Mark NixonSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
24464:16Kenny RichmondV40M  Shettleston
25 64:30Jack SimpsonSENM  Leeds City
26 65:11Iain WhitesideSENM  Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27 65:21Glyn GriffithSENM  Mercia Fell Runners
28 65:58Lewis TimminsSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth
29568:35Nick D ThomasV45M  Telford AC
30668:49Jacob HayesV40M  Bitton
31 69:01Chris StirlingSENM  Ambleside
32770:59Dale MathersV45M  Newry
33 72:02Graham RushSENM   
34 72:14Joe CrossfieldU20M Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
35 72:21Ifan RichardsSENM  Meirionnydd
36173:08Pete ChapmanV55M  Ripon
37 79:01Ben IvesonSENM  Ripon Runners
38 79:45Emmet McAllisterSENM  Balymena Runners
39 82:56Philip GravesSENM   
40 84:46Ben ThompsonSENM   
ZMR U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 48:34Nathan JonesU20M1Andrew WallingColwyn Bay
2 48:54Bradley TravissU20M1Bradley TravissHalifax
3 50:38Max WhartonU17M-1Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
4 51:07Andrew LawlerU17M-1David CampbellLaw
5 52:00Bertie HoughtonU20M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 53:01Iolo Llyr HughesU20M  Menai Track & Field
7 54:44Jamie CroweU20M1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
8 56:08Kristian EdwardsU20M1Simon KingLeicester
9 57:34Tom SavilleU20M1 Dark Peak
10 61:26Jacob GriffithU17M-1 Colwyn Bay
ZMR SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 50:41Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 52:18Olivia WalwynSENW Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
3 52:45Rebecca RobinsonSENW  Kendal
4 52:56Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
5 53:15Tessa HillSENW  Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
6 53:35Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
7 55:14Sula GaySENW  Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
8 56:47Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
9 57:18Siobhan EvansSENW  Eryri
10157:59Anna BartlettV40W  Mercia Fell
11 58:10Laura RichesU20W Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni
12 58:46Scout AdkinU20W Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
13 60:11Caroline LambertU20W Ian LeggWetherby/Loughborough Students
14260:30Sharon LeechV40W  Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
15 60:36Jackie LeeV35W  Eryri/Manx Fell Runners
16 61:36Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
17361:45Shileen O'KaneV40W  Lagan Valley
18 61:53Lucy CrookesU20W Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni
19 62:11Gillian WassonV35W  Springwell
20462:43Diane WilsonV40W  Dromore
21 62:51Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
22 63:59Morag McCrackenSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
23564:08Anne BuckleyV45W  Bingley
24 65:23Clara EvansU20W Victor TarrantHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)
25668:48Anne SandfordV50W  Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
26 73:15Kirsty HallV35W  Wharfedale
ZMR U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:00Annabel MasonU17W-2 Wakefield
2 26:44Catriona GravesU17W-2 Garscube
3 27:48Georgia MalirU17W-1Andrew HendersonIlkley
4 28:27Lydia SharpeU20W1 Eryri
5 29:15Georgina OuttenU17W-1Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
6 32:05Shannon JohnsonU20W1 Bolton
7 33:21Sarah HodgsonU20W1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe