National Prep Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
2 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:35.8George CowardPBU15M Wiltshire Schs4:35.84:20.7
 4:41.5Tom KimpsonPBU15MKaren BuckCity of York4:41.54:41.5
 4:45.0Jack EvansPBU15M Gloucester4:45.04:39.8
 4:46.8Hugo HayesPBU15M Invicta East Kent4:46.84:21.83
 4:49.7Alex Ogilvie U15M Suffolk Schs  
 4:50.4D Capstick U15M Herts Schs  
14:51.5K BuckPBU13M Surrey Schs4:51.54:51.5
24:52.2Charlie Joslin-Allen U13M Hastings AC4:42.423:54.19
14:59.7Hanro RoussouwPBU13M Tonbridge4:55.84:27.48
25:00.1Maximilian NichollsPBU13MPeter BrenchleyAshford AC5:00.14:04.23
35:00.9Felix Harding U13M Tonbridge4:47.54:46.4
35:03.3Tom JohnsonPBU13M Slough Junior5:03.34:37.9
45:04.1Bernie SpannaglPBU13M Horsham Blue Star5:04.14:28.3
 5:06.5Jean Paul Baudians U13M Hampshire Schs  
 5:08.5Henry StavelyPBU13M St. Mary's Richmond5:08.55:08.5
 5:10.1James Wilson U13M Avon Schs  
 5:12.6Alex WyerPBU13M Halesowen5:12.65:12.6
 5:12.6N Cust U15W North Yorkshire Schs  
 5:13.4Max Hunter U13M Hampshire Schs  
 5:16.8Charles Courtnay U13M Oxfordshire Schs  
 5:18.7Harry Mann U13M Surrey Schs  
 5:18.7Hamish Howitt U13M South Yorkshire Schs  
 5:18.7Joe MerriweatherSBU13M Taunton5:18.74:39.57
 5:18.8George LundyPBU13M North Devon5:18.85:18.8
 5:21.6Victoria Budd U15WJohn KnowlesYate/Westbury5:12.25:04.36
 5:22.4Henry Kisby U13M Tavistock  
 5:22.5L Naylor U13M Buckley  
 5:22.8Thomas Mourant U13M Northamptonshire Schs  
 5:25.5Jordan Bayer-GoldmanSBU13M Hertfordshire Schs5:25.54:33.8
 5:26.1Andrew RevellPBU13MEric PhillipsIpswich5:16.74:00.40
 5:30.3T Shumacker U13M Mersey Schools  
 5:30.9Bertie Houghton U13M Notts Schs  
 5:32.1J Campbell U13M Derbyshire Schs  
 5:32.4Emily Ruffell-HazellPBU13W Taunton5:29.95:11.29
 5:32.9Susannah Reid U13W Ipswich5:32.34:37.70
 5:33.7Becky Straw U13WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford5:23.44:22.42
 5:34.3Rebecca MurrayPBU13WAlex StantonBedford & County5:28.24:28.17
 5:34.5Ellie JonesSBU13W Chiltern5:34.55:08.9
 5:36.1Alice Cheesborough U13W Northumberland Schs  
 5:36.4H Strawson U13M Nottingham City Leag  
 5:36.6Tallulah O'Hea U13W North Yorkshire Schs  
 5:37.0Duncan Lorraine U13M Wiltshire Schs  
 5:43.3Z French U13W Kent Schs  
 5:43.8Hermione Toomey U13W Andover5:36.15:30.94
 5:45.4R Williams U13W    
 5:46.3R Henning-Lea U13W Cheshire Schs  
 5:49.5Tara ThorpeSBU11W Cannock & Stafford5:49.55:32.6
 5:49.7Holly BrownSBU11WCharlotte FisherTaunton5:49.74:42.97
 5:50.8Claire SomersetPBU13W Kent Schs5:50.85:50.8
 5:55.6W Marshall U13W Millfield Sch  
 5:59.2Felicity Burton U13W Sussex Schs  
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.4Johanna Spannagl U15W Horsham Blue Star4:39.34:34.5
24:54.7Isla Ness U15WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:49.044:49.04
35:04.5Jess DimmockPBU15W Kettering5:01.14:46.85
15:11.8Lauren WillowsPBU13WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City5:11.85:11.8
25:13.8Alice ReedPBU13W Hastings AC/Bodyworks5:13.85:13.8
35:14.3Jessica FilbyPBU13W Dorking & Mole Valley5:14.35:14.3
45:14.7Jessica PopePBU13W Berkshire Schs5:14.75:14.7
15:18.4Ruth Bourne U13W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Dorset Schs5:11.894:36.30
55:22.6Sarah CheesbroughPBU13W Cumbria Schs5:22.65:22.6
25:22.9Alice WoodSBU13W Tonbridge5:22.94:49.79
35:23.2Alice ConquestPBU13W Cheltenham5:23.25:23.2
65:25.7I JordanPBU13W Norfolk Schs5:25.75:25.7
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:10.5Remmie CockrellPBU13W Hallamshire5:10.55:10.5
25:26.3Sophie StoreySBU13W Guildford & Godalming5:26.34:56.09
35:28.5Ellen Riis-WhiteSBU13W Tamar5:28.55:27.1