BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.94Callum JonesPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.941:55.78
21:56.56Ben HawkinsPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:56.561:54.23
31:56.72Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:56.721:54.31
41:56.99Richard ScottSBV35MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.44
51:57.99Adam SpeakePBU20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.991:56.48
61:58.37Nick BennettPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni1:58.371:58.37
71:58.84Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter1:55.431:52.96
82:00.81Dominic Taylor U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:58.271:55.90
92:02.69Eliot Green U20M Team Bath2:01.482:01.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.16Samuel HarrySBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.51
21:58.20Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:58.201:54.13
31:58.71Berihu TesfayPBU23M Exmouth/Ethiopia1:58.711:58.71
42:00.14Luke RutleyPBU17M Newton Abbot2:00.142:00.14
52:00.22Dean SmithPBU20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.0
62:00.65Sam HardingPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.12
72:00.78Matthew BradleyPBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West2:00.782:00.78
82:01.33Matthew DowellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.931:57.74
92:02.48Simon MintingSBSENM Exeter2:02.481:54.72
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Elliot ScottPBU17MNorbert RosserTaunton2:00.901:59.61
22:01.01Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:01.012:01.01
32:01.32Graeme TinklerSBU20M Newton Abbot2:01.322:00.70
42:02.43Archie StonemanPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.562:00.56
52:04.21Xan Wesolowski U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:02.882:02.88
62:04.49Adam Tofield SENMAdam TofieldTavistock2:04.302:01.54
72:05.84James DennePBSENMMaurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni2:05.842:05.84
82:08.43James McLaren SENM Exeter2:05.942:05.94
92:10.58Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath/Walton2:07.782:02.73
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.81Rowan PreeceSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:03.812:03.8
22:06.12Miles Chandler U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs2:05.81:59.02
32:07.27Matthew SimpsonPBU15M Exeter2:07.272:07.27
42:09.90Luke PriorPBU17M Wells City/Yeovil2:09.902:04.7
52:10.99Travis BramleyPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:10.462:05.82
62:12.30Edward LaslettPBU17MJohn KnowlesTruro School2:12.302:11.43
72:12.55Patrick LivingstonePBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:12.552:12.55
82:14.76Gareth PikePBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:14.762:09.06
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.77Michael PeekPBU20M King's College Taunton2:11.772:11.77
22:15.56David WilkinsonPBV50M Exeter2:15.562:15.56
32:16.12Stephen BurnsPBV45MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:16.122:16.12
42:16.32Isaac Parker U15M Newquay & Par2:09.952:04.6
52:16.53Malcolm CowtonSBV50M Yate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.83
62:18.54Finn BirniePBU13MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:18.541:57.8
72:19.05Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:19.052:11.3
82:19.18Mark BramleyPBV45MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:19.182:19.18
92:19.19Tom SlatteryPBU15MAlan RowlingCornwall2:19.192:11.6
102:19.65David BedwellSBV55M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.651:56.37
112:23.39Max Whitecross U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:20.712:20.71
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.40Mike MusgrovePBV40M Exmouth2:17.402:17.40
22:20.20Joe GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.46
32:20.95Allan HerdmanSBV60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:20.952:18.61
42:21.45Miles ReesPBU13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.452:14.26
52:22.30Oscar RogersPBU15M North Somerset2:22.302:22.30
62:24.01Euan KernahanPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon/Torrington2:24.012:01.89
72:26.03Thomas FisherPBU13MJohn KnowlesCornwall2:26.032:26.03
82:26.79Callum ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:26.792:06.11
92:34.60Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.28Georgie SalmonPBSENWCy KnibbBristol & West2:18.572:18.57
22:21.17Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:21.172:06.96
32:22.19Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall2:22.192:16.76
42:22.87Annabel HeathPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:22.872:17.72
52:25.89Harriet RogersPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:25.892:25.89
62:27.43Molly CanhamPBU13W Newton Abbot2:23.62:07.44
72:29.69Martika GallagherPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:29.692:24.4
82:30.35Jenny MilburnPBU13WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:30.352:15.91
92:35.83Madeleine Roche U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:28.252:16.46
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.60Miranda SadlerPBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.602:12.48
22:13.27Charlotte Cayton-SmithSBU17WPeter MeredithCornwall2:07.682:05.73
32:16.17Rose Penfold U23W Oxford Uni2:15.322:15.32
42:16.46Ellie WallacePBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:16.462:12.38
52:16.54Hannah GauntPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.542:16.54
62:17.62Lucy CampbellSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.622:16.46
72:20.55Joanna TaylorPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:20.552:20.55
82:20.92Lily EnglandPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.92
92:21.95Isabel SteelePBU20WPeter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall2:21.952:21.95
102:22.25Rebecca PiercePBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:22.252:20.9
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.44Elen FalkinghamPBU17W Taunton2:30.442:30.44
22:32.25Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:31.692:31.69
32:32.84Phoebe KillenSBU15WBrian O'HareTiverton/Exeter2:32.842:25.54
42:33.23Florence LivingstonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:33.232:26.83
52:33.40Sarah WilsonPBU13W Cornwall2:30.882:14.15
62:33.75Yasmin WafaiPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:33.752:31.74
72:34.94Harriet Fox U13WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.36
82:35.56Catherine HarmanPBV40W Exeter2:32.72:32.7
92:36.68Flora KeelingPBU13WAndy PriceTaunton2:36.682:34.60
102:37.38Katie JonesSBU15W Cornwall2:37.382:37.3
112:38.32Sophie GibbPBU17W King's College Taunton2:38.322:38.32
122:39.40Josie CrosbyPBU15W Exeter2:39.402:39.40