BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.01Sam PettyPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:51.013:51.01
23:57.08Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter3:53.663:49.57
33:57.34Philip WilsonPBU23MDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall3:57.343:57.34
43:58.70Adam SpeakePBU20M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:58.703:53.43
54:00.63William Christofi U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:58.483:47.73
64:01.84Eliot Buckner U23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.853:51.03
74:02.07David Banwell-ClodePBU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni3:59.233:59.23
84:02.53Rocky HarrisonPBU20MRocky HarrisonYeovil4:02.533:52.83
94:03.44Berihu Tesfay U23M Exmouth/Ethiopia3:59.503:59.50
104:03.92Blair BrownSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students4:03.923:57.59
114:05.62Callum Jones U20MPeter MeredithCornwall3:59.613:52.37
124:17.87Jonathan Atse HerreraPBSENM Exeter4:17.874:17.87
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.68Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:00.683:54.13
24:03.31Harry Lane U20MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:01.033:51.33
34:03.94Jacob PlattPBU17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:03.944:03.94
44:05.29Michael TowlerPBSENM Avon Valley4:05.294:05.29
54:06.04Nick BennettPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.08
64:06.27Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:03.084:03.08
74:06.40Dan NashSBU20MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par4:06.404:01.45
84:06.73Anupam DasSBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:04.884:04.32
94:07.00Jamie ColesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:07.004:07.00
104:07.66Michael GauntPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:07.664:07.66
114:08.52Sam SommervillePBU17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:08.523:56.18
124:10.30Ben PointingPBSENM Taunton4:10.304:10.30
134:13.98Matthew Dowell U17MBrian O'HareExeter4:12.194:06.96
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.00Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU17MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:02.533:59.75
24:13.96Samuel HarryPBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni4:13.964:08.01
34:16.35Miles ChandlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs4:16.354:00.37
44:17.40Dominic Taylor U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:15.084:08.3
54:18.91Will StockleyPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:18.914:01.63
64:22.70Samuel LeyPBU20M Exeter4:22.704:17.72
74:22.76Xan WesolowskiPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.764:22.76
84:28.32Jason Drew U17M Sidmouth4:23.074:12.51
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.08Cameron Tapp U15MBrian O'HareTiverton4:18.134:18.13
24:25.18Dan WildePBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:25.183:58.29
34:25.75Adnan HaqPBSENM Bangor Uni4:25.754:09.1
44:28.93Corey HaynesPBU17M Bristol & West4:28.934:28.93
54:29.62Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV40M Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:29.624:04.1
64:29.71Daniel SheldrickPBSENM Taunton4:23.524:23.52
74:30.43Ellis JohnsonSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:30.434:21.26
84:30.45Edward Laslett U17MJohn KnowlesTruro School4:28.54:28.5
94:30.64Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath/Walton4:30.644:22.04
104:33.13John Howorth U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:26.94:02.0
114:35.96Robert Howorth U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:31.074:04.9
124:44.13Harrison BakerSBU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Armada4:44.134:38.72
134:44.43John ScottSBV45MJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets4:44.433:50.1
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.5Alex LovePBU17MPhil BanningCardiff4:26.54:26.5
24:29.3Patrick LivingstonePBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:29.34:17.33
34:32.2James McLarenSBSENM Exeter4:32.24:27.85
44:33.1Scott BrauntonPBU17MDave BrauntonBideford4:33.14:33.1
54:39.3Rory Howorth U13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:37.664:10.07
64:40.8Finn BirniePBU13MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.594:01.25
74:42.8Levi ColvinPBU17M Bideford4:42.84:42.8
84:43.0David Bedwell V55M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.4
94:47.7Finley MclearPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:47.73:54.58
104:48.7Tony Symons V50M Tavistock/South West Vets4:48.304:37.76
114:58.0Euan Kernahan U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.86
124:58.7Simon HowardSBV35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par4:58.74:36.5
134:59.8Callum Choules U15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.54:14.91
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.24Jonathan WilsonPBU15M Cornwall4:40.184:40.18
24:50.60Thomas FisherPBU13MJohn KnowlesCornwall4:50.604:50.60
34:52.36Miles ReesPBU13MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.364:36.85
44:54.48Jeremy HoganSBV50M Bristol & West/South West Vets4:50.24:34.6
55:03.94Malcolm CowtonPBV50M Yate/South West Vets5:03.945:03.94
65:04.78Joel Kirby U13M North Devon5:00.44:45.88
75:06.34Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:06.344:48.66
85:11.21Joshua TaphousePBU17M St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par5:11.215:11.21
95:17.66Kieran Langman U13M North Devon5:13.25:13.2
105:19.59Matthew SmithSBU15M Exeter5:19.594:23.34
115:22.51Ryan Purse U13M Weymouth5:19.64:44.6
125:23.66Jordan ChoulesSBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:23.665:03.4
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.63Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.634:20.44
24:32.35Emma SteptoSBV40WAlan RowlingCornwall4:32.354:29.6
34:33.34Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU17WPeter MeredithCornwall4:33.344:33.34
44:34.58Katherine Turner U23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:32.154:24.86
54:46.87Holly BrownPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:46.874:42.97
64:50.04Emily Smith U20WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:44.214:40.49
74:50.24Lilly Hawkins U20WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:37.16
84:52.22Hannah Gaunt U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:40.804:40.80
94:55.06Danielle Stringer U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:48.094:48.09
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.13Miranda Heathcote V40WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets4:38.924:38.92
24:43.73Anna SharrockPBU23WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR4:43.454:43.45
34:48.68Emma SlevinPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:48.684:36.9
44:50.28Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall4:50.284:32.90
54:57.19Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:53.914:48.69
64:57.37Emily AckfordPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:57.264:42.90
75:01.90Sofie Kent U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:52.244:40.08
85:07.27Isabel SteelePBU20WPeter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall5:07.275:07.27
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.03Alice RogersPBU20W Tavistock4:55.034:48.2
24:58.61Sian Temple U15WDavid VarneyTavistock4:53.84:46.59
34:58.92Charlotte BakerPBU17WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:58.924:58.92
45:00.07Beth HawlingPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.25
55:01.38Josie WilsonSBU23W Exeter5:01.384:58.7
65:01.72Clare HodgsonSBSENW Bristol & West/South West RR5:01.724:53.18
75:03.05Rebecca BowlesPBU17WAnnette WealeYeovil5:03.055:03.05
85:06.98Martika Gallagher U15WMark BraceNorth Devon4:57.34:53.00
95:07.20Florence LivingstonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter5:07.204:58.17
105:09.79Annabel HeathPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:09.795:05.39
115:10.31Holli Jehu U15WSean PriceAberdare Valley5:08.404:55.68
125:11.52Annwen GammonPBU13WPhil BanningCardiff5:04.424:51.4
135:13.40Bess Bickel U15WMark PauleyPoole Runners5:00.45:00.4
145:36.56Phoebe Killen U15WBrian O'HareExeter5:07.445:03.59
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.81Molly CanhamPBU13WKevin CanhamNewton Abbot5:13.814:32.04
25:13.94Holly MartinPBU13W North Devon5:13.945:08.6
35:15.18Sarah WilsonPBU13W Cornwall5:15.184:45.26
45:16.62Erin SilvesterPBU13W North Devon5:16.625:16.62
55:16.86Catherine HarmanPBV40W Exeter5:16.865:16.86
65:17.74Harriet FoxSBU13WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton5:17.745:02.9
75:18.07Eevee-May Banbury U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:17.474:45.57
85:23.78Clarissa Nicholls U13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:15.864:58.80
95:25.01Jenny Mcgeever U23W Taunton5:19.695:19.69
105:27.35Yasmin WafaiPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:27.355:22.20
115:28.56Jenny MilburnPBU13WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada5:22.774:50.86
125:32.17Rebecca Couchman U13WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par5:30.15:30.1
135:37.39Megan Webber U13WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:30.065:16.64
145:39.78Lauren ColemanPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter5:35.655:21.24
155:40.73Anne DoyleSBSENWMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni5:40.735:26.6