BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:18.07Steve MitchellSBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC8:18.078:04.89
28:20.88Jonathan HopkinsPBU23MRidley GriffithCardiff8:20.888:12.09
38:25.50Robert GaltPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/UWE8:25.508:25.50
48:27.22Tom MersonPBSENMGordon SewardBristol & West/Exmouth8:27.228:27.22
58:29.56Alex Carter U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath8:26.118:20.03
68:32.32Ander RussellSBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni8:32.328:17.33
78:33.69Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester8:18.907:55.51
88:48.65Berihu Tesfay U23M Exmouth/Ethiopia8:48.108:48.10
98:50.12Matthew DickinsonPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil8:50.128:44.68
108:51.47Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni8:51.478:43.73
118:52.31Daniel Owen U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham8:32.588:22.86
128:52.58Christian LovattPBU17MKevin EvansCarmarthen8:52.588:30.29
Men 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:46.47Oliver FoxPBU17MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton8:43.228:26.41
28:49.05Anupam DasPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.058:49.05
38:50.16Callum JonesSBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall8:50.168:33.92
48:51.55Michael GauntPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon8:51.558:51.55
58:53.63Ellis CrossPBU17MSimon KingTamworth8:53.638:11.33
68:55.21Declan McManusPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester8:53.328:27.81
78:57.44Jack HutchensPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni8:57.448:44.10
88:59.07Jamie ColesPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton8:59.078:59.07
99:01.72Ben PointingPBSENM Taunton9:01.729:01.72
109:01.75Rob McTaggart SENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC8:43.578:34.25
119:03.15Matthew DoyleSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud9:03.158:59.11
129:09.36Mahamed MahamedPBU17MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Ethiopia9:04.348:26.98
139:11.79Stephen SimpsonPBU20MPeter HaynesSouthampton9:02.829:00.00
149:26.00Karl WelchPBSENM Bournemouth9:26.009:26.00
159:38.87Luke PriorPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil9:26.28:37.07
1610:23.82Tom ParkinsonPBU17M Millfield Sch10:23.8210:23.82
Mixed 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:37.64Bronwen Owen U17WAndrew HendersonScarborough9:30.509:28.24
210:20.87Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff10:01.8010:01.80
310:21.61Anna Burton U23WKeith BrackstoneBristol Uni9:59.969:59.96
410:22.29Jeremy Hogan V50M Bristol & West/South West Vets10:13.710:01.53
510:22.98Victoria KennySBU20W Bristol & West10:22.989:58.31
610:30.54Holly BrownPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton10:30.5410:30.54
710:33.60Emily AckfordPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth10:22.1210:05.19
810:59.32Harriet RogersPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton10:59.3210:55.6
911:14.54Isabel SteeleSBU20WPeter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall11:10.910:10.0
1011:20.62Harriet LordPBU17WJohn KnowlesMillfield Sch11:20.6211:20.62