BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
18 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.93James Shane SENMMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.671:46.70
21:48.93Elliot SladePBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:48.931:47.70
31:48.98Rory Graham-WatsonPBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.29
41:48.99Joseph MaynardSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.281:47.75
51:49.30Richard CharlesPBU20MNoel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:48.301:47.28
61:49.34Oliver AitchisonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.14
71:49.35Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
81:50.17Jordan BransbergSBU20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.821:48.82
91:51.61Kevin Bell SENMJohn ClementsonBorder1:51.181:49.92
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.42Kyle LangfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:45.25
21:49.52David HornimanPBU23MBlake EllisTrafford1:49.331:49.33
31:51.96Tom MarleySBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:51.221:50.00
41:52.10Louis RawlingsPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:51.451:50.72
51:52.52Stephen Bennett SENMDavid HowePreston/Loughborough Students1:51.181:51.09
61:52.82Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
71:52.82James Lamswood U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.07
81:53.36Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
91:54.14Joseph LancasterSBU20M City of Sheffield1:51.161:50.43
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.91Dudley MasonSBU20M Southampton1:50.681:50.68
21:52.11Elliott DoreySBU20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands1:52.111:51.95
31:53.38Kristian Uldbjerg HansenPBU20M Denmark1:53.381:49.49
41:53.52Graeme OudneySBSENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.77
51:53.66Steven MorrowSBSENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.661:50.00
61:53.91Josh OguntayoSBU23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
71:54.24David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
81:57.10Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:50.251:50.25
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.04Donald MacLeodPBSENMBrian WhittleStornoway1:51.041:51.04
21:52.14Tom GuyPBU23M City of Stoke1:52.141:52.14
31:52.58Peter LoudonSBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.55
41:53.49Jonny MonkPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:52.551:48.68
51:54.47Chris McGahanPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.471:54.47
61:55.91Rhys Granville U20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Swansea1:55.211:54.72
71:56.51Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87
82:04.24Daniel Poulton SENM Stevenage & North Herts1:55.241:52.67
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Nzimah AkpanPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13
21:54.00Paul WhiteSBSENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.61:52.77
31:54.53Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:54.531:54.53
41:54.60Thomas Murilo HeggøyPBU20M Norway1:54.601:53.42
51:54.75Ben EversonPBU20MBlake EllisTrafford1:54.021:54.02
61:54.89Jack KillipPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.891:54.89
71:55.01Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton1:55.011:51.18
81:56.81Ryan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:56.811:53.32
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.28Sean ReillySBSENM Central/Forth Valley1:52.871:52.87
21:54.46Tom McKellarSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.15
31:55.20Stephen MackayPBU23MCharles ForbesInverness1:55.031:50.39
41:55.23Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
51:55.55Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.551:54.04
61:56.48Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.451:55.03
71:57.43Alex JonesSBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.74
81:57.86Jacob PreeceSBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:57.001:54.61
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.52Aaron TurmelPBU20MGeoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands1:54.441:53.29
21:56.57Michael BatisteSBSENMLee MerrienGuernsey/St. Mary's Uni1:56.211:55.14
31:56.72Massi DendaniPBU20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
41:59.62David Moore U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.36
52:00.66Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester2:00.661:54.72
62:01.51Josh Burrows U20M Telford AC2:01.351:56.59
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.08Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:00.582:00.58
22:05.85Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86
32:07.03Kaylee DoddPBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
42:08.43Rebecca Linney U23WBud BaldaroUnattached/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:06.25
52:09.58Alexandra BellSBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.602:00.53
62:11.47Georgie Hartigan U20WNorma PughCoventry2:08.082:06.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.62Molly LongPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
22:09.74Dagmar Fæster Olsen U20W Denmark2:08.612:07.65
32:09.74Alex TurnerPBU23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.76
42:10.18Sophie Connor U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni2:07.182:05.95
52:10.41Caelidh RossPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
62:11.43Maria Larsen U20W Denmark2:11.222:11.22
72:11.82Jade AllenSBSENWNigel BrookesRotherham2:11.822:10.0
82:17.23Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.83
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.71Sarah McDonaldPBU23WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:05.692:01.10
22:10.44Emma LeaskPBU23WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.00
32:11.63Josefine RytterSBU20W Denmark2:10.122:10.12
42:12.02Sally SmithSBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.32
52:12.73Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.022:10.50
62:13.14Kate SearyPBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.662:11.1
72:14.14Rachael ScottSBU20W Preston2:11.482:10.14
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.41Gemma CoePBSENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U2:12.492:12.49
22:15.32Helen WatersPBU23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:13.502:12.57
32:19.38Aimee PrattPBU17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.32:12.25
42:21.09Abigail LinneySBU17WStephen CarrollUnattached2:18.502:15.22
52:21.99Imani ModahlPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:19.522:16.30
62:22.31Hannah DelaneySBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:20.872:18.08