BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
17 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:13.68Jonathan HaySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:13.6813:57.16
214:15.96Mikael Ekvall SENM Sweden13:52.2213:52.22
314:34.21Josh LillySBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni14:34.2114:05.62
414:38.02Richard HortonSBU23MPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Poole AC14:38.0214:27.34
514:38.25Mohamud AadanSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:34.0913:57.32
614:38.91Gert Jan WassinkPBSENM Netherlands14:38.9114:38.91
714:44.43William Gray U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:25.1714:13.84
814:53.85Martti SiikaluomaPBU23M Finland14:53.8514:53.85
914:56.62Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:10.4214:05.49
1014:57.23Adrian Holliday SENM Tipton14:30.0714:16.67
1114:58.69Gavin Hill SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester14:34.8014:34.80
1215:01.30Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central14:36.1014:20.95
1315:06.56Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:29.2914:11.97
1415:37.28Russell BestSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni15:37.2814:26.39
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:27.41Sean FontanaPBSENM Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:27.4114:06.27
214:28.52Gordon BensonPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni14:28.5214:28.52
314:34.71Callum HawkinsSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:34.7113:59.8
414:37.14Harvey DixonSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col14:37.1414:29.47
514:38.47Santiago De La Fuente MartinPBV35M Spain14:38.4714:38.47
614:39.98Alex CarterPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath14:39.9814:39.98
714:43.67Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:43.6714:20.51
814:50.28Morten FransenSBSENM Denmark14:50.2814:37.42
914:51.63Rhys ParkPBU20MDavid NewportCheltenham14:51.6314:10.57
1014:53.40John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni14:34.0814:28.64
1115:01.63Dave NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham15:01.6314:21.94
1215:02.64Sebastian Duffy SENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke15:00.4614:42.2
1315:03.59Tom Cornthwaite SENM Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H14:59.9514:35.95
1415:06.35Douglas Selman SENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:37.9314:37.93
1515:08.54James Mee SENMPat CarlanMansfield/American International College15:02.4614:31.93
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:04.43Jack BancroftPBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni15:04.4314:32.89
215:09.94Richard Brown SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington15:04.1414:53.93
315:16.43Sam Densham U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:08.8115:08.81
415:16.93Darrell BellingerSBSENMAlan CalverOxford City15:16.9314:53.0
515:17.20Ollie LockleyPBU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:17.2014:14.78
615:18.76Joshua Griffiths U23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:58.6414:46.17
715:25.54Tom Jenkins V35MKeith WhitelamHallamshire15:10.3515:10.35
815:34.67Jack Morris U23MDavid TurnbullStockport15:09.5114:07.20
915:50.60Josh Lunn U23MJames LawlerBedford & County15:33.2614:43.29
1015:50.69Dave Alcock SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:47.5014:59.84
1116:20.48Tomas Buyle SENM Belgium  
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:07.37Emelia Gorecka U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o15:35.8215:07.45
216:11.12Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:35.2415:08.58
316:23.07Juliet PotterSBSENWRoy StowellCharnwood16:23.0715:57.4
416:29.99Beth Potter U23WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students15:51.4915:28.32
516:48.08Tish Jones SENW Belgrave16:26.8816:26.88
617:01.19Rebecca RobinsonPBSENW Kendal17:01.1917:01.19
717:06.66Emma MacreadySBSENWMark WhitbyWorthing17:06.6616:36.1