BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
24 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.09Jonathan HaySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.093:42.13
23:54.02Eoin Pierce SENM Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:47.10
33:55.81Chris PerryPBSENMChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78
43:57.92Josh CarrPBU20MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:57.923:40.70
53:58.28Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.88
64:00.93Kevin ChesserPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland4:00.933:52.18
74:01.07Callum ChambersPBU23M Derby/Sheffield Uni4:01.073:58.0
84:02.57AN Other        
94:03.55Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:59.473:50.64
104:05.79Chris Hepworth U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:03.604:00.27
114:10.06Andrew Pickett SENM Dartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.103:57.58
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.18Andrew PeatPBSENM Birchfield H4:06.184:06.18
24:06.77Linton Taylor U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:06.143:49.14
34:07.87Tom DoddPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.873:48.47
44:13.15Tom O'Mara U20M Mansfield4:12.864:12.86
54:15.06Jack Sproson U20M Derby4:08.594:08.59
64:17.97Bradley StokesPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:17.974:09.46
74:18.70Sam ChatwinPBV35M Bournville Harriers4:18.704:18.70
84:21.03Daniel VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:21.034:13.3
94:22.01AN Other        
104:22.54Adam Roden U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:18.54:13.99
114:22.95Lewis BruntPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff4:22.954:19.97
124:27.18Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:26.444:21.71
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.74Alison LeonardPBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn4:13.744:08.96
24:24.18Ellie StevensSBSENW Birchfield H4:24.184:21.00
34:39.19Chloe RichardsonSBU23WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:39.194:25.66
44:41.64Kate SearyPBU17WPhil BanningCardiff4:41.644:29.01
54:44.88Mia O'Connell U20WMatt RichardsCheltenham4:44.274:27.21
64:57.76Isabel Bradley U17WColin LancasterTelford AC4:50.614:38.8
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.62Jack ThomsonPBU17M Leicester4:21.624:12.9
24:23.66Lewis SternkopfPBU15MDavid WalkerWorcester4:23.664:04.64
34:24.60Oliver PaulinPBU17MOliver PaulinSolihull & Small Heath4:24.603:59.81
44:26.79Orlando CoreaSBV35MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers/Midland Masters4:26.794:17.8
54:28.85Jamie WardPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs4:28.854:04.9
64:31.20Sebastian JonesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:31.204:24.5
74:40.47Rowan Thompson U20M Wreake & Soar Valley4:32.054:32.05
84:46.46Fintan CareyPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:46.464:46.46
94:50.65Aine Cunningham U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:49.324:36.16
105:00.43Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:55.184:52.38
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.53Ella HughesPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:55.534:31.18
24:55.93Hannah-Mai Amory U17WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:55.694:55.69
34:58.28Remi Flavell U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:58.254:49.4
45:03.70Alice Daniel U17WAlice DanielCharnwood5:01.264:49.82
55:10.82Thomas Mansfield U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:01.174:37.9
65:32.64Hannah Christy U17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:28.35:18.61
75:35.39Siobhan Taylor U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H5:22.665:17.6