IAUM World Championships for Ultra Multi-Events External Results
Yeovil
24-25 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D9:47.95Robert Simmonds SENM Robert SimmondsRyston9:29.369:26.6
D10:11.18Tom Michielsen SENM  BEL  
D10:45.39Joey Blange U23M  NED  
D10:54.00Ronald Kuin SENM  NED  
D11:03.42Joni Van Loon SENM  NED  
D11:10.34David AwdePBSENM James ConeyAndover11:10.3411:10.34
D11:12.22Gabriele Vacca SENM  ITA  
D11:19.10Florian Grasl SENM  GER  
D11:27.87Dirk Schillewaert SENM  BEL  
D11:36.87Josh MoulandSBSENM  Brighton & Hove/Army/Achilles11:36.8711:06.33
D11:38.78Sebastian Krehan SENM  GER  
D12:13.06Joe Flitcroft U23M Kay ReynoldsBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni11:55.6611:55.66
D12:25.06Artur Saaliste SENM  EST  
D13:04.59James FolkesPBSENM James ConeyAndover/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:04.5913:04.59
D13:05.02Mark AndrewsPBSENM Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni13:05.0211:58.33
D13:14.96Hans Koops SENM  NED  
D14:08.61Bilen Ahmet SENM Matthew BuckKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles13:12.211:56.54
D17:07.73Neil EdwardsSBSENM Neil EdwardsWrexham17:07.7315:59.0
3000 U20M (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D9:56.12Alastair Stanley U20M1Sandy RobertsonGlasgow City/Arbroath & District9:25.259:15.76
D10:55.64Tyrone FowlerSBU20M3Stuart PearceNewport10:55.6410:02.2
3000 M35 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10:51.10Marti Soosaar V35M  EST  
D12:40.67Steve LaddPBV35M5 Yeovil/South West Vets12:40.6712:40.67
D13:41.12Cameron Baker V35M  AUS  
D14:28.77Nathan Kitchen V35M5Neil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets11:33.911:33.9
3000 M40 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D10:55.90Chris Ness V40M3Jack RutherfordWalton10:26.1510:07.1
D11:16.28Robert Lehner V40M  AUT  
D11:24.40Nathan BakerPBV40M4 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets11:24.4011:24.40
D11:45.03Henry Andberg V40M  FIN  
D11:57.17Roland van den Tillaar V40M  NED  
D12:24.49Geoff ColePBV40M3Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City12:24.4912:24.49
D12:25.59Serge De SmedtPBV40M1 Belgium12:25.5912:25.59
D12:32.18Geoff Butler V40M5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets11:58.911:48.5
D13:23.34Richard NorrisPBV40M3 Unattached/Australia13:23.3413:23.34
D14:09.03Phil RobinsonPBV40M4Philip ThomasSt. Helens Sutton14:09.0314:09.03
3000 M45 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11:29.83Poul Gunderson V45M  DEN  
D11:32.13Heiko Struber V45M  GER  
D11:34.02Tuomo Vanhanen V45M  FIN  
D12:07.69Matteo Semprini Cesari V45M  ITA  
D12:13.82Luc Van de Vreken V45M  BEL  
D12:37.66Esa Paukku V45M  FIN  
D14:16.20Derek WarnPBV45M3Richard HumbySouthampton/Southern Counties Vets14:16.2014:16.20
3000 M50 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D13:25.27Andy Smerdon V50M2 Fleet & Crookham12:36.3211:35.48
3000 M55 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11:53.98Juha Helander V55M  FIN  
D12:22.47Wolfgang Beba V55M  GER  
D12:52.96Dirk Jan Giskes V55M  NET  
D14:04.11Antonino Muratore V55M  ITA  
3000 M60 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11:53.93Wim Threels V60M  NET  
D14:06.78Mario Vacca V60M  ITA  
D14:42.51Risto Karasmaa V60M  FIN  
3000 M65 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14:40.73Pete Clarke V65M5 Weymouth/South West Vets14:30.513:52.35
D14:47.69Pierre Hulsmans V65M  BEL  
D18:08.99Georgio Fracchia V65M  ITA  
3000 M70 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14:38.58Hiess Werner V70M  AUT  
3000 SW (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11:25.00Sonja Beba SENW  GER  
D11:37.13Maren Schott SENW  GER  
D13:05.02Rebecca MulleyPBSENW  Southampton13:05.0213:05.02
D13:48.78Julia Schattschneider U23W  GER  
D13:55.61Matleena Helander U23W  FIN  
D14:57.06Lisanne Van Manen U20W  NED  
D14:57.09Ada Winter U20W  NED  
D17:35.94Jessica CollinsSBU23W Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham17:35.9413:54.9
3000 U18W (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D15:39.19Pauliina Alanko U18W  FIN  
3000 W45 (25 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D13:57.09Gerda Andries V45W  BEL  
D14:06.02Dorthe Gundersen V45W  DEN  
D18:54.83Ruth BirdSBV45W4Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester/Midland Masters/Cheltenham18:54.8315:18.90