IAUM World Championships for Ultra Multi-Events External Results
Yeovil
24-25 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:05.30Robert SimmondsSBSENM Robert SimmondsRyston2:05.302:03.0
D2:06.51Ronald Kuin SENM  NED  
D2:11.02Tom Michielsen SENM  BEL  
D2:12.63Sebastian Krehan SENM  GER  
D2:13.49David AwdeSBSENM James ConeyAndover2:13.492:04.0
D2:16.07Joey Blange U23M  NED  
D2:17.85Joni Van Loon SENM  NED  
D2:19.66Florian Grasl SENM  GER  
D2:24.29Artur Saaliste SENM  EST  
D2:24.97Joe FlitcroftPBU23M Kay ReynoldsBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni2:24.972:20.03
D2:25.23Josh MoulandSBSENM  Brighton & Hove/Army/Achilles2:25.232:14.4
D2:28.54Mark AndrewsPBSENM Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni2:28.542:15.48
D2:31.20Gabriele Vacca SENM  ITA  
D2:32.59Bilen Ahmet SENM Matthew BuckKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles2:27.392:22.53
D2:32.86James FolkesPBSENM James ConeyAndover/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:32.862:32.86
D2:34.14Dirk Schillewaert SENM  BEL  
D2:38.66Hans Koops SENM  NED  
D2:57.47Martin Meijer SENM  NED  
D3:45.79Neil Edwards SENM Neil EdwardsWrexham3:39.02:46.4
DDNSChris McCrum SENM Chris McCrumMotherwell/Stirling Uni2:34.22:15.63
800 U20M (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:06.65Alastair Stanley U20M1Sandy RobertsonGlasgow City/Arbroath & District1:57.581:57.58
D2:24.74Tyrone Fowler U20M3Stuart PearceNewport2:10.552:06.67
800 M35 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:15.95Marti Soosaar V35M  EST  
D2:35.12Cameron Baker V35M  AUS  
D2:46.32Steve LaddPBV35M5 Yeovil/South West Vets2:46.322:46.32
D3:04.27Nathan Kitchen V35M5Neil TunstallCornwall/South West Vets2:26.582:22.36
D3:12.12Peter MayfieldPBV35M3 Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets3:12.123:12.12
800 M40 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:20.13Nathan Baker V40M4 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets2:18.02:17.38
D2:21.59Robert Lehner V40M  AUT  
D2:22.46Serge De SmedtPBV40M1 Belgium2:22.462:22.46
D2:23.18Chris Ness V40M3Jack RutherfordWalton2:14.32:03.3
D2:24.35Henry Andberg V40M  FIN  
D2:27.16Richard NorrisPBV40M3 Unattached/Australia2:27.162:27.16
D2:27.72Geoff ButlerPBV40M5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets2:27.722:27.72
D2:38.55Roland van den Tillaar V40M  NED  
D2:53.22Geoff ColeSBV40M3Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:53.222:18.1
D2:54.56Phil Robinson V40M4Philip ThomasSt. Helens Sutton2:30.72:07.1
800 M45 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:27.98Tuomo Vanhanen V45M  FIN  
D2:28.05Poul Gunderson V45M  DEN  
D2:32.24Heiko Struber V45M  GER  
D2:43.63Luc Van de Vreken V45M  BEL  
D2:47.59Matteo Semprini Cesari V45M  ITA  
D2:49.18Esa Paukku V45M  FIN  
D2:54.24Derek WarnPBV45M3Richard HumbySouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:54.242:54.24
800 M50 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:34.30Andy SmerdonPBV50M2 Fleet & Crookham2:34.302:34.30
D2:35.59John DickinsonSBV50M2John DickinsonHaslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham/Southern Countie2:35.592:18.27
800 M55 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:34.42Wolfgang Beba V55M  GER  
D2:36.03Juha Helander V55M  FIN  
D2:36.45Dirk Jan Giskes V55M  NED  
D2:44.63Antonino Muratore V55M  ITA  
800 M60 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2:38.89Wim Threels V60M  NET  
D3:08.30Mario Vacca V60M  ITA  
D3:16.33Risto Karasmaa V60M  FIN  
800 M65 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3:32.92Pierre Hulsmans V65M  BEL  
D3:37.89Pete Clarke V65M5 Weymouth/South West Vets3:34.13:12.65
D3:41.59Georgio Fracchia V65M  ITA  
800 M70 (24 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3:33.92Hiess Werner V70M  AUT