BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
30 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.45Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:45.42
21:49.02Kyle LangfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:45.25
31:49.14Joni JaakoSBSENM Sweden1:49.141:47.01
41:49.15Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
51:49.38Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.271:48.44
61:49.45Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.281:47.75
71:49.53Richard Charles U20MNoel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:48.301:47.28
81:49.55Oliver Aitchison U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.14
91:49.82Elliot Slade U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:48.931:47.70
101:50.91Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.19
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.53Filip IngebrigtsenPBU23M Norway1:48.531:48.53
21:48.83Roland ChristenPBU23M Switzerland1:48.831:48.83
31:49.59Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.81
41:49.76Rickard GunnarssonSBU23M Sweden1:49.761:49.13
51:49.96Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.731:48.65
61:50.35Zak Curran U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.481:46.78
71:50.65David Horniman U23MBlake EllisTrafford1:49.331:49.33
81:51.89Paul Bradshaw SENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.751:47.37
91:52.38Bob van der Ham SENM Netherlands1:50.181:48.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.55Matt McLaughlinSBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.97
21:51.56Hannes Naude SENM South Africa1:50.161:50.16
31:51.79Darragh Greene SENM Dunleer/Ireland1:50.881:50.88
41:52.26Nick Jensen U23M Denmark1:48.751:48.32
51:52.67Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.98
61:52.75Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:48.36
71:54.80Donald MacLeod SENMBrian WhittleStornoway1:51.041:51.04
81:59.30Ed Aston SENMDavid SunderlandBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.861:47.02
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.60Zac RandallSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Midd1:49.561:49.56
21:50.88James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:50.881:48.69
31:51.51Mark FallaizePBSENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
41:51.60Jordan DonnellySBSENMJordan DonnellyWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.601:49.67
51:52.86Michael Trnkus U23M Canada1:51.071:51.07
61:53.59Tom Marley SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:51.221:50.00
72:01.07Graeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.77
82:06.86Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:49.061:49.06
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.8Myles EdwardsPBSENM Aberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37
21:52.3Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
31:53.0Ben Martin SENM Trafford1:51.651:51.65
41:53.1Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87
51:53.7Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
61:55.8Tom Guy U23MDavid SunderlandCity of Stoke1:52.141:52.14
71:58.0David Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.48
81:59.4Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:52.601:50.06
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08Chad LambertSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Ha1:52.191:51.92
21:54.17Mark Burchett SENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74
31:54.67Jack CrabtreeSBU17MBlake EllisAldershot, Farnham & District1:54.671:52.37
41:55.12Jake Littlehales U23MDavid TurnbullStockport1:54.321:52.91
51:55.21Tom Pye U23M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.41
61:56.04Ed Hickman Casey U23M Eastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.30
71:56.66Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.79
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.65Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.651:53.10
21:54.78Richard Owens SENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:53.651:52.03
31:54.95Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.701:53.30
41:56.28Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter1:55.431:52.96
51:57.67John Morrey U23M Worthing1:55.841:55.84
61:58.91James TydemanSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend1:56.161:51.2
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.28James GriffithsSBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:56.281:52.95
21:56.98Brendan TaylorPBU20M United States1:56.981:56.98
31:57.12Alex JonesSBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.74
41:57.44Kris EverettPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC1:57.441:56.69
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.66Angie Petty U23W New Zealand2:00.422:00.42
22:04.86Ciara EverardPBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:02.962:01.21
32:05.17Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86
42:05.50Tara Bird SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:04.582:02.54
52:05.78Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.89
62:06.45Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan2:05.22:01.34
72:06.70Molly Long U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.5Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92
22:07.8Rowena ColeSBU23WNorma PughCoventry Uni2:07.262:02.88
32:08.4Jenny Tan U23WJenny TanFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
42:08.9Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkDartford H2:08.232:05.20
52:09.0Dagmar F├Žster Olsen U20W Denmark2:08.612:07.65
62:09.5Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:08.642:06.78
62:09.5Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.95
82:09.7Anna Simmonds SENWTrevor MuxlowNotts2:07.482:05.76
92:10.5Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.00
102:10.6Molly Renfer U23WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:08.332:08.33
112:12.5Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.76
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.52Rachel McClayPBU23WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:07.662:04.01
22:10.30Louisa Lingley SENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis2:09.932:09.93
32:11.40Natalie WhittySBSENWGeoff KingGuernsey2:11.402:08.37
42:11.98Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.022:10.50
52:12.80Emily MossSBSENWMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:11.952:08.27
62:13.17Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:11.312:06.50
72:14.09Bronagh FurlongPBSENW Ireland2:11.652:08.85
82:16.90Helen Waters U23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:13.502:12.57