England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
31 Aug-1 Sep 13

To view all the results for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=81603&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.24George Duggan U17M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.571:51.58
21:55.34Timothy CobdenPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.59
31:56.00Edward OlsenPBU17M1 Herne Hill1:56.001:56.00
41:58.81George Chapman U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.471:54.56
52:00.03James McCrae U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley1:57.31:53.58
62:00.89Aaron Cooper U17M2 Herts Phoenix1:59.01:55.27
72:01.82Stephen Ball U17M2 Cambridge H1:56.811:56.81
82:01.91James O'Brien U17M1Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:57.341:53.34
92:02.16Christopher Brown U17M1Blake EllisTrafford1:59.091:58.93
800 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.44Joseph O'Hara U17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:52.281:48.88
21:58.04Bradley Yates U17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.3
31:58.44James Hatton U17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester1:58.081:58.08
41:58.50Billy Kelsey U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
51:59.70Daniel Neal U17M2Andy BibbyPreston1:56.601:53.65
61:59.82Cameron McKie U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:59.471:54.12
72:01.65Daniel Eeles U17M2Alan SwetmanHorsham Blue Star1:57.431:50.88
82:02.71Samuel Jones U17M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:57.531:52.50
92:03.14Kai Gardner U17M1Catrina LewisLuton1:58.311:58.31
102:13.74Bikram Singh U17M2Simon KingTamworth2:09.411:57.67
800 U17M h3 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.20Spencer Thomas U17M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:47.83
22:00.56Jeremy Barnes U17M2Paul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
32:01.02Jethro McGraw U17M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:53.48
42:03.11Joel Mann U17M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:00.371:56.8
52:03.22Matthew Bailey U17M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:57.01:54.5
62:03.99Jacob Brown U17M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich1:58.951:51.85
72:04.44James Salisbury U17M2Andy BibbyPreston1:57.421:55.68
82:05.39Archie Rippin U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.33
92:05.86James Currah U17M2Mike MilesWitney1:56.641:56.64
102:06.27Jack Maher U17M1Ian GainsIlford2:00.572:00.03
800 U15M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Stewart Millar U15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
22:03.2Thomas Randolph U15M2Simon KingTamworth1:58.141:54.82
32:04.7Paul Blezard U15M2Peter CrookPreston1:59.981:55.08
42:06.7Daniel Richards U15M2Jane FarrierOrion2:00.191:54.54
52:08.2Henry Lucas U15M2 Wigan & District2:07.12:04.58
62:10.3Sam Rogers U15M2David LeachLewes2:07.11:57.06
72:12.1Jack Lenehan U15M2 Southport Waterloo2:07.142:07.14
82:21.3Jack Simpson U15M1Simon KingBurton2:06.81:55.79
800 U15M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.30Tom Dodd U15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:59.141:54.73
22:03.85Oliver Dane U15M2 City of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32
32:04.44Feysel Nadew U15M2 Herne Hill1:59.961:53.94
42:04.66Beck Grover U15M2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:01.21:53.97
52:09.50Charlie Sheridan U15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs2:05.231:55.7
62:10.77Usamah Patel U15M2Ian GainsIlford2:07.372:07.37
72:13.47Kieron Connor U15M2Craig WinrowCroydon2:07.11:56.45
800 U17W h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.19Jemma Reekie U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:04.25
22:16.49Caelidh Ross U17W2William Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
32:17.23Hannah Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:12.57
42:17.76Kate Seary U17W2Phil BanningCardiff2:12.662:11.1
52:18.30Leah Louise Everson U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
62:19.83Anna Clark U17W2David HobbsLoughton2:17.082:09.74
72:25.39Pippa Tilney U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.0
800 U17W h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.00Lauren Russell U17W1Coral NourriceBedford & County2:11.632:11.63
22:15.35Sophie Montgomery U17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.9
32:15.68Megan Bates U17W2Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.31
42:16.04Hollie Parker U17W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
52:17.73Amalia Edwards U17W1Catrina LewisLuton2:16.132:16.13
62:23.33Helena Keenan U17W2Bill BoydCorby2:16.612:16.36
72:25.57Alice Chandler U17W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.282:15.25
82:30.52Nadina Skinner U17W1Steve HeslopScunthorpe2:28.72:28.7
800 U15W h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.94Sabrina Sinha U15W2Mark NewellCambridge H2:10.422:05.48
22:16.73Emma Alderson U15W1Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.31
32:17.67Niamh Emerson U15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:10.63
42:18.60Marella Whitfield U15W2Peter BarryHarrow2:17.022:15.0
52:23.22Carys Cox U15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:22.02:19.6
62:24.70Ella Fox U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:19.212:19.21
72:25.31Carolyn Cameron U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
800 U15W h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.35Saskia Millard U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:12.442:08.21
22:17.77Cari Hughes U15W2Andrew WallingMenai2:11.72:10.01
32:17.94Holly Bankes U15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:16.42:12.2
42:22.16Franca Still U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
52:23.85Chloe Wilde U15W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:20.52:20.5
62:25.32Emily Bond U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.13