Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
15 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.55Katherine McLennaghanPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:32.552:26.47
22:35.35Selina BicknellPBU15W Harrow2:35.352:35.35
32:38.12Tom NorfolkPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:38.122:38.12
42:38.97Emily BannisterPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.392:28.0
52:40.99Chris Andrews V55M Bed C  
62:42.28Georgina HaleyPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:42.282:37.7
72:44.55Sammy TaylorPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:37.172:27.56
82:45.42Maisie PennantPBU13WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:40.62:28.88
92:50.07Emily Alderson U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:46.622:29.38
102:50.10Cameron Thomas U13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:46.82:30.83
112:52.08Chloe DranePBU15W Vale of Aylesbury2:44.532:44.53
122:59.86John Clarke V60M Barnet2:58.082:58.08
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.18Georgia FearSBU17W Highgate2:23.182:11.73
22:26.65Simon Wilson V50M B&H  
32:26.70Matthew RobinsPBU15M Watford2:25.12:25.1
42:28.76Olivia LowriePBU13W Wycombe2:27.322:19.55
52:29.38Beth ForsterPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:24.42:21.63
62:29.76Sandie PohlmanPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:27.652:24.99
72:32.13Emma HughesPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:32.132:32.13
82:33.36Hanna Tonek BonnettPBSENW Chelmsford2:33.362:33.36
92:36.79Rosie CanhamSBV35WCatrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:36.792:26.9
102:37.14Daniel GoddenPBU13M Hillingdon2:36.12:36.1
112:39.79Amy Charlotte HancockPBU15WMaureen HancockSutton & District2:35.22:34.7
122:43.67Anna BrockmanSBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:43.672:42.5
132:50.33Olivia HounsomeSBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:50.332:33.88
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.27Cameron ReidPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:22.411:57.04
22:26.40Natasha TaylorPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:19.902:19.90
32:27.51Orla FawcettPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:27.512:27.51
42:27.56Pippa BaileySBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.562:18.22
52:28.07Amy EdwardsPBU15WNat FisherHarlow AC2:28.072:28.07
62:28.38Katie Templeton-KnightPBU17WNat FisherHarlow AC2:27.012:27.01
72:29.01Aoife GuyattPBU15WAlistair HolfordWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.012:26.01
82:31.03Rebecca AndreouPBU15WJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:31.032:23.58
92:31.47Daisy CorbettPBU13WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.82:28.8
102:32.56Laurence Scheyvens V40M Barnet2:24.722:21.89
112:35.66Scarlett Wager-Leigh U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.182:15.99
122:42.26Abdirahman Hamud U15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:28.802:06.50
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.49Sebastian MillsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:19.601:58.9
22:21.99Lucy CarterPBU17W London Heathside2:21.992:21.99
32:25.20Mary-Alice DavisonPBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.202:25.20
42:26.15Courtney MarshallPBU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.262:25.26
52:27.81Theo KontosPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:27.812:26.52
62:28.97Hannah FarmerPBU20WCatrina LewisLuton2:28.972:28.97
72:29.99Marcus Shantry U13MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.82:01.0
82:30.33Amy WebbPBU23WMick WoodsBasildon/St. Mary's Richmond2:30.332:30.33
92:30.78Jamie HamiltonPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:20.922:15.95
102:30.86Amber WallaceSBU20WChris MarsdenWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:30.862:13.66
112:33.47Callum Walsh U13M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.082:16.62
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.34Tom CanhamPBU17M Luton2:18.022:12.68
22:21.07Hannah Goodwin U23W Bedford & County2:20.682:15.39
32:22.19Samuel AvisPBU17M Tonbridge2:19.122:05.19
42:22.87Megan ShreevesSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County2:22.872:19.4
52:23.82Katie AllenPBU23WMark PauleyPoole AC/Brunel Uni London2:23.722:12.21
62:23.99Pippa Tilney U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.0
72:24.08Elliot DeePBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.541:58.20
82:24.92Lauren GeePBU17W London Heathside2:24.922:21.93
92:26.58Daniel Weathers U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:18.342:06.30
102:28.01Joe KillipPBU15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.012:25.31
112:30.79Jasmine WatsonSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:30.052:29.28
122:34.55Art Croasdale U13MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.812:24.81
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.30Mario EfstathiouPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:06.82:00.66
22:17.34Harry KettlePBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:12.302:01.48
32:19.26Hannah ThearPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.812:15.4
42:19.43Joe HaydenPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:19.432:15.67
52:19.45Leah Louise EversonPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
62:20.16Jake AldersonPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.162:03.03
72:22.27Hamza KadirPBU15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:15.261:52.03
82:22.62Nastassja Allin U17WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:19.222:19.22
92:22.63Hannah NovakovicPBU17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.702:16.39
102:23.33Alanah HarrisSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County2:23.332:18.23
112:24.92Emily Bond U15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.13
122:33.75Chloe Goodson U17WNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:22.732:22.73
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.49Alexander Machin-PaleyPBU17M Highgate2:12.62:03.39
22:15.92Rebecca KillipPBU17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.922:15.92
32:19.22Clive Wickham SENMRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:16.202:14.82
42:19.74Shannon RiskeyPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.20
52:19.82Sian Driscoll U17WRichard OwenTonbridge2:19.142:14.22
62:20.23Megan WilsonPBU15WPeter BarryHarrow2:20.232:16.52
72:20.31Ciara StewartPBU20WNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.11
82:20.58Alice Chandler U17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:16.282:15.25
92:21.08Jamie CohenPBU15MPeter BarryHarrow2:20.82:20.8
102:22.03Eleanor HuntSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:22.032:20.20
112:22.86George KerrySBU15MGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:22.862:00.81
122:24.82Adam Searle U13M Rugby & Northampton2:18.92:01.1
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.73Megan SteerSBU20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15
22:17.68Megan HumphreysSBU17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:14.982:14.98
32:18.03Edward AndersPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:18.032:03.45
42:18.09Stephen Winter V40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.002:15.00
52:18.95Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.42:02.32
62:19.16Freddie AyrePBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:14.702:11.3
72:21.34Jodie Judd U15W Chelmsford2:17.502:10.48
82:21.67Alex Hepburn U17M Bedford & County2:15.482:15.48
92:22.10Natalie Connor U17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:16.86
102:22.89Akira Anzai-Jackson U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:22.552:19.54
112:22.95Charlotte PeppiattSBSENWIan PikeBenfleet RC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.952:20.79
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.94Tom FancettPBSENM London Heathside2:05.12:01.10
22:09.83Jason Morgan SENMJohn WoodLeicester Uni2:04.902:01.4
32:09.95Joe CochranePBU17M Chiltern2:06.02:05.91
42:10.59Max JonesPBU15MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.241:55.48
52:11.96Isobel IvesPBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.432:07.43
62:12.03Danny DigweedSBSENMEdward M KingBarnet2:10.742:07.90
72:13.84Luke Garwood U17M Enfield & Haringey2:07.952:07.95
82:13.99Thomas ButlerPBU17MTy HoldenBarnet2:11.11:57.83
92:14.62Julian LamyPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/France2:10.111:56.95
102:17.06Reece FarrenPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:10.252:10.25
112:18.74Amalia EdwardsSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:16.132:16.13
122:18.81Katherine MertensPBSENWSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:17.12:16.53
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.31James NadinPBU17MDavid WestChelmsford2:05.312:04.85
22:05.63Alex HortonPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet2:05.632:05.63
32:06.23Daniel AshleyPBU17MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:06.232:02.20
42:06.72Angelo JohnSBV40MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:06.722:02.7
52:06.78Callum NealPBU17M Chiltern2:05.412:02.44
62:07.90Will MorrisPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet2:07.902:07.90
72:08.16Rowan BoardPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:06.12:03.6
82:08.33Thomas SnowdenSBSENM Deeside AAC/Leicester Uni2:08.332:06.0
92:08.53Scott ProctorPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:08.522:00.4
102:08.91AN Other        
112:09.08Jordan SaulPBU20M Tonbridge2:09.082:06.03
122:10.20James BeeksPBU15MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.621:56.46
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Samuel Jones U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:57.531:52.50
22:03.38Christopher CohenPBU17MPeter MasonTonbridge1:59.901:56.51
32:03.70Dennis CrossPBU23M Thurrock2:03.702:03.70
42:03.80Charlton KerrPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.282:00.89
52:04.34Tim CorbyPBSENMJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:02.692:02.69
62:04.79James Manley SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon2:01.72:01.7
72:04.95Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern2:04.901:51.73
82:05.31Christopher ThornleySBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:05.311:56.66
92:05.85James HancockSBU17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:05.851:59.84
102:05.95Joe GilbertPBU17MJoe GilbertThames Valley2:05.952:01.35
112:07.18Gareth EdwardsPBV40MCatrina LewisLuton2:07.02:07.0
122:07.43Sam BennettPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:06.682:06.68
132:07.80Simon Cherry U17MCatrina LewisLuton2:03.362:03.36
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.98Rhys LewisPBU20MCatrina LewisLuton1:55.671:52.24
22:01.66Kieran WyePBU20MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.121:55.77
32:01.90Dan RiddingtonSBU17M Bracknell AC2:01.71:54.11
42:01.93George GillingwaterSBU20MGary HowellsChiltern1:59.841:59.84
52:02.33Callum CharlestonPBU17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:59.61:56.4
62:04.05Chris Ingram U23MStevan DokicHillingdon2:03.22:02.61
72:04.08Peter Watheys SENM BMH  
82:04.20Sam Hudson U23M Invicta East Kent2:03.11:59.09
92:04.86Mark CameronPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.612:02.61
102:04.87Tom MeadSBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni2:04.871:59.6
112:05.06Mukhtar FarahPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.531:58.67
122:05.77Patrick GoffeyPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.122:03.33
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.77Stephen StrangePBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.771:54.71
21:57.84Stephen ParkesPBU23MMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni1:57.841:57.3
31:59.83Jack ChapmanPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:59.83
42:02.08Lloyd KempsonSBU20MMark BaddeleyNene Valley2:01.21:56.55
52:02.20Grant WebbPBU23M Basildon/Oaklands Col2:01.991:59.17
62:02.25Matthew SimpsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:02.252:02.25
72:02.70Petros Surafel U17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:00.141:56.56
82:02.78Luke Nicholas SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.141:59.19
92:04.53Aedan O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.532:00.75
102:09.95Jack Treanor U17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:05.02:04.26
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.39Billy KelseyPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.23
21:56.89Tom BowermanSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.651:53.10
31:57.53Toby StarlingPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.531:56.85
41:57.78Adam ThorpePBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:57.781:55.23
51:58.05Joe SaissiSBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:55.01:51.16
61:58.19Luke ConwaySBU20MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:54.23
71:58.37Andrew Van KintsPBSENM Cheltenham/Royal Air Force1:58.371:58.37
82:00.20Samuel HarrySBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.51
92:00.86Adam VillardPBU23MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:00.862:00.86
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.49Joseph O'HaraPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley1:52.281:48.88
21:56.25Luca RussoPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.201:52.46
31:56.26James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:53.711:49.03
41:56.80Michael GoddardPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
51:57.14Mohamed Ismail MohamedPBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:57.141:54.52
61:57.78Ben RochfordPBU20MVaughan TaylerWatford1:56.321:49.66
71:59.61Corey De'AthPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:58.571:57.60
81:59.96Paulos Surafel U17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea1:56.671:56.60
92:00.42Mohamed HashiPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
102:01.81Steven GreenSBSENMMalcolm ArnoldNewham & Essex Beagles2:01.811:56.13
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.58Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
21:52.57George DugganPBU17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.571:51.58
31:53.38Donald CarterPBSENM Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.381:52.59
41:54.40Ricky HarviePBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.051:51.50
51:54.53Christopher AllisonPBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:54.371:54.37
61:55.06Nick ArmstrongPBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:54.791:53.43
71:56.64Chris HepworthSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99
81:56.69Tom RichardsonSBU20M Basildon1:55.41:52.81
91:59.54Matthew SeddonSBU20M Bracknell AC1:59.541:54.19