Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.76Joshua Namiech-OyebolaPBU13M Watford2:39.762:22.67
22:39.78Francesco Asfaha U17M Unatt  
32:53.80Andrew Stewart V50M Chiltern2:47.062:30.7
42:57.44Maksym Uzwyshyn Jones U13M Unatt  
52:58.15John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.182:22.99
62:58.36John Clarke V60M Barnet2:58.082:58.08
72:58.84Caitlin Johal U13W Watford2:56.02:31.2
83:06.80Ralph WilliamsPBU13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:58.82:38.3
93:08.06Rhianna Grainger U13W Camberley2:57.762:57.76
103:09.12James Morris U13M Ilf  
113:35.18Anne PagePBV40W Ampthill & Flitwick3:35.183:35.18
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.33Noor MohamoudPBU17MAli KadirHarrow2:27.181:57.74
22:33.99Robert Weaver V35M Unatt  
32:34.35Mike Weaver V40M Unatt  
42:37.56Adrian HarwoodSBV45M Watford2:37.562:31.5
52:39.58Haydn WilliamsPBU13MVaughan TaylerWatford2:39.582:31.1
62:41.89Hannah TrotmanPBU13W Watford2:41.892:40.88
72:43.61Kazimir Uzwgshyn Jones U15M Unatt  
82:44.11Aaron WootonPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.112:20.02
92:44.11Katy Fenner U13W Basildon2:39.12:39.1
102:44.25Hollie Acraman U13WRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:36.52:33.1
112:47.48Georgina Woodward U13W Rugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs2:45.32:30.29
122:48.47Sophia Dempsey U13WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:46.892:24.29
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.91Callum KeanePBU15M Watford2:24.862:21.06
22:28.60Matthew WrightSBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:28.602:23.60
32:29.82Dean JohalPBU15M Watford2:29.552:17.1
42:32.05Bernard BarnabyPBV55M Fairlands Valley Spartans2:32.052:32.05
52:33.12Richard HeddlePBV50M Camberley2:33.122:33.12
62:33.33Freddie Shiret U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:01.02
72:35.14Jack RoachPBU13M Harrow2:35.142:35.14
82:36.11Emily MosedalePBV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:36.112:34.75
92:37.68Rhiannon Griffin SENW Fairlands Valley Spartans2:35.442:35.44
102:38.68Mikela GilmoreSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:38.682:33.0
112:40.72Fleur Sams U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:37.312:37.31
122:48.56Elizabeth Bentham U13WCatrina LewisLuton2:41.572:14.23
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.63Aidan PolesSBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.632:11.01
22:21.93Leon CaslingPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.932:21.93
32:27.32Emily RodenburgPBU13WAlan DriverCamberley2:27.322:27.32
42:28.80Abdirahman HamudPBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:28.802:06.50
52:28.95Gerry O'BrienPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.952:28.95
62:28.98Elby CinnamondPBU13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:28.982:15.2
72:30.07Paul Dempsey V45M Unatt  
82:30.44Maisie Grice U15W City of Portsmouth2:26.62:14.36
92:32.08Aaron Enser U13M Bracknell AC2:30.32:01.74
102:32.69Hannah Wardley U20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.002:31.00
112:35.84Jessica Edwards U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:31.362:31.36
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.24Christopher Westcott V40MChristopher LeighFairlands Valley Spartans2:16.22:04.83
22:22.63Pippa Tilney U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.0
32:22.73Chloe GoodsonPBU17WNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:22.732:22.73
42:22.75Ellie ThorpePBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:22.752:20.72
52:23.03James WizardPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:23.032:10.06
62:24.47Heidi Surman-Wells U17W Havering2:22.12:21.40
72:25.03Marie Munk-JakobsenPBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Denmark2:25.032:25.03
82:25.39Leah Epton U15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:23.422:23.42
92:25.89Henry RochaPBU13MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:25.892:03.82
102:26.10Pete StepneySBV50MAthena ChownAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:26.102:24.5
112:27.14Bernadine PritchettSBV45WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:27.142:12.87
122:27.88Rachel ParlourPBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:27.882:27.12
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.50Jodie JuddSBU15W Chelmsford2:17.502:10.48
22:17.62Ben HoldgatePBU17M Braintree2:17.622:07.3
32:20.07Evie Grice U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/City of Portsmouth2:18.82:12.57
42:20.40Sebastian Mills U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:19.601:58.9
52:21.30Johann Sanseau U15M Watford2:20.362:07.60
62:22.47Thomas Dore U15M Dacorum & Tring/Millfield Sch2:19.672:14.03
72:23.46Amy Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:20.352:18.01
82:26.26Laurence Scheyvens V40M Barnet2:24.722:21.89
92:28.09Aoife Guyatt U15W Enfield & Haringey2:26.012:26.01
102:29.63Byron Johal U15M Watford2:27.682:08.21
112:32.40Ricardo James U15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.852:24.55
122:38.42Laura Edwards U17W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:21.832:21.83
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.60Nathan NurseSBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.602:05.92
22:17.43Jason Kabel V40MJason KabelHarrow2:16.172:13.66
32:18.14Lianne LangfordPBU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:18.142:15.06
42:18.20Mike Thorpe V45M Ware Joggers2:17.762:14.24
52:18.45William Slaughter U15M Thurrock2:16.32:10.72
62:18.54Mark CursonsSBV50M Harrow2:18.542:12.4
72:18.81Jo LockerPBV35WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:18.812:17.4
82:18.89Eva Mack SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Czech Republic2:17.872:11.61
92:20.65Sarah Grover U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:18.02:15.91
102:21.06Dennis Edghill V55MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.802:17.05
112:23.57Adam Day U15MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:19.01:56.87
122:28.12Edward Anders U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:18.032:03.45
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.31Shaquille BramblePBU17MGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:10.312:10.31
22:11.02Sophie TooleyPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:11.022:09.98
32:11.96Gemma HollowayPBU17W Thurrock2:11.962:07.98
42:12.73Khahisa Mhlanga U15WMick JuddChelmsford2:09.912:04.34
52:15.01Jeremy DempseyPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:15.011:53.47
62:15.29Aiden GraingerPBU15M Camberley2:15.292:00.09
72:16.01Hamza KadirPBU15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:15.261:52.03
82:16.32David CroutSBV45M Barnet2:16.322:14.4
92:17.20Alexander Rodrigues U15MAlan DriverCamberley2:16.512:01.0
102:17.97James Noble-Brown U15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:16.52:16.5
112:21.25Jamie Harper U13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:18.181:59.27
122:24.89Ethan Tattersall U15MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:18.242:07.45
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Joseph NoursePBU17MSimon MennellBraintree2:08.362:04.19
22:08.37Stuart BairdPBSENM Coventry/Coventry Uni2:08.372:08.37
32:08.55Daniel AllchurchPBU17M Guildford & Godalming2:08.552:08.55
42:08.73Zak AndersonPBU20MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:08.732:08.73
52:09.47Matt Griffiths U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:08.102:05.27
62:10.25Ethan LuckPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:10.252:03.92
72:11.14Joseph DoylePBU17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:11.142:04.78
82:11.20Danny Digweed SENMEdward M KingBarnet2:10.742:07.90
92:11.93Hollie ParkerPBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40
102:14.78Gary CahillSBU17M Thurrock2:14.782:09.96
112:15.62Bradley Salih U17M Unatt  
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.00Chris HearnSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Va2:04.001:55.50
22:04.48Oliver PoulainPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:04.482:00.93
32:05.33Charlie WylliePBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:05.331:54.32
42:05.70Tom CoxPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.702:05.70
52:06.09Auberon HallPBU23M Orion2:06.092:06.09
62:06.27Jonathan CollierPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni2:06.272:04.41
72:07.62Edward Horton U17M Guildford & Godalming2:05.832:05.83
82:08.14Joshua LymanSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:08.142:02.72
92:08.76Luke EltonSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.762:08.58
102:09.06Tom Ryan U17MRob McKimReading AC2:08.832:04.0
112:09.58Richard JohnsonPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:09.582:09.58
122:12.48Oliver LabandSBU23M Weston/Birmingham Uni2:12.482:02.98
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.89Liam SmithPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College1:58.891:58.89
21:59.32Ross Threlfall SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.881:57.1
32:00.55Khalid Ali AhmedPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.88
42:00.82Sam ReddingSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.821:58.49
52:01.82Adrian HainesSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.822:01.03
62:02.11Liam HolbrookPBU17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:02.111:55.68
72:02.95Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.952:01.75
82:03.17Reece SurridgePBU23M Enfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.172:03.17
92:03.40Ryan BurlingSBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.401:57.82
102:03.85Christian SchrammPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:03.852:03.85
112:04.01George BurkettSBU23M Bedford & County2:04.012:01.1
122:06.42Harry ReynoldsPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:06.421:58.3
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.45Michael Goddard U20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.15
21:59.81Owen StepneyPBU20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon1:59.811:56.08
32:00.31Richard Weaver V35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V1:58.871:58.67
42:00.41Sam CruickshankPBV35M Woodstock2:00.412:00.41
52:00.52David Fisher U20M Southampton1:58.651:58.65
62:00.68James Sothcott U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:00.242:00.24
72:00.75Ben BrunswickPBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:00.751:53.97
82:03.43Nathan Mapperley U17MAlan DriverCamberley2:00.131:56.20
92:04.64Kieran Gilfedder U20MJanet NashWycombe/Kingston Uni2:02.982:02.98
102:05.08David Brooks SENMJanet NashWycombe2:04.22:03.01
112:06.49Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside2:02.51:56.52
122:07.08William BardsleyPBU17MMichael FirthSouth London2:07.081:58.19
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.99Daniel TuttlePBU23MAndy TuttleNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:56.991:56.99
21:57.47David WhitePBSENMMichael FirthCroydon1:57.471:57.47
31:57.89Stanley HarrisonPBU20MStanley HarrisonHighgate1:57.891:57.89
41:58.28Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:58.281:57.11
51:59.32Mohamed Ismail Mohamed U23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:57.141:54.52
61:59.65James PigotPBU23M Tonbridge/UCL1:59.311:59.31
72:00.04Ben HallPBSENM Orion2:00.041:58.99
82:00.32Paul Adair SENM Havering1:57.991:55.2
92:01.74Alec FinchSBU20M Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:01.741:57.1
102:01.76Ben Claridge U17MTom KingWhite Horse1:59.981:53.56
112:02.72Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.31
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.25Joe Saissi U20MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:55.01:51.16
21:56.01Mohamed MohamedPBU23MRoger WilliamsThames Valley/Somalia1:56.011:55.87
31:56.37Thomas GiffordPBU23MMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:56.371:51.72
41:56.47Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55
51:56.89Andrew Holliman U23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.56
61:58.16Ryan Evans SENM South London1:55.041:55.04
71:59.57James ThompsonPBU20M Colchester & Tendring1:59.571:59.57
82:00.18Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81
92:01.41Nick Cooper U17MSimon MennellBraintree1:57.971:57.97