Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
6 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.60Christian SmithPBU15M2Nigel EvansWrexham4:19.604:17.5
24:20.04Matthew WillisPBU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/Cheshire Schs4:20.044:07.49
34:22.36Paul Blezard U15M2Peter CrookPreston4:16.94:03.58
44:25.03Cameron BellPBU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:25.033:56.06
54:25.59Matthew BarnesPBU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:25.594:02.18
64:27.31Jack Lenehan U15M2 Southport Waterloo4:23.64:23.6
74:29.57Thomas MarchantPBU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:29.574:22.04
84:30.71Sam TarryPBU15M2Carl John SummersManchester H4:30.714:19.18
94:32.64Cari HughesPBU15W2Andrew WallingMenai4:32.644:24.86
104:37.06Christian Woods U15M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:33.054:30.0
114:40.81Patrick Magner U15M2Peter John NixonStockport4:27.44:19.87
124:45.48Cole Blaikie U15M1 Kendal4:30.44:12.3
134:48.91Will Parsons U15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:33.14:25.27
145:01.68Jack Brothwell U15M2Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull4:34.84:02.23
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.84Julian SlaterPBU15M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield4:31.844:12.13
24:37.75Nile GibbsPBU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:37.754:37.75
34:39.22Georgia RaffertyPBU15W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:39.224:34.61
44:39.94Colin Daly U15M1Blake EllisTrafford4:39.703:58.35
54:41.53Sean BellisSBU15M2 Preston4:41.534:23.4
64:43.34Matthew Richardson U15M1John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:42.34:25.50
74:44.24George Lewis U15M2Jack DobsonEast Cheshire4:38.04:04.74
84:45.36Katy WhiteoakPBU15W2Pete TorranceStockport4:44.674:43.97
94:46.51Mikey Kingston U15M1Neil CanhamTrafford4:45.464:04.40
104:49.36Elizabeth Greenwood U15W2Richard TaylorBlackburn4:48.34:45.9
114:50.13Louis Barrow U15M1 Preston4:46.134:17.14
124:54.88Fred Dobberson U15M2 Crewe & Nantwich4:42.34:39.8
134:55.12Danielle Stringer U15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:48.094:48.09
144:55.31Amelia Lancaster U15W1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield4:48.244:41.27
154:55.47Adam Kinghorn U15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:36.254:36.25
1500 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.32Aine CunninghamPBU15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:49.324:36.16
24:53.98George WarburtonSBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:53.984:06.30
34:54.57Eleanor RobinsonPBU15W2Will SmithKeighley & Craven4:54.574:37.98
44:55.41Emily Gray U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:51.314:47.84
55:02.93Taylor Hammond U15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:58.24:46.0
65:04.07Nishan SinghSBU15M1 Doncaster5:04.074:29.90
75:04.40Lilly Fletcher U15W2 Hallamshire4:58.64:58.6
85:10.06Mariella De Lara U15W1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield5:05.725:04.26
95:12.09Sophie GoodfellowPBU15W2 Newcastle (Staffs)5:12.095:05.5
105:14.97Martha OwenPBU15W1 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:14.974:56.39
115:16.91Samantha Hollings U15W2 Preston5:00.44:51.5
125:16.93Shauna Williamson U15W1Michael SolomonRossendale5:09.205:09.20
135:18.62Charlotte Mawdsley U15W2John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:13.35:13.3
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.82James HallPBU20M Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley3:59.823:59.82
23:59.89Luke InghamPBU20M  Kendal3:59.893:59.89
34:00.43Robert WarnerPBU20M Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:00.433:49.12
44:00.91Howard Thompson U23M David HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:00.543:59.56
54:02.73Luke CotterPBU20M Peter ShawRotherham4:02.733:54.18
64:03.58Robert SmithPBSENM Robert SmithNotts/Nottingham Uni4:03.583:59.30
74:04.44Phil Williams SENM Phil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:03.293:56.98
84:04.63John HoweSBV35M  Trafford4:04.634:03.98
94:05.11Andrew BarronPBSENM  Manx4:05.114:05.11
104:07.82Abdulqani Sharif U17M Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:07.483:58.47
114:11.65Bradley Yates U17M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:05.914:05.91
124:16.65Ryan Ganose U23M Ryan GanoseAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:00.564:00.56
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.51Philip EdgePBSENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni4:05.514:05.51
24:07.14Jake Walley U17M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:05.73:58.10
34:07.70Ryan BlackwellSBU20M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.704:05.15
44:08.20Sebastian DuffySBSENM John DanahayCity of Stoke4:08.204:00.1
54:10.78Jamie WhitePBU23M Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni4:10.784:10.78
64:12.43Matt HolmesPBU20M Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:12.434:12.43
74:13.17Christopher Durney U17M Andy BibbyPreston4:10.553:53.64
84:14.99Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20M Don PeckittHolmfirth/Loughborough Students4:05.234:02.58
94:16.26Tom ClarkePBU17M Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:16.264:16.26
104:23.46Chris Fance U17M Julian Charles FieldWarrington AC4:16.093:55.96
114:25.09Thomas HallowaySBU23M Terry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:25.094:16.02
124:28.02David Bratt V35M David BrattMidland Masters/City of Stoke4:22.23:57.8
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.21Sean KirkbrideSBU23M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni4:12.214:05.14
24:12.37James GormleyPBU17M John WoodCity of Sheffield4:12.373:42.51
34:14.84Aaron ThorpePBU17M Jamie RussellRotherham4:14.844:02.32
44:15.04Euan GilchristPBU17M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:15.043:48.72
54:15.61Gregan ClarksonPBSENM  Kingston upon Hull4:15.614:15.61
64:16.59Adam WeightmanPBU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.594:16.59
74:16.81William SheridanSBU20M  Deeside AAC4:16.814:12.20
84:18.33Amy Campbell SENW Bill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:16.534:13.93
94:19.56Sam ConveryPBU17M Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:19.564:19.56
104:19.71Ryan MoorePBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal4:19.714:00.05
114:21.05Dean Miller T37/F37 SENM Bud BaldaroBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:18.314:14.78
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.34Kyle Conway U20M Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:15.44:15.4
24:17.52Nathan TownsendPBU17M Neil CanhamHorwich4:17.524:05.18
34:20.32Sean FlanaganPBU20M  Leeds City4:20.324:13.28
44:23.02Phil HallSBV50M  Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn4:23.024:02.1
54:23.51Joshua Ingham U17M Edmund FinucanePendle4:20.114:04.14
64:25.07Christian WhitePBU17M  Wirral4:25.074:25.07
74:25.78Hannah Nuttall U17W Bill FosterCharnwood4:24.364:16.49
84:26.84Simon Chadwick U20M  Stockport4:26.614:26.61
94:27.05Matt RowlinsonPBU17M  Vale Royal4:27.054:25.04
104:27.30Cameron DyePBU17M  Wakefield4:27.304:27.30
114:31.34Robert DykesPBU17M Julian Charles FieldWarrington AC4:31.344:31.34
124:32.46Laura Riches U23W Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:30.964:30.96
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.25Sally SmithPBU20W Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:32.254:32.25
24:32.62Mark WynneSBV35M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:32.624:19.1
34:34.64Georgia MalirPBU20W Andrew HendersonIlkley4:34.644:26.45
44:35.21Abbie DonnellyPBU17W Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:35.214:32.25
54:37.34Sam Williams U17M Andy BibbyPreston4:33.14:22.42
64:37.37Sophia BrennanPBU17W Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:37.374:37.37
74:37.67Megan DaviesPBU20W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:20.76
84:38.75William Collumb U17M James WardmanRothwell4:37.84:13.95
94:38.76Emma WilkinsonPBU20W Deborah RowlandsSpenborough4:38.764:38.76
104:41.49Jerry WatsonSBV50M Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid4:41.494:26.17
114:47.41Aimee Pratt U17W Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:47.144:25.07
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.73Gwen GillhamPBU17W Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:41.734:41.73
24:48.38Graham MarslandSBV45M  Stockport4:48.384:39.31
34:50.49Zara KnappyPBU20W Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven4:50.494:33.13
44:51.08Kate TitlowPBU23W Andrew CarterVale Royal4:51.084:51.08
54:51.80Kate SpilsburyPBSENW Bill FosterVale Royal4:51.804:51.80
64:53.03Lily DavisPBU17W  Deeside AAC4:53.034:53.03
74:54.98Gabriella MoriartySBU23W  Rugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni4:54.984:48.10
84:55.49Liz Austen SENW  Trafford4:51.84:42.5
94:56.17Lucy Robinson U17W Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.654:29.94
104:57.96Emma Erskine U20W  Derby4:56.54:56.5
115:02.92Hannah DelaneySBU17W Stephen CarrollLiverpool H5:02.924:36.87
125:13.71Imani Modahl U20W Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:59.74:54.77
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.91Hannah OldroydPBSENW  Saltaire Striders4:48.914:48.91
24:49.04Steve DarbySBV45M Steve DarbyBarnsley AC4:49.044:47.30
34:52.06Jane KemshallSBSENW Aaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:52.064:43.68
44:54.36Tom HowardPBSENM  Dewsbury4:54.364:54.36
54:59.25Jason PraillPBV35M  Springfield/Ilford/Abbey Runners Leeds4:59.254:59.25
65:01.18Paul D CainPBV45M  Southport Waterloo5:01.185:01.18
75:01.87Clare ConstableSBV40W William ParkerSouthport Waterloo5:01.874:52.8
85:04.10Harry MeliaSBV50M  Barrow & Furness5:04.104:48.22
95:04.78Tracey AllanSBSENW Tracey AllanSouthport Waterloo5:04.784:54.49
105:12.99Sally Anne Woolhouse V40W  Trafford5:12.05:02.9
115:43.98Ellie DonohoePBU17W  Moston5:43.985:43.45
125:53.96Georgina WestonPBU20W Barry BarnesDoncaster5:53.965:31.9