North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
24 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.7Nathan Reed U23M John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.6
24:27.1John Gibson SENM John StephensonGateshead4:15.914:14.04
34:54.6Daniel Njai SENM Daniel NjaiBlyth4:48.34:34.0
44:55.2David KellyPBV40M  Birtley4:55.24:55.2
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.1Barry Maskell U20M2John StephensonGateshead4:01.23:56.53
24:10.5Jack ReedSBU20M2Colin HaggieGosforth4:10.54:08.09
34:24.7Shaun BarrasSBU20M3Martin CroweJarrow & Hebburn4:24.74:04.9
44:41.5Adam EwartPBU17M-1 Gosforth4:41.54:41.5
54:50.5Christopher NicholsonSBU20M1John StephensonGateshead4:50.54:29.29
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.8Ryan GreenPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:09.83:55.86
24:12.9Liam EmmettPBU17M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:08.94:08.9
34:18.5Markhim Lonsdale U15M-1 Gateshead4:05.13:48.92
44:22.3Philip Winkler U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:11.94:04.99
54:26.8Elliot KellySBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:26.84:15.7
64:31.5Jared LewisPBU17M1 Morpeth4:31.264:28.0
74:41.5Adam EwartPBU17M2 Gosforth4:41.54:41.5
84:48.4John CampbellPBU17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn4:48.44:48.4
94:53.5Jonny EvansPBU20M3 South Shields4:53.54:20.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.6Max PearsonPBU15M1Peter VenusTynedale4:25.33:58.72
24:30.9Alex BrownPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:28.34:06.83
34:39.8Kieran HedleyPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:39.83:57.33
44:42.7Joe Kirk U15M2John StephensonGateshead4:33.584:33.58
54:46.0Ewan Cassidy U15M2 Elswick4:40.294:40.29
64:48.9Ryan ArthurPBU15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street4:42.84:22.72
74:49.6Luke KellyPBU15M2 Birtley4:49.64:49.6
84:57.6Jacob Hopkins U15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:44.174:24.60
95:00.4ALEX WHELLAN U15M  CleS  
105:07.0Samuel WilliamsSBU15M2 Morpeth5:07.04:53.2
115:09.3Michael Wade U15M1 Durham5:04.24:22.0
125:29.0ADAM SHEWLY U15M  Morp  
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.0Jamie Reed U13M2John TinklerChester-le-Street4:59.084:12.8
25:02.4Kieran Pearson U13M2 Chester-le-Street4:54.04:54.0
35:07.7Joe Halpin U13M2Gillian TrotterChester-le-Street5:05.65:05.6
45:12.0Josh Fiddaman U13M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick5:04.94:09.0
55:14.6Alex CunninghamPBU13M2 Morpeth5:09.84:55.2
65:29.1Owen Jackson U13M1 Sunderland5:16.95:16.9
75:29.1Robbie Parkin U13M2 Blaydon5:19.05:19.0
86:16.9Charlie McMillan U13M1 Gateshead5:43.544:26.04
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.8Sarah McDonaldPBU23W Bud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:17.134:05.48
24:38.4Alex Sneddon SENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn4:35.24:28.9
34:44.6Isabella Murray U23W  Crawley/Newcastle Uni4:34.14:34.1
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.6Lydia SharpePBU20W2 Eryri4:55.64:55.6
25:15.4Harriet BuswellSBU20W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:15.44:44.0
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.9Charlie HedleyPBU17W1Steven WalkerBlyth5:06.95:06.9
25:15.7Alison BrownSBU17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth5:15.75:06.96
35:25.0Hannah Sheerin U17W2 Morpeth5:14.35:09.0
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.0Olivia Bateman U15W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:52.94:50.3
25:05.3Chelsea WilliamsonPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:05.35:03.2
35:20.2Laura HandPBU15W1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland5:16.55:16.5
45:20.8Amelia LeslieSBU15W2Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn5:20.85:19.99
55:24.2Holly WillisPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:24.25:08.47
65:36.5Lizzie Rank U15W1 Morpeth5:24.25:23.8
75:43.5Amelia Cassidy U15W2 Elswick5:34.95:11.5
85:46.6Lola TindlePBU15W1 Birtley5:46.15:46.1
95:54.4Jazmine MossPBU15W1Peter WilemanDurham5:54.45:54.4
106:08.1Rhianne Bell U15W1 Birtley5:51.85:34.2
116:10.3Laura KellyPBU15W1 Birtley6:10.36:10.3
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.6Rhian PurvesSBU13W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:09.64:36.2
25:30.0Jessica Leslie U13W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:29.315:04.56
35:32.1Lea BrownPBU13W2 Birtley5:15.55:13.7
45:49.5Ellie MarshallPBU13W2 Morpeth5:49.55:49.5
55:51.5Jasmine Sharp U13W1 Crook5:39.75:39.7
66:18.0Hannah HolmanSBU13W1 Jarrow & Hebburn6:18.05:29.6
76:31.1Lucy BrownPBU13W2 Gosforth6:31.16:31.1