North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
15 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.7Philip Hurst SENM Martin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni1:50.261:50.26
21:55.2Paul WhiteSBSENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.61:52.77
31:56.1Alan PiggfordSBSENM Stephen ShawNew Marske1:54.91:52.89
41:56.3Marc ElliottSBSENM John StephensonGateshead1:55.191:51.61
51:56.8Adam Simms U23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.84
61:57.2Jonathan CurriePBU20M Peter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
71:57.2Kieran Flannery SENM Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:55.781:48.95
81:57.7Nathan ReedPBU23M John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:56.31:56.1
91:58.2John Duggan U20M  Gateshead1:55.921:55.65
101:58.4Matthew JonesSBSENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:56.61:56.6
112:02.4Michael GrimesSBU23M Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni2:02.41:56.09
122:02.9Daniel TurnerPBU20M  Birtley2:02.92:02.9
132:03.3Chris DunneSBV35M Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.802:00.80
142:03.7Dean Crangle U23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni2:02.72:02.7
152:08.3John Gibson SENM John StephensonGateshead2:05.02:01.26
162:14.9John CampbellPBU17M  Jarrow & Hebburn2:14.92:14.9
172:20.1Daniel NjaiPBSENM Daniel NjaiBlyth2:16.72:05.2
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8Michael WilsonPBU20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:53.581:49.76
21:57.2Adrian BailesPBU20M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley1:55.91:52.94
32:00.2Michael Bleasby U20M2 Shildon2:00.11:55.2
42:00.9Jack ReedSBU20M2Colin HaggieGosforth2:00.91:57.34
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.8Ryan Green U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:57.131:50.56
22:01.7Philip WinklerPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.71:57.39
32:04.1Oliver WatsonPBU17M2Bryan MackayDurham2:01.21:57.9
42:05.0Joe ArmstrongPBU17M1John StephensonGateshead2:05.01:54.2
52:05.0James CripwellPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead2:04.12:02.1
62:07.0Joseph WalkerPBU17M2Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:07.02:07.0
72:07.4Jared LewisPBU17M1 Morpeth2:05.452:05.45
82:34.4G Robinson U17M  Gate  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.5Joe KirkPBU15M2John StephensonGateshead2:13.52:13.5
22:15.5Alex Brown U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:10.72:04.71
32:16.8Ewan CassidyPBU15M2 Elswick2:16.82:16.8
42:18.7Max Pearson U15M1Peter VenusTynedale2:10.091:56.1
52:21.0Kieran HedleyPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:13.921:57.3
62:22.6Ryan ArthurPBU15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street2:16.22:05.4
72:23.6Sean MackieSBU15M1 Sunderland2:23.62:03.68
82:29.8Aleck HaddonPBU15M1 Gateshead2:29.82:18.9
92:29.8Alex WhellansPBU15M1 Chester-le-Street2:29.82:29.8
102:40.0Josh Burton U15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:34.02:06.11
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.0Jamie ReedPBU13M2John TinklerChester-le-Street2:19.92:00.6
22:31.9Joe HalpinPBU13M2Gillian TrotterChester-le-Street2:19.12:15.3
32:37.8Kieran PearsonPBU13M2 Chester-le-Street2:29.22:26.6
42:39.5Patrick Lally U13M2Peter VenusTynedale2:36.042:36.04
52:40.0Joe DowdSBU13M2 Morpeth2:40.02:01.3
62:40.7Robbie ParkinPBU13M2 Blaydon2:33.52:15.8
72:40.9Alex Cunningham U13M2 Morpeth2:35.12:30.1
82:41.3Freddie ReedPBU13M2 Gosforth2:41.32:41.3
92:45.7Cameron DickPBU13M2 Morpeth2:45.72:45.7
102:46.9Owen Jackson U13M1 Sunderland2:38.42:38.4
112:50.7Lewis Liddle U13M2 Blaydon2:42.12:42.1
122:56.9Nathan Bland U13M1 Sunderland2:52.292:52.29
133:01.8Charlie McMillanPBU13M1 Gateshead2:50.02:08.61
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Sigourney Bell U23W Janice LawtonGateshead2:17.52:14.11
22:19.5Isabella MurrayPBU23W  Crawley/Newcastle Uni2:16.52:16.5
32:51.1Carla Maley SENW  North Shields Poly2:43.02:43.0
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Chloe PriceSBU20W4 Durham2:12.42:12.4
22:15.0Sophie MontgomeryPBU17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.9
32:20.5Chelsea NugentSBU17W1Sam StanislausGateshead2:20.52:11.89
42:23.4Sophie BurnettPBU17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:19.362:10.3
52:24.4Amber CormackPBU17W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:18.232:18.23
62:25.0Eleanor DaglishPBU17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.62:20.4
72:27.1Lucy TurnerPBU17W2Sam StanislausGateshead2:25.12:19.72
82:31.8Florence McPate U17W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:28.472:27.3
92:35.0Alison BrownSBU17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:35.02:31.4
102:41.2Charlie Hedley U17W1Steven WalkerBlyth2:35.02:28.30
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.9Chelsea WilliamsonPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:29.92:29.2
22:32.1Lizzie CrambPBU15W1David MatthewsShildon2:26.32:17.3
32:32.8Laura HandPBU15W1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:31.72:29.6
42:33.7Rebecca Mott U15W2Bryan MackayDurham2:22.42:22.4
52:37.3Holly MathesonPBU15W1Trevor HopkinsHeaton2:34.32:26.6
62:37.8Amelia LeslieSBU15W2Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:30.72:30.7
72:39.1Aysha Hall U15W1 Durham2:31.72:29.6
82:41.6Lizzie RankPBU15W1 Morpeth2:40.162:40.16
92:42.0Ruby McMillan U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:33.322:28.7
102:43.4Amelia Cassidy U15W2 Elswick2:37.372:29.6
112:44.7Holly WillisPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:32.062:29.7
122:51.3Josie ParnabySBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:51.32:38.0
132:52.3Lola TindlePBU15W1 Birtley2:45.32:43.6
143:08.3Laura KellySBU15W1 Birtley3:08.33:00.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.3Rhian PurvesSBU13W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:27.972:15.2
22:37.0Isobel Chaudhry U13W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:33.222:17.1
32:37.5Lea BrownPBU13W2 Birtley2:30.82:30.8
42:37.6Jessica LeslieSBU13W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:37.062:26.0
52:40.6Penny DuncanPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:38.12:29.4
62:42.2Lily Hardie U13W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:41.62:35.9
72:43.9Katie Sajjanhar U13W2 Gosforth2:40.52:40.5
82:46.4Georgia BriggsPBU13W2 Blaydon2:33.642:33.64
92:47.2Ailsa Jones U13W2 Morpeth2:44.92:37.5
102:48.1Ellie MarshallPBU13W2 Morpeth2:48.12:48.1
112:57.7Eva Hardie U13W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:45.02:25.4
123:28.0Rachel ShieldsPBU13W2 Gateshead3:28.03:28.0