Gateshead Tartan Games Open External Results
Gateshead
25 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.54 0.8Richard Kilty SENM Rana ReiderGateshead20.3420.34
821.86 1.9Ben Stephenson U23M Charles StuartMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Loughborough Students21.7921.43
224.20 0.8Martin Ferguson SENM  Gateshead/Newcastle Uni22.922.82
325.38 0.8Carl Haley V45M  Gateshead/South Shields/VAA North East25.024.5
425.47 0.8Finlay MacLennan  U20M  Inverness25.3325.2
526.41 0.8Phil McCluskeySBV45M Phil McCluskeyGateshead26.225.1
626.49 0.8Chris Pearson U23M  Houghton Harriers26.326.3
727.17 0.8Graham Lee V40M  Sunderland26.426.4
200 SM 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.17 1.9Mark Collins V40M Mark CollinsLuton/Eastern Masters22.6022.44
223.39 1.9Lea Stephenson SENM Doug MaxwellTynedale23.322.7
324.06 1.9Curtis Metcalfe U23M Andy WoodwardDarlington H/Chester-le-Street23.823.49
424.64 1.9Paul Davidson  U23M Charles ForbesInverness24.3823.7
525.79 1.9Aidan Gaddass SENM  Darlington H/Chester-le-Street25.225.1
200 SM Amb
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.55w2.7Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23M Thomas PattersonShettleston24.223.7
228.01w2.7Lee Hunter T36/F36 SENM Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)27.9626.96
329.51w2.7Ross Paterson T38/F38PBU17M John KinderRed Star28.8224.94
429.52w2.7Matthew Whitehead T20/F20 U23M Barry BarnesDoncaster28.7228.1
530.01w2.7Joseph Gray T46 U15M Janice KaufmanGateshead29.5826.0
633.58w2.7Kayden Roe T37/F37 U20M Diana StangerDoncaster31.7430.75
733.85w2.7Benjamin Heflin T36/F36PBU17M Diana StangerDoncaster33.8530.34
200 U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.42 1.8Tom Andrews U20M2Andy WoodwardDarlington H/Chester-le-Street23.023.0
224.24 1.8Aidan Turnbull T20/F20 U23M3David RobinsonJarrow & Hebburn23.9923.99
326.03 1.8Reece Palmer T20/F20 U20M2Paul SmithChester-le-Street25.123.43
200 U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.36  Jake Roulstone U17M1 Edinburgh AC23.1123.11
223.63  Robert Laryea U17M2 Gateshead22.822.8
323.94  Ben ToddPBU17M1Paul SmithChester-le-Street23.5422.2
424.03  Lewis Price U17M1Alan WattNorth Shields Poly23.923.9
524.22  George Pilkington U17M1 Sedgefield24.1923.6
624.35  Liam Spruce U17M2 Houghton Harriers24.324.3
724.51  Alfie Else U17M2Billy BinghamNew Marske23.923.4
824.73  Liam Moore U17M2 Carlisle Aspatria24.624.6
925.04  Murray SimPBU17M2Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian/Musselburgh24.9622.92
1025.05  Jason RumleySBU17M2Paul SmithChester-le-Street25.0522.8
1125.24  Bryn Mordey U17M1Doug MaxwellTynedale25.1423.26
1225.33  George Wilson U17M2Matthew WoodGateshead24.023.1
1325.73  Kieran McGlennonPBU17M1 Copeland25.724.8
1426.45  Euan Miles U17M2 Team East Lothian25.525.5
200 U15M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.51 0.7Benjamin Lyall-Smith U15M2Terry HughesSeaton23.222.0
224.15 0.7Gregory VenyoPBU15M2Peter WilemanDurham24.1522.9
324.64 0.7Luke Foreman U15M2 Gateshead24.3324.33
424.78 0.7Jake PhilpottPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers24.7823.4
524.78 0.7Joe HughesPBU15M2 Tynedale/Northumberland Schs24.7824.1
624.97 0.7Melvin TahaPBU15M2 Cleveland Schs24.7224.72
725.58 0.7Gatis Grundulis U15M1 Gateshead24.8124.81
200 U15M h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.28 0.9Gregory VenyoPBU15M2Peter WilemanDurham24.1522.9
224.80 0.9Jake PhilpottPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers24.7823.4
325.73 0.9Daniel JukesPBU15M2Paul SmithChester-le-Street25.225.2
426.08 0.9Alex SaintPBU15M2 Gateshead26.0826.08
526.48 0.9William Curtis U15M1Derek WilcoxGateshead25.822.0
627.69 0.9Luke Bloomfield U15M1 Gateshead26.626.3
200 U15M h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.04 0.1Benjamin Lyall-Smith U15M2Terry HughesSeaton23.222.0
224.67 0.1Luke Foreman U15M2 Gateshead24.3324.33
324.96 0.1Joe HughesPBU15M2 Tynedale/Northumberland Schs24.7824.1
425.71 0.1Josh Wilson U15M2Andrew AbbottSunderland25.625.5
526.02 0.1Tom Craig U15M1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly25.323.84
626.44 0.1Adam WalkerPBU15M1 Richmond & Zetland26.123.5
726.50 0.1Reece Stalker U15M1 Copeland26.122.9
200 U15M h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.72w2.6Melvin TahaPBU15M2 Cleveland Schs24.7224.72
224.81w2.6Gatis GrundulisPBU15M1 Gateshead24.8124.81
325.35w2.6Ryan Stacey U15M1Andy WoodwardDarlington H24.5823.1
425.40w2.6Kieran Moore U15M2 Carlisle Aspatria25.025.0
526.61w2.6James Mole U15M2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly25.624.2
629.12w2.6Jordan Robbins U15M1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian28.125.93
200 U13M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.61 0.9Joseph Purvis U13M2 Gateshead25.423.8
226.87 0.9Joe Halpin U13M2Janice KaufmanChester-le-Street26.523.8
327.60 0.9Jack BalmbroPBU13M2 Morpeth27.5026.0
427.96 0.9Cameron McKnight U13M2Andy WoodwardGateshead26.924.7
528.60 0.9Oliver Dustin U13M2Graeme MasonSeaton28.022.9
628.67 0.9Ben Bloomer U13M2 Blaydon28.328.3
729.18 0.9Caleb Ellis U13M2 Gateshead27.227.2
831.40 0.9Sam Johnson U13M1 Gateshead29.3429.34
200 U13M h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.50 1.9Joseph Purvis U13M2 Gateshead25.423.8
226.80 1.9Joe Halpin U13M2Janice KaufmanChester-le-Street26.523.8
327.50 1.9Jack BalmbroPBU13M2 Morpeth27.5026.0
428.50 1.9Caleb Ellis U13M2 Gateshead27.227.2
528.70 1.9Ben Bloomer U13M2 Blaydon28.328.3
628.80 1.9Oliver Dustin U13M2Graeme MasonSeaton28.022.9
729.90 1.9Samuel AgnewSBU13M2 Copeland29.9026.3
200 U13M h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.06w2.1Cameron McKnight U13M2Andy WoodwardGateshead26.924.7
229.34w2.1Sam JohnsonPBU13M1 Gateshead29.3429.34
329.39w2.1Kieran HardyPBU13M2 Darlington H29.3926.3
429.65w2.1Lewis Liddle U13M2 Blaydon29.425.3
529.65w2.1Hugh O'Hare U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)29.629.6
629.86w2.1Louie Doran U13M2 Copeland29.023.6
731.51w2.1Jack Baines U13M  Darlington Harriers  
833.42w2.1Cameron Scott U13M1 Haddington RC32.7128.20
200 U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.15 0.8Seren Bundy-DaviesPBU20W2Stephen BallTrafford25.1523.95
226.59 0.8Georgia WhitfieldSBU20W2Matthew WoodDurham26.5925.8
327.48 0.8Nicole Norton U20W1Dean NortonDoncaster26.526.4
200 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.38 1.3Elizabeth MusgrovePBU17W2 Team East Lothian25.3825.38
227.12 1.3Rosie Findlay U17W1Peter WilemanDurham27.126.1
327.22 1.3Lucy McIlroySBU17W1Peter WilemanDurham27.2226.79
427.85 1.3Amy Gaskell U17W2 Copeland27.126.8
200 U16W Amb
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.74 0.8Emily Stewart T38/F38 U15W Janice KaufmanGateshead34.6030.50
250.43 0.8Leaha Jayne Dixon T35/F35 U15W Diana StangerDoncaster47.6646.10
200 U15W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.37w2.3Layla Bell U15W1Andy WoodwardDarlington H27.025.29
227.72w2.3Sarah Greenhow U15W2 Gateshead27.227.1
328.04w2.3Faye Groom U15W1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly27.426.61
428.45w2.3Ciara HughesPBU15W1Charlie MeiteShildon28.4527.5
528.77w2.3Olivia BoothPBU15W2 Sunderland28.7728.77
629.90w2.3Ella Maxwell U15W1Rick BettsSedgefield28.825.1
200 U15W h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.21 1.6Faye Groom U15W1Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly27.426.61
228.90 1.6Olivia BoothPBU15W2 Sunderland28.7728.77
329.61 1.6Ella Maxwell U15W1Rick BettsSedgefield28.825.1
429.87 1.6Samantha GlaisterPBU15W1 Billingham29.8729.87
529.88 1.6Samantha Baker-Jones U15W1Mike StaymanHarrogate29.528.0
632.51 1.6Ciara MurphyPBU15W2 St Peters Louth/Ireland32.5132.51
200 U15W h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.77 1.5Layla Bell U15W1Andy WoodwardDarlington H27.025.29
227.97 1.5Sarah Greenhow U15W2 Gateshead27.227.1
328.50 1.5Ciara HughesPBU15W1Charlie MeiteShildon28.4527.5
428.87 1.5Georgina Honeyman U15W2Janice KaufmanGateshead28.228.2
529.88 1.5Nicola CaygillPBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn29.8825.25
630.74 1.5Jodie Russell U15W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian30.430.4
732.27 1.5Katie Lessels U15W1 Team East Lothian32.0832.08
835.42 1.5Laney-Beth ChisholmPBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn35.4235.42
200 U13W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.85 0.9Jessica Scott U13W2 Gateshead28.827.15
229.22 0.9Rebecca Murray U13W2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)28.727.4
329.32 0.9Natalie Price U13W2 Morpeth29.029.0
429.40 0.9Olivia Mason U13W1Graeme MasonSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria29.0326.7
529.62 0.9Niamh MusgravePBU13W2Andy WoodwardDarlington H29.6229.0
629.68 0.9Taylor Allen U13W2Ed GrissGateshead28.9828.13
730.03 0.9Maddison Wells U13W1Darren HirstShildon29.425.99
830.13 0.9Emma Scarborough U13W2Janice KaufmanSedgefield29.128.50
200 U13W h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.03 1.8Olivia MasonSBU13W1Graeme MasonSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria29.0326.7
229.06 1.8Jessica Scott U13W2 Gateshead28.827.15
329.51 1.8Maddison Wells U13W1Darren HirstShildon29.425.99
430.49 1.8Stella Jones U13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H30.028.6
535.48 1.8Faye HanksPBU13W1 Gateshead35.4835.48
200 U13W h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.21 0.5Rebecca Murray U13W2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)28.727.4
230.11 0.5Emma Scarborough U13W2Janice KaufmanSedgefield29.128.50
330.60 0.5Rachel Bennett U13W1Darren HirstShildon30.225.00
430.70 0.5Maria Smith U13W2 Chester-le-Street30.629.5
530.95 0.5Toni AndersonSBU13W1Karen StoreyGateshead30.9529.0
631.79 0.5Sophie WardPBU13W2 Birtley31.7931.5
200 U13W h3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.69 -1.2Niamh MusgravePBU13W2Andy WoodwardDarlington H29.6229.0
230.53 -1.2Stella Rene Perrett U13W2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly30.025.38
330.66 -1.2Megan BusbyPBU13W2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria29.426.33
431.84 -1.2Abbi SmithSBU13W1 Chester-le-Street31.8428.8
532.19 -1.2Jade Rochelle Hepple U13W2 Shildon31.431.4
200 U13W h4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.98 1.3Taylor AllenSBU13W2Ed GrissGateshead28.9828.13
229.41 1.3Natalie Price U13W2 Morpeth29.029.0
330.21 1.3Neve JacksonPBU13W2 Chester-le-Street30.2129.5
432.31 1.3Tegan HewittSBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead32.3129.2
532.32 1.3Catriona McPheat U13W1Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian30.928.10
637.23 1.3Cerys Hallam U13W  Gateshead Harriers