Yorkshire Vets Championships External Results
Wentworth Castle
16 Mar 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC M35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:05Richard HarrisV40M7 Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
2136:21Quentin LewisV35M3 Baildon
3236:36David WatsonV40M8 Holmfirth
4337:02David PalmerV40M8 Steel City
5438:07Gavin FeltonV40M9 Barnsley AC
6538:29Trevor WilksV40M7 Leeds City
7238:49Kevin DoyleV35M5 Kimberworth
8139:11John ComrieV45M15 Rotherham
9639:28Joseph KwallahV40M10 Wetherby
10339:35Pete BakerV35M2 City of Hull
11239:39Graham WatsonV45M  Bingley Harriers
12739:43Mark LawV45M14 Barnsley AC/Penistone
13439:57Matthew GurneyV35M4 Baildon
14540:04Paul AltreeV35M4 Barnsley AC
15340:08Darren HansonV45M13 Holmfirth
16840:26Simon BrowneV40M7 Denby Dale
17940:36Iain AndrewsV40M7 Wetherby
181040:40Shaun DimelowV40M8 Barnsley AC
19440:47Rob WilliamsonV45M  Lofthouse & Whitby
20641:07John McNerneyV35M4 Harrogate
21541:17Paul WindleV45M14 Wetherby
221141:33John BroomV40M8 Barnsley AC
23641:46David WilliamsV50M20 Holmfirth
241241:50Paul RobinsonV40M10 Wakefield
251341:51Sean RouseV40M9 City of Hull
26742:14Philip EllisV35M2 Denby Dale
27742:20Howard DarwinV45M12 Rotherham
28842:54Damian KilpinV35M2 Penistone
29843:21John LevickV45M15 Holmfirth/West Yorkshire Police
30943:45Ian LeggV45M15 Wetherby
311443:53Gary DeanV40M8 Penistone/West Cheshire
321044:17Steve PickardV55M21 Baildon
331544:26Jonathan KingV40M7 Holmfirth
341144:35Pat RooneyV45M  Kimberworth Striders
351644:43Marwan KhoueiryV40M7 Holmfirth
361244:52David MageeV45M12 Pudsey Pacers
371744:57Robin D CloughV40M9 Penistone
381845:18Steve BoomV40M10 Pudsey Pacers
391945:22Lee WeatherallV40M10 Kimberworth
402045:32Richard McleodV40M8 Holmfirth
412147:17Mark HurrellV40M9 Barnsley AC
422247:26Stephen AtkinsonV40M8 Steel City
432348:10David P CooperV40M6 Pudsey Pacers
441349:46Martin RobsonV45M13 Pudsey Pacers
451452:33Richard BradleyV45M11 Denby Dale
461553:51John ThompsonV45M  Stainland Lions
471654:12Antony MawsonV45M14 Pudsey Pacers
481761:10David LonsdaleV45M12 Baildon
ZXC M50
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1137:42Paul StevensonV50M2 Pudsey & Bramley
2237:59Steve WebbV50M1 Valley Striders/Civil Service
3338:12John HunterV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
4438:39Jeffrey HornbyV50M1 Spenborough
5538:47David BrooksbankV50M4 Barnsley AC
6138:56Mike EgnerV55M8 Penistone
7639:25Martin FarranV50M2 Leeds City
8739:42Jim CantwellV50M  Pudsey Pacers
9839:48Jerry WatsonV50M3Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid
10239:58Stephen RennieV55M8 City of Hull
11340:03Paul StockburnV55M6 Harrogate
12940:10Barry AtkinsonV50M4 Knavesmire
131040:15Ian Alexander-BarnesV50M1 Sheffield RC
14440:18Gavin DaltonV55M10 City of Hull/Civil Service
151140:22Tim TettV50M4 Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
16540:53John EwartV55M8 Holmfirth
171241:14Mick QuinnV50M1 Penistone
181341:32Robert SamuelsV50M4 Pudsey Pacers
191441:36Stephen RimmerV50M1 Holmfirth
20141:41Paul KeenV60M12 Hallamshire/Ranelagh
211541:45Steve StoreyV55M7 Penistone
221641:52Mike JacksonV50M5 East Hull
231742:14Brian WardV50M1 City of Hull
241842:21Jed TurnerV50M3 Sheffield RC
251942:26Dave AskewV50M2 Harrogate
26642:47Steve WoodsV55M6 Pudsey & Bramley
27742:52Brian MillerV55M7 Harrogate
282042:57Stuart BuchanV50M3 City of Hull
29843:11Andy HauserV55M8 Holmfirth
302143:24Pete DownesV50M1 Knavesmire
31243:29Steve BlakeneyV60M  Sheffield Runners
322244:07Neil DuffieldV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
33344:13Gerry BellV60M12 Bingley/Northern Vets
342344:14Gary PodmoreV50M5 Sheffield RC
35944:23James AbelV55M6 City of Hull
36444:36Ian MitchellV60M12 Longwood
37144:38Michael MarstersV65M16 Rotherham
38544:53Kevin YewlettV60M11 Holmfirth
391045:05Graham BatesonV55M8 Barnsley AC
40645:07Bryan ParkinsonV60M13 Bingley
412445:11Roy HugginsV50M1 Valley Striders
422545:19Andy BuckV50M5 Steel City
431145:24Robert RobinsonV55M7 Holmfirth
442645:33Paul SmithV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
452745:37Mark WhitehouseV50M4 Wakefield
46745:51Steve FrithV60M11Steve FrithPenistone/Steel City
472846:00Ian BrownV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
48246:10Raymond HallV65M18 Halifax
49846:33Trevor WrightV60M13 Longwood
502946:56Philip MartinV50M1 Holmfirth
513047:08Peter BrownV50M4 Steel City
523147:26John SpencerV50M1 Rotherham
53947:46Roger ParkerV65M16 Leeds City
541248:11Mick CollinsonV55M7 Denby Dale
553248:34Nick AndralojcV50M2 Harrogate
56349:02Richard SpendloveV65M17 Calder Valley/Fell Runners Association/Stainland
571049:07Andrew NorgateV60M11 Longwood
581349:17Stephen PattinsonV50M7 Pudsey Pacers
591449:34Philip HirstV55M7 Ilkley
601149:43Anthony AudsleyV60M12 Dewsbury/Wakefield
61449:46Peter EllertonV65M17 Bingley
62550:02Stephen TannerV65M17 Sheffield RC
631250:23David ParryV60M12 Steel City
641350:32John MaceV60M12 Leeds City
653350:40Andrew WatersV50M5 Barnsley AC
66651:11Ian BithellV65M19 Knavesmire
671551:44Janek PopiolekV55M6 Pudsey Pacers
68751:46David W NeedhamV65M17 Penistone/Police
691451:51Martin SeddonV60M12 Holmfirth
701551:55Bob InnesV60M13 Penistone
711652:54Frank ReddingtonV60M13 Spenborough
721753:40Peter BatesV60M12 Leeds City
733454:07Steve HallamV50M5 Stainland
741854:50David BennettV60M15 Barnsley AC
753555:45Mike LoganV50M  Wakefield Dist
761955:52David BarrasV65M16 Leeds City
77856:08Bill HunterV65M16 Holmfirth
781656:14David RobertsV55M8 Pudsey Pacers
79956:34Richard SmithV65M  Holmfirth Harriers
801062:44Jeffrey CoppingV65M16 City of Hull
812064:02Philip BlandV60M12 Baildon
821174:28Peter AndrewsV65M16 Denby Dale
ZXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:30Pauline MunroV40W10 Wetherby
2119:15Helen BerryV35W4 Holmfirth
3219:52Lisa MawerV40W10 Wetherby
4220:12Tanya Blake (was Seager)V35W5Mark PigfordStainland
5320:43Nicola KentV40W  Lofthouse & Whitby
6120:56Katrina OddyV45W13 Halifax
7421:14Lizz WoffendenV40W  Keighley & Craven
8521:21Jacqui KhoueiryV40W6 Holmfirth
9121:22Beverley JacksonV50W20 East Hull
10221:50Julia JohnsonV50W16 Holmfirth
11221:55Nicky SpinksV45W11 Dark Peak/Penistone
12321:57Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W4 Sheffield RC
13621:59Debbie RichardsV40W8 Sheffield RC
14722:01Nichola McNallyV40W10 Denby Dale
15822:11Liz CroslandV40W6 Keighley & Craven
16422:25Julie BucknellV35W4 Wetherby
17322:26Jo BoltonV45W12 Kingstone/Kimberworth
18322:28Mary GreenV50W20 Bingley
19122:38Lesley EwartV55W24 Holmfirth
20522:52Alison BarrettV35W2 Steel City
21622:59Sarah OsullivanV35W  Keighley & Craven
22723:02Helen PickfordV35W4 Sheffield RC
23923:06Joanne Worboys-HodgsonV40W7 Denby Dale
24423:12Helen PettitV45W14 Holmfirth
25823:15Adelle MarsdenV35W4 Kimberworth
26423:17Jan YatesV50W16 Denby Dale
27223:23Becky WeightV55W21 Bingley
28523:28Philippa JamesV45W14 Rotherham
29523:37Yvette ArthurV50W18 Holmfirth
30623:55Rachel MellorV45W15 Holmfirth
311024:08Helen Jane CalderV40W7 Steel City
321124:10Marisol Carrera VivarV40W9 Bingley/Spain
331224:11Claire SmurthwaiteV40W8 Keighley & Craven
34624:18Jean ShotterV50W16 Holmfirth
35124:28Caroline Boyd-SouthernV60W  Maltby
36724:29Alison MarksV45W15 Bingley
371324:32Sharon HagueV40W9 Pudsey Pacers
38324:34Gillian TaylorV55W24 Rotherham
39724:45Denise JohnsonV50W20 Baildon
40825:38Samantha WeatherallV45W11 Kimberworth
41425:50Carol BeattieV55W25 Steel City
42925:54Clare AshV45W13 Holmfirth
43525:55Barbara LeeV55W24 Bingley/Baildon
441426:03Sarah CloughV40W8 Penistone
451026:18Loretta RobsonV45W13 Pudsey Pacers
46926:21Claire WilkinsonV35W4 Denby Dale
47126:36Bill WadeV70M37 Holmfirth
481026:41Geraldine WardV35W4 Longwood
491526:43Lisa BroadheadV40W9 Denby Dale
501126:46Jennifer CooperV35W3 Pudsey Pacers
51626:51Debbie BlandV55W25 Baildon
52826:52Rosalind BedfordV50W18 Denby Dale
53226:56Tim CockV70M37 Holmfirth
54727:00Trish PopiolekV55W  Pudsey Pacers
55327:01Mike TaskerV70M  City Of York
56427:04Raymond BrownV70M38 Penistone
57227:06Gail TombsV60W26 Abbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley
581627:20Annie LightowlerV40W7 Penistone
59327:24Susan CoatesV60W30 Baildon
601127:36Anita NicholsonV45W13 Denby Dale
61827:43Lynne BarrettV55W24 Pudsey Pacers
621727:53Sarah EverettV40W6 Denby Dale
63927:59Debra MaudsleyV50W  Stainland Lions
641228:04Sophie BarracloughV45W13 Holmfirth
65428:07Wendy WhitakerV60W29 Rotherham
66528:30Pauline SmithV60W29 Bingley
67928:43Margaret MarsdenV50W  Keighley & Craven
681829:23Kay CouldwellV40W10 Denby Dale
69629:35Anne BennettV60W28 Barnsley AC
70129:43Jennifer HoranV65W32 Rotherham
711229:53Carol ParkinsonV35W5 Pudsey Pacers
721031:00Carol LordV50W18 Stainland
73731:28Lynne FallonV60W26 St. Theresa's
74131:50Guy GoodairV75M42 Denby Dale
751331:51Leanne WestV45W11 Baildon
76532:36Frank HarrisonV70M39 City of Hull
771432:53Amanda SpeightV45W13 Stainland
78832:58Liz BoothmanV60W29 Baildon
79133:00John JohnsonV80M50 St. Theresa's
80633:51Ken ChapmanV70M36 Kimberworth
811133:57Angela SmithV50W18 Holmfirth
82934:12Denise KerseyV60W27 Holmfirth
831537:44Corrin HarrisV45W13 Denby Dale