Eastern Veterans' League Midlands Division External Results
Corby
5 Jun 13
200 800 3000 400H 400HM50 400HW MileW 4x400 PV TJ DT2K DT1.5K DT1K JT800 JT700
JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.7Atholl LawsonPBV35M4Bill BoydCorby24.524.17
225.7James DanobregaPBV35M2Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters25.725.7
328.0Nick BreezeSBV35M4 Wellingborough28.026.4
440.7Wayne DuBoseSBV55M24 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters40.723.1
200 M35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
225.1Peter Straiton V35M4 Corby/Eastern Masters24.724.7
200 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.8Peter Benedickter V40M5Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L24.9824.5
226.7Jesse Wilson V40M2Alex ClarkCorby26.126.0
331.4Peter Downhill V40M5 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters26.826.7
433.8Alan Griffiths V45M6 Wellingborough31.031.0
200 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.4Tennyson James V55M6Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters25.1524.47
227.8Wilson Paterson V55M6Bill BoydCorby/Civil Service/Eastern Masters26.926.6
329.2Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters28.127.6
435.9Les Rolfe V55M6 Wellingborough31.531.5
200 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.9Tony Wells V60M5 Corby/Eastern Masters28.5226.19
232.5Chris Jim KeechSBV60M3 Bedford & County32.528.2
334.1William BradleySBV60M4 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters34.129.80
200 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.3Hannah StirleySBV40W7 Huntingdonshire31.331.2
231.7Judith Hodson V40W6Bill BoydCorby31.230.2
333.9Salena Blackman V35W  Bed C  
435.9Natasha WainPBV40W6 Wellingborough35.935.9
200 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.3Caroline WrightPBV50W7 Bedford & County35.335.3
237.1Sandra Pedley V45W3 Huntingdonshire36.535.2
337.3Debbie Varnfield V50W6 Wellingborough35.835.8
439.0Jeannette VangoSBV45W1 Corby39.038.8
200 W55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.9Valerie AnslowPBV55W2 Wellingborough42.942.9
242.9Julia HancockSBV60W10 Bedford & County42.940.4
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.7Matt Pyatt V35M2Matt PyattFenland/Huntingdonshire2:05.652:05.65
22:18.0Andrew Cohen-Wray V35M1 Bedford & County2:12.02:09.45
32:20.2Neal HumphreysSBV35M4 Corby2:20.21:58.69
42:29.1Julian BlackwellPBV40M8 Wellingborough2:29.12:29.1
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.3Peter DownhillSBV40M5 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:06.32:05.30
22:23.4Mark SpenceSBV40M3 Corby/Royal Air Force2:23.42:19.61
32:32.4Jon KempPBV40M3 Wellingborough2:32.42:32.4
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.0John Donaldson V50M5 Wellingborough2:26.862:22.26
22:30.1Jim McMahonPBV50M3 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland2:30.12:30.1
32:32.4Derek Darnell V50M4Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:26.52:24.6
42:53.6Wilson PatersonSBV55M6Bill BoydCorby/Civil Service/Eastern Masters2:53.62:39.3
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.3William BradleySBV60M4 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:47.32:35.71
22:55.4Mick Smith V60M  W'boro  
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.0Louise Kemp V35W1 Wellingborough2:51.32:51.3
23:05.2Trudi Pike V40W8 Corby3:01.73:00.5
33:31.1Hannah StirleySBV40W7 Huntingdonshire3:31.13:13.9
800 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:12.0Karen CameronPBV45W4 Huntingdonshire3:09.83:09.8
23:14.7Lucy BoothbyPBV45W2 Riverside3:14.73:14.7
33:35.2Dawn HollowayPBV45W2 Wellingborough3:35.23:35.2
43:41.0Tracey ShepherdSBV45W1Scott MageeCorby3:41.03:37.8
800 W55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.6Sally HewittSBV55W5 Wellingborough3:49.63:49.4
23:49.7Julia HancockSBV60W10 Bedford & County3:46.03:46.0
 
3000 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:53.7Alan Turnbull V45M7 Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside9:26.928:47.0
29:58.6Greg SpellmanSBV45M8 Wellingborough/Eastern Masters9:58.69:53.8
310:17.7Scott MageePBV40M3Scott MageeCorby10:08.510:08.5
410:31.1Ian Day V40M4 Huntingdonshire10:18.639:58.17
3000 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:53.7Jim McMahon V50M3 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland9:53.48:58.65
211:11.5Richard Holland V50M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Sou10:30.789:19.72
311:29.8Neil McdonaldSBV50M3 Wellingborough11:29.811:24.6
3000 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:32.0Jim StockerPBV60M5 Huntingdonshire11:32.011:32.0
212:16.3Mick Smith V60M  W'boro  
3000 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:15.9Kelly BarnettPBU23W  Wellingborough11:12.010:54.0
3000 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:53.4Sarah EllwoodPBV35W4 Wellingborough11:50.311:50.3
212:06.3Margaret MulhollandSBV45W12Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire11:46.511:34.8
312:45.5Trudi Pike V40W8 Corby12:18.112:13.8
3000 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:38.6Karen Cameron V45W4 Huntingdonshire13:31.113:08.4
213:39.7Debra Galletta V50W6Charles McConnellCorby13:22.113:14.0
314:34.9Lucy BoothbyPBV45W2 Riverside14:34.914:34.9
415:25.2Theresa ClarkPBV50W8 Wellingborough15:25.215:25.2
 
400H M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.0Peter Benedickter V40M5Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L59.4557.4
268.5Peter Downhill V40M5 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters63.061.6
369.8Julian FreemanPBV40M3Julian FreemanCorby69.869.6
481.5Jon KempPBV40M3 Wellingborough81.581.5
 
400HM50 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
168.7Tennyson James V55M6Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters68.562.75
279.6Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters75.272.9
391.3Neil McdonaldPBV50M3 Wellingborough91.391.3
 
400HW W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
185.0Clare PotterSBV40W6 Corby85.078.1
292.3Hannah StirleySBV40W7 Huntingdonshire92.385.7
399.0Joanne EdwardsSBV40W10 Wellingborough99.098.8
400HW W35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
181.5An Other V35W  Bed C  
400HW W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
191.7Penny ButcherPBV50W10Dennis JohnsonHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters91.291.2
21:40.4Jeannette VangoSBV45W1 Corby1:40.497.7
 
MileW M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:03.1Tony HalePBV60M27 Wellingborough10:03.110:03.1
210:24.7William BradleySBV60M29 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters10:24.79:56.5
310:43.7Robert LandsPBV55M21 Bedford & County10:43.710:43.7
412:21.5Julian FreemanPBV40M8Julian FreemanCorby12:21.512:21.5
MileW M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:32.9Wayne DuBoseSBV55M24 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters10:32.910:17.7
MileW W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:04.8Sally HewittSBV55W25 Wellingborough11:04.810:57.3
212:51.6Julie Smith V35W4 Corby12:41.812:41.8
MileW W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:58.6Debra GallettaSBV50W16Charles McConnellCorby12:58.611:32.1
 
4x400 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.5 Corby V35M  Corby  
24:04.4 Bedford & Co V35M  Bed C  
34:21.9 Huntingdonshire V35M  Hunts  
44:26.8 Wellingborough V35M  W'boro  
4x400 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.5 Huntingdonshire V50M  Hunts  
24:44.0 Wellingborough V50M  W'boro  
4x400 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.0 Wellingborough V35W  W'boro  
25:32.1 Corby Senior TeamSBSENW  Corby5:32.14:03.9
36:25.1 Bedford & County Senior Team SENW  Bedford & County4:15.983:56.97
4x400 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:36.2 Huntingdonshire Senior Team SENW  Huntingdonshire4:31.94:15.9
26:20.8 Wellingborough V45W  W'boro  
 
PV M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.00Simon Eastwood V45M9 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters3.504.00
PV M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.40Tennyson James V55M6Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters2.502.60
22.20Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2.813.35
PV W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.20Judith HodsonPBV40W6Bill BoydCorby2.502.50
21.70Sharron KenyonPBV45W12 Huntingdonshire1.901.90
PV W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70Sandra Pedley V45W3 Huntingdonshire1.852.05
 
TJ M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.59James DanobregaPBV35M2Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters10.5910.59
28.89Nick BreezePBV35M4 Wellingborough8.898.89
35.64Wayne DuBoseSBV55M24 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters5.6412.14
TJ M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.66Simon EastwoodSBV45M9 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters9.669.98
28.93Peter Downhill V40M5 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters9.349.34
38.70Julian BlackwellPBV40M3 Wellingborough8.708.70
TJ M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.60Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters10.5210.93
29.50Kevin LewisPBV50M3 Wellingborough9.509.50
39.14Tennyson JamesSBV55M6Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters9.149.76
37.44Wilson PatersonSBV55M6Bill BoydCorby/Civil Service/Eastern Masters7.447.65
TJ M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.73Chris Jim KeechPBV60M3 Bedford & County7.737.73
27.30William BradleySBV60M4 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters7.307.84
35.46Tony WellsSBV60M5 Corby/Eastern Masters5.466.18
45.28Tony HalePBV60M2 Wellingborough5.285.28
TJ W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.97Sharron Kenyon V45W12 Huntingdonshire8.508.50
27.83Clare PotterSBV40W6 Corby7.838.12
37.43Joanne EdwardsPBV40W10 Wellingborough7.437.43
TJ W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.23Sandra Pedley V45W3 Huntingdonshire7.587.77
25.89Debbie Varnfield V50W6 Wellingborough6.436.43
35.00Tracey Shepherd V45W1Scott MageeCorby5.695.69
 
DT2K M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.19James DanobregaSBV35M2Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Chiltern/Eastern Masters29.3229.54
221.87Wayne DuBose V55M24 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters28.0237.58
319.80Nick BreezeSBV35M4 Wellingborough19.8021.53
418.79Atholl LawsonSBV35M4Bill BoydCorby18.7918.87
DT2K M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.75David Burrell V45M10David BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters/Thames V37.7240.81
216.91Jesse WilsonPBV40M2Alex ClarkCorby16.9116.91
314.46Julian BlackwellPBV40M3 Wellingborough14.4614.46
412.97Mike HayballPBV45M7 Huntingdonshire12.9712.97
 
DT1.5K M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.62Peter KnottPBV55M6 Corby/Police32.6232.62
231.14Graeme PackmanSBV55M9 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters31.1434.93
319.15Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters20.4421.30
418.91Kevin LewisPBV50M3 Wellingborough18.9118.91
 
DT1K M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.41Robert Richards V65M6 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters33.2238.56
228.72Tony WellsPBV60M5 Corby/Eastern Masters28.7228.72
322.58William BradleySBV60M4 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters22.5826.94
416.72Tony HaleSBV60M2 Wellingborough16.7219.94
DT1K W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.21Clare PotterPBV40W6 Corby12.2112.21
211.93Trudi Knight V40W7 Wellingborough12.9312.93
311.20Catherine GregoriousPBV40W9 Huntingdonshire11.2011.30
DT1K W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.69Dawn HollowayPBV45W2 Wellingborough15.9015.90
213.10Jeannette VangoSBV45W1 Corby13.1014.03
311.95Penny ButcherSBV50W10Dennis JohnsonHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters13.3114.93
DT1K W45 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.75Sharron Kenyon V45W2 Huntingdonshire21.5421.75
DT1K W55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.03Brenda RussellSBV55W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Eastern Masters21.1722.87
212.46Valerie AnslowSBV55W2 Wellingborough12.4613.56
 
JT800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.17David Burrell V45M10David BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters/Thames V42.1944.83
220.88Alan GriffithsPBV45M6 Wellingborough20.8820.88
 
JT700 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.60Kevin LewisPBV50M3 Wellingborough22.6022.60
221.82Peter KnottPBV55M6 Corby/Police21.8224.12
321.59Jim Burke V55M8 Eastern Masters/Bedford & County23.3624.12
421.33Richard Phelan V50M2Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters22.0922.09
 
JT600 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.13Judith HodsonPBV40W6Bill BoydCorby27.1327.13
217.92Sharron KenyonSBV45W12 Huntingdonshire19.7321.18
311.29Trudi KnightPBV40W7 Wellingborough11.2911.29
46.85Julia HancockSBV60W30 Bedford & County6.856.97
JT600 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.29Oriana JohnsonSBV50W7Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters15.2917.39
214.28Penny Butcher V50W10Dennis JohnsonHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters16.3316.33
39.93Tracey ShepherdPBV45W1Scott MageeCorby9.939.93
45.76Dawn Holloway V45W2 Wellingborough15.3115.31
 
JT500 W55
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.24Brenda RussellSBV55W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Eastern Masters11.2412.63
29.42Valerie AnslowPBV55W2 Wellingborough9.429.42