Gwent League External Results
Swansea
13 Oct 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
21 5:50Holly SawyerU13W Yate/Westbury
6 15:32Grace HughesU15W Hereford
7 15:32Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
24 19:24Benjamin PritchardU17MBenjamin PritchardSwansea
198 46:36Michael David HopkinsV40M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:34Rob BugdenU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
2 33:48Richard GardinerSENMSean PriceCardiff
3 34:02James WilliamsSENM Cardiff
4 34:10Stephen DaviesSENMChris MossNewport
5 34:23Michael JohnsonSENM Cardiff
6 34:36David BishopU23MJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
7 35:13Julian EmeryV35MJulian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
8 35:21Ian WilliamsU23M Derby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingha
9 35:31Afan HumphriesU20M Cwmbran
10 35:43Phil MatthewsSENM Chepstow H
11 35:53Alex DonaldSENMAlex DonaldCardiff
12 35:55James MillsU20M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
13 35:57Daniel StevensU20M Somer/Cardiff Uni
14 36:07Matthew HooperU23M Bitton/Cardiff Met Uni
15 36:09Oliver HowtonSENM Swansea
16136:18Alun WoodV35M Bridgend
17 36:22Geraint LewisSENM Cardiff
18 36:25Tom MarshallU20MJames ThieBrecon
19136:26Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
20 36:31Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni
21 36:45D McGrathSENM Swansea
22 36:47Gavin ColcombeSENM Cardiff
23 36:49Tom MarleyU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
24 36:50Derek LincolnSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Canada
25 36:55Jon NorrisU23M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni
26 37:06Carwyn ThomasU20M Sarn Helen
27137:11Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
28 37:18Matthew GurminSENM Abertillery/Cwmbran
29237:22Neil HardeeV40M Newport
30 37:27R McDonaldSENM Cardiff Met Uni
31 37:30Elliot ColeSENM Bridgend
32 37:36Matthew DumiganU23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni
33 37:37Jonathan GillingSENM Wells City/Yeovil
34 37:42Ewen MallochSENMMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
35237:47Ifan LloydV45M Swansea
36337:48Paul TalbotV40M Neath
37337:49Steve SmithV45M Swansea
38 38:01Andrew AbbottV35M Sarn Helen
39 38:02Nick DanielU23M North Devon
40 38:03Paul CoxV35M Bath Uni
41 38:07Chris MooreU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
42 38:10J SmithSENM Bath Uni
43 38:13Ian WithersU20M Newport
44438:19Steve MosleyV40MSteve MosleySwansea
45438:22Phil CraneV45M Neath/Welsh Masters
46 38:25Chris BaddickU20M North Devon/Bath Uni
47 38:38Nick DukesSENM Les Croupiers
48 38:43Mark NorrisU23M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni
49 38:48Chris HarrhyV40M Lliswerry
50538:52Peter OsborneV45M Swansea
52638:57Andrew DoelV40M Swansea
53738:59Robert JonesV45M Les Croupiers/Unattached
54539:00Glyn PriceV40M Sarn Helen
58139:10Jack HusbandV50M Lancaster & Morecambe
60639:13Geran HughesV40M Abergele/Welsh Masters
63239:42P DaviesV50M Brecon
70340:00Rick WallisV50M Westbury/Bristol & West
77140:31Tony DaviesV55MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Welsh Masters
209 47:16Paul EvansSENMDerek OsborneBrecon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:18Susie HignettU23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni
2 23:23Nicola SykesU23W Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni/Taf Running & Orie
3 23:44Claire HallisseySENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford
4 24:03Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
5 24:11Eleanor Sherrard-SmithSENW Swansea
6 24:49Victoria NasratU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
7 25:11Gill BrowningSENW Team Bath/Bath Uni
8125:19Jenny MooreV40W Wells City/Yeovil Town
9 25:22Katherine HumphreysU23W Cardiff/Exeter
10225:38Melissa WatsonV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 25:50Emily BrownSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
12 26:05Elysia HarrisonU23W Witney/Army/UW Swansea
13126:07Ingrid TaylorV35W 3M Gorseinon
14226:10Libby CreesV35W Les Croupiers
15 26:14Deborah NiccolU23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Dulwich
16 26:21C RhodhamSENW Bath Uni
17 26:28Samantha HarrisSENW Chepstow H
18 26:37Lucy FergusonU23W Bristol & West
19 26:39Angela HeeleySENW San Domenico
20 26:42Lynne GallagherSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
21 26:56H SymonsSENW Great Western
22126:57Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees)V45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
23 26:58Sophie JohnSENW Bridgend
24126:59Ann EvansV50W Pontypridd (Roadents)
25327:11Sue DaviesV40W Presteigne Pacers
26327:24Ann TaswellV35W Wells City
27427:25Amanda EvansV35W 3M Gorseinon
28527:29Rebecca MerrimanV35W Chepstow H
29427:34Jenny PhillipsV40WAlastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters
30 27:39Rosie RichardsU20W Brecon/Cardiff Uni
31227:48Dawn KenwrightV50W Sarn Helen
46328:32Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
57129:55Pat GallagherV60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters
60130:08Jacky AustinV55W Parc Bryn Bach
74231:21Ann JamesV55W Les Croupiers
81232:49Shelagh AdkinsV60W Caerleon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:58Harry WebbU20M Yate/Westbury
2216:08Steve MitchellU20MKeith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni
3316:30Phil NormanU20M North Devon
4416:56Gavin HanrahanU20M Cwmbran
5517:08Damien HolcombeU20M Yate/Westbury
6617:14David GreenU20MDavid GreenBristol Uni
7717:18Luke WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
8817:21Jack DaveyU20M Carmarthen
9917:33Nick ToddU20M Bristol & West
101017:54Matthew HillU20M North Devon
111118:02Chris JonesU20M Swansea
121218:06Chris HaywardU20M Brecon
131318:22Vincent JonesU20M Cardiff
141418:31Freddie BoltonU20M North Devon
151518:37Michael ColeU20M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:42Dewi GriffithsU17MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2215:47Joe DalgleishU17MChristopher FrapwellWestbury
3316:37Rob GrantU17M Westbury
4416:50Rowan AxeU17M Cardiff
5516:50Daniel WoolfordU20M Wessex & Bath/City of Salisbury
6616:51Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
7716:52Sean HazellU17M Bristol & West
8817:00Michael KershawU17MJames ThieCwmbran
9917:11Alex WiltshireU17M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
101017:15Ben VenusU17M Yeovil
111117:29Nicky MorrellU17M Carmarthen
121217:30Davey PlattU17M North Devon/Bideford
131317:37Nicholas JohnsonU17M Newport
141417:48Dafydd JonesU17M Aberdare Valley
151518:04Tom Whitmarsh-KnightU17M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:36Tom CurrU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
2212:57Tom PurnellU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
3313:13Will MasseyU15MWill MasseyYate/Westbury
4413:23Rhys PaneU15M Hereford
5513:28Chris CarpaniniU15MJames ThieNewport
6613:31Alex MatchettU15M Pembrokeshire
7713:35Joel RedmanU15MJames ThieCardiff
8813:40Owen HaswellU15MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale
9913:42Daniel ChesworthU15MPhil BanningNewport
101013:49Tom DavisU15M Bridgend
111113:52James HanrahanU15M Cwmbran
121213:58Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
131313:59Luke ParkerU15M Carmarthen
141414:01Liam JonesU15M Carmarthen
151514:03Liam LloydU15MAdrian WebbSwansea/Llanelli
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
118:38Alex CarterU13MAdrian CloverWessex & Bath
228:55Stephen ScarfiU13MDavid NortonCwmbran
338:58Morgan ThomasU13M Bridgend
449:00Ronan LlyrU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
559:05Lloyd HecklerU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
669:09Daniel LewisU13M Neath
779:10Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
889:18Curtis GoodgerU13M Newport
999:19Stephen ReynoldsU13M Swansea
10109:20Alex MasseyU13M Yate
11119:30Carwyn EvansU13M Swansea
12129:31Elliot RichardsU13M Barry & Vale
13139:40James HuntU13MRidley GriffithBridgend
14149:41Iwan HicksU13M Llanelli
15159:42Kieron WhiteU13MStephen CarrollSwansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1114:36Carys DeeleyU15W Cardiff
2214:55Zoe ThomasU15WPhil BanningBridgend
3315:12Natasha CockramU15WDave LewisCwmbran
4415:15Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
5515:30Harriet MorrisU15WPhil BanningCardiff
7615:32Grace HughesU15W Hereford
8715:32Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
8815:33Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
9915:40Clara EvansU15WDavid WalkerHereford
101015:55Megan AndrewU15W North Devon
111115:57Zoe BarberU15W Yate/Westbury
121215:59Rhiannon PlantU15W Carmarthen
131316:02Katie ReynoldsU15W Swansea/West Wales
141416:07Jemima OsbornU15W Swansea
151516:13Jessica StaceyU15W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
118:49Lauren BellU13W Pembrokeshire
229:07Megan WithersU13W Pembrokeshire
339:14Jordan SmartU13W Swansea
449:21Lora RobertsU13WMike GuestBridgend
559:31Megan OsborneU13W Bridgend
669:39Josie LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
779:45Tilly JewellsU13W Hereford
889:49Vera AssisU13W Wells City
999:51Megan TurnerU13W Aberystwyth
10109:52Victoria KennyU13W Yate/Westbury
11119:56Catlin BryantU13W Bridgend
121210:00Robyn BraileyU13W Bristol & West
131310:03Katherine GodfreyU13W Yate/Westbury
141410:04Kayley KennedyU13W Yeovil/Wells City
151510:05Annasley ParkU13WDavid WalkerHereford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
  40:32Matthew ParkesU23MRidley GriffithBridgend
  42:19Bryn GriffithsSENM Bridgend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
  39:31Phillip JenkinsV40M Bridgend
  39:51Phil CookV35MPhil CookLes Croupiers
  41:09Peter KellamV45M Les Croupiers
  41:20Andrew BakerV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
  42:53Ian McDonaldV40M San Domenico
  43:06Julian DaviesV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
  43:31Matt TownsendV35M Les Croupiers
  43:47Lee DaviesV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
  44:13Dave HughesV40M Bridgend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
 340:29Rob HuntV45M Bridgend
 440:33Scott HowellV45M Les Croupiers
  40:41Mick TaborV50M Les Croupiers
  41:06Simon OsborneV45M Bridgend
  41:07Derek ScarboroughV45M Bridgend
  41:28Nigel WebbV45M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
  41:38Kevin WilkinsonV55M San Domenico
  42:05Paul CokerV50M Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2218:45Craig J HudsonU20M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2216:57Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
5518:07Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
6618:12Daniel BodmanU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley
7718:49Craig SprodU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley
8819:22Marcus JamesU17M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
6 28:09Ruth TylerU23W Les Croupiers/Cardiff Uni
  30:16Liz SowterSENW Les Croupiers
8 31:24Alice HurdSENW Les Croupiers
9 35:30Hannah ManleySENW Bridgend
10 35:39Sarah HartreySENW Brackla Harriers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2228:04Ceri-Anne DaviesV35W Pontypridd (Roadents)
3128:11Debbie CookeV40W Bridgend
4328:31Cath GardnerV35W Les Croupiers
5429:18Anne FollanV35W Pontypridd (Roadents)/Rhondda
 230:17Maria ProutV40W Bridgend
 330:29Yvonne BullenV40W Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2128:12Jane CokerV45W Les Croupiers
3228:23Wendy BoonV45W Cardiff/Les Croupiers
4329:10Julie ScholeyV45W Les Croupiers
5229:36Fiona DaviesV50W Bridgend
 430:15Gill KellamV45W Les Croupiers
 330:19Caroline DallimoreV50W Les Croupiers
 531:18Veronica Singleton-LawleyV45W Les Croupiers/Bedford H/Police
10232:46Susan NealV55W Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1118:20Gwenno BrownU17W Cardiff
2218:58Lauren ReganU17WPaul DarneyCardiff
3319:18Michelle AllenU17W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
4419:35Natalie AllenU17W Cardiff
5521:05Bethan DaviesU17WAndi DrakeCardiff
6621:19Alice JohnstonU17W Cardiff
7721:30Grace OsborneU17W Bridgend
8822:44Zoe HoskinsU17W Bridgend
9924:36Lowri Van SteelantU17W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:59Georgie BruinvelsU20WMichael FirthSouth London/Bristol Uni
2217:14Stephanie BarnesU20W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
3317:40Elinor KirkU20WTony HouchinSwansea
4417:45Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
5518:25Jenna RobertsU20W Caerleon/Cwmbran/East Wales
6618:30Sarah HollidayU20W Andover/Cardiff Met Uni
7718:39Imogen AinsworthU20WKeith BrackstoneBelgrave/Bristol Uni
Page: 1 2