Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.1Rory GrantSBU23M  Birchfield H4:01.913:56.22
24:07.6Lewis HayesPBU20M Shane SmithKettering4:06.94:06.9
34:09.5Jacob AllenPBU20M Mick WoodsRugby & Northampton4:09.53:45.11
44:17.3Seb Goodall U23M Charles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.134:04.13
54:27.2Robert Male U20M Bud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:21.134:03.45
64:31.0Joseph LantsberyPBU20M  Rugby & Northampton4:31.04:31.0
74:44.8James ArmstrongPBSENM James ArmstrongWootton RR4:44.84:44.8
85:03.9David YarnallSBSENM  Unattached5:03.94:47.9
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.5Kyran Wilson U17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:17.174:17.17
24:29.4Jack HopePBU17M1Shane SmithKettering4:16.384:02.14
34:30.1Ben Musgrove U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:24.14:03.9
44:30.8Oliver MunnsPBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:26.84:26.8
54:44.3Edward Wise U17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:38.74:33.5
64:44.9Alistair FerriePBU17M2 Silson4:44.94:44.9
75:17.6Finn SkucePBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton5:17.65:17.6
1500 U15M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.3Daniel James Hynes U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:37.934:30.67
24:42.7Joshua LayPBU15M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:38.053:49.35
35:05.1Cameron Roberts U15M  Dav  
45:09.4Joe Pendred U15M  Dav  
55:17.5Zac Rycroft U15M  Dav  
65:56.9Benedict Hanson U15M1 Silson5:42.825:42.82
1500 U13M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.4Adam SearlePBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:38.564:06.01
24:57.6Alex CunninghamPBU13M2Bill BoydCorby4:57.64:50.2
34:59.4Ethan Kent-WhittakerPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:59.44:53.5
45:06.1Cole MasonPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:56.04:45.5
55:06.4Ben HopePBU13M1George JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs5:06.44:25.6
65:20.9James McIntyrePBU13M1Bill BoydCorby5:20.95:20.9
75:22.8William McMurtriePBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:22.84:31.62
85:28.1Harry AndrewPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:28.15:28.1
95:30.2Tom BennettPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:30.25:30.2
105:33.5Ger Supple U13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:28.05:28.0
115:45.3Alfie Long U13M2 Silson5:37.344:51.1
125:56.8Joshua Cannell U13M2Shane SmithKettering5:44.94:35.8
136:05.0Ashley WarwickPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton6:05.06:05.0
146:17.8William Rhodes U13M2Bill BoydCorby6:12.75:40.0
156:33.6Ben GidleyPBU13M1Kevin MurchRugby & Northampton6:33.66:33.6
1500 U11M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.7Scott KruckSBU11M10 Rugby & Northampton5:22.75:06.45
25:35.0Fergus ScottSBU11M11 Silson5:35.04:19.95
35:38.8Rory NevettPBU11M11 Kettering5:38.85:38.8
45:58.6Matthew BlomleyPBU11M11 Rugby & Northampton5:58.65:58.6
56:19.2Noah BennettSBU11M10 Rugby & Northampton6:19.24:34.56
1500 M35 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.8Julian Blackwell V40M8 Wellingborough4:47.94:47.9
25:03.9Andrew Clawson V40M10 Kettering4:51.84:51.8
1500 SW (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.2Melanie WoodSBU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.924:25.83
24:53.2Kayli WalfordPBU20W Alex StantonBedford & County4:53.054:53.05
34:55.3Kirsty GoddardSBU17W George JonesRugby & Northampton4:51.174:51.17
45:01.3Ellie Welch U17W Bill BoydCorby4:44.254:42.0
55:03.0Bethan GoddardSBU20W  Rugby & Northampton5:03.05:02.25
65:04.5Clarissa BlakePBU20W  Rugby & Northampton5:04.55:04.5
75:06.4Kelly BarnettPBU23W  Kettering5:06.45:06.4
85:07.9Sarah BennettSBU20W  Rugby & Northampton5:07.95:05.9
95:11.2Abigail Coleman U17W Shane SmithKettering5:02.004:57.63
105:24.0Gemma Vaughan U17W Shane SmithKettering5:21.675:06.65
115:46.8Phoebe WhitePBU17W  Rugby & Northampton5:37.115:37.11
125:56.4Chloe IliffSBU17W Bill BoydCorby5:56.45:35.4
135:59.9Sian WilliamsSBU17W George JonesRugby & Northampton5:59.95:17.78
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.7Lily Carmichael U15W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:46.044:44.0
25:10.3Tabatha Walford U15W1Alex StantonBedford & County5:00.744:36.98
35:11.2Niamh WatsonPBU15W1 Harborough5:07.565:07.56
45:16.1Mollie WatsonPBU15W1 Harborough5:13.45:13.4
55:17.1Claudia NevettPBU15W2Shane SmithKettering5:13.154:52.2
65:19.3Ellie-May Hathaway U15W1Bill BoydCorby5:15.95:09.8
75:22.3Emer Wintsch U15W1 Rugby & Northampton5:06.44:52.60
86:10.2Anabel O'ReillySBU15W1 Silson6:10.26:08.1
1500 U13W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.3Poppy CarmichaelPBU13W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton5:02.864:58.19
25:13.0Amy WalkerPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:09.14:47.2
35:33.6Olivia WhitePBU13W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton5:22.735:05.78
45:38.6Georgina WoodwardPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs5:37.785:23.7
55:40.9Charis Hayes U13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:38.005:10.9
66:36.6Madeline FosterPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:36.66:36.6
76:46.4Rachel JohnsonPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:46.46:46.4
1500 U11W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:42.8Holly WalkerSBU11W11 Rugby & Northampton5:42.85:07.9
26:05.2Claudia SearleSBU11W9 Rugby & Northampton6:05.25:06.9
36:05.8Daisy LovellPBU11W11 Rugby & Northampton6:05.86:05.8
46:09.2India PhippsSBU11W11 Rugby & Northampton6:09.25:55.9
56:13.3Amelia McMurtrie U11W10George JonesRugby & Northampton6:10.15:04.0