London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Claybury
10 Nov 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
127231:07Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
259 38:45Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:04Dave MitchinsonSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police
2 25:17Kevin SkinnerSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners
3 25:30Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
4 25:37Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
5 25:39Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 26:02Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
7 26:04Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
8 26:04Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
9 26:16Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
10 26:22Tom BilhamU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
11 26:30James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
12126:32Shaun WhelanV40M London FrontRunners
13 26:34Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
14 26:37Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
15 26:49Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
16 26:50Ed MesserSENM Chelmsford
17 26:51Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
18 26:54Richard HopeV35MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia
19 26:55Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
20 27:02Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
21 27:05Matt DaviesV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22 27:17Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
23 27:20James SumpterSENM Thames Valley
24 27:21Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
25 27:22Tony SymonsV45M Tavistock
26 27:23Jack ParslowU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
27 27:32Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet
28 27:40Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
29227:40Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
30 27:40Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
31 27:43Matt RobinsSENM Garden City Runners
32 27:45Jim RocheSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
33327:50Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
34 27:58Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
35 27:59Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
36428:01Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
37528:02Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
38 28:03Paul WyattSENM Billericay/Met Police
39 28:09Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
40 28:10James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
41 28:10Paul CuddihySENM Hillingdon
42128:11Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
43 28:14Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
44 28:16Shay JoyceU23M Orion
45228:17Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
46 28:19Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
47 28:20Anno DrentSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
48128:22Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
49 28:24Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
50628:27Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
51 28:29Tony GrantV35M Hillingdon
52 28:31Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
53 28:32Ronnie O'SullivanSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
54728:33Callum MartinV40M London FrontRunners
55828:37John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
56 28:40Simon MaceSENM Garden City Runners
57228:40Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
58 28:41Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
59328:42Richard JenkinV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
60 28:46Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
61428:47Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
62 28:48Daniel LewisSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
63 28:50Neil McGounSENM Orion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
64 28:51Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
65328:52Andrew MarianiU20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
66 28:56Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
67928:56Paul MajorV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
68429:02Jonathan CastroU20M Hillingdon
69 29:08Leigh DooleySENM City of Stoke/Met Police
701029:10Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside/Newark AC
761129:17Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
80529:27James MeadowsU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
811229:28Philip CunninghamV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
85629:35Jack RainsfordU17M London Heathside
891329:40Nigel RoweV40M Met Police
90529:40Stephen LivingstoneV45M Garden City Runners
94129:51Alan BrownV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
98630:05Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
94129:51Ann BrownU23W Ealing Southall & Middx
128231:10Terry McCarthyV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
143331:48Ian BirchV50M Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
148432:10R RicketsV50M Hayes & Harlington
169533:06Alistair HolfordV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
123131:00Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
154332:19Steve SharpV55M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
219435:40John BignellV55M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
197134:25Andy EmbersonV60M Thames Valley
202234:32Vic WilsonV60M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:31Alex CornwellU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
2213:40Omar MansourU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3313:54Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
4114:04Khaled YusufU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5414:08Luke NicholasU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
6514:14Gavin LewisU17M Orion/St. Mary's Uni
7214:17Richard CharlesU15M Ealing Southall & Middx
8314:21Carl YatesU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
9614:32Alex VeitchU17M Herts Phoenix
10714:36Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
11814:41Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
12914:43D WoodU17M Herts Phoenix
131014:45James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
141114:56Louis WalsheU17MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
15415:11Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
16515:16Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
171215:17Alex JonesU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey
18615:26Paul ScanlanU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
191315:27William LaingU17M Highgate
201415:34Chris HepworthU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:13Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
2211:14James StockingsU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3311:29Gregg CampbellU13M Hillingdon
4411:29Matt McLaughlinU13MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
5511:34Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
6611:49Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
7711:51Josh KeislerU13M St. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon
8811:55Luke PenneyU13MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
9911:59Tom SaundersU13M Hillingdon
101012:12Eoin O'BrienU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
111112:14Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
121212:17Richard JohnsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
131312:19Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
141412:21Dougal OliverU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
151512:29Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:38Katherine SparkeU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
2 20:56Harriet ScottU23WJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni
3 21:04Jodie SwallowSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 21:06Linzi SnowU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida
5122:17Kate JenrickV35W Highgate
6 22:21Kira MorserSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7 22:24Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
8222:43Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
9 23:10Katherine ReevesSENW Tonbridge/Met Police
10323:10Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
11423:14Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
12 23:16Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
13 23:19Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
14 23:22Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
15523:28Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
16123:30Holly WilkinsonSENW Serpentine
17 23:33Sarah SwinhoeV35W London Heathside
18 23:37Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
19 23:38Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
20 23:39Caroline WalshSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
21 23:42Lucy WaterlowSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Albans Striders
22 23:48Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
23 23:51Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
24 23:57Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
25 24:12Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
26224:23Cath HarrisonV40W Garden City Runners
27 24:24Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
28324:27Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
29 24:32Beth AndersonSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
30624:36Astrid WinglerV35W Highgate/Germany
31724:40Caroline HaleV35W Garden City Runners
32 24:44Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
33 24:44Jo SingerSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34424:47Anne RidleyV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
35 24:58Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
36524:59Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
37625:00Helen SmethurstV40WCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/London FrontRunners
39125:22Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
41825:31Nina AndersonV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet
46925:57Lucy McGuinnessV40W Mornington Chasers
49226:03Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
80128:47Lesley ConwayV50W Hillingdon
97230:43Christine HeemskerkV50W Hillingdon
115334:34C SherriffV50W Garden City Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
102131:00Avis CowleyV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:20Ella WaldmanU17WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
2216:35Kate BrownU17WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
3116:43Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
4216:51Lauren MacGregorU15WRichard ThurstonOrion
5317:07Kathrine FoyU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6417:17Hannah PollakU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
7317:18Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
8417:25Jay AndrewsU15W Orion
9517:30Ella FullerU15W Herts Phoenix
10517:34Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
11617:40Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12717:46Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
13817:50Rachel PryceU17W St. Mary's Richmond/Unattached
14617:53Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
15717:58Neha DabhiU15WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:28Charlotte KerrU13W Enfield & Haringey
2212:37Amy DoyleU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3312:39Sasha ToryU13W Thames Valley
4412:44Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5512:58Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
6613:08Molly BlackieU13W Hillingdon
7713:14Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
8813:17Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
9913:40Georgina FerrariU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
101013:45Holly BedeauU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
111113:49Emma CalderU13W Royston
121214:11Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon