Gwent League External Results
Bath
11 Nov 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
21 8:22Holly SawyerU13W Yate/Westbury
18 20:05Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
26 21:39Benjamin PritchardU17MBenjamin PritchardSwansea
225 45:08Benjamin PitmanU23MBenjamin PitmanLes Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:31Rob BugdenU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
2 31:34Tom RussellU23M Stroud/Bristol Uni
3 32:07Simon LawsonU20M Cardiff
4 32:22Martin CoxV35M Bristol & West
5 32:37David BishopU23MJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
6 32:45Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
7 32:53Ian WilliamsU23M Derby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingha
8 32:55Julian EmeryV35MJulian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
9133:08Phil ParryV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
10 33:15Derek LincolnSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Canada
11 33:20Oliver ShilstonSENM Cornwall
12 33:35Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni
13 33:45Darren HiscoxV35MDarren HiscoxBridgend/Swansea
14 33:48Afan HumphriesU20MDave LewisCwmbran
15 33:52Peter GristSENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
16 33:54Daniel StevensU20M Somer/Cardiff Uni
17 33:56David NotmanSENM Swansea
18233:58Mick O'DohertyV45M Westbury/Bristol & West
19 34:01David RoperU23M Cheltenham/TBAS
20334:07Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
21 34:11E McGrathSENM Swansea
22 34:27James MillsU20M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
23434:28Alec WoodsV40M Bristol & West
24 34:29Phil MatthewsSENM Chepstow H
25134:33Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
26 34:36Tom PhillipsU20MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
27 34:44Matthew DumiganU23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni
28 35:00Julian BakerV35M Les Croupiers
29535:03Neil HardeeV40M Newport
30 35:05Geraint LewisSENM Cardiff
31635:09Lee AherneV40MLee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
32 35:19Tom MarleyU23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
33 35:21Alex DonaldSENMAlex DonaldCardiff
34235:22Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
35 35:25Chris BaddickU20M North Devon/Bath Uni
36 35:26Edward TakataU23M Cardiff
37 35:32Andrew AbbottV35M Sarn Helen
38 35:35Jon NorrisU23M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni
39 35:36Robert GroverSENM Bath Uni
40135:37John DuncanV50M Bristol & West
41335:38Steve SmithV45M Swansea
42 35:39Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
43 35:40Paul CoxV35M Bath Uni
44 35:42Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
45 35:43Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
46 35:51R McDonaldSENM Cardiff Met Uni
47 35:57Matthew GurminV35M Abertillery/Cwmbran
48 36:00Alex LambertSENM Bath Uni
49 36:06Daniel NoadV35M Bristol & West
50 36:07Andrew DickensU20M Nene Valley/Cardiff Uni
102139:12Leslie LockV55M Wells City/South West Vets
174141:52Richard BowenV60M Neath
223 45:00Paul EvansSENMDerek OsborneBrecon
234145:19Brian GoughV65M Pontypridd (Roadents)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:05Ander RussellU20M Stroud/Birmingham Uni
2217:07Craig HopkinsU20M Swansea
3317:15Richard PetersU20MMike DownBristol & West
4417:47Ieuan ThomasU20MJames ThieCwmbran
5518:15Daniel WoolfordU20M Wessex & Bath/City of Salisbury
6618:20Gavin HanrahanU20MDave LewisCwmbran
7718:34Robert MullettU20M Westbury/Team Bath
8818:40Luke WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
9919:04Carl FrapwellU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
101019:37Vincent JonesU20M Cardiff
111119:40Tom BloodworthU20M Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni
121220:05Tom LockU20M Wells City
131320:24Aled AndersonU20M 3M Gorseinon/Arena 80
141420:32Ed MartinU20M Brecon/Rhayader
151520:35Craig J HudsonU20M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:08Dewi GriffithsU17MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2218:06Robert GaltU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
3318:20Nathan YoungU17M Mendip/Yeovil
4418:30Michael KershawU17MJames ThieCwmbran
5518:33Matthew WitheyU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
6618:38Matthew PetersU17M Bristol & West
7718:46Alex WiltshireU17M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
8818:48Ruben BowerU17M Team Bath
9919:07Ollie BowerU17M Team Bath
101019:09Ben VenusU17M Yeovil
111119:20James RobbU17M Westbury
121219:22Hywell JonesU17M Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth
131319:24Daniel StudleyU17MMike DownYate/Westbury
141419:24Dafydd JonesU17M Aberdare Valley
151519:32Jamie BussellU17M Cwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:54Tom CurrU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
2212:23Tom PurnellU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
3312:32Rhys ParkU15MSimon ConwayHereford
4412:38Chris CarpaniniU15MJames ThieNewport
5512:49Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
6612:58Matthew RichardsU15M Pembrokeshire
7713:06Alex MatchettU15M Pembrokeshire
8813:11Tom ThickU15M Wells City/Yeovil
9913:13Luke ParkerU15M Carmarthen
101013:14Ben PhillipsU17M Taunton
111113:15Owen HaswellU15MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale
121213:17James GardnerU15M Stroud
131313:18George HarrisU15M Yeovil/Wells City
141413:19Liam LloydU15M Swansea/Llanelli
151513:33Freddie NaseriyanU15M Cwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
119:55Alex CarterU13MAdrian CloverWessex & Bath
2210:08William PaulsonU13MChristopher FrapwellStroud
3310:19Lloyd HecklerU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
4410:21Daniel LewisU13M Neath
5510:23Stephen ReynoldsU13M Swansea
6610:26Ronan LlyrU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
7710:30Stephen ScarfiU13MDavid NortonCwmbran
8810:31Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
9910:38Tristan GoldsmidU13M Wells City
101010:42Xander BrownU13MChristopher BrownStroud
111110:49Kieran YoungU13MClive ThomasMendip
121210:50Curtis GoodgerU13M Newport
131311:00Timmy JonesU13M Carmarthen
141411:02Alex MasseyU13M Yate
151511:09Finley DaviesU13MKevin TobinSwansea
29 12:05Philip BridgeU13MAnnette WealeYeovil
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:27Rachel FeltonSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
2 20:16Louise DurmanU23W Stroud
3 20:20Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
4 20:30Sian LewisSENW Severn/Dumfries RC
5 20:32Katherine HumphreysU23W Cardiff/Exeter
6 20:48Jessica BruceSENW Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
7 21:04Gill BrowningSENW Team Bath/Bath Uni
8121:06Sian DaviesV45W Bristol & West/Midland Masters
9121:09Jenny MooreV40W Wells City/Yeovil Town
10221:14Ann ThomasV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 21:18Camilla BriggsSENW Bristol & West
12 21:27Katherine MatthewsSENW Chepstow H
13 21:35Kate MaltbyU23WChristopher FrapwellBristol & West/Bath Uni
14121:39Karen BuckleyV35W Wells City/Newport
15 21:42Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
16 21:47Elysia HarrisonU23WGeorge EdwardsWitney/Army/UW Swansea
17 21:48Emily BrownSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
18 21:50Chloe RodhamU23W Helm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe/Bath Uni
19222:00Sarah Urwin-MannV35W Team Bath
20 22:04Philippa AukettU23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet
21 22:08Lynne GallagherSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
22 22:17Sophie JohnSENW Bridgend
23322:21Ingrid TaylorV35W 3M Gorseinon
24 22:24Samantha MulliganSENW Chepstow H
25 22:32Katie BeecherSENW Les Croupiers/Civil Service
26122:38Ann EvansV50W Pontypridd (Roadents)
27 22:41Rebecca PierceU23W Team Bath
28 22:42Jo FifieldSENWChristopher FrapwellStroud
29 22:43Andrea CulpSENW Great Western
30422:44Ceri-Anne DaviesV35W Pontypridd (Roadents)
31 22:46H SymonsSENW Great Western
32 22:48Ruth BarryU23W Congleton/Cardiff Met Uni
33 22:51Ann TaswellV35W Wells City
34 22:52Hannah JarvisU23W Cardiff
35 22:54Suzanne HardingSENW Bristol & West
36523:00Sally FrapwellV35WChristopher FrapwellStroud
37 23:02Emily KendrickU23W Brecon/Bath Uni
38 23:08Laura BackhouseU23W Cardiff Uni
39623:10Rebecca MerrimanV35W Chepstow H
40 23:19Rosie RichardsU20W Brecon/Cardiff Uni
50123:44Zina MarchantV55W Team Bath
96127:03Angela ThomasV60W Wells City
106128:31Pauline ThomasV65W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:50Sarah HopkinsonU17WDavid FarrowGloucester
2216:53Stephanie BarnesU20W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
3317:49Sarah HollidayU20W Andover/Cardiff Met Uni
4418:02Bethan DaviesU20W Bristol & West
5518:08Jenna RobertsU20WDave LewisCaerleon/Cwmbran/East Wales
6618:21Angela SpeightU20W Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
7718:51Jessica HockingU20W Cardiff
8819:05Hannah PatmoreU20W Bristol & West
9919:09Julia BaileyU20WJulia BaileyTeam Bath/Bath Uni
101019:19Leigh BarkerU20WDerek OsborneBrecon
111119:24Laura DunnU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
121219:26Sophie KendrickU20W Brecon/Cardiff Uni
131319:30Hannah FernandoU20W Hercules Wimbledon/Bath Uni
141419:37Jessica DicksonU20W Cwmbran/Cardiff Uni
151519:51Annabelle GradyU20WDavid SakerRotherham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:44Aneura PhillipsU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
2217:50Alice Murray-GourlayU17WJames ManthorpWessex & Bath/City of Salisbury
3318:02Gwenno BrownU17W Cardiff
4418:19Emily MerrickU17WDavid WalkerHereford
5518:37Lauren ReganU17WPaul DarneyCardiff
6618:43Benytta DomanU17WDave LewisCwmbran
7718:57Vanessa BrannU17WDavid WalkerHereford
8819:03Michelle AllenU17W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
9919:22Natalie AllenU17W Cardiff
101019:29Rebecca KingU17W Swansea
111119:34Sian TraceU17W Amman Valley
121219:42Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCwmbran
131319:50Nia LewisU17W Swansea
141420:04Steffie WrightU17W Cwmbran
151520:06Billie AttardU17W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:54Floren ScraftonU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury
2213:59Carys DeeleyU15W Cardiff
3314:15Natasha CockramU15WDave LewisCwmbran
4414:33Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
5514:40Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
6614:51Ffion LewisU15W Bridgend
7714:54Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
8815:04Marcie BowerU15W Team Bath
9915:09Colette CambridgeU15W Team Bath
101015:17Katie ReynoldsU15W Swansea/West Wales
111115:19Alex StainthorpeU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
131215:20Ceri-anne SantosU15W Cardiff
121315:21Rhiannon PlantU15W Carmarthen
141415:32Jessica WoodU15W Yeovil/Wells City
151515:36Catrin LewisU15W Carmarthen/West Wales
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1110:17Hywelis Thomas-HowellsU13W Swansea
2210:30Jordan SmartU13W Swansea
3310:54Megan WithersU13W Pembrokeshire
4410:55Josie LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
5510:57Vera AssisU13W Wells City
6611:01Tilly JewellsU13W Hereford
7711:07Kayley KennedyU13W Yeovil/Wells City
8811:10Lauren WillowsU13WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City
9911:12Kari O'NeillU13W Carmarthen
101011:16Imogen BriscoeU13WChristopher FrapwellStroud
111111:17Robyn BraileyU13W Bristol & West
121211:21Iris McNeillU13W Yate/Westbury
131311:23Emily SmithU13WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
141411:25Chloe HaywardU13W Bristol & West
151511:41Saskia MansonU13W Yate/Westbury