London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
24 Nov 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
270 41:41Douglas MilsomV65M6807.05.39 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 27:24Matt ShoneSENM3210.07.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
2 27:26Orlando EdwardsSENM3226.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
3 27:36Henry DodwellSENM3228.10.75 Highgate
4 27:44Richard HopeV35M  Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia
5 27:56Hywel CareSENM2415.08.83Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
6 28:00Richard WilliamsSENM2622.10.81 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
7 28:11Bertie PowellU23M2128.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
8 28:13James TrapmoreSENM3231.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
9 28:16Jonathan PowellSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
10 28:24Andy BarberSENM3320.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
11128:29Shaun WhelanV40M4412.09.63 London FrontRunners
12 28:37James SumpterSENM3113.04.76 Thames Valley
13 28:41Graham RobinsonSENM2414.07.83 Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
14 28:43Jack ParslowU20M2018.10.87 Shaftesbury Barnet
15 28:48Kevin MurphySENM3306.04.74 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
16 28:52Peter TuckerSENM2617.04.81Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
17 28:53Harold WyberU23M2224.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
18 28:55Mike JubbV35M3720.06.70 Derby/St. Albans Striders
19 28:57Gordon IrvineSENM2829.11.78 Thames Valley/Belper
20 29:07Saningo MartynU20M1901.05.88 Highgate/Beds Uni
21 29:13Kevin RobertsonSENM3211.09.75 Shaftesbury Barnet
22 29:16David VaughanSENM2807.12.78 Garden City Runners
23 29:19D ClarkSENM   Unatt
24129:21Mike VassiliouV45M4716.11.60 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans
25 29:22Jonathan HendersonU23M2310.09.84Kenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
26 29:23An OtherSENM   Herts P
27 29:25Paul CuddihySENM3401.11.73 Hillingdon
28 29:28Matthew SullivanU20M1806.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet
29229:30Peter StainerV45M4528.02.62 Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
30 29:36Rob WilsonU23M2003.07.87 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lon
31 29:39Alistair LindsayV35M3607.05.71 Wells City
32 29:40Neil GamesterSENM2415.02.83 Enfield & Haringey
33 29:41Ronan BreenV35M3605.01.71 Shaftesbury Barnet
34 29:43Chris ChapmanSENM3102.02.76 Highgate
35 29:44Martin BatemanSENM3107.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
36 29:45Andrew ReevesV35M3714.07.70 Serpentine
37 29:46Rhys PetersSENM2723.09.80 Met Police
38329:48Martin PotterV40M4014.04.67 London Heathside
39 29:50Jeff CunninghamSENM2520.02.82Brenda CharnockHerne Hill
40 29:50Andy KotsyubkaV35M   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Lithuania
41 29:52Anno DrentSENM   Shaftesbury Barnet
42429:54Mark ForrestV40M4307.10.64 London FrontRunners
43 29:56Jim CooperSENM3318.01.74 Harrow/Met Police
44 29:57Scott MitchellSENM   Enfield & Haringey/Australia
45 29:58A OrnoupuSENM   ESM
46 29:59Joshua MorrisU23M2113.06.86 Shaftesbury Barnet
47 30:02Eric PhillipsSENM3001.11.77 Serpentine
48530:04Stephen WhitingV40M4003.01.67 London FrontRunners/Highgate
49230:05Iain CampbellV45M4718.02.60 Met Police/Ilford
50630:10Tony JacksonV40M4028.02.67 Shaftesbury Barnet
51 30:14Nicholas TorrySENM3019.02.77 Serpentine
52 30:15Dale BickhamSENM3130.09.76 Highgate/Australia
53 30:18Simon BarrettSENM3214.12.74 Serpentine
54 30:22Noel StoddartSENM3015.08.77 St. Mary's Richmond
55130:23Dan ThompsonU20M1908.03.88 Hillingdon
56 30:26An OtherSENM   Lon Hth
57 30:29Miguel BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Portugal
58330:32Richard JenkinV45M4828.10.59Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
59 30:35Richard PhillipsSENM3211.11.75 Serpentine
60 30:37James BrownSENM2602.08.81 Met Police/Thames Turbo
61 30:44Nicholas KeysSENM2723.07.80 Enfield & Haringey
62 30:48Manuel Da SilvaSENM2618.08.81 Thames Valley
63 30:49Rhys FowlerU23M2109.06.86 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni
64 30:51Ronnie O'SullivanSENM3105.12.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
65 30:52Matthew EnnionSENM3203.03.75 St. Albans Striders
66 30:53Stephen BuckleSENM2622.07.81 St. Albans Striders
67 30:53An OtherSENM   Herts P
68 30:53D BondSENM   London FrontRunners
69230:54Jonathan CastroU20M   Hillingdon
70 30:56J DaleSENM   ESM
71730:57Rob BrownV40M4110.02.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
72830:58Andy WelshmanV40M4120.03.66 London Heathside/Newark AC
73431:02Stephen LivingstoneV45M4902.01.58 Garden City Runners
74 31:11Mark DelahuntySENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
75131:13Alan BrownV50M5224.09.55 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
76 31:14Paul LeppardSENM2907.09.78 Hillingdon
77 31:15Leigh PackerSENM2925.11.77 Crawley/Met Police
78531:19Bill GristwoodV45M4820.03.59 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Veterans
79 31:22Leigh DooleySENM2506.01.82 City of Stoke/Met Police
80631:24Mick LaneV45M4704.06.60 Ranelagh/Police
82731:27John BlanchardV45M4904.05.58 Ealing, Southall & Middx
89831:37David NewmanV45M4601.01.61 Hillingdon
119232:44Ian BirchV50M5317.07.54 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
125332:56Andy MilesV50M5304.11.54 Hillingdon
156434:25John TennantV55M5719.03.50 Harlow RC
187135:38John BignellV55M   Hillingdon
199136:03Andy EmbersonV60M6214.09.45 Thames Valley
224237:10John OwenV60M6411.11.43 Barnet
229237:20R NashV55M   Hillingdon
238337:34Simon MaddisonV55M   Thames Valley
270141:41Douglas MilsomV65M6807.05.39 Hillingdon