Great Edinburgh International inc Inter-District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
12 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:42Kenenisa BekeleSENM Ethiopia
2 27:43Tadese ZersenaySENM ERI
3 27:43Eliud KipchogeU23M Kenya
4 27:43Joseph EbuyaU23M Kenya
5 27:56Dathan RitzenheinSENM United States
6 28:14Jorge TorresSENM United States
7 28:32Abebe DinkesaSENM Ethiopia
8 28:41Patrick MakauU23M Birchfield H/Kenya
9 28:47Frank TicknerSENMClive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley
10 29:04Jean NdayisengaSENM Birchfield H/Burundi
11 29:16Iván GalánSENM Spain
12 29:32Antony FordSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
13 29:36Andi JonesSENMBob MerrellSalford H
14 29:44Tom RussellU23M Stroud/Bristol Uni
15 29:45Martin MashfordU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
16 29:48Johnny GilbySENM Derby
17 29:49John NewsomU23MChris RobisonPitreavie/Stirling Uni
18 29:59Ivan BabarykaSENM Ukraine
19 30:00Paulo GuerraSENM Portugal
20 30:01Mumin GalaU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti
21 30:06Alastair HayU23MDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
22 30:09Kevin DeightonU20M Bridlington/Loughborough Students/Holmfirth
23 30:23Thomas BoardmanU23M Leigh/St. Mary's Uni
24 30:26Dan MulhareU23MJohn DownesNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
25 30:31Ben LindsayU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
26130:33Craig PetersU20M Bristol & West
27 30:33Jason WardSENM Altrincham
282730:34Richard YatesU23MStephen BallTrafford
29 30:36Mark DalkinsV35M Tipton/Wrekin
302930:42Jason FahyU23M Ireland
31230:44Michael MulhareU20M North Laois/Ireland
32 30:45Craig RuddyU20MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
33 30:48Andrew LetherbySENM Australia
34330:50Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
35 31:06Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
36431:06Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
37531:13Chris O'HareU17M Edinburgh AC
38 31:16Antonio AbadiaSENM ESP
39 31:20Jamie ReidSENM Cambuslang
40631:22Dewi GriffithsU17MKevin EvansCarmarthen
41 31:22Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
42731:24Craig MurphyU20M Togher/Ireland
433631:28David PheeU23M Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni
44 31:29Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
45 31:37Ian FisherSENM Altrincham/Inverclyde
46 31:43Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
47 31:45Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
48 31:47Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
49831:51Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
50 31:54Jamie VillaSENM ESP
514331:55Rory ChesserU23M Ennis Track/Ireland
524432:02Paul PollockU23MAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland
53 32:03Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
54 32:11Graham BeeSENM Fife/Aberdeen Uni
554732:14Caolan FlanaganU23M Ballymena & Antrim/Border/Ireland
56 32:16Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
57932:18Andrew GourleyU20M Willowfield
581032:25David FlynnU20M Ireland
594932:29Afan HumphriesU20MDave LewisCwmbran
60 32:29Iain ReidSENM Cambuslang
611132:31Andrew DohertyU20M North Belfast
625132:32Brendan TeerU20M East Down
635232:33Ander RussellU20M Stroud/Birmingham Uni
64 32:33Tom CunninghamU20MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni
651232:37Patrick HoganU20M Ferrybank/Ireland
66 32:41Ross MilneSENM Moray/Unattached/Lothian
67 32:42Kenny RichmondV35M Bellahouston RR
68 32:56Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
691332:58Ricky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
70 33:22Kristian ForsterSENM Morpeth/Dundee Uni
71 33:26Ben ColeU23M Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
72 34:19Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
73 34:37John GoodallV45M Keith
74 36:24Matthew SutherlandU20M Caithness AAC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:58Gelete BurkaU23W Ethiopia
2 20:13Linet MasaiU20W Kenya
3 20:34Vivian CheruiyotSENW Kenya
4 20:34Stephanie TwellU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 20:38Aniko KalovicsSENW Hungary
6 20:40Liz YellingSENWAlex StantonBedford & County
7 20:51Hayley HighamSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 20:52Saadi Bourgailh HaddiouiSENW FRA
9 20:59Gemma MilesSENWRobert AshwoodKendal
10 21:11Katrina WoottonU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni
11 21:13Fionnuala McCormack (was Britton)U23W Ireland
12 21:15Oxana SklyarenkoSENW Ukraine
13 21:16Natalie HarveySENW South London/Brunel Uni London
14 21:23Kathy ButlerSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 21:25Lisa DobriskeySENWGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students
16 21:26Vicky GillSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District
17 21:28Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
18 21:34Julia ViellehnerSENW GER
19 21:41Emily PidgeonU20WAndrew HobdellGloucester/Loughborough Students
20 21:41Faye FullertonSENWWarren RoeHavering
21 21:42Andrea ClementSENWChristian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
22 21:44Sonia SamuelsSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
23 21:46Jo WilkinsonSENWAlex StantonBedford & County
24 21:54Laura WhittleU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
25 22:03Felicity MiltonU23W Durham/Durham Uni
26 22:04Jess CoulsonU20WMick WoodsStockport
27122:07Ciara DurkanU23W Ireland
28 22:10Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
29 22:18Victoria WilkinsonSENW Bingley
30122:20Sara TreacyU20WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland
31222:21Eimear BlackU17W Ballymena & Antrim
32222:24Frances Nic ReamoinU23W Clonliffe
33 22:30Pamela NicholsonSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
34 22:39Catriona MorrisonSENW Stirling Uni
35322:49Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
36 22:50Charlotte WickhamU23W Gateshead/Loughborough Students
37 22:54Kerry LangSENW Kilbarchan
38 22:55Joanne RitsonU23W Tipton
39 23:19Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
40423:21Lorraine McCarthyU20W Ferrybank/Ireland
41523:24Tekea GebrezgiU20W Celtic DCH/Ireland
42 23:28Judi MacaulayU23WMatt ShieldsAbbey AC/Queen's Uni Belfast
43 23:30Hayley OvensSENW Edinburgh AC
44623:31Elinor KirkU20WTony HouchinSwansea
45 23:32Lindsay MacNeillSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
46 23:32Nicola BamfordU23W Notts/Sheffield Hallam Uni
47 23:37Hannah EdwardsU20W Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni
48723:41Patricia BarryU20W Ireland
49 23:41Alison McDonaldSENW Central
50 23:42Jennifer MacleanSENW Edinburgh AC
51 23:44Hester BurtU20W Blaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife
52 23:47Eilidh MackenzieU20WAnthony WadeStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
53823:49Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
54 23:51Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
55 23:55Ashley GibsonU23W Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students
56323:58Rebecca WoodsU23W Unatt
57 23:59Jayne ClarkSENW Pitreavie
58 24:01Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
59 24:02Iona RobertsonSENW Bellahouston RR/Headington/Glasgow TC
60424:05Fiona GentlesU23WAnne-marie HughesKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
61924:07Elspeth CurranU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
621024:10Michelle EnglishU20W Ireland
63 24:11Shona McIntoshSENWDerek ParkerGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
64 24:12Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
65524:13Morag MacLartyU23WLiz NuttallCentral
66624:20Fiona ThompsonU23WJohn LeesAberdeen Uni/Central
67724:20Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
68 24:26Michelle HetheringtonV40W Helensburgh
69 24:28Ainsley NormandV35W Central
70 24:28Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
71 24:35Sheila GollanV40WJohn DaviesCaithness AAC
72 24:35Natalie SharpU17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
731124:39Kate JenkinsSENW Carnethy/Gala
74 24:48Dawn ScottV35W Lochaber
75 24:49Amy CrainSENW Glasgow Uni
76 24:54Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
771224:59Jenna RobertsU20WDave LewisCaerleon/Cwmbran/East Wales
78 25:02Mari ToddSENW Highland HR
79825:04Chloe RodhamU23W Helm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe/Bath Uni
80 25:11Helen StuartSENW Bellahouston RR
81925:18Jennifer WettonU23WDerek EastonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Arran
82 25:20Michelle SandisonSENW Shettleston
83 25:23Emma BirnieV35W Bellahouston RR
841325:27Bethan WoodsU20W Cwmbran
85 25:33Julie WhytesideU20W Whitemoss
86 25:41Christina RankinU20W Kilbarchan
871425:45Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen/West Wales
881025:49Sarah MagowanU20W Abbey AC
891526:01Susan SmythU20W Beechmount
901626:11Rachel GibsonU17W City of Lisburn
91 26:14Julia HendersonV35W Helensburgh
92 26:40Ruth JossU20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
931128:06Emily KendrickU23W Brecon/Bath Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:04Shane QuinnU15M Ferrybank/Ireland
2 13:14Sean ReillyU17MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
3 13:19Matthew GrahamU17M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch
4 13:21Alexander HendryU17MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 13:23Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
6 13:28Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
7 13:42Max RalstonU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
8 13:43Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
9 13:52Adam IngramU15MDon LennonLagan Valley
10 13:54Joshua MorrisonU17MMartin LeylandShetland
11 13:58Cameron StrachanU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
12 14:02Ross FultonU17MKen HoggAberdeen
13 14:03Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
14 14:03Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
15 14:06Charlie HulsonU15MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
16 14:07Matthew WhiteU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
17 14:09Tommy CaseyU15M North Sligo/Ireland
18 14:12Graeme TaylorU17MSophie DunnettCaithness AAC
19 14:13James JoyU17MJoyce HoggAberdeen
20 14:20Gary McBrideU17M Shettleston
21 14:24Christopher O'BrienU17M Ireland
22 14:25Cian O'ReillyU17M Annalee/Ireland
23 14:25Matthew RitchieU17M Giffnock North
24 14:28Robert InglisU17M Lothian/Forth Valley
25 14:36Joshua HarriesU17M Ceredigion
26 14:38Robbie SimpsonU17M Banchory Stonehaven
27 14:39Ryan McDermottU17MMark KirkDromore
28 14:43Liam MarkhamU17M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland
29 14:44Rory LeslieU17M Aberdeen
30 14:45Jamie MacGregorU17M Giffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:04Andrew DearieU15MRobert HawkinsShettleston
2 9:06Marcus CramU15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
3 9:20Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
4 9:22Ross MathesonU15MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
5 9:29Michael OverendU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
6 9:29Graeme McGregorU15M Falkirk
7 9:34Darren WeirU15M Falkirk
8 9:35Tom WatsonU15MDerek EastonCentral
9 9:36Bobby BristowU15M Cambuslang/Shetland
10 9:38Andrew RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
11 9:41Connor HendersonU15MDerek ParkerKilbarchan
12 9:45Scott GreenU15MDerek EastonCentral
13 9:46Alistair McCallumU15M Giffnock North
14 9:51Stewart OrrU15M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
15 9:51Graham EvansU15M Kilbarchan
16 9:55Stewart ClarkU15MEddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
17 9:55Douglas LambieU15M Perth Strathtay
18 9:56Adam GatensU15M East Kilbride
19 9:57Howell CraskeU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
20 10:07Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
21 10:12Callum MacLeodU15M Kilbarchan
22 10:24Rory MacLureU15M North Uist
23 10:25Sandy NimmoU15M Giffnock North
24 10:29John GillespieU15M Forres
25 10:29Andrew ChristyU15M Corstorphine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:49Finlay RaeU13MDavid RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2 9:50Max AitchisonU13MCharles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 9:54Jamie CroweU13MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
4 9:55Craig CampbellU13M Inverness
5 10:06Christopher GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
6 10:12Michael FergusonU13MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
7 10:13Ross HillU13MPatrick KellyLaw
8 10:18Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
9 10:20Shaun DempseyU13M Dundee Hawkhill
10 10:31Angus JohnstonU13M Ayr Seaforth
11 10:33Patrick UrquhartU13M Inverness
12 10:36Alexander CoubroughU13M Central
13 10:40Neil GourleyU13MGordon LockieGiffnock North
14 10:43Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
15 10:50Ben PotrykusU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
16 10:51Callum DrummondU13MJohn McLarenShettleston
17 10:53Lewis BoyleU13MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
18 11:00Ryan ThomsonU13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
19 11:07Gordon WilsonU13M Irvine
20 11:13Kian DouglasU13M Irvine
21 11:16Sam HarrisonU13M Edinburgh AC
22 11:17Graham BlackU13M North Uist
23 11:27Josh NobleU13M Teviotdale
24 11:34Rob MurdochU13M Caithness AAC
25 11:45Ewen CampbellU13M North Uist/Team Hippo
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:03Ciara MageeanU17WEamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin
2 15:09Beth PotterU17WJohn NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 15:55Emily StewartU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
Page: 1 2