London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
St. Albans
9 Feb 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:41Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
2 26:15Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
3 26:16Andy BarberSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
4 26:18James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
5 26:19Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
6 26:22Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
7 26:23Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
8 26:30Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
9126:43Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
10 27:01Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
11 27:08Kevin RobertsonSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
12227:15Saningo MartynU20M Highgate/Beds Uni
13 27:19Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
14 27:30John ClarkeV35M Newham & Essex Beagles
15 27:39Daire BrennanSENM Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park
16127:42Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
17 27:44Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
18 27:46Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
19 27:50Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
20127:51Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
21127:52Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
22 27:53Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
23 27:55Harold WyberU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
24327:56Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
25 27:56Nick GoldV35M Highgate/Heaton
26228:00Andrew MagnallV45M Shaftesbury Barnet
27228:02Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
28 28:06Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
29 28:13Mark DickinsonV35M Garden City Runners
30 28:14Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
31 28:15Mark HamerSENM St. Albans Striders
32328:15Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
33 28:20Matt RobinsSENM Garden City Runners
34 28:22Simon MaceSENM Garden City Runners
35 28:28Daniel CornerSENM St. Albans Striders
36428:29Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
37528:30Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
38628:32Paul MajorV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 28:33Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
40 28:34Andrew AitkenSENM Highgate
41728:34Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
42328:36Iain CummingV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
43 28:38Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
44 28:40Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
45828:41Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
46 28:43Ryan McKinlayU23M Highgate/Beds Uni
47 28:43Jeremy GoldV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
48 28:45Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
49428:46Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
50928:50Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
51 28:52Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
52 28:55Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
53428:56Terry FowlerV45M Garden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix
54 28:57Nick SturgeSENM Garden City Runners
55 28:59Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
56 29:00Stephen BuckleSENM St. Albans Striders
571029:02Callum MartinV40M London FrontRunners
58 29:03Pablo PlazaSENM St. Albans AC
591129:05Larry MangelshotV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
60529:05Bill GristwoodV45M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
61 29:07CJ ShepherdSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
62 29:07Thierry LebretonSENM Highgate
63 29:11Anno DrentSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
64 29:13Steve NorrisV35M Thames Valley
65129:16David CoxV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
66 29:18Bruce JudgeV35M Garden City Runners
67 29:21Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
68 29:22Matthew EnnionSENM St. Albans Striders
69 29:23Darren SpringSENM Serpentine
70529:25Harry GilhamU20M Herts Phoenix
71 29:26Paul WyattV35M Billericay/Met Police
72229:28Stephen LivingstoneV50M Garden City Runners
73 29:30Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
74 29:33Paul HaymanSENMUrban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
75629:34Eric SouthamV45M Highgate
76 29:36Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
77629:37Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
781229:39Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
791329:41Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside/Newark AC
80 29:42Karl FreeSENM Met Police
811429:43Ebrima NobleV40MEbrima NobleSerpentine
82 29:44Paddy PearceSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
83729:45Alex DavidsonV45M Highgate
84829:46Keith TurnerV45M Barnet
85729:47Neil BroadbentU20M Enfield & Haringey
86 29:50Joseph LoweV35M Highgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners
87 29:55Richard TomlinsonV35MRichard TomlinsonEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans
88 29:57Alex ChklarSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
89 29:58Peter WoodbridgeV35M Met Police
90 30:00Rhys FowlerU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni
91 30:02Paul WilliamsU23M Hillingdon
921530:04Matt MolloyV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
931630:06Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
94930:13Robert RigbyV45M Shaftesbury Barnet
95 30:14Bernie RobbinsV35M Thames Valley
96 30:16Simon BrittenU20M Herts Phoenix
971730:23Nigel RoweV40M Met Police
981030:24Pete CrockfordV45M London Heathside/Civil Service
99 30:25Steve WestlakeV35M London FrontRunners
100330:26Alan BrownV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
130131:39Rob HowellsV55M Ealing Southall & Middx
191134:27Stuart MannV60M Herts Phoenix
242139:46John SteedV70M Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:34Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
2213:41Carl YatesU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
3113:41Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
4213:45Rob MeadowsU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
5313:48Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
6313:51Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
7413:58Luke NicholasU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8413:59Ben PhillipsU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9514:02Tom BarfootU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
10514:05Alex VeitchU17M Herts Phoenix
11614:06Taylor NunnU15M St. Mary's Richmond
12614:08Shane CoombesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
13714:10Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
14814:10Andrew WalsheU15MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
15914:12Matthew FayersU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:26Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
2 11:36Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
3 11:39James StockingsU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 11:45Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5 11:52Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
6 11:57Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7 11:59Tom SaundersU13M Hillingdon
8 12:08Oliver GarnerU13MNoel StoddartStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond
9 12:11Sidney TrengoveU13M St. Mary's Richmond
10 12:12Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
11 12:13Eoin O'BrienU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
12 12:17Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
13 12:27Jordan HanningtonU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
14 12:46Daniel BarfordU13M Herts Phoenix
15 12:50James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:38Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
2 23:58Svenja AbelSENW Highgate/Germany
3124:12Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4124:22Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
5 24:28Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
6224:34Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
7224:39Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
8 24:41Katherine ReevesSENW Tonbridge/Met Police
9 24:50Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
10 24:52Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
11 24:53Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
12 24:56Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
13325:11Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
14 25:22Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
15 25:26Ruth WallaceSENW Serpentine
16 25:30Lucy WaterlowSENW St. Albans Striders
17 25:36Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18 25:41Katherine MarchSENW Barnet
19125:57Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
20 26:05Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
21426:10Elizabeth McKieV35W St. Albans Striders
22 26:16Helen BrancoSENW Team Southampton/Serpentine
23 26:23Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
24526:29Anna EinarsdottirV35W London FrontRunners/Iceland
25 26:37Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
26 26:54Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
27 27:04Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
28 27:05Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
29627:13Caroline HaleV35W Garden City Runners
30127:23Yvonne JonesV45W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
31727:31Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
32 27:34Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
33 27:37B FernandezSENW London FrontRunners
34827:42Nina AndersonV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet
35327:56Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
36228:03Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
37428:05Stephanie ChapmanV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
38328:09Liz WallsV50W St. Albans Striders
39 28:11Angharad PalinSENW Serpentine
40 28:17O MuminovaSENW London FrontRunners
41428:19Liz KillipV45W St. Mary's Richmond
42528:24Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
43528:28Valerie MetcalfV40W Serpentine
44928:30Jackie WattV35W London Heathside
451028:32Adele Stach-KevitzV35W Newham & Essex Beagles
46 28:35Lydia Burgess-GambleSENW Barnet
47 28:37Katie WardSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
48628:44Jenny ThomasV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
491128:49Joanna ConnV35W Serpentine
501228:50AN Other     
58129:37Fiona HollandV50W London Heathside
68130:47Joy AllenV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:30Georgia BellU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
2215:36Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
3315:49Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
5115:52Kate BrownU17WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
6516:05Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
7616:12Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
8216:53Eunika BurkotU17W London Heathside
9317:21Leila SaadiU17W Hillingdon
10417:33Rachel PryceU17W St. Mary's Richmond/Unattached
11717:41Katie BryantU15W St. Mary's Richmond
12817:46Charlotte CattleU15W Herts Phoenix
13518:02Lucy EdmundsU17W St. Mary's Richmond
14618:29Alina MinghamU17W St. Mary's Richmond
15918:50Claire VizardU15W Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:31Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
2 12:34Charlotte KerrU13W Enfield & Haringey
3 13:12Elizabeth BirdU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
4 13:33Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
5 13:35Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
6 13:40Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
7 13:43Holly BedeauU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 13:47Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
9 14:06Molly BlackieU13W Hillingdon
10 14:13Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
11 14:31Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
12 14:31Nina HardingU13W St. Mary's Richmond
13 14:33Evie KingU13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
14 14:40Ellis RedmondU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
15 14:46Charlotte CowperU13W Hillingdon