Welsh 1000m Peaks (19.9M/8005ft) External Results
Abergwyngregyn
1 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL A
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:04:32Colin DonnellyV50M Lochaber/Cambuslang
2  4:07:10Chris BurnSENM London Heathside
3  4:11:31Neal Hockley SENM WFRA
4  4:15:30Matthew FortesV35M Eryri
5  4:19:10Dave WilbySENM Ilkley
6  4:20:05Ed Bailey SENM Unattached
7  4:23:07Sam SmithSENM Eryri
8  4:32:10Gancho SlavovV35M Aberystwyth
9  4:35:46David ParkerV35M Meirionnydd
10 14:41:52Ken SutorV40M Cheshire Hash House Harriers
11 24:42:29Adrian WilliamsV40M Eryri
12  4:44:09Hugh Odonnell SENM Ambleside AC
13  4:44:33Stuart HendersonV35M Corsham/Army
14  4:48:50Owen Manod Rees SENM Unattached
15  4:52:07Matthew Heywood SENM Unattached
16  4:52:25Chris Baynham-HughesV35M Helsby RC
17 34:52:28Simon EllisV45M Tattenhall
18 44:54:31Mark AthertonV40M Meirionnydd
19  4:57:37Andrew Stimson SENM MDOC
20  4:58:06Mark Davies SENM NWRRC
21 54:58:13Tim WatsonV45M Eryri
22  5:02:32Sean TaylorV35M Fairwater
23 65:02:45Mick LoftusV45M Valley Striders
24  5:03:26Jason Phillips SENM Unattached
25 25:04:20Dave PowellV50M Aberystwyth
26  5:04:45Paul West-WatsonSENM Unattached
27  5:06:16Johann BreytenbachV35M Stratford-upon-Avon
28 35:08:07Tim Laney V50M Unattached
29  5:08:39Thomas Smith SENM Unattached
301 5:13:16Lizzie WraithSENW Team Bath
31 75:13:54Steven FenneyV40M Stone Master
32 85:15:23Craig South V40M Unattached
33  5:16:17David Morris SENM Unattached
34  5:16:45Shaun Lamb SENM Army HQ
35  5:17:02Barry Daniels SENM Unattatched
36 95:17:24Emlyn RobertsV50M Eryri
37 45:19:33Chris WilcoxV55M Clwydian RR
38 105:20:30Howard GoldV40M London Heathside
39 55:21:49Glyn FletcherV50M Maldwyn
40  5:22:58James Richards SENM Unattached
41  5:23:20Rob Thomson SENM Unattached
42 115:24:19John Taylor V40M FRA
43  5:24:38Mark ShercliffSENM Army
44  5:25:30Ralph PawlingSENM Eryri
45  5:25:33Christopher Wiley SENM Fleckney & Kibworth RC
46 125:25:36John ParkinsonV40M Eryri
47  5:25:40Simon Graham SENM Army HQ
48 135:25:45James Rhodes V40M Bowland Fell
49  5:26:14Andrew Young SENM Unattached
50 145:27:46Rob Barber V40M Eryri Harriers
51  5:27:58Nick Pryce-Jones SENM Army HQ
52 65:30:03Ian LancasterV50M Tattenhall
53  5:32:59Sam GreenU23M Bangor Uni
54 75:34:32Iwan Edgar V50M Rhedwyr Eryri
55 155:34:36Jack ScannellV45M Eryri
56  5:36:49Andy QuickeSENM Manchester TC
57 165:37:12Dave AustinV40M Chepstow H
58  5:38:44Andrew Turner SENM Unattached
59 175:39:52Nicholas Mead V40M Unattached
602 5:41:57Heather Dawe SENW Unattached
61 185:47:30Chris Smith V40M Gorphwysfa Club
62 195:47:34Noel Hogan V40M FRA
63 205:47:40Nigel GlazeV45M Mercia Fell
64  5:48:19Adrian Chewter SENM Unattached
65  5:49:11Cply Scott Filmer SENM AASP Regt RLC
66  5:52:40Mike Bridge SENM Garden City Runners
67  5:57:54Andy DunnSENM Bristol & West
68  6:01:07Ali Seth SENM Army HQ
69 86:04:33Nicholas Kaiser V50M HURT (Hawaii Ultra Running Tea
70 216:04:52Edwin SherstoneV45M Southport Waterloo
71 16:09:03Clive Edwards V60M WFRA
72316:09:41Sasha Habgood V40W Mynydd Du
73 26:10:02Brian RobbinsV65M Eryri
74426:10:29Celia MillsV40W Mercia Fell
75 226:16:02Simon Alderdice V40M DMVAC
765 6:16:31Clare DallimoreSENW Eryri/MDC
77636:18:02Mairi-Jane Mallen V40W Unattached
78716:20:57Caroline Dallimore V50W Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
79 236:22:27Mike Symons V40M Manchester YMCA Harriers
80  6:24:19Iain Wallace SENM Army HQ
81  6:24:30Cfn Read SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC
82 96:25:58Peter M W Jones V50M Not a club member
83 246:27:50Paul HuntV45M Goyt Valley
84 256:28:20Neil Standring V40M Unattached
85 266:28:26Russell Taylor V40M Unattached
86826:30:50Pat PeersV50W Pensby
87 276:31:27Chris BrumbyV45M Sandbach
88  6:41:25Andy McPherson SENM Brabond AC
89 286:44:40Jonathan Newby V40M Somerset R C Tri
90 296:44:44Matt Price V40M Somerset R C Tri
91 106:54:16Mark HobsonV50M Rochdale H
92 116:54:56Paul Hindle V50M Wharfdale Harriers
93 306:55:24Kirk Davies V40M Army HQ
94 126:56:02Nigel CromptonV50M Pensby
95 136:56:17Mick Buin V50M Pure gym Stockport
96 146:57:32Edward Lesniak V50M Achille Ratti Climbing Club
97  6:59:56Pte Jason Wilson SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC
98 317:16:49Brendan Stone V40M Unattached
99 37:17:07David OwenV60M Prestatyn
ZFL B
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:48:11Robert Hind V50M Blind Veterans UK
2  5:52:36John Sammut SENM Unattached
3 26:56:09John Sullivan V50M Unattached
4  7:02:50Martin Crossley SENM Unatached
5  7:09:21Edward SteeleSENM Tunbridge Wells
6 17:17:52Dominic Charles V40M Unattached
7 27:19:33Michael Graham V40M Unattached
81 8:02:38Mladenka HooperSENW Prestatyn
92 8:03:16Helen AshworthSENW Prestatyn
ZFL C
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:41:20Paul Andrew HodgesV45M Eryri
2 16:04:56Roy SilverV55M Les Croupiers
3  6:38:59Musn James Ellen SENM Camus
4  7:16:27Mark Carr SENM Unattached
5  7:27:34Leigh Williams SENM Unattached
6 27:27:47Julian Goff V40M Unattached
7 27:37:20Steve Harris V50M Unattached
8 37:39:15Stephen Burrows V40M Unattached
9  7:48:33David Royse SENM Gorphwysfa Club
10 47:58:04John Gibson V40M Unattached
11  8:13:43Huw Benbow SENM Unattached
12  8:13:49William Benbow SENM Unattached
13  8:44:37William Blackwell SENM Rhos on sea cycling club
14 38:44:47Bob Blackwell V50M Rhos on sea cycling club
15 48:54:52Stevven Olive V50M Unattached
161 8:54:59Roz TuckerSENW Cambridge H
17  8:55:04Andrew Bonnett SENM Unattached
18  9:09:26Keith Brown SENM Unattached
19  9:09:29Matthew Brushett SENM Unattached
20 59:09:31Ken Pudney V50M Unattached
21 69:13:40James Ormrod V50M Unattached
ZFL D
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  6:02:30Lcpl Budha-Magnr SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg A)
2  6:10:18Lt Jack Brown SENM 1 Rifles
3  6:21:58WO1 Burke SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team C
4  6:29:16Lcpl Ingledew SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team B
5  6:29:28Ssgt Cambell SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team B
6  6:29:42Pte Branch SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team B
7  6:33:14Sgt Kirkham SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg A)
8  6:36:04Cpl Rogers SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team C
9  6:36:12Cpl Tyler SENM 13 AASP Regt RLC Team C
10  6:40:46Cpl Rai SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg A)
11  6:49:04Lt Knudson SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg B)
12  6:50:25Lt Josh Axford SENM 1 Rifles
13  6:50:35Cpl Richardson SENM 1 Rifles
14 16:58:48Peter Corry V40M DMP3
15 26:58:53Stuart Fludger V40M DMP3
16  6:59:00Richard Craig SENM DMP3
17  6:59:08James Mckevith SENM DMP3
18 37:02:55Wo1 Reid V40M 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg B)
19  7:33:37Maj Adam Greenfield SENM Royal Artillery
20  7:38:29Cpl Flynn SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Reg B)
21  7:41:42Cfn Leah SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Res)
22  7:44:55Lbdr Sheehan SENM 5 Regt RA
23 17:52:58Johnny Barker U20M 4LSR LAD 1
24  7:53:06Cfn Levick SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Res)
25  7:58:29Lcpl Seabourne SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Res)
26  7:58:31Gnr Leigh-Goodall SENM 5 Regt RA
27  8:03:06Cfn Pritchard SENM 101 FS Bn Reme (Res)
28  8:05:26Matt Kelly SENM 4 LSR LAD 2
29  8:05:38Ashley Manning SENM 4 LSR LAD 2
30  8:06:00Sgt Lavery SENM 269 Battery RA
31  8:07:20Lt Jeremy Gordon SENM Royal Artillery
32  8:07:26Lt Chris Hughes SENM Royal Artillery
33  8:11:52Gnr Gibson SENM 5 Regt RA
34  8:15:00Spr Dunworth SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team B
35  8:19:19Bob Hicks SENM 4LSR LAD 1
36 18:19:43Ian Davies V60M Randoms
37  8:20:38James GwytherV35M Swansea
38 48:20:55Richard Wilson V40M Randoms
39 18:21:02Rhodri Evans V50M Randoms
40  8:21:49Gordon Meikle SENM 4LSR LAD 1
41  8:21:57Ricky Trotter SENM 4 LSR LAD 2
42  8:23:12Spr Nwaobiarah SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team B
431 8:23:19Lt Gillian SENW 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team B
44  8:23:48Wo2 Robertson SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team B
45  8:32:45Pte Wadieh SENM 269 Battery RA
46  8:43:43Gnr Horsfield SENM 457 Bty 106 Reg (V) RA Team A
47  8:43:48Gnr Carrington SENM 457 Bty 106 Reg (V) RA Team A
48  8:45:05Lcpl Preston SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team A
49  8:46:13Spr Galli SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team A
50  8:47:30Lt Cheesebrough SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team A
51  8:53:05Josh Glanvill SENM Passing Wind
522 8:54:30Sarah Glanvill SENW Passing Wind
53  8:55:12Lbdr McNeill SENM 457 Bty 106 Reg (V) RA Team A
54 28:56:19Nick Glanvill V50M Passing Wind
55  8:57:10Capt Dullaghan SENM 10 Fd Sqn (Air Sp) Team A
56  9:12:05Peter Knight SENM Knight Ambling
57  9:12:10Thomas Salt SENM Knight Ambling
58  9:12:16Alastair Bishop SENM Knight Ambling
59  9:14:36Stephen Hill SENM Mase's Mob
60  9:14:39Steven Mason SENM Mase's Mob
61  9:14:55Andrew Moncur SENM Mase's Mob
62 39:15:05Anthony Mason V50M Mase's Mob
ZFL E
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:00:45Edward HarmerV45M Eryri
2  2:07:57Steven Clucas SENM Unattached
3 22:08:18Jeremy RandellV45M Clwydian RR
4 32:08:54Gary Porter-JonesV45M Eryri
5  2:10:37Haydn WilliamsSENM Barrow Runners
6 12:13:33Kean RowlandsV55M Eryri
7 42:13:58David Bevan V40M Saddleworth Runners
81 2:14:18Clare MillerSENW London Heathside
9  2:14:20Stuart Reeves SENM Unattached
10  2:19:39Tony Paul SENM UNNATACHED
11 52:21:24Richard Borne V40M Mysteruns of Abergele
122 2:21:31Kate WorthingtonV35W Eryri
13312:24:00Alison ThomasV45W Eryri
14422:24:56Emily WoodV45W Eryri
15 12:25:47Mike Blake V60M Rhedwyr Eryri
16  2:26:49Damian Warren SENM Unattached
17532:27:59Sandra RowlandsV45W Clwydian RR
18 62:31:40Phil Cloete V40M Unattached
19  2:31:58Gerard Tennant SENM Unattached
20612:32:45Stel Farrar V50W Unattached
21 22:40:33John HumphriesV55M Mysteruns
22722:45:02Laraine PorterV55W West End
23 72:50:32Paul WaldronV45M Tavistock
24 82:51:41Stephen Cannons V40M  
25 92:51:54Simon BarkleyV40M Oswestry
26  2:57:14Neil Mackie SENM Unattached
278 2:58:53Laura Middleton SENW Unattached
28 23:01:04Jim BennellV60M Eryri
29913:01:34Margaret OliverV65W Eryri
30 103:07:28Ed Wakeford V40M Unattached
311023:13:36Sarah HargreavesV60W West End
3211 3:24:13Susanne Bennell SENW Unattached
331233:24:15Sheila Bennell V60W Eryri Harriers
ZFL F
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:27:04Alun Roberts V40M Unattached
2 13:43:45Peter Potter V50M DEE
3113:55:28Hilary Jaques V50W Unattached
4223:55:31Melanie WilliamsV45W Mysteruns
5 13:55:46David Jenns V60M Unattached
6 24:47:19Harold Binmore V60M Unattached