Wharfedale Off-road 1/2 Marathon (13M/1936ft) External Results
Threshfield
1 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  90:08Quentin LewisV35M Baildon
2 192:23Gareth BriggsV40M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
3  93:17Julian HoodV35M York Acorn/Skipton
4  96:54Martin HurstSENM Pudsey & Bramley
5  99:27Tim StreetSENM  
6 199:54Mark Mon-WilliamsV45M Ilkley
7  1:41:10Christian EastonV35MChristian EastonChapel Allerton
8  1:42:20Mark PottsSENM  
91 1:42:24Louisa PicklesSENW Wharfedale
10  1:42:55Chris LyonsV35MChris LyonsChapel Allerton
11  1:46:40Martin ArcherSENM Ilkley
12 21:48:47Vincent ProcterV40M Keighley & Craven
13 31:49:03Paul HowardV40M  
14 41:49:36Neil KellyV40M Penny Lane
15211:49:42Molly RalphsonV35W Trawden
16  1:49:49Bradley ChapmanU20M Ilkley
17 11:49:56Jonathan SinclairV50M Ilkley
18  1:50:16Andy StonemanV35M Valley Striders
19  1:50:24Chris WardleSENM Wirksworth RC
20  1:50:36Carlos Fernandez LenceSENM  
21  1:51:02Clive BandyV35M Valley Striders
22 21:51:13David CockshottV45M  
233 1:51:14Nicola SweeneySENW Pudsey & Bramley
24  1:51:44Andrew ConnellySENM  
254 1:51:58Lucy CollinsSENWMark PigfordStainland
26  1:52:00Jonathan CollinsV35M Stainland
27  1:52:11Jason PraillV35M Springfield/Ilford/Abbey Runners Leeds
28511:52:21Rebecca Mon-williamsV45W Ilkley
29 51:52:30Dean RalphsonV40M Trawden
30 21:52:47Paul CalderbankV50M Sale Harriers Manchester/Ilkley
31 31:52:58Mark WhitemanV45M Easingwold
32  1:53:14Mark PottingerSENMMark PigfordStainland
33 11:53:24Ian HarlandV55M  
34 21:53:32Ian BrownV55M Tynedale/Dumfries RC
35  1:54:18James FurnissSENM Wirksworth RC
36 41:54:22Marcus SaundersV45M Lincoln & District
37 61:54:37Leigh HinchliffeV40M Pudsey Pacers
38  1:54:41Thomas BrittainSENM Holme Pierrepont
39 11:54:53Jeffrey PickupV60M Clayton le Moors
40 21:55:49Jim WheldonV60M Pudsey Pacers
41 71:56:03Steve BoomV40M Pudsey Pacers
42 81:56:49Michael S BrayV40M Lincoln & District/Wharfedale
436 1:56:55Michelle TenwickSENW Pudsey Pacers
44  1:57:21Martin StoneyV35M Hyde Park Harriers
45711:57:24Sandy GrimesV50W Wirksworth RC
46 31:57:49Gerald WatertonV60M  
47  1:57:51Daniel CobbV35M Baildon
48 51:57:53Michael DeanV45M Calder Valley Fell Runners
49 61:57:59Steve EvinsV45M Beverley
50 71:58:14Stephen TaylorV45M Chapel Allerton
51 81:58:30David MachaV45M  
52 41:58:34Michael FooteV60M  
53821:58:38Emma StoneyV35W Baildon
54  1:59:14Hadley NicholsonSENM  
55 31:59:20Phil McGeeverV50M Horsforth Harriers
56  1:59:23Jack SymmonsSENM  
57  1:59:53Richard GoverSENM York Acorn
58 92:00:10John RichardsonV45M Killamarsh
59 92:00:49Mark BerryV40M Otley
60 102:00:57Harry GodsonV40M Bentham Beagles
61 42:01:01Martyn PriceV50M Harrogate
62  2:01:26Peter GallagherV35M Baildon
63912:01:28Eva TaylorV40W Wirksworth RC
64  2:01:36Tom HarrisonSENM  
65 52:01:42Paul CrossanV50M Fell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton
66 112:01:58Jeff MillerV40M Meltham
6710 2:02:01Beth PascallSENW  
68 52:02:04Raymond McArthurV60M Meltham
69 62:02:05Graham SmithV50M  
70 102:02:13Nick DoneV45M Wharfedale
71 122:02:25Morven WallaceV40M Pudsey Pacers
721132:02:36Diana CampbellV35W Baildon
73 132:02:57David P CooperV40M Pudsey Pacers
741212:03:09Pat GoodallV55W Totley
751322:03:32Susan RansomeV55W Pudsey Pacers
76  2:04:08Graeme PittawayV35M Beverley
77 32:04:09Nick LyonsV55M Lincoln & District
781422:04:34Janet WrightV45W Aire Valley Runners
7915 2:04:39Jacqui KnoxSENW Wirksworth RC
80  2:04:41Simon RussellSENM  
811642:04:43Jennifer O'NeillV35W Fell Running Association
82 42:05:31Peter FergusonV55M  
831732:06:11Anna SmithV45W Queensbury/Baildon
84 112:06:47Trevor BurtonV45M Craven Energy
85 72:06:52Chris SmithV50M Pudsey Pacers
861842:07:05Bev SmithV45W Horsforth Harriers
8719 2:07:10Emma DoddU23W Wharfedale
88  2:07:13Andrew HodgsonSENM  
89  2:07:30Bill HulmeSENM York Acorn Running Club
90 122:08:15Jonathan GibsonV45M Wharfedale
91 62:08:21Kenny RoweV60M Fell Running Association
922052:08:46Emily LedderV35W Stadium Runners
93 132:08:58Patrick GarlandV45M  
94 142:09:15Richard MooreV40M  
95 152:09:26Jason ThompsonV40M Skyrac
96 142:09:33Brian HugillV45M Wharfedale/Skipton
97 52:09:36Tim CoxV55M  
98 82:09:40Allan CorranV50M Manx Fell Runners
99 62:09:59James MacDonaldV55M Knavesmire
100 92:10:01Andrew JacksonV50M Ilkley
101  2:10:28John LovellSENM  
1022122:10:33Jo WallaceV50W Ripon
1032262:11:13Clare WildV35W Settle Harriers
104 162:11:26Anthony GuiseV40M Wharfedale Harriers
105  2:11:32Richard GrayshonSENM  
106 12:11:33Jeremy BrayshawV65M Totley
1072352:11:40Serena BlackburnV45W Horsforth Harriers
1082432:11:42Adela RepereckiV50W Ilkley
109 172:11:54Brodie McAdamV40M Craven Energy
110 152:11:57Peter WhiteV45M  
111 162:12:06Eric HawthornV45M Ilkley
112 102:12:17John CoatesV50M Ilkley
1132542:12:34Val KerrV50W Ilkley
114 112:12:37Graham FordV50M Valley Striders
115 182:12:47Nigel WhelanV40M Chapel Allerton
11626 2:12:56Nina HallSENW  
117 72:12:59Andy HargreavesV60M Meltham
118  2:13:05Kevin LawsonSENM Ilkley Harriers
1192762:13:12Dawn TerryV45W Clayton le Moors
1202872:13:25Anne BuffardiV35W  
12129 2:13:25Christine ThrelfallSENW  
122  2:14:02Neil WallaceV35M Pudsey Pacers
12330 2:14:17Michelle MorrisSENW Baildon
1243122:14:33Lorna BalmerV40W Clayton le Moors
125 72:15:12John CrabtreeV55M Baildon
126  2:15:59Nolan TuckerSENM  
127 122:16:09Kevin McdonaghV50M  
1283252:16:48Susan FultonV50W Bingley
1293382:17:12Paula JamiesonV35W Darlington Tri/Quakers
1303492:17:49Louise WaiteV35W  
13135 2:18:03Lucy MallinsonSENW  
132 192:18:23Jonathan LaneV40M Winterburn Harriers
133 132:19:04Michael BlamiresSENM Beverley
13436102:19:06Lucy StamfordV35W Beverley
1353772:19:07Tina WardropperV45W Beverley
136 202:19:35Ian SpenceV40M Valley Striders
137 172:19:56Andrew ByromV45M Pudsey Pacers
1383882:20:17Katy HallV45W Craven Energy
1393932:20:26Emma PascallV55W  
1404092:20:29Chantal BusbyV45W  
141 212:20:34Stuart HerringtonV40M Ilkley
1424112:20:41Hilda CoulseyV60W Ilkley
143 182:20:52Alan PepperV45M Northern Vets
14442102:21:08Sara RichardV45W Otley
145 142:21:18Dave IbbotsonV50M Ilkley
1464322:21:34Gail TombsV60W Abbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley
1474462:21:38Helen ShawV50W Wharfedale
14845112:21:51Susan ShortV45W Ilkley
149 82:22:02Timothy H RatcliffeV60M Ilkley
150 152:22:51Andrew RaynesV50M Darwen Dashers
151 92:22:56Charlie PascallV60M  
152 82:23:02Janek PopiolekV55M Pudsey Pacers
1534642:23:31Christine CoxV55W Ilkley
154 222:23:45Steve CrossleyV40M  
1554772:23:52Julie PalmerV50W Wigston Phoenix
156  2:23:54Patrick CantillonSENM  
157 232:23:58Andrew BoothV40M  
15848112:24:05Jennifer CooperV35W Pudsey Pacers
1594932:24:37Sharon HudsonV40W Craven Energy
1605042:24:39Gill PetrucciV40W  
161 92:25:24David WildV55M Settle Harriers
162 242:25:36Paul WheelhouseV40M  
163 162:25:52Chris BurrellV50M Halifax
164 172:26:27Timothy AyresV50M Pudsey Pacers
1655182:26:37Hilary TuckerV50W  
166  2:27:24Theodosios StavropoulosSENM  
16752122:27:40emma dooksV45W Keighley & Craven
168 192:27:55Tony BeckV45M Beverley
169 182:28:41Gary DrureyV50M  
1705352:29:25Almut BeigeV40W  
17154 2:29:28Andrea Lawton-HydeSENW Stadium Runners
17255132:29:45Karen ThrippletonV45W  
1735692:29:47Nicky SnookV50W Saddleworth
174  2:29:48Chris ClarkSENM  
175  2:29:52Harry PascallSENM  
17657102:30:05Janet CliffV50W Chapel Allerton
17758 2:30:46Bekki WheatleySENW Chapel Allerton
17859142:31:08Caroline WoodV45W  
1796052:31:08Jo DewarV55W Beverley
180  2:32:22Gareth PayneSENM  
1816132:32:37Caryl E HartwrightV60W Totley
182  2:33:38Levente SzaboSENM Mokus Futok
18362 2:33:48Katherine Lucy OwenSENW Chapel Allerton
184 202:34:04Malc MerrifieldV45M Wigston Phoenix
185 252:35:27Simon HartleyV40M  
186 212:35:56Andrew VincentV45M  
187 192:36:00Paul SugdenV50M Ilkley
1886362:36:01Sue BickerdikeV40W Ilkley
1896472:36:03Llyneth WardV40W Riding Mill
19065152:36:05Emma O'looneyV40W Ilkley
191 102:36:21Gordon KayeV60M Bingley
192  2:36:56Tom HawkinsSENM Wirksworth RC
1936642:37:22Fiona McarthurV60W Meltham
1946712:37:52Ann SmithV65W LOC
195 202:38:50Ian WhittakerV50M  
196  2:38:51David WhittakerSENM  
19768122:40:08Donna SiberryV35W  
1986982:40:18Elizabeth BatesV40W  
199 212:40:34Miroslav MelnykV50M Rumning klap
200  2:40:35Tomas MildorfSENM Valley Striders/Unattached
20170162:41:37Jeanette ThomasV45W  
202 12:44:42Mike AtkinsV70M Beverley
203  2:45:59Lee FenlonSENM  
20471172:46:27Sarah Louise DixonV45W Easingwold
20572182:47:06Lynda HargreavesV45W Wharfedale
20673112:49:39Bernie WoodV50W Easingwold
20774 2:51:19Lucy SmithSENW Liverpool RC
20875122:51:58Carole M KeighleyV50W Airecentre Pacers
20976132:56:07Kirsty CatchpoleV35W  
2107792:56:09Sue TuplingV40W  
211  2:59:50Peter ScowcroftSENM  
21278 2:59:51Brittany ScowcroftSENW  
21379193:20:42Amanda RitchieV45W Beverley
21480133:20:44Dianne ColemanV50W Beverley
215 223:29:23Carl DoranV50M