Worcestershire County Championships External Results
Worcester
25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.1James Baird SENM  Halesowen2:02.82:02.8
22:06.6Samuel Hadley SENM Roger WaltersKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:05.672:05.67
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.5Oliver RobertsPBU20M1David WalkerWorcester2:06.702:06.70
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6Sam Efiong U17M2 Halesowen1:59.41:56.57
22:09.4Niall Geraghty U17M1 Halesowen2:01.41:54.35
32:13.5Archie RobertsPBU17M1 Kidderminster & Stourport2:11.02:01.0
42:28.9Andrew O'HaraPBU17M1 Worcester2:27.42:27.4
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Ben Clarke U15M2Andy PoppletonWorcester2:11.72:02.41
22:29.3Oliver Morgan U15M1David WalkerWorcester2:24.32:05.7
32:45.6Eddie Roberts U15M1Robert HuntKidderminster & Stourport2:33.02:06.0
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.0Joshua HierPBU13M2 Halesowen2:25.02:25.0
22:28.6Tom BaileyPBU13M2 Halesowen2:28.62:07.63
32:31.2Charles SapwellPBU13M2 Halesowen2:31.22:31.2
42:33.5Cameron CooperPBU13M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:32.02:22.8
52:33.8Tom Partridge U13M2 Halesowen2:30.12:30.1
62:40.1Joshua BentleyPBU13M2Roger TurnerWorcester2:33.72:25.5
72:45.7Findlay BridgewaterPBU13M2 Halesowen2:39.92:39.9
82:57.4Adam Biddle U13M2 Worcester2:35.32:35.3
800 U13M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.4Tom BaileyPBU13M2 Halesowen2:28.62:07.63
22:33.7Joshua BentleyPBU13M2Roger TurnerWorcester2:33.72:25.5
32:35.0Cameron CooperPBU13M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:32.02:22.8
42:40.3Tom Partridge U13M2 Halesowen2:30.12:30.1
52:44.4Isaac Elliott U13M2 Halesowen2:38.12:38.1
62:56.8Jacob Mann U13M  Bromsgrove School  
72:57.8Ben PaynePBU13M2 Cannock & Stafford2:57.82:57.8
800 U13M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.0Joshua Hier U13M2 Halesowen2:25.02:25.0
22:34.9Charles SapwellPBU13M2 Halesowen2:31.22:31.2
32:39.9Findlay BridgewaterPBU13M2 Halesowen2:39.92:39.9
42:43.9Adam Biddle U13M2 Worcester2:35.32:35.3
52:45.9Thomas Slater U13M1 Dudley & Stourbridge2:38.72:14.8
62:47.4Nicholas JonesPBU13M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:47.42:47.4
72:49.5Kris Telling U13M  K&S  
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.4Calvin ScoltockSBV40M9Calvin ScoltockBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:09.42:06.92
22:18.6Andrew Freeman V35M2Andrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch2:11.12:08.6
32:38.0Martyn Cole V50M20 Worcester2:30.52:22.5
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Georgie Hartigan U20W1Norma PughCoventry2:08.082:06.48
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Bryony GunnPBU17W1Peter StewartKidderminster & Stourport2:20.52:11.2
22:23.0Hannah Sharkey U17W2Peter CoatesHalesowen2:21.292:18.6
32:35.9Nicole BaileySBU17W1 Halesowen2:35.92:31.3
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.4Carmen ElliottPBU15W2 Halesowen2:30.42:30.0
22:33.4Megan NicodPBU15W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:30.42:27.2
32:35.2Ellie Childs U15W1 Halesowen2:35.12:33.6
42:39.0Sophie FalshawPBU15W1 Halesowen2:39.02:28.8
52:44.4Abbie KempSBU15W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:44.42:43.4
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.6Leah SpencerSBU13W1Tracey DunnBirchfield H2:39.62:24.6
22:40.9Beth LloydPBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:33.522:30.1
32:41.5Orla WalkerPBU13W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:41.52:41.5
42:46.1Kitty LuscombePBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:46.12:27.63
52:49.8Deanna Clarke U13W1 Kidderminster & Stourport2:40.22:26.2
62:49.9Amy TonguePBU13W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:43.12:42.7
800 U13W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.1Beth LloydPBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:33.522:30.1
22:43.1Amy TonguePBU13W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:43.12:42.7
32:44.8Molly Trow U13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:44.12:44.1
42:46.5Orla WalkerPBU13W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:41.52:41.5
52:49.6Ella GardnerSBU13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:49.62:49.4
62:50.4Anna NicodSBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:50.42:25.9
72:54.9Daisy BridgePBU13W1 Halesowen2:54.92:54.9
82:56.3Jessica WardPBU13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:56.32:56.3
92:56.7Sophie WardPBU13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:56.72:56.7
102:56.9Freya HarperSBU13W1 Cannock & Stafford2:56.92:46.13
800 U13W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.5Leah Spencer U13W1Tracey DunnBirchfield H2:39.62:24.6
22:43.8Esme GibsonPBU13W2 Worcester2:43.82:43.8
32:46.6Deanna Clarke U13W1 Kidderminster & Stourport2:40.22:26.2
42:47.1Kitty LuscombePBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:46.12:27.63
52:51.6Rosie WebbPBU13W1 Worcester2:51.62:35.6
62:54.8Grace SlaterPBU13W1 Dudley & Stourbridge2:51.42:24.2
72:56.7Nicol GreenPBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:56.72:56.7
82:57.0Isabel JeavonsPBU13W2 Worcester2:57.02:57.0
93:11.4Helena Leach U13W1 Worcester3:06.53:06.5
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.8Nancy HitchmoughSBV60W29 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:38.82:28.5
22:47.6Anna LittlePBV35W4 Worcester2:47.62:47.6