London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
13 Oct 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:23Olly LawsSENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles
2 26:38Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
3 27:02Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
4 27:30Ben HopeSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
5 27:35Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 27:42James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
7 27:45Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
8 27:46Samatar FarahU23MPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
9 27:48Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
10 27:51Andy BarberSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
11 27:54Kevin RobertsonSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
12 28:03Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
13 28:04Saningo MartynU20M Highgate/Beds Uni
14 28:08Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
15 28:27Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
16 28:29Hywel CareSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17 28:34Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
18 28:35Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
19 28:37Andy GreenleafSENM Winchester
20 28:48Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
21 28:49Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
22128:51Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
23 28:53David VaughanSENM Garden City Runners
24 28:55Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
25 28:57Rob WilsonU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
26 29:05Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
27 29:13John PikeSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
28 29:18Chris ChapmanSENM Highgate
29 29:28Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
30 29:30Eric VambenSENM Serpentine/Mauritius
31 29:33Dean ClarkSENM Thames Valley
32 29:35Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
33 29:36Jim RocheSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
34 29:37Paul CuddihySENM Hillingdon
35129:38Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
36229:42Matt DaviesV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
37 29:45Andrew SymondsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
38 29:47Chris SymondsSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
39 29:50Pablo LastrasSENM St. Albans Striders/Spain
40229:51Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
41 29:53Mark BurgessU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
42 29:57Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
43 30:02Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet
44 30:03Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
45 30:07Paul WyattSENM Billericay/Met Police
46 30:08Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
47330:10Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
48 30:13Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
49 30:19Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
50 30:20Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
51 30:21Paul MansonSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
52 30:28Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
53 30:30Paul WoodSENM Hillingdon
54 30:34Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
55130:39Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
56 30:41Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
57 30:45Andrew AitkenSENM Highgate
58430:54John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
59 30:55Regina HewlettU20M Enfield & Haringey
60 30:58Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
61 30:58Leigh DooleySENM City of Stoke/Met Police
62 30:59Nicholas KeysSENM Enfield & Haringey
63 31:00P ThomasSENM Highgate
64531:02Nigel RoweV40M Met Police
65631:03Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
66 31:05Brian StramerSENM Serpentine/United States
67 31:09Dean CharetteSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/United States
68731:09Ebrima NobleV40MEbrima NobleSerpentine
69 31:09Callum MartinV40M London FrontRunners
70 31:09Andrew RobbinsSENM Serpentine
71231:11Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
72 31:12Stephen BuckleSENM St. Albans Striders
73 31:13Damian ShirleyV35M Highgate
74331:19Stephen LivingstoneV45M Garden City Runners
75831:19Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
76 31:20Paul HaymanSENMUrban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
77 31:20Ed GreenSENM Highgate
78 31:21Richard TomlinsonV35MRichard TomlinsonEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans
79 31:21Matthew EnnionSENM St. Albans Striders
80 31:23Laurence MatthewmanU20M Highgate
81931:24Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
82131:32Alan BrownV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
831031:35Philip CunninghamV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
84431:37Richard JenkinV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
85 31:38Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
86531:39Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
87 31:40Paul LeppardSENM Hillingdon
88 31:45Jonathan LongU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
89 31:46Jonathan DeaneU23M Highgate
90 31:50Tim Mitchell-SmithV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
91 31:55Peter WoodbridgeV35M Met Police
921131:56Colin BraybrookV45MColin BraybrookSt. Albans Striders
931232:01Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
941332:04Rob HardingV40M Belgrave/Met Police
95 32:05Miguel BrancoSENM Serpentine/Portugal
96 32:16Gary WarrenV35M Garden City Runners
97332:18Peter TownsendU20M Herts Phoenix
98 32:19Gus LevySENM London FrontRunners
99232:21Andy MilesV50M Hillingdon
100 32:28Sandra ProsserV35W Ranelagh
106132:37Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
121133:08Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:43Katherine SparkeU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
2 22:07Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
3122:37Kate JenrickV35W Highgate
4222:41Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
5323:31Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
6 23:34Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
7423:35Anna EinarsdottirV35W London FrontRunners/Iceland
8 23:36Eileen GriffithsSENW Enfield & Haringey
9 23:38Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
10523:39Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
11 23:42Michaela MayorU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave
12 23:44Emily FerencziSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
13 23:45Katherine MarchSENW Barnet
14 23:48Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
15 23:58Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
16124:00Fiona KennedyV45WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
17 24:05Katherine ReevesSENW Tonbridge/Met Police
18 24:05Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
19 24:08Kira MorserSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
20 24:16Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
21124:21Cath HarrisonV40W Garden City Runners
22224:22Anne RidleyV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
23 24:31Ruth WallaceSENW Serpentine
24 24:42Abi BrockhurstSENW Garden City Runners
25 24:43Alexia TraffordU23W Bristol & West/UCL
26 24:44Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
27 24:46Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
28 24:46Lois BowlesSENW Enfield & Haringey
29224:53Sandra AndreouV45W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
30624:54Astrid WinglerV35W Highgate/Germany
31 24:57Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
32324:59Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
33325:02Lynn WilsonV50W Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
34725:13Caroline HaleV35W Garden City Runners
35425:24Nicola FroudV40WDes MichaelBarnet
36425:31Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
37525:35Helen SmethurstV40WCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/London FrontRunners
38 25:36Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
39 25:37Cath PerrySENW Barnet
40 25:44Alexandra OpenshawSENW Serpentine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:13Martha ReynoldsU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
2215:25Georgia BellU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
3315:27Ella WaldmanU17WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
4415:58Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
5516:07Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
6616:08Emma DaviesU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
7716:09Hannah PollakU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8816:29Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
9916:30Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
101016:32Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
111116:38Hilary ArrendondoU17W Enfield & Haringey
121216:41Dani RaffelU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
131316:45Charlotte CattleU15W Herts Phoenix
141416:52Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
151516:54Maddie GarnerU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
161617:00Jess DockingU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
171717:02Emma ShukerU17W Enfield & Haringey
181817:03Doja AtandaU15W Newham & Essex Beagles
191917:12Kate StockingsU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
202017:17Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:02Jake ShelleyU17MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
2213:04Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
3313:07Niall FlemingU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4413:14Tom BryantU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
5513:30Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
6113:39Carl YatesU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
7213:41Richard GoodmanU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
8613:52Jack RainsfordU17M London Heathside
9713:55Alex VeitchU17M Herts Phoenix
10813:58Louis WalsheU17MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
11914:00Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
121014:04James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
131114:05Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
14314:16Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
151214:17Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
16414:23Tom BarfootU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
17514:27Taylor NunnU15M St. Mary's Richmond
181314:29William LaingU17M Highgate
191414:34Hamish BirrellU17M Highgate
201514:36Mark BitmeadU17M St. Mary's Richmond
21614:41Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
23714:44Sean TalbotU15M Herts Phoenix
24814:47Jack KillipU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:14Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
2211:16James StockingsU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3311:17Matt McLaughlinU13MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4411:18Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
5511:19Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
6611:25Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
7711:40Gregg CampbellU13M Hillingdon
8811:43Luke PenneyU13MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
9911:51Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
101011:58Ryan HopeU13M Hillingdon
111112:09James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
121212:10Richard JohnsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
131312:12Eoin O'BrienU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
141412:13Jordan HanningtonU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
151512:15Conor MaddenU13M Shaftesbury Barnet
161612:21Sidney TrengoveU13M St. Mary's Richmond
171712:23Tomos Holmes DaviesU13M St. Mary's Richmond
181812:24Dougal OliverU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
191912:28Sam HobbsU13M Hillingdon
202012:29Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:15Sasha ToryU13W Thames Valley
2212:19Rebecca Power-RossU13W Thames Valley
3312:32Katie IliffeU13W St. Mary's Richmond
4412:46Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5513:00Georgina FerrariU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6613:01Elizabeth BirdU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7713:03Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
8813:09Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
9913:27Sophie JonesU13W Royston/Biggleswade
101013:31Molly BlackieU13W Hillingdon
111113:32Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
121213:43Holly BedeauU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
131313:55R O'SullivanU13W Royston
141414:08Amelie HuntonU13W St. Mary's Richmond
151514:16Veronica ColyerU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
161614:17Beatriz ArrendondoU13W Enfield & Haringey
171714:19Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
181814:25Charlotte CowperU13W Hillingdon
191914:42Cassia RowlandU13W Thames Valley
202014:59Carys TetlawU13W Hillingdon