Complete Runner West Yorkshire League External Results
Leeds
27 Oct 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
29 21.58Daniel BirchU17M Knavesmire
122 38:35Tony SmithV35M Wakefield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:47Kim CritchleySENM Knavesmire
2131:15Jonathan BrownleeU20M Bingley
3 31:16Andy HiltonSENM City of York/York Acorn
4131:38Cameron BrooksV35M Knavesmire
5131:39Stewart MacDonaldV40M Bingley
6 31:40Jamil ParapiaSENMJamil ParapiaOtley
7 31:43Aidan JohnsonSENMPeter ShawBingley
8 31:48Aidan AdamsSENM Leeds City
9232:00Jonathan HareU20M Halifax
10232:20Kevin RitchieV35M Leeds City
11 32:30Mark MetcalfeSENM York Acorn
12332:39Robert ShawU20M Keighley & Craven
13232:52Sean CotterV40M Leeds City
14332:55Jamie NoonV35M Pudsey & Bramley/Otley
15 33:05Will SmithSENM Keighley & Craven/Unattached
16433:08Martin PeaceV35M Bingley
17 33:17Tim MidgleySENM Bingley
18433:19Matthew JohnsonU20M Holmfirth
19 33:20Matthew CoxSENM Otley
20533:21Andy BrownV35M Bingley
21633:22Adrian JonesV35M Keighley & Craven
22533:29Richard SmithU20M Holmfirth
23733:31Mark MasonV35M Halifax
24333:40John MasonV40M Woodkirk
25833:44Marcus RaeV35M Wharfedale
26933:44Neil ArmitageV35M Pudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley
27133:50Martin FarranV45M Leeds City
28 33:54James WardmanSENMKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland
29234:03Laurence HellawellV45M Keighley & Craven
30 34:06Gareth MoulesSENM Leeds City/Valley Striders
32334:16Jon HolahV45M Pudsey & Bramley
46135:00John BrooksbankV50M Abbey Runners Leeds
48435:01Neil StrangeV45M Knavesmire
69235:58Richard ButterfieldV50M Horsforth
83136:27Malcolm PickeringV55M Ilkley
84236:31Paul HarloweV55M Wharfedale
91136:44James ShemiltV60M York Acorn
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:13Tom CrowleyU17M Bingley
2217:18Kieran SmithU17M City of York
3317:32Dale WortonU17M Wakefield/Leeds City
4417:37Iain LynnU17MSam StanislausCity of York
5517:43Edward MasonU17M Spenborough
6617:48Joe HargreavesU17M Wakefield
7717:50Will Nyerere PlastowU17M Ilkley
8817:52Tom SmithU17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull
9917:57Ben HomerU17MJack HoweyWakefield
101018:17Thomas ConeyU17MJack HoweyWakefield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:01Dyon WhiteleyU15M Pudsey & Bramley
2215:03Faisal IsmailU15M Keighley & Craven
3315:08Michael WoodU15MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
4415:22Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15MBrian BurginHalifax
5515:30Max KayeU15MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
6615:34Alexander RhodesU15M Harrogate
7715:36William CrispU15M Skipton
8815:38Gordon BensonU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City
9915:50Oliver DickinsonU15M City of York
101015:51Elliot ToddU15M Leeds City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:43Liam StedmanU13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
2213:03Jack BeethamU13M Skipton
3313:14Ben JohnstoneU13M Wharfedale
4413:16Tom MoulsonU13M Harrogate
5513:26James HallU13MMick WoodsBingley
6613:29Daniel FranksU13MJack HoweyWakefield
7713:42Jerome CastelowU13MBrian BurginHalifax
8813:43Ben WalkerU13M Spenborough
9913:55Jack BowenU13M Harrogate
101014:08Thomas PotterU13M Bingley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:41Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 19:15Helen GloverU23W Keighley & Craven
3119:21Katie McHaleU20W Wakefield
4 19:26Helen BerrySENW Holmfirth
5 19:29Claire Leaver-HewittSENW Holmfirth
6219:37Chloe PatchettU20W Wakefield
7119:42Sue BecconsallV45W Bingley
8319:47Emma ClaytonU20WAndrew HendersonScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni
9 19:55Lisa LaconSENW Holmfirth
10 20:10Elika TaskerSENW Valley Striders
11120:12Andrea DennisonV40W Bingley/Northern Vets
12 20:15Sarah JarvisSENWBrian ScobieIlkley
13120:25Dawn GibbsV50W City of York/York Acorn
14120:28Tizz/Elisha WoffendenV35W Keighley & Craven
15 20:29Helen WilcoxSENW Knavesmire
16220:30Julia JohnsonV40W Holmfirth
17 20:38Caroline WarringtonSENW Knavesmire
18 20:40Amy SharradU23WStuart HallSpenborough/Leeds Beckett Uni
19220:45Karen WoodV35WJon BiggCity of York/York Acorn
20 20:52Abey LawrenceSENW Knavesmire
21320:59Alison VarleyV35W Leeds City
24221:07Alison BennettV45W Ilkley
29321:15Emma BarclayV40W Ilkley
31321:19Alison EagleV45W Ilkley
54122:44Jane MorleyV55W Hull Achilles/Northern Vets
82124:57Kathleen RobertshawV60W Otley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:31Jenny ParkerU17W City of York
2217:35Bethany PettitU17W Holmfirth
3317:38Rebecca HarrisonU17WGordon AgarSkyrac
4417:48Sarah SimmonsU17W Holmfirth
5518:06Holly CraigU17W Bingley
6618:18Catherine GibbonsU17W Ilkley
7718:25Jenny DybeckU17W Ilkley
8818:34Hannah WoodU17W Halifax
9919:05Naomi WarehamU17W Longwood
101019:16Sarah PeacockU17W Spenborough
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:49Holly ShreeveU15W Bingley
2212:52Carly RobertsonU15WSimon FieldingBingley
3312:56Lauren ProctorU15W Wakefield
4412:58Sally SmithU15WAaron ThomasWakefield
5513:21Samantha SajkovicU15W Kingston upon Hull
6613:38Johanna WiltonU15W Leeds City
7713:50Emily LeggU15W Wetherby
8813:57Hannah JacobsenU15W Kingston upon Hull
9914:04Caroline LambertU15WBill FosterHarrogate
101014:08Carolina BlaneU15W Harrogate
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:33Holly CallaghanU13WBrian BurginHalifax
2211:49Bethany EllisU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
3311:57Emma WilkinsonU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
4411:58Jaye RileyU13WTim AgarSkyrac
5512:17Katy WoodU13WIan WilcockCity of York
6612:24Libby GreatorexU13W Wakefield
7712:25Saffron BotterillU13WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York
8812:27Anna Mae BeaumontU13W Holmfirth
9912:34Lauren BirdU13W City of York/Coventry Uni
101012:36Jenna KillockU13W Bingley