Apex Sports Chiltern League External Results
Luton
1 Dec 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
171 45:21Alan RobertsV40M Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:09Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
2 37:19Simon CoombesV35MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard
3 37:32Andy MacaskillSENM Maidenhead/Purple Patch/British Airways
4 37:53Daniel PoultonU23M Stevenage & North Herts
5 38:15Jonathan HiscockSENM Thame
6 38:20Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
7 38:33Laurence MilesV35M Maidenhead
8138:36Sean O'ConnorU20M Wycombe
9139:08Simon AllisonV45M Maidenhead
10239:28Kevin HardingV45M Tring RC
11 39:34Guy WoollettV35M Gade Valley
12 39:49Wayne RoyeSENM Queens Park
13 39:51Tom MaySENM Leighton Buzzard
14 40:01Ross LangleySENM Tring RC
15340:02Kevin ColeV45M Bearbrook
16440:25David CrosslandV50M Maidenhead
17540:32Jeremy RackhamV40M Stevenage & North Herts
24642:12Stephen LongSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts
30143:20Bob HodgesV55M Bearbrook
36244:00Paul BradleyV50M Maidenhead
38344:38Rob BrownV50M Tring RC
62150:27Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
68252:25Pat NeilanV60M Leighton Buzzard
70352:41Dave WatermanV60M Maidenhead/Unattached
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:13Rhys GlastonburyU17MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col
2 20:47Zac RandallU17M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx
3 21:14Josh MossU17MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col
4 21:34Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
5 21:49Mark BoothU17MJanet NashWycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:05George MillerU15MGordon ManningRadley
2 14:07Aidan BraceU15M Wycombe
3 14:43Stuart FergusonU15MGordon ManningRadley
4 14:53Lewis KeebleU15MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
5 15:04Luke LangleyU15M Stevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:59James McMurrayU13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 12:33Robert SutherlandU13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
3 12:55Tom SteadU13M Biggleswade/Riverside
4 13:36Kit England-ArchibaldU13M Wycombe
5 14:17Jack SmithU13M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1123:01Liz HartneyV40W Reading RR
2223:18Sarah GeeV40W Reading RR
3123:53Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4323:59Tamsin NealeV35W Burnham
5 24:24Susan BlackettSENW Maidenhead
6 24:52Stephanie JamesSENW Maidenhead
7425:07Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
8225:25Carol BowkerV45W Reading RR
9325:36Sarah HeathV45W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet
10 25:47Lisa OldhamSENW Gade Valley
12526:19Jackie PerrinV40WMartin PerrinReading RR
13426:24Alison HardingV45W Tring RC
18527:29Barbara OrthV45W Thame
39133:18Sandra SmithV55W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1123:51Rebekah GardinerU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
2123:53Florence BryantU17WBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet
3223:54Rebecca NewsteadU20W Stevenage & North Herts/Beds Uni
4224:44Victoria LittleU17W Stevenage & North Herts
5324:51Alex HeapU17W Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:29Pippa WoolvenU15WJanet NashWycombe
2 16:21Laura GrahamU15W Shaftesbury Barnet
3 16:24Imogen HillierU15W Wycombe
4 16:25Hannah DewhurstU15W Stevenage & North Herts
5 16:43Claire WardU15WBrian HopkinsStevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:57Connie McMillanU13W Banbury
2 13:44Megan SteerU13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
3 14:00Freya LentonU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
4 14:17Anna MacKenzieU13W St. Albans AC
5 14:32Danni NewmanU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:05Matt JanesSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U
2 33:15Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
3 34:01Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
4 34:58Daniel AgustusSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City
5 35:04James ElworthySENM Bedford & County
6135:33Nathan WhiteU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7235:44Tom BestU20M Luton
8 35:45Chris DettmarV35M Headington
9 36:02Eddie O'GormanSENM Chiltern
10 36:08Tom ComerfordU20MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes
11336:16Eddie CookeU23M Abbey AC
12 36:17Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
13 36:19John McGinnSENM Watford
14 36:22Damian NevinsSENMTony BushHarrow
15 36:23Gary HarrisV35M Headington
16 36:25Stuart EllerbyU23M Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni
17 36:28Matthew CareyU23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London
18 36:31Declan HamblinV35M Vale of Aylesbury
19 36:36Peter BridgerSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni
20 36:40Dan MerckelSENM Oxford City/Civil Service
21436:52Scott GoodwinU20M Marshall Milton Keynes
22 36:53Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
23536:53Steven TuttleU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
24 37:06Stephen GreenSENMAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes
25637:13Jamie AshtonU20MGary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
26 37:18Richard LarsenU20M Bracknell AC
27 37:20Paul BondV35M Marshall Milton Keynes
28137:21Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
29737:26Alex MouradianU20M Bracknell AC
30 37:27Trevor HunterV35M Handy Cross/Harrow
31837:41Matthew BennettU20MRoderick LockChiltern
32 37:54Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
33 37:55John BignallV35M Harrow
34 37:58Mark McIntoshSENM Harrow
35 38:04James DrinkwaterU23MPeter DancerBedford & County
36238:07Ken BlytheV40M Dacorum & Tring
37 38:09Stuart StillV35MGordon AddisonLuton
38 38:10Richard TaylorU23M Vale of Aylesbury
39338:13Chris FinillV45MChris FinillHarrow
40 38:15Kingsley NantonV35M Chiltern
41938:21Matthew JudsonU20M Harrow
42138:22Brian GreenV50M Oxford City/Midland Masters
431038:27Luke TurtonU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
44438:29Roger ThetfordV45M Headington/Abingdon
451138:31Samuel WallbankU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City
461238:37Tommy SheldrickU20M Dacorum & Tring
47 38:38Gareth EdwardsV35MCatrina LewisLuton
48 38:41Paul ErwoodU23MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni
49 38:46Martyn SummerfieldV35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
50239:00Jeff HaynesV50M Silson
52539:15Chris RogersV40M Silson
54639:22Ian Van LokvenV45M Marshall Milton Keynes
57739:36Adrian CoxV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
61339:53Tim JonesV50M Vale of Aylesbury
68140:20John ExleyV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
73440:37Richard GrantV50M Oxford City
76540:47Keith McLellanV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
99242:42Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
119344:24Allan MatthewsV60M Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:25Cameron ScottU17M Harrow
2 19:47Ryan ParkerU17MJames TuttleBedford & County
3 20:03Ronnie SparkeU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
4 20:23Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
5 20:37Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
6 20:39Joshua RadvanU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
7 20:40Alex BellewU17M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
8 20:44John McDonnellU17MJohn StokerLuton
9 20:47Mick WarwickU17M Harrow
10 20:48Kris LedgardU17M Marshall Milton Keynes
11 20:51Tom GillespieU17MGeoff WilliamsWatford
12 20:54Eliot WinterU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
13 20:57Dale WilliamsonU17M Bedford & County
14 21:12Tom LewisU17M Harrow
15 21:14Luke (John) TurnbullU17M Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:33Jack GoodwinU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
2 13:42James BurtonU15M Bedford & County
3 14:01Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
4 14:07Tom MeadU15MJohn StokerLuton
5 14:21Matthew LewisU15M Harrow
6 14:28Ryan BurlingU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
7 14:28William GurtonU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8 14:35Sean StillU15M Luton
9 14:39Alex WatsonU15M Chiltern
10 14:45Andrew BurroughU15M Luton
11 14:49Thomas AtkinsU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
12 15:05James BenningtonU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 15:07George BurkettU15M Bedford & County
14 15:12Oliver GlynU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
15 15:17Sam BennettU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:59Kenneth MasonU13M Bedford & County
2 12:05Sam ReddingU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3 12:10Ben AlcockU13M Bedford & County
4 12:14Adam WimbledonU13M Bracknell AC
5 12:24Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
6 12:27Jack DuttonU13M Chiltern
7 12:40Kieran WyeU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 12:43Matthew SeddonU13MJeff SeddonBracknell AC
9 12:47Daniel BarracloughU13M Chiltern
10 13:02David De-VilliersU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 13:04Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
12 13:06Jack BenedickterU13MSimon GoodwinLuton/Ampthill & Flitwick
13 13:08George VinceU13M Bedford & County
14 13:11Patrick TaylorU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
15 13:16Lewis HawkinsU13M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:44Jude CraftV35W Headington
2 22:51Phillippa PrescottSENW Bedford & County
3 23:07Carly ScottSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
4 23:36Selina StainesSENWMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
5 23:40Sarah CoxSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
6 23:43Rosanna IannoneSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
7 23:49Vicky SamsonSENW Dacorum & Tring
8223:54Sandra ReynoldsV35W Chiltern
9 23:56Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
10 24:03Laura ButtSENW Chiltern
11 24:22Liz BarkerSENW Headington
12 24:29Lia MarshallU23W Vale of Aylesbury
13324:43Julie JonesV40W Marshall Milton Keynes
14 24:50Helen FrizzellV35W Bedford & County
15124:56Paula FudgeV55W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
16 24:59Lauren LicietisU23W Marshall Milton Keynes
17425:00Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
18 25:16Louise DobbySENW Chiltern
19525:32Catherine DaviesV40W Dacorum & Tring
20125:32Helen BennewithV45W Vale of Aylesbury
21625:34Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
22 25:34Leigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
23 25:52Liz RobertsU20W Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni
24725:55Linda LytollisV35W Silson
25226:09Sandra WolanskiV45W Headington
30327:32Barbara RalphV50W Chiltern
33427:54Katherine LoachV45W Chiltern
52231:05Angie McLaughlinV55W Handy Cross
58333:00Linda WeedonV55W Handy Cross
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:15Leigh LattimoreU17WMick WoodsHarrow
2222:22Hannah WalkerU17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
3122:59Suzi BoastU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
4324:12Louisa LingleyU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5224:34Sarah BrownU20W Harrow
6424:41Rachel StedmanU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7324:52Rachel DohertyU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
8525:06Caitlin MillarU17W Bracknell AC
9625:35Claire BainesU17W Bracknell AC
10725:37Samantha CutlerU17W Bedford & County
11825:45Faith SmithU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12425:52Amy ConcannonU20W Harrow
13925:54Melissa HackU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
141025:57Catherine ApplebyU17W Vale of Aylesbury
151126:01Amber WrightU17W Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:29Melissa HawtinU15WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 14:31Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
3 15:16Melanie WoodU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
4 15:21Beth SwordsU15W Oxford City
5 15:32Abigail Mackinnon-AustinU15W Bedford & County
6 15:44Victoria WalkerU15WGeorge HarrisonWatford
7 15:54Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 16:01Emily ReltonU15W Bedford & County
9 16:14Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
10 16:18Jade HedgesU15W Bracknell AC
11 16:18Joanne LiveseyU15W Marshall Milton Keynes
12 16:22Bex MyersU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 16:24Elle RocheU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
14 16:29Chelsea McKenzieU15W Bedford & County
15 16:33Lauren WyeU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:00Sky DraperU13WKevin DraperHarrow
2 13:05Rebecca TurtonU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 13:20Imogen KemptonU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 13:23Ellie WaltonU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 13:24Emma CroftU13WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 13:24Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
7 13:32Lauren HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 13:40Rebecca Berger-NorthU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
9 13:42Rebecca MurrayU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
10 13:44Megan AngellU13W Bedford & County
11 13:50Gemma ChildsU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 13:52Lorna AdamsU13W Marshall Milton Keynes
13 13:54Revee Walcott-NolanU13WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
14 13:58Alex EykelboschU13WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
15 14:07Ellie HemmingU13WAlex StantonBedford & County